IJSBA International Event Schedule

2016 IJSBA International Event Schedule

United States Of America

World Finals

October 1-9: Crazy Horse Campgrounds, Lake Havasu City, Arizona

 

USA National Championships

September 10-11, Chicago , IL ( Produced By P1 AquaX)

 

Mark Hahn 300

February, 27: Crazy Horse Campgrounds, Lake Havasu City, AZ

 

Blowsion Surf Slam

September 9-11: Pacific City, OR

 

Hydrodrags

July 9-10: Polk City, FL

September 17-18: Naples, FL

 

P1 Aqua X

April 9: Tavares, FL

April 23-24: Daytona Beach, FL

July 2-3: Sarasota, FL

August 6-7: Whiting, FL

September 9-10: Chicago, IL

November 12-13: Lake Worth, FL

November 19-20: Fort Lauderdale, FL

 

Typhoon Tommy Freestyle Tour

June 24-26: Detroit River Days, MI

July 15-17: Trenton, MI “Roar on the River”

July 30-31: Oswego Harborfest, NY

Aug 5-7: Pittsburgh Regatta

 

US Freestyle Tour

April 16th: Lake Havasu City, AZ

August 27th: North Fort Myers, FL

 

Hydroflight

June 10: Parhump, NV

 

US Regional Racing

Southwest

 

RPM

April 9-10: Lake Havasu City, Arizona (Closed Course)

May 14-15: Blue Water Casino, Parker, AZ (Closed Course Western Nationals)

May 22: Dana Point to Oceanside (Endurance)

June 11&12: Lake Perris (Closed Course)

July 9&10: TBA

July 17:  Longbeach To Catalina-LB2CAT (Endurance)

August 13&14: California State Championships/Night Race

Lake Perris, CA (Closed Course)

September 11: TBA (Endurance)

 

Las Vegas

July 30-31, Parhump

August 27-28,  Parhump

 

Norcal

Tentative: August 20-21

 

Northwest

Pacific Northwest Association

April 30-May 1 — Devils Lake Dash, Lincoln City, Ore.

June 11-12 — Lake Osoyoos Cup, Oroville, Wash.

July 16-17 — Apple Pie Jamboree, Pateros, Wash.

 

WaterXBC

April 16-17: Elma, WA

August TBA

 

Blowsion

Surf Slam: September 9,10,11, Pacific City, OR

 

Midwestern

June 4-5: Wichita, KS

July 2-3: Pomona, KS

August 9-10: Fremont, NE

 

Central/Texas (All Closed Course)

May 21-22:  Gene’s Powersports, Baytown, TX

June 18-18:  Lake Madison, Madisonviile, TX

August 13-15:  Welch Park, Somerville, TX

 

Southern

Surf and Turf

April 16-17: Tavares, FL

June 4-5: Tavares, FL

July 23-24: Franklin, TN (Freestyle)

August 27: N. Ft. Meyers (Freestyle)

 

Northern

North East Watercraft Alliance

June 4-5: Laconia, NH

July 23-24: CT Shore

August 27-28: Watkins Glen, NY

 

International Calendar

KING’S CUP

December 1-4: Pattaya City, Thailand

 

WORLD ENDURANCE TOUR

Round 1

April 15-17: Martinique

 

Round 2

August 9-14: Vladivostok, Russia

 

EUROPEAN FINALS

July 13-17: Nysa, Poland

 

South American Championship

May 14-15: Paraguay

 

Baltic Finals

August 19-20: Viljandi, Estonia

 

AUSTRALIA

TBA

 

BELGIUM

Dates of Closed Course Events:

1 may 2016  MONS Grand large

12 June 2016 LIEGE / LUIK

3 July 2016 NAMUR/NAMEN

28 August 2016 O2R jet club

 

Dates of Endurance Events:

15 May 2016  O2R Jet club

26 June 2016 DNANT

11 Sept 2016 MONS Grand Large

 

BELIZE

TBA

 

BRAZIL

TBA

 

CANADA

Western Canada (WCWA)

ROUNDS 1 & 2

June 18th & June 19th

Rattlesnake Lake

 

ROUNDS 3 & 4

July 16th & July 17th

South Saskatchewan River

Saskatoon, SK

 

ROUNDS 5 & 6

August 13th & August 14th

Camp Yogi

Gregoire Lake

 

ROUNDS 7 & 8

August 20th & August 21st

Camp Yogi

Gregoire Lake

 

Eastern Canada (CWA)

TBD (June 18-19 or Aug 27-28) Walled Lake

July 23-24: Belle River

August 6-7: Whiting, IN (USA)

 

 

CAYMAN ISLANDS

TBA

CHINA

TBA

 

INDONESIA

TBA

 

IRAN

TBA

 

JAPAN

TBA

 

KOREA

TBA

 

Kuwait

TBA

 

LATVIA

Baltic Tour Round 1: Gulbene

 

NEW ZEALAND

TBA

 

PANAMA

TBA

 

PERU

March 5:  Burjama

June 18:  Agua Dulce

July 23:  Agua Dulce

August 20:  Madre de Dias- Puerto Maldonado

September 17: Agua Dolce

October 22: Paracas

December 10:  Lima

 

PORTUGAL

May 20-22: Free Ride

 

SERBIA

TBA

 

SULTUNATE OF BRUNEI

ROUND 1 –27th MARCH 2016

ROUND 2 – May 2016 (BEFORE RAMADHAN)

ROUND 3 – August 2016 (AFTER SYAWAL)

ROUND 4 (FINAL) – November 2016

 

THAILAND

Round 1:  April 2-3

Round 2:  May 21-22

Round 3:  July 2-3

Round 4:  August 6-7

 

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

April 9- Wave Challenge

 

UNITED KINGDOM

Rd 1 - 16th & 17th April Kingsbury Water Park.

Rd 2 - 14th & 15th May 7 Lakes, Crowle.

Rd 3 - 11th & 12th June Crosby Marina, Liverpool.

Rd 4 - 23rd & 24th July Stockton-on-Tees.

Rd 5 - 13th &14th August Clacton on Sea.

Rd 6 - 3rd & 4th September Doncaster Lakeside.

 

VENEZUELA

TBA