Another year of the Western Nationals, held ritually at the Blue Water Casino and Resort, in Parker, Arizona, was successfully held May 5th and 6th, 2018.  Good friends, good weather, and great racing all congregated, South of Lake Havasu City, on a very popular section of the Colorado River.  RPM Racing always makes this one of the annual favorites for competitors.  Below are the results from the event:

Saturday Results

Class: Junior Ski 10-12 Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Sebastien Girello Lhc, Az 27 KAW 2 1

2. Jake Pearce Winters, Ca 88 KAW 1 2

3. Dominic Cannady Brentwood, Ca 7 KAW 3 3

4. Shainie Seidenberg Huntington Beach, Ca 24 YAM 4 4

 

Class: Junior Ski 13-15 Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Jack Briscoe Herriman, Ut 76 YAM 2 2

2. Julien Beaumer Lake Havasu, Az 299 YAM 4 1

3. Revin Harris Gilbert, Az 100 YAM 1 4

4. Aryana Thayer Lhc, Az 831 KAW 3 3

5. Parker Alley Riverside, Ca 512 KAW 5 5

 

Sport Spec Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Hunter Dunn Huntington Beach, Ca 99 YAM 1 1

2. Nick Leseney Yucca Valley, Ca 17 SEA 2 2 3. Charles Sims Lake Elsinore, Ca 109 KAW 4

3 4. Caesar Benigno Canyon Country, Ca 321 SEA 5 4

5. Ron Henderson Escondido, Ca 15 YAM 6 5

6. Kyle Disney Washington, Ut 86 YAM 3 DNS

 

Class: Runabout Am 800 Limited Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Troy Leseney Yucca Valley, Ca 72 SEA 1 1

 

Class: Runabout Am 1100 Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Justin Black Newport Beach, Ca 1 SEA 1 1

 

Class: Ski Am Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2 1

. Revin Harris Gilbert, Az 100 YAM 1 1

2. Kyle Disney Washington, Ut 27 KAW 2 2

3. Tim Shanklin Henderson, Nv 123 KAW 3 3

 

Class: Ski Am Vet Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Jason Carlton Acton, Ca 245 KAW 1 1

2. Eric Alley Riverside, Ca 512 KAW 2 2

3. David Fekete Lake Havasu, Az 141 KAW 3 3

4. Eric Anderson Fallbrook, Ca 82 YAM 4 4

 

Class: Ski Women`s Novice Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Alyssa Musselman Lake Havsau, Az 777 KAW 1 1

2. Aryana Thayer Lhc, Az 831 KAW 2 2

3. Natalia Giuliano Bakersfield, Ca 661 KAW 3 3

4. Shainie Seidenberg Huntington Beach, Ca 24 YAM 4 4

 

Class: Blaster Spec Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Hunter Dunn Huntington Beach, Ca 99 YAM 1 1

2. Logan Gasperone Flagstaff, Az 133 YAM 3 2

3. Revin Harris Gilbert, Az 86 YAM 2 3

4. Annie Sims Lake Elsinore, Ca 111 YAM 4 4

 

Class: Vintage X2 Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Jason Trist Escondido, Ca 155 KAW 1 1

2. Ian Sirrs Canyon Lake, Ca 75 YAM 3 2

3. Chase Campbell Murrieta, Ca 42 KAW 2 3

4. Craig Campbell Murrieta, Ca 420 KAW 4 4

 

Class: Runabout Pro-Am Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. David Palmer Irvine, Ca 23 YAM 1 1

2. Kelly Church Lake Havasu, Az 7 SEA 2 2

3. Leslie Adams Apache Junction, Az 330 YAM 4 3

4. Jo Jo Thompson Phoenix, Az 81 SEA 3 4

 

Class: Runabout Pro-Am GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Brandon Warner Corona, Ca 21 SEA 1 1

2. Jackson Rod Lake Havasu, Az 5X SEA 4 2

3. Tony Beck Lake Havasu, Az 37 YAM 3 3

4. Charlie Martinez Buena Park, Ca 9 KAW 2 6

5. Eric Senko Las Vegas, Nv 680 YAM 5 4 6. Akira Tanaka Torrance, Ca 470 SEA DNS 5

 

Class: Ski Pro-Am GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Mike Klippenstein Ft Macmurray, Ca 212 KAW 3 1

2. Preston Matzdorf Lake Havasu, Az 242 KAW 2 2

3. Blake Wicklund Peoria, Az 13 KAW 4 3

4. Tyron Motzouris Anthem, Az ZA2 KOM 1 8

5. Emi Kanamori Rowland Hts., Ca 600 KAW 6 6

6. Steven Leprohon Lake Havasu City, Az 70 PRO 10 5

7. Tim Warner Albuquerque, Nm 816 BUL 8 7

8. Kole Cramer Lake Havasu City, Az 202 KAW 12 4

9. Matt Legerski Flagstaff, Az 62 BUL 9 9

10. Daniel Yonan Corona, Ca 45 KAW 11 10

11. Nathan Lopez Albuquerque, Nm 626 KAW 13 11

12. J.b. Gasperone Flagstaff, Az 91 BUL 5 DNS

13. Theo Beaumer Lake Havasu City, Az 50 KOM 7 DNS

 

Class: Vintage 550 Ski Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Charles Sims Lake Elsinore, Ca 109 KAW 1 2

2. Wyland Reden Lake Elsinore, Ca 2 KAW 4 1

3. Peyton Hill Covina, Ca 48 KAW 3 4

4. Chris Hagest Lake Havasu City, Nv 220 KAW 2 8

5. Josh West Winchester, Ca 258 KAW 8 3

6. Kolin Renner Temecula, Ca 38 KAW 7 5

7. Michael Demauro Rancho Cucamonga, Ca 18 KAW 6 7

8. Seth Sirrs Canyon Lake, Ca 58 KAW 5 9

9. Becky Powell-Cooper Colorado Springs, Co 621 KAW 9 6

10. Jason Rivera Chino, Ca 137 KAW 10 10

 

Class: Ski Masters Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Bob Hyde Lake Havasu, Az 40 YAM 2 1

2. Tony Beck Lake Havasu, Az 37 BUL 1 2

3. Duane Bascom Lake Havasu City, Az 365 KAW 3 3

 

Class: Ski Am Mod Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Julien Beaumer Lake Havasu, Az 18 BUL 1 1

2. Revin Harris Gilbert, Az 50 YAM 2 2

3. Theo Beaumer Lake Havasu City, Az 12 YAM 3 3

4. Deegan Newton Parker, Az 145 PRO 4 4

 

Class: Ski Women`s Limited Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Kayoko Del Pardo Las Vegas, Nv 6 KAW 2 1

2. Stevie Bascom Lake Havasu City, Az 365 KAW 1 2 

3. Lauren Conroy Cave Creek, Az 72 KAW 3 3

4. Meg Conroy Cave Creek, Az 913 KAW 4 4

5. Shannon Brooks Woodland Hills, Ca 10-4 HYD 5 5

 

Class: Vintage X2 Open Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Hayden Item Discovery Bay, Ca 505 KAW 1 1

2. Casey Quinn Lhc, Az 8 KAW 3 2

3. Chase Campbell Murrieta, Ca 42 KAW 2 4

4. Louie Venditto Lhc, Al 223 KAW 4 5

5. Jason Trist Escondido, Ca 155 KAW DNS 3

 

Class: Sport GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Jack Briscoe Herriman, Ut 76 YAM 1 1

2. Hunter Dunn Huntington Beach, Ca 99 YAM 2 2

3. Jackson Rod Lake Havasu, Az 5X SEA 3 3

 

Class: Ski Masters GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Tony Beck Lake Havasu, Az 37 BUL 1 1

2. Mark Conroy Cave Creek, Az 72 KAW 2 2

3. Jack Flynn Long Beach, Ca 78 PRO 3 3

4. Charles Anderson Lake Havasu, Az 55 HYD 5 4

5. Mitch Durica Lake Havasu, Az 6 KAW 4 DNS

 

Class: Ski Am Vet GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Daniel Yonan Corona, Ca 45 KAW 3 1

2. Matt Legerski Flagstaff, Az 62 BUL 2 2

3. Rick Trevizo El Paso, Tx 936 PRO 1 5

4. Riff Del Pardo Aliso Viejo, Ca 11 YAM 4 3

5. Aaron Sanchez Surprise, Az 31 KAW 5 4

 

Class: Ski Novice Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Brent Disney Washington, Ut 99 KAW 1 1

2. Jonathan Phan Laguna Niguel, Ca 110 KAW 2 2

3. Seth Sirrs Canyon Lake, Ca 58 KAW 3 3

4. Justin Drungle Lhc, Az 911 KAW 4 4

5. River Varner Riverside, Ca 23 KAW 5 5

 

Class: Ski Masters Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Gerry Wong Fort McMurray, Al C888 KAW 1 1

2. Shawn Quemada Diamond Bar, Ca 169 KAW 2 2

3. Charlie Martinez Buena Park, Ca 9 KAW 3 3

4. Glenn Powell Colorado Springs, Co 621 KAW 4 4

 

Class: Ski Pro-Am Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Dustin Motzouris Anthem, Az 299 YAM 1 DNS

 

Class: Freestyle Pro Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Hassan Abudawood San Diego, Ca 1 OTH 1

 

Class: Freestyle Am Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Bobby Biggs Panorama City, Ca 29 OTH 1

2. Keith Jacques Boulder City, Nv 113 YAM 2

3. Vaclav Zacek Prague, Az 300 POL 3

 

Sunday Results

Class: Junior Ski 13-15 Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Julien Beaumer Lake Havasu, Az 299 YAM 2 1

2. Revin Harris Gilbert, Az 100 YAM 1 2

3. Jack Briscoe Herriman, Ut 76 YAM 3 3

4. Aryana Thayer Lhc, Az 831 KAW 4 4

 

Class: Junior Ski 10-12 Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Sebastien Girello Lhc, Az 27 KAW 2 1

2. Jake Pearce Winters, Ca 88 KAW 1 3

3. Dominic Cannady Brentwood, Ca 7 KAW 4 2

4. Shainie Seidenberg Huntington Beach, Ca 24 YAM 3 4

 

Class: Sport Spec Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Hunter Dunn Huntington Beach, Ca 99 YAM 4 1

2. Charles Sims Lake Elsinore, Ca 111 KAW 3 2

3. Kelly Stone Lhc, Az 222 SEA 2 3

4. Nick Leseney Yucca Valley, Ca 17 SEA 1 6

5. Caesar Benigno Canyon Country, Ca 321 SEA 5 5

6. Ron Henderson Escondido, Ca 15 YAM DNS 4

 

Class: Runabout Am 1100 Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Justin Black Newport Beach, Ca 1 SEA 1 1

 

Class: Runabout Am 800 Limited Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Troy Leseney Yucca Valley, Ca 72 SEA 1 1

 

Class: Ski Am Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Revin Harris Gilbert, Az 100 YAM 1 1

2. Kyle Disney Washington, Ut 27 KAW 3 2

3. Joey Morneault Las Vegas, Nv 901 YAM 2 3

4. Tim Shanklin Henderson, Nv 123 KAW 4 4

 

Class: Ski Am Vet Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Jason Carlton Acton, Ca 245 KAW 1 1

2. David Fekete Lake Havasu, Az 141 KAW 2 2

 

Class: Ski Women`s Novice Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Alyssa Musselman Lake Havsau, Az 777 KAW 1 1

2. Stevie Bascom Lake Havasu City, Az 365 KAW 2 2

3. Aryana Thayer Lhc, Az 831 KAW 3 3

4. Natalia Giuliano Bakersfield, Ca 661 KAW 5 4

5. Shainie Seidenberg Huntington Beach, Ca 24 YAM 4 5

 

Class: Ski Women`s Limited Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. River Varner Riverside, Ca 23 KAW 1 1

2. Lauren Conroy Cave Creek, Az 72 KAW 2 2

3. Shannon Brooks Woodland Hills, Ca 10-4 HYD 4 3

4. Becky Powell-Cooper Colorado Springs, Co 621 KAW 3 4

 

Class: Blaster Spec Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Revin Harris Gilbert, Az 68 YAM 2 1

2. Logan Gasperone Flagstaff, Az 133 YAM 3 2

3. Hunter Dunn Huntington Beach, Ca 99 YAM 1 DNS

4. Charles Sims Lake Elsinore, Ca 111 YAM 4 DNS

 

Class: Vintage X2 Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Jason Trist Escondido, Ca 155 KAW 2 1

2. Ian Sirrs Canyon Lake, Ca 75 KAW 1 2

3. Chase Campbell Murrieta, Ca 42 KAW 3 3

 

Class: Runabout Pro-Am Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. David Palmer Irvine, Ca 23 YAM 1 1

2. Jo Jo Thompson Phoenix, Az 81 SEA 4 2

3. Leslie Adams Apache Junction, Az 330 YAM 3 3

4. Kelly Church Lake Havasu, Az 7 SEA 2 4

 

Class: Runabout Pro-Am GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Brandon Warner Corona, Ca 21 SEA 1 2

2. Charlie Martinez Buena Park, Ca 9 KAW 3 1

3. Tony Beck Lake Havasu, Az 37 YAM 2 4

4. Jackson Rod Lake Havasu, Az 5X SEA 5 3

5. Eric Senko Las Vegas, Nv 680 YAM 4 5

6. Akira Tanaka Torrance, Ca 470 SEA 6 6

 

Class: Ski Pro-Am GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Preston Matzdorf Lake Havasu, Az 242 KAW 1 1

2. Kole Cramer Lake Havasu City, Az 202 KAW 3 2

3. Mike Klippenstein Ft Macmurray, Ca 212 KAW 2 3

4. Blake Wicklund Peoria, Az 13 KAW 4 4

5. Emi Kanamori Rowland Hts., Ca 600 KAW 6 5

6. Tim Warner Albuquerque, Nm 816 BUL 7 7

7. Matt Legerski Flagstaff, Az 62 BUL 9 6

8. Steven Leprohon Lake Havasu City, Az 70 PRO 5 10

9. Daniel Yonan Corona, Ca 45 KAW 8 8

10. Nathan Lopez Albuquerque, Nm 626 KAW 10 9

 

Class: Vintage 550 Ski Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Chris Hagest Lake Havasu City, Nv 220 KAW 1 1

2. Peyton Hill Covina, Ca 48 KAW 3 2

3. Charles Sims Lake Elsinore, Ca 109 KAW 5 3

4. Josh West Winchester, Ca 258 KAW 4 4

5. Kolin Renner Temecula, Ca 38 KAW 6 5

6. Becky Powell-Cooper Colorado Springs, Co 621 KAW 7 6

7. Seth Sirrs Canyon Lake, Ca 58 KAW 2 DNS

Class: Ski Masters Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Bob Hyde Lake Havasu, Az 40 YAM 1 1

2. Duane Bascom Lake Havasu City, Az 365 KAW 3 2

3. Tony Beck Lake Havasu, Az 37 BUL 2 3

 

Class: Ski Am Mod Lites Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Julien Beaumer Lake Havasu, Az 18 BUL 1 1

2. Deegan Newton Parker, Az 145 PRO 2 2

3. Revin Harris Gilbert, Az 50 YAM DNS 86

Class: Vintage X2 Open Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Casey Quinn Lhc, Az 8 KAW 1 1

2. Hayden Item Discovery Bay, Ca 505 KAW 4 2

3. Nick Giles Alpine, Ca 521 KAW 3 3

4. Louie Venditto Lhc, Al 223 KAW 2 4

5. Chase Campbell Murrieta, Ca 420 KAW 5 6

6. Jason Trist Escondido, Ca 155 KAW 6 6

 

Class: Sport GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Jack Briscoe Herriman, Ut 76 YAM 1 1

2. Jackson Rod Lake Havasu, Az 5X SEA 2 2

3. Hunter Dunn Huntington Beach, Ca 99 YAM 3 3

Class: Ski Masters GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Tony Beck Lake Havasu, Az 37 BUL 2 1

2. Mark Conroy Cave Creek, Az 72 KAW 1 2

3. Charles Anderson Lake Havasu, Az 55 HYD 3 3

 

Class: Ski Am Vet GP Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Rick Trevizo El Paso, Tx 936 PRO 1 1

2. Daniel Yonan Corona, Ca 45 KAW 3 2

3. Aaron Sanchez Surprise, Az 31 KAW 4 3

4. Matt Legerski Flagstaff, Az 62 BUL 5 4 5. Riff Del Pardo Aliso Viejo, Ca 11 YAM 2 DQ

 
Class: Ski Masters Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Shawn Quemada Diamond Bar, Ca 169 KAW 2 1

2. Gerry Wong Fort McMurray, Al C888 KAW 1 3

3. Charlie Martinez Buena Park, Ca 9 KAW 3 2

4. Glenn Powell Colorado Springs, Co 621 KAW 4 4 

 

Class: Ski Novice Stock Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Seth Sirrs Canyon Lake, Ca 58 KAW 2 1

2. Brent Disney Washington, Ut 99 KAW 1 2

3. Jonathan Phan Laguna Niguel, Ca 110 KAW 3 3

Class: Freestyle Pro Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Hassan Abudawood San Diego, Ca 1 OTH 1

 

Class: Freestyle Am Place Racer Name City/State Nbr Mfg M1 M2

1. Keith Jacques Boulder City, Nv 113 YAM 1

2. Bobby Biggs Panorama City, Ca 29 OTH 2

3. Vaclav Zacek Prague, Az 300 POL 3 

 

By | 2018-05-13T19:31:21+00:00 May 13th, 2018|National News|Comments Off on