Results Of The 2018 Blowsion World Finals Through Friday, October 5

/, Results, World Finals/Results Of The 2018 Blowsion World Finals Through Friday, October 5

IJSBA is pleased to release the cleared and final results from the 2018 Blowsion World Finals through Friday, October 5.  

 

Novice Ski Stock

1. Nantawat Singurai Nongnok T777 KAW 1 1

2. Salem Almutawa Kuwait 78 KAW 3 2

3. Claudio Rivarola Argentina 160 KAW 2 3

4. Abdulla Alhammadi Uae 3 KAW 4 5

5. William Saule France 11 KAW 5 6

6. Cooper Schexnyder Phelan, CA 28 KAW 11 4

7. Victor Landoni Buenos Aires 117 KAW 9 7

8. Estelle Poret France 96 OTH 8 8

9. Pianrat Srikongruk Thailand 11 KAW 7 10

10. Isaiah Washington Orlando, FL 12 KAW 6 11

11. Jose Luis Velay Argentina 13 KAW 13 9

12. Dyson Fischer Alberta 400 KAW 10 13

13. River Varner Riverside, CA 23 KAW 12 12

14. Seth Sirre Canyon Lake, CA 58 KAW 15 14

15. Trey Pace Farminton, UT 11 KAW 16 15

16. Brent Disney Washington, UT 99 KAW 14 18

17. Jonathan Phan Laguna Nigoec, CA 110 KAW 99 99

18. Wyland Reden Lake Elsinore, CA 24 KAW 99 99

 

Novice Ski Limited

1. Nantawat Singurai Nongnok T777 KAW 1 1

2. Salem Almutawa Kuwait 78 KAW 2 2

3. Abdulla Alhammadi Uae 3 KAW 4 3

4. Philippe Dufaud Thomery 224 KAW 3 4

5. William Saule France 11 KAW 6 5

6. Sultan Alhammadi Uae 76 KAW 5 6

7. James Bamburg Twin Falls, ID 237 KAW 7 7

 

Novice Runabout Stock

1. Abdullah Alghanim Kuwait 21 YAM 3 1

2. Manea Almarzoogi Dubai 13 YAM 2 2

3. Khaliad Almazmi Dubai 7 YAM 1 4

4. Ismael Geitens Rio Grande 16 SDG 4 3

5. Antonio Claros Santa Cruz 80 SDG 5 5

6. Tyler Watler Cayman Islands 116 SDG 6 6

7. Joesph Thompson Phoniex, AZ 81 SDG 8 7

8. Andrea Dominguez Plantation, FL 387 SDG 7 8

9. Cristian Penalta Chile 45 SDG 14 4

10. Derek Lofftus Salem, OR 711 OTH 14 9

11. Marcello Gimenee Sao Paulo 41 YAM 99 99

12. Michael Chambers Grand Cayman 361 YAM 99 99

 

Novice Runabout Naturally Aspirated Stock

1. Eduardo Lopez Paraguay 55 SDG 2 1

2. Rashed Alrashed Kuwait 11 OTH 1 2

3. Darcinei Rodrigues Rio Grande Do Sul 13 YAM 3 4

4. Mandy Hasty Cicero, IN 55 SDG 5 3

5. Valentina Lezcano Miami, FL 176 OTH 4 5

6. Nick Leseney Yucca Valley, CA 17 SDG 99 99

 

Amateur Runabout 1100 Limited

1. Tossawanon Phuearphong Pattaya 10 SDG 1 1

2. Roseina Brabham Indianapolis 38 SDG 4 2

3. James Alamillo Palmdale, CA 8 SDG 2 5

4. Michael Hamaker Cicero, IN 69 SDG 7 3

5. Larry Letke Wayne, MI 713 SDG 9 4

6. Abubaker Nasser Almarri Dubai 361 KAW 5 8

7. Teerapat Meechai Thailand 9 KAW 8 7

8. Todd Czarcinski Blasdell, NY C46 SDG 3 13

9. Kevin Sullivan Orange Beach, AL 71 YAM 11 6

10. Troy Leseney Yucca Valley, CA 72 SDG 10 9

11. Iss Chalita Kuajaroon Pattaya 15 SDG 6 13

 

Amateur Vet Ski Stock

1. Laurent Boucher Lake Havasu City, AZ 11 KAW 1 1

2. Philippe Dufaud Thomery 224 KAW 3 2

3. Derek Powell Syracuse, IN 44 KAW 2 5

4. Ryohei Fujii Aomori 72 KAW 4 4

5. David Cabrera Wiramar, FL 51 OTH 6 3

6. Alejandro Playan Argentina, ID 99 KAW 5 7

7. Yukiko Kume Kanagawa 100 KAW 7 6

8. Vichard Michel France 0 KAW 9 8

9. David Zipperian Tucson, AZ 508 KAW 11 9

10. Kelly Stuhr Henderson, CO 67 KAW 10 10

11. Gerry Wong Alberta C888 KAW 8 12

12. Kim Richardson Saskatchawan C10 KAW 13 11

13. Yousef Alabdulrazzaq Kuwait 98 YAM 12 13

 

Amateur Runabout Limited

1. Yamya Rammah Morocco 11 OTH 1 4

2. Suphathat Footrakul Rayong 45 YAM 5 1

3. Khaliad Almazmi Dubai 7 YAM 2 5

4. Zsolt Cseke Hungary 444 SDG 7 3

5. Abdullah Alghanim Kuwait 21 YAM 4 6

6. Sophie Francis West Palm Beach, FL 911 YAM 3 10

7. Phillip Tschritter Medicine Hat C21 SDG 12 2

8. Nick Prokop Lincoln, NE 105 YAM 6 8

9. Rashed Aldawas Kuwait City 30 YAM 8 7

10. Andrea Dominguez Plantation, FL 387 SDG 10 9

11. Theerapong Pimpawat Ubon Ratchathani 70 SDG 9 14

12. Daniell Wagner Belgrade SRB44 YAM 13 14

 

Amateur Runabout 1100 SS

1. Teerapat Meechai Thailand 9 KAW 1 1

2. Theerapong Pimpawat Ubon Ratchathani 70 SDG 3 2

3. Supak Settura Thailand T52 SDG 2 4

4. Teerapong Khunjeng Thailand 278 SDG 6 3

5. Todd Czarcinski Blasdell, NY C46 SDG 5 5

6. Book Sermsuwan Bangkok 5 SDG 4 6

7. Larry Letke Wayne, MI 713 SDG 8 7

8. Suphathat Footrakul Rayong 45 YAM 7 9

9. Kevin Sullivan Orange Beach, AL 71 SDG 9 8

 

Amateur Ski Mod Lites

1. Julien Beaumer 25 OTH 2 1

2. Revin Harris Gilbert, AZ 100 YAM 1 2

3. Corban Farnley Christchurch 23 YAM 4 3

4. Wilfried Gurnot France 140 YAM 3 4

5. Iss Chalita Kuajaroon Pattaya 18 SDG 5 8

6. Ou Moeut Saly Chonburi 3 KAW 99 99

 

Amateur Women Ski Lites

1. Stevie Bascom Lake Havasu City, AZ 365 KAW 2 2

2. Alexandria Benson Hayden, ID 124 YAM 4 1

3. Aryana Thayer Lake Havasu City, AZ 831 KAW 6 3

4. Alyssa Musselman Lake Havasu City, AZ 777 KAW 3 6

5. Natalia Giuliano Bakersfield, CA 661 KAW 5 5

6. Lucy Gadsby Wigan 8 YAM 1 9

7. Iss Chalita Kuajaroon Pattaya 18 SDG 8 4

8. Lauren Conroy Cave Creek, AZ 72 OTH 7 7

9. Kenya Acosta Castle Rock, WA 151 KAW 9 8

 

Amateur Ski Lites

1. Dag Martin Drange Hjellestad 107 YAM 2 1

2. Brady Courson Lake Havasuc City, AZ 50 YAM 3 2

3. Lucy Gadsby Wigan 8 YAM 1 4

4. Oliver Liseth Norway 332 YAM 4 6

5. Haden Skellett Port Charlotte, FL 296 YAM 5 8

6. Mitchell Farnley Christchurch 23 YAM 11 3

7. Caleb Kile Bishop, CA 26 KAW 7 7

8. Viljar Berntsen AZ 83 YAM 6 9

9. Russell Thorogood New Zealand 11NZ OTH 12 5

10. Haigen Smith Liberty Hill, TX 107 YAM 8 10

11. Nick Arkhipov Moscow 33 YAM 14 11

12. Dylan Oliver Lake Havasu City, AZ 15 KAW 13 13

13. Justin Treder New Bedin, WI 102 YAM 10 16

14. Brandon Gex Switzerland 242 KAW 17 12

15. Joseph Morneault Boulder City, NV 901 YAM 15 14

16. Nantawat Singurai Nongnok T777 KAW 9 20

17. Alexandria Benson Hayden, ID 124 YAM 16 15

 

Expert Vets Runabout

1. Troy Snyder Bradenton, FL 110 YAM 1 1

2. Ali Allanjawi Uae 7 YAM 2 4

3. Rick Kantola Aurora, CO 86 OTH 5 3

4. Cory Rarick Medicine Hat C7 SDG 11 2

5. Thaweephol Sukkasame Thailand 692 YAM 6 7

6. Daniell Wagner Belgrade SRB44 YAM 8 6

7. Theerapong Pimpawat Ubon Ratchathani 70 SDG 4 10

8. Waleed Aladsani Kuwait 38 YAM 3 11

9. Antonio Claros Santa Cruz 80 SDG 7 8

10. Zsolt Cseke Hungary 444 SDG 12 5

11. Steve Egner Guthrie, OK 711 YAM 9 9

12. Rodrigo Doho Brasil 07 SDG 10 12

13. Ahmad Aldawas Kuwait 30 YAM 99 99

14. Veljko Sukalo Serbia SRB OTH 99 99

 

Master Ski Stock

1. Philippe Dufaud Thomery 224 KAW 2 1

2. Laurent Boucher Lake Havasu City, AZ 11 KAW 1 2

3. Yuji Shiroki Kanagawa 100 KAW 3 3

4. Greg Matta Las Vegas, NV 11 KAW 7 4

5. David Cabrera Wiramar, FL 51 OTH 6 6

6. Gerry Wong Alberta C888 KAW 4 8

7. Vichard Michel France 0 KAW 8 7

8. Kim Richardson Saskatchawan C10 KAW 12 5

9. Jun Ikoma Tokyo 0 KAW 5 12

10. Michael Desmarais Salem, NH 429 KAW 10 9

11. Kelly Stuhr Henderson, CO 67 KAW 11 11

12. David Zipperian Tucson, AZ 508 KAW 9 13

13. Duane Bascom Lake Havasu City, AZ 365 KAW 15 10

14. Rogerio Schroder Rio Grande 113 YAM 13 14

15. Glenn Powell Colorado Springs, CO 621 KAW 14 15

16. Eric Swick San Diego, CA 169 OTH 17 16

17. Dougi Lavallee Canada 007 KAW 16 19

18. Cory Rarick Medicine Hat C7 KAW 99 99

 

Sport Spec

1. Christian Daly Cicero, IN 5 SDG 1 1

2. Haden Skellett Port Charlotte, FL 296 YAM 4 2

3. Tommy Bonacci Costa Mesa, CA 99 YAM 3 4

4. Ismael Geitens Rio Grande 16 SDG 2 6

5. Brad Nickerson Bristol, PA 0 SDG 6 3

6. Sammy Nehme Davie, FL 13 KAW 7 8

7. Jake Zier Carmel, IN 71 KAW 11 7

8. Suphathat Footrakul Rayong 45 SDG 8 10

9. Kole Cramer Lake Havasu, AZ 202 KAW 16 5

10. Chaowalit Kuajaroon Pattaya, OK T300 OTH 10 11

11. Craig Ingram Norman, OK 910 SDG 13 9

12. Ken Waddle Davie, FL 95 YAM 5 17

13. Jason Lester South Lyon, MI 35 SDG 9 14

14. Hunter Dunn Hunington Beach, CA 99 YAM 12 13

15. Nick Leseney Yucca Valley, CA 17 SDG 14 12

16. Kirsten Hasty Cicero, IN 55 SDG 15 15

17. Geronimo Garcia San Nicolas 13 YAM 17 16

18. Daniel Ortega McCall, ID 0 OTH 18 20

 

Classic Ski 2 Stroke LTD

1. Tallon Chambers Livermore, CA 831 KAW 1 1

2. Ben Morris Christchurch 11 YAM 2 2

3. Davi Prado Goiania 27 KAW 3 3

4. Mitchell Farnley Christchurch 23 YAM 6 4

5. Todd Valentino Lake Havasu City, AZ 95 YAM 5 6

6. Seth Fuhrman Stockton, CA 495 KAW 4 7

7. Anna Glennon Overland Park, KS 777 KAW 7 5

8. Lauren Conroy Cave Creek, AZ 72 OTH 8 8

9. Quade Brown New Zealand 11 OTH 11 9

10. Meg Conroy Cave Creek, AZ 913 OTH 10 10

11. Allison Partch Omaha, NE 623 KAW 9 14

12. Oliver Liseth Norway 332 YAM 12 14

 

Expert Ski Modified

1. Alec Enderli Suissee, CA 25 OTH 2 1

2. Ou Moeut Saly Chonburi 3 KAW 4 2

3. Preston Matzdorff Lake Havasu City, AZ 242 KAW 3 4

4. Benjamin Scharff France 11 KAW 5 3

5. Lucas Gaya Argentina 13 KAW 6 5

6. Theo Beaumer Lake Havasu City, AZ 12 YAM 1 11

7. Jeremy Poper Albuquerque, NM 77 KAW 8 6

8. Jesse Dirnberger Edgewood, NM 171 OTH 7 7

9. Hiroki Sasaki Kanagawa 50 OTH 9 8

10. Ty Kotara La Vernia, TX 114 OTH 10 9

11. Nathan Lopez Aba, NM 626 OTH 11 10

 

Junior Ski 10-12 Lites

1. Theodor Liseth Bergen 333 YAM 1 2

2. Coy Curtis Lake Havasu City 155 YAM 3 1

3. Taylor Skellett Port Charolette, FL 295 YAM 4 3

4. Sebastian Girello Lake Havasu City, AZ 27 YAM 2 5

5. Jay Finlinson Syracuse, IN 55 KAW 5 4

6. Atomu Yokoyama Kangawa Prof 0 KAW 6 8

7. Ahmed Alhammadi Uae 124 YAM 10 6

8. Ryan Wildeboer Sioux Falls, SD 888 YAM 9 7

9. Dominic Cannady Brentwood, CA 7 KAW 7 9

10. Robbie Finlinson Syracuse, IN 99 KAW 8 10

11. Sammy Nehme Davie, FL 13 KAW 12 11

12. Ryan Poper Alburguergue, NM 11 YAM 11 13

13. Hendrix Smith Liberty Hill, TX 701 YAM 13 12

14. Shainie Seidenberg Huntington Beach, CA 24 YAM 14 14

 

Expert Runabout Super Stock

1. Rashed Aldawas Kuwait City 30 YAM 2 2

2. Adulrahman Alomar Kuwait 33 YAM 1 4

3. Permpon Teerapatpanich Thailand T79 SDG 5 1

4. Jonathan Ariel Velay Argentina 97 SDG 3 3

5. Eduardo Lopez Paraguay 55 YAM 4 5

 

Master Ski GP

1. Daniel Martinelli Argentina, FL ARG1 OTH 1 1

2. Rick Kantola Aurora, CO 86 OTH 2 2

3. Pradit Buri Thailand 692 OTH 3 3

4. Kevin Minnix Lewisville, TX 77 OTH 4 4

5. Ron Wirth Loveland, CO 811 OTH 7 5

6. Aaron Sanchez Surprise, AZ 31 KAW 6 6

7. Mark Conroy Cave Creek, AZ 525 OTH 5 7

 

By |2018-10-11T17:23:51+00:00October 5th, 2018|National News, Results, World Finals|Comments Off on Results Of The 2018 Blowsion World Finals Through Friday, October 5