RPM Racing Gary Hart Memorial Results

IJSBA has received the results from the opening rounds of the RPM Racing Series- the IJSBA organizer in the Southwest Region.  The long winter may (or may not) finally be over and racers are getting back on the water.  Congratulations to all who participated and we focus, now, on the upcoming event in Parker, Arizona, on May 6&7. 

DAY 1 April 7:

 

 

RACE #1 - Final Results
Class: Vintage 550 Ski
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Wyland Reden Lake Elsinore, Ca 2 KAW 1 2
2. Michael Demauro Rancho Cucamonga, Ca 18 KAW 3 1
3. Charles Sims Lake Elsinore, Ca 109 KAW 4 3
4. Peyton Hill Covina, Ca 48 KAW 2 5
5. Seth Sirrs Canyon Lake, Ca 58 KAW 5 4
6. Kolin Renner Temecula, Ca 9 KAW 7 6
7. Jason Tebbutt Lhc, Az 5 KAW 6 8
8. Jason Rivera Chino, Ca 137 KAW 9 7
9. Josh West Winchester, Ca 258 KAW 8 9

 

 

RACE #2 - Final Results
Class: Ski Am Lites
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Preston Matzdorf Lake Havasu, Az 242 KAW 1 1
2. Joey Morneault Las Vegas, Nv 20 YAM 2 DNS
Class: Ski Pro-Am Lites
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Blake Wicklund Peoria, Az 13 KAW 1 2
2. Justin Treder Mukwinago, Wi 102 YAM 3 1
3. Mike Wendricks Wadsworth, Il 190 KAW 2 3

 

 

RACE #3 - Final Results
Class: Ski Am Vet Mod
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Rick Kantola Henderson, Co 67 KAW 1 2
2. J.b. Gasperone Flagstaff, Az 91 BUL 5 1
3. Tony Beck Lake Havasu, Az 37 YAM 2 4
4. Jason Carlton Acton, Ca 135 PRO 3 5
5. Gerry Wong Fort McMurray, Al C888 HYD 6 3
6. Rick Trevizo El Paso, Tx 936 PRO 4 7
7. Travis Greene Rexburg, Id 615 KAW 7 6
8. David Fekete Lake Havasu, Az 141 KAW 8 8

 

 

RACE #4 - Final Results
Class: Vintage X2 Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Derek Stout San Marcos, Ca 100 KAW 1 1
2. Matt Goldberg Aliso Viejo, Ca 113 KAW 2 3
3. Charles Sims Lake Elsinore, Ca 109 KAW 4 2
4. James Gagnon Lhc, Az 36 KAW 3 4
5. Chase Campbell Murrieta, Ca 42 KAW 7 5
6. Craig Campbell Murrieta, Ca 420 KAW 6 6
7. Ron Henderson Escondido, Ca 15 YAM 5 7
8. Joe Henderson Murrieta, Ca 17 KAW 8 8

 

 

RACE #5 - Final Results
Class: Junior Ski 10-12 Lites
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Revin Harris Gilbert, Az 100 YAM 1 1
2. Sebastien Girello Lhc, Az 27 KAW 2 2
Class: Ski Women`s Novice Lites
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Alyssa Musselman Lake Havsau, Az 777 KAW 1 1
2. Angie Carlton Acton, Ca 245 KAW 2 2
3. Kori Zabala Lincoln, Ca 89 KAW 3 3

 

 

RACE #6 - Final Results
Class: Junior Ski 13-15 Lites
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Tallon Chambers Livermore, Ca 831 KAW 1 1
2. Jack Briscoe Herriman, Ut 76 KAW 2 3
3. Brady Courson Lake Havasu, Az 50 YAM 4 2
4. Tyler Shinko Thousand Oaks, Ca 418 KAW 3 4
5. Spencer Hill Lake Havasu, Az 213 KAW 5 5
6. Stevie Bascom Lake Havasu City, Az 365 KAW 6 DNS

 

 

RACE #7 - Final Results
Class: Runabout N/A Ltd
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Jackson Rod Lake Havasu, Az 5X SEA 1 1
2. Matt Britton Waddell, Az 72 SEA 2 2

 

 

RACE #8 - Final Results
Class: Ski Masters Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Gerry Wong Fort McMurray, Al C888 KAW 1 3
2. Kelly Stuhr-Kantola Henderson, Co 67 KAW 5 2
3. David Zipperian Tucson, Az 508 KAW 3 4
4. Todd "sarge" Young San Diego, Ca 501 YAM 2 5
5. Mike Klippenstein Ft Macmurray, Ca 212 KAW 7 1
6. Debbie Hyde Lake Havasu, Az 86 KAW 6 6
7. Dawn Fekete Lake Havasu, Az 226 KAW 8 7
8. Charlie Martinez Buena Park, Ca 9 KAW 4 DNS

 

 

RACE #9 - Final Results
Class: Blaster Spec
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Hunter Dunn Huntington Beach, Ca 99 YAM 1 1
2. Annie Sims Lake Elsinore, Ca 111 YAM 2 2
3. Brandi Rademaker Henderson, Nv 95 YAM 3 3
4. Ron Henderson Escondido, Ca 15 YAM 5 4
5. Rick Robinson Rexburg, Id 803 YAM 4 5

 

 

RACE #10 - Final Results
Class: Runabout Novice Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. David Palmer Irvine, Ca 23 SEA 1 1
2. Carlos Cartaya Phoenix, Az 25 KAW 2 2
Class: Runabout Pro-Am Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Johnny Custom Harbor City, Ca 19 YAM 1 3
2. Mike Klippenstein Ft Macmurray, Ca 212 YAM 4 1
3. Tony Beck Lake Havasu, Az 37 YAM 3 2
4. Charlie Martinez Buena Park, Ca 9 SEA 2 DNS

 

 

RACE #11 - Final Results
Class: Ski Am Mod
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Jesse Dirnberger Edgewood, Nm 71 KAW 2 2
2. Tim Warner Albuquerque, Nm 816 KAW 5 1
3. Todd Valentino Lake Havasu City, Az 95 YAM 3 3
4. J.b. Gasperone Flagstaff, Az 91 BUL 1 5
5. Laura Trevizo El Paso, Tx 363 PRO 4 4

 

 

RACE #12 - Final Results
Class: Junior Ski 10-12 Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Revin Harris Gilbert, Az 100 YAM 1 1
2. Shainie Seidenberg Huntington Beach, Ca 9x YAM 3 2
3. Tristen Mulcaire Camp Verde, Az 21 KAW 2 3
Class: Ski Novice Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Brady Courson Lake Havasu, Az 50 YAM 1 1
2. David Zipperian Tucson, Az 508 KAW 2 2
3. Natalia Givliano Bakersfield, Ca 96 KAW 3 3

 

 

RACE #13 - Final Results
Class: Sport GP
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Andy Runkel Lake Havasu City, Az 74 YAM 1 1
Class: Vintage X2 Open
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. James Gagnon Lhc, Az 36 KAW 2 1
2. Jackson Rod Lake Havasu, Az 5X KAW 1 3
3. Jacob Acosta Garden Grove, Ca 8 KAW 3 2
Class: Sport Spec
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Hunter Dunn Huntington Beach, Ca 99 YAM 1 1
2. Brandi Rademaker Henderson, Nv 95 YAM 2 2

 

 

RACE #14 - Final Results
Class: Ski Pro-Am Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Mike Klippenstein Ft Macmurray, Ca 212 KAW 1 1
2. Blake Wicklund Peoria, Az 13 KAW 2 2
3. Tim Warner Albuquerque, Nm 816 KAW 4 3
4. Kurt Samuels Lake Havasu City, Nv 27 YAM 3 4

 

 

RACE #15 - Final Results
Class: Ski Women`s Limited
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Kelly Stuhr-Kantola Henderson, Co 67 KAW 1 1
Class: Ski Classic 2 Stroke Ltd
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Mark Conroy Cave Creek, Az 1 KAW 2 1
2. Lauren Conroy Cave Creek, Az 72 KAW 1 2
Class: Ski Novice Limited
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Meg Conroy Cave Creek, Az 913 KAW 2 1
2. Tallon Chambers Livermore, Ca 831 KAW 1 2
3. Nathan Lopez Albuquerque, Nm 626 KAW 4 3
4. Kori Zabala Lincoln, Ca 89 KAW 3 4

 

 

RACE #16 - Final Results
Class: Runabout Am Rec Lites
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Justin Black Newport Beach, Ca 1 SEA 1 1
Class: Runabout Am 1100 Ltd
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Jason Schriner Riverside, Ca 8 SEA 1 1
2. Kevin Nitschke Lake Havasu City, Ca 588 SEA 2 2

 

 

RACE #17 - Final Results
Class: Ski Masters Mod
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Rick Kantola Henderson, Co 67 KAW 1 1
2. Tony Beck Lake Havasu, Az 37 YAM 2 2
3. Johnny Custom Harbor City, Ca 63 KAW 3 3
4. Glenn Powell Colorado Springs, Co 621 KAW 5 4
5. Charles Anderson Lake Havasu, Az 55 HYD 4 5

 

 

RACE #18 - Final Results
Class: Freestyle Am
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Hassan Abudawood San Diego, Ca 1 OTH 1  
2. Vaclav Zacek Prague, Az 300 POL 2  
3. Michael Bevacqua Bakersfield, Ca 1 YAM 3  
4. Bobby Biggs Panorama City, Ca 2 OTH 4  
5. Keith Jacques Boulder City, Nv 113 YAM 5  
6. Michael Demauro Rancho Cucamonga, Ca 18 KAW 6  

 

Day 2 April 8:

RACE #1 - Final Results
Class: Vintage 550 Ski
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Wyland Reden Lake Elsinore, Ca 2 KAW 1 1
2. Charles Sims Lake Elsinore, Ca 109 KAW 3 2
3. Peyton Hill Covina, Ca 48 KAW 5 3
4. Cory Vancleave Lake Havasu City, Az 911 KAW 4 4
5. Seth Sirrs Canyon Lake, Ca 58 KAW 2 6
6. Jason Tebbutt Lhc, Az 5 KAW 6 5
 
RACE #2 - Final Results
Class: Ski Am Lites
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Preston Matzdorf Lake Havasu, Az 242 KAW 1 1
2. Jeremiah Marino Lakeside, Ca 9 KAW 2 2
3. Lauren Conroy Cave Creek, Az 1 KAW 4 3
4. Joey Morneault Las Vegas, Nv 20 YAM 3 4
Class: Ski Pro-Am Lites
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Blake Wicklund Peoria, Az 13 KAW 1 1
2. Justin Treder Mukwinago, Wi 102 YAM 2 2
 
RACE #3 - Final Results
Class: Ski Am Vet Mod
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Mike Klippenstein Ft Macmurray, Ca 212 KAW 1 1
2. Rick Kantola Henderson, Co 67 KAW 2 2
3. Gerry Wong Fort McMurray, Al C888 KAW 4 3
4. J.b. Gasperone Flagstaff, Az 91 BUL 3 4
5. Joel Thayer Lake Havasu, Az 59 KAW 5 5
6. Jason Carlton Acton, Ca 135 PRO 6 6
7. Rick Trevizo El Paso, Tx 936 PRO 7 7
8. Brian Edwards Henderson, Nv 621 BUL 8 8
 
RACE #4 - Final Results
Class: Vintage X2 Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Matt Goldberg Aliso Viejo, Ca 113 KAW 1 1
2. Derek Stout San Marcos, Ca 100 KAW 3 2
3. Charles Sims Lake Elsinore, Ca 109 KAW 2 3
4. James Gagnon Lhc, Az 36 KAW 4 4
5. Chase Campbell Murrieta, Ca 42 KAW DNF 5
 
RACE #5 - Final Results
Class: Ski Women`s Novice Lites
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Alyssa Musselman Lake Havsau, Az 777 KAW 1 1
2. Angie Carlton Acton, Ca 245 KAW 3 2
3. Kori Zabala Lincoln, Ca 89 KAW 2 3
 
RACE #6 - Final Results
Class: Junior Ski 10-12 Lites
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Revin Harris Gilbert, Az 100 YAM 1 1
2. Sebastien Girello Lhc, Az 27 KAW 2 2
Class: Junior Ski 13-15 Lites
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Tallon Chambers Livermore, Ca 831 KAW 2 1
2. Tyler Shinko Thousand Oaks, Ca 418 KAW 1 2
3. Jack Briscoe Herriman, Ut 76 KAW 3 3
 
RACE #7 - Final Results
Class: Runabout Am Rec Lites
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Justin Black Newport Beach, Ca 1 SEA 1 DNS
Class: Runabout N/A Ltd
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Jackson Rod Lake Havasu, Az 5X SEA 1 1
2. Matt Britton Waddell, Az 72 SEA 2 2
 
RACE #8 - Final Results
Class: Ski Masters Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Mike Klippenstein Ft Macmurray, Ca 212 KAW 1 1
2. Gerry Wong Fort McMurray, Al C888 KAW 2 2
3. Kelly Stuhr-Kantola Henderson, Co 67 KAW 3 3
4. David Zipperian Tucson, Az 508 KAW 4 4
5. Duane Bascom Lake Havasu City, Az 365 KAW 6 5
6. Todd "sarge" Young San Diego, Ca 501 YAM 5 6
 
RACE #9 - Final Results
Class: Blaster Spec
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Hunter Dunn Huntington Beach, Ca 99 YAM 1 1
2. Annie Sims Lake Elsinore, Ca 111 YAM 2 2
3. Brandi Rademaker Henderson, Nv 95 YAM 3 3
4. Ron Henderson Escondido, Ca 15 YAM 4 4
 
RACE #10 - Final Results
Class: Runabout Novice Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Carlos Cartaya Phoenix, Az 25 KAW 1 1
2. David Palmer Irvine, Ca 23 SEA 2 2
Class: Runabout Pro-Am Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Mike Klippenstein Ft Macmurray, Ca 212 YAM 1 1
2. Tony Beck Lake Havasu, Az 37 YAM 2 2
 
RACE #11 - Final Results
Class: Ski Am Mod
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Jesse Dirnberger Edgewood, Nm 71 KAW 1 1
2. Jeremiah Marino Lakeside, Ca 9 KAW 3 2
3. J.b. Gasperone Flagstaff, Az 91 BUL 2 3
4. Laura Trevizo El Paso, Tx 936 PRO 5 4
5. Todd Valentino Lake Havasu City, Az 95 YAM 4 5
6. Tim Warner Albuquerque, Nm 816 PRO DNF DNS
 
RACE #12 - Final Results
Class: Junior Ski 10-12 Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Revin Harris Gilbert, Az 100 YAM 1 1
2. Tristen Mulcaire Camp Verde, Az 21 KAW 2 3
3. Sebastien Girello Lhc, Az 27 KAW 4 2
4. Shainie Seidenberg Huntington Beach, Ca 9x YAM 3 4
Class: Ski Novice Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Tyler Shinko Thousand Oaks, Ca 418 KAW 2 1
2. David Zipperian Tucson, Az 508 KAW 1 2
3. Natalia Givliano Bakersfield, Ca 96 KAW 3 3
 
RACE #13 - Final Results
Class: Sport Spec
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Dylan Puglisi Lhc, Az 71 SEA 1 1
2. Kelly Stone Lhc, Az 222 SEA 2 2
3. Hunter Dunn Huntington Beach, Ca 99 YAM 4 3
4. Jackson Rod Lake Havasu, Az 5x YAM 3 4
 
RACE #14 - Final Results
Class: Ski Pro-Am Stock
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Blake Wicklund Peoria, Az 13 KAW 2 1
2. Mike Klippenstein Ft Macmurray, Ca 212 KAW 1 3
3. Emi Kanamori Rowland Hts., Ca 600 KAW 3 2
4. Kurt Samuels Lake Havasu City, Nv 27 KAW 4 4
5. Tim Warner Albuquerque, Nm 816 KAW 5 5
 
RACE #15 - Final Results
Class: Ski Women`s Limited
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Kelly Stuhr-Kantola Henderson, Co 67 KAW 1 1
2. Becky Powell-Cooper Colorado Springs, Co 621 KAW 2 DNS
Class: Ski Novice Limited
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Tallon Chambers Livermore, Ca 831 KAW 1 1
2. Branden Edwards Henderson, Nv 41 YAM 2 2
3. Meg Conroy Cave Creek, Az 913 KAW 3 3
4. Nathan Lopez Albuquerque, Nm 626 KAW 4 4
 
RACE #16 - Final Results
Class: Ski Masters Mod
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Rick Kantola Henderson, Co 67 KAW 1 1
2. Tony Beck Lake Havasu, Az 37 YAM 2 2
3. Charles Anderson Lake Havasu, Az 55 HYD 3 3
4. Glenn Powell Colorado Springs, Co 621 KAW 4 DNS
 
RACE #17 - Final Results
Class: Freestyle Am
Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2
1. Hassan Abudawood San Diego, Ca 1 OTH 1 
2. Michael Bevacqua Bakersfield, Ca 1 KAW 2 
3. Vaclav Zacek Prague, Az 300 POL 3 
4. Bobby Biggs Panorama City, Ca 2 OTH 4 
5. Kelsey (dr.) Albert Williamsburg, Va 1 BUL 5