Moto Surf, Round 4
June 24-25, San Diego, California

McGraw Insurance Cup Standings
Position
Rider
Points
1
Chris MacClugage
786
2
Nicolas Rius
766.5
3
Chris Fischetti
705
4
Victor Sheldon
600
5
Stuart Rasmussen
589
6
Dustin Motzouris
550.5
7
Jason Pilger
534
8
Dustin Farthing
486.5
9
Richard Taylor
460.5
10
Tera Crismon
429.5
11
Cory Rarick
424.5
12
Katie Jenkins
356.5
13
Niky Goudreau
330.5
14
Jeff Jacobs
325.5
15
Alain Borges
314.5
16
Celio Vinicius
298
17
Jason Windebank
297
18
Alia Jones
275
19
Robert Morrison
249
20
Erminio Iantosca
229.5


Pro Ski 785 SS

1 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
2 Jeff Jacobs EL CAJON, FL Yamaha
3 CHRIS Macclugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
4 Mike Koe SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha
5 Masaharu Takenoshita HIROSHIMA, JAPAN Yamaha
6 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
7 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo
8 Davy Gustafsson ESPOO, FINLAND Yamaha
9 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
10 Sean Workman ESCONDIDO, CA Yamaha
11 Tera Crismon LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
12 Jason Windebank PACIFIC PALISADES, CA Yamaha
13 Derek Powell ROME CITY, IN Yamaha
14 Justin Windsor SOUTH AFRICA, Kawasaki
15 Sergio Stella ARGENTINA, Yamaha
16 Aaron Sanchez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
17 Niky Goudreau SCOTTSDALE, AZ Yamaha

Pro-Am Sport 785 SS
1 Celio Vinicius GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
2 Shunei Beniya OSAKA CITY, JAPAN Sea-Doo
3 Gary Toy SARASOTA, FL Sea-Doo
4 Sea-Doomus Jameson VALLEJO, CA Sea-Doo
5 Ross Del Conte EDISON, NJ Sea-Doo
6 Darryl Robbins HUNTINGTOWN, MD Sea-Doo
7 Dr. Tony Smith PALMDALE, CA Sea-Doo
8 Mark Banks MIRA LOMA, CA Yamaha
9 Tony "Zorro" Martinez CHINO, CA Sea-Doo
10 David Schapel LAKE FOREST, CA Sea-Doo
11 Brett Massie RIVERSIDE, CA Sea-Doo
12 James Chandler LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
13 Greg Winters SUFFERN, NY Sea-Doo
14 Nate Courter WEIRSDALE, FL Sea-Doo
15 Jason Lester SAN DIMAS, CA Sea-Doo

Expert Women Ski LTD
1 Cindy Smith BEALE AFB, CA Yamaha

Pro Women Ski

1 Tera Crismon LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Alia Jones LAKE HAVASU, AZ Yamaha
3 Niky Goudreau SCOTTSDALE, AZ Yamaha
4 Emi Yokota ISHIKAWASAKIA, JAPAN Yamaha
5 Michelle Baynes CHINO, CA Kawasaki
6 Kelly Stuhr-Kantola DENVER, CO Yamaha
7 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Kawasaki
8 Lise Wosick EVERTON NATAL, SOUTH AFRICA Yamaha

Pro Runabout 1200 SS

1 CHRIS Macclugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
2 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
3 Dustin Farthing POMPANO BEACH, FL Yamaha
4 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
5 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Pol
6 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo
7 Cory Rarick ALBERTA CANADA Pol
8 Bryan Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha
9 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
10 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
11 Richard Taylor ORLANDO, FL Sea-Doo
12 Kane Robert Cahill AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Sea-Doo
13 Gordon "The Wolf" Webster DENVER, CO Yamaha
14 Kevin "Porky" Marren NEWINGTON, CT Sea-Doo
15 Rick Kantola DENVER, CO Sea-Doo
16 Josh Luinstra EL DORADO, KS Kawasaki
17 Masaaki Hoshino JAPAN, Sea-Doo
18 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
19 Erminio Iantosca Jr. NAPLES, FL Yamaha

Pro Wo en Runabout
1 Kelly Kurpil VERO BEACH, FL Yamaha
2 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Kawasaki
3 Denise Morrison HOSCHTON, GA Yamaha
4 Dawna Boggs LIVERMORE, CA Pol
5 Karine Paturel MELBOURNE, FL Pol

Rse Expert Women R/A 1200 LTD

1 Lynne Roberts PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo
2 Camille Rangel CURITIBA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
3 Mary Reggie SANTA MONICA, CA Sea-Doo

Pro Runabout 785 SS
1 Dustin Farthing POMPANO BEACH,FL Yamaha
2 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
3 Rick Kantola DENVER, CO Sea-Doo
4 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Pol
5 Richard Taylor ORLANDO, FL Sea-Doo
6 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
7 Kevin Walker HESPERIA, CA Pol
8 Cory Rarick ALBERTA CANADA Pol
9 Chris Heinrich BUENA PARK, CA Sea-Doo
10 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo
11 Kevin "Porky" Marren NEWINGTON, CT Sea-Doo
12 Franky Zapata LE ROVE, FRANCE Sea-Doo
13 Taira Araki ISE CITY MIE, JAPAN Sea-Doo

Pro Freestyle
1 Eric Malone DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha
2 Alessander Lenzi JARAGUA DO SUL, BRAZIL Yamaha
3 John Havell SARASOTA, FL Yamaha
4 Josh Lustic J MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
4 Jeffery Dawson MAPLE VALLEY, WA Yamaha
6 Chris Camps TAMPA, FL Yamaha
7 Brad Lustic MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
8 Keith Head DETROIT, MI Yamaha

Amateur Freestyle

1 John Kaszer CONCORD, CA Yamaha
2 Dan Savage SAN DIEGO, CA Yamaha
3 Tim Scott TALLASSEE, FL Yamaha
4 "Captain" Morgan Gonzalez SAN DIEGO, CA Yamaha
5 Allen Westersund CLOVIS, CA Yamaha
6 Rob Bortolameolli LAKESIDE, CA Yamaha
7 JONATHON Mcdowell RAMONA, CA Yamaha

Expert Ski SS
1 Topher Barretto R.S. MARGARITA, CA Yamaha
2 Sea-Doon Valsecchi JOBERG, SOUTH AFRICA Yamaha
3 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Kawasaki
4 Brian Crawford FOLSOM, CA Yamaha
5 Craig Warner CORONA, CA Yamaha
6 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha
7 Chad Antos SPARKS, NV Yamaha
8 Matt Mikail SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha
9 Hector Perez HARBOR CITY, CA Yamaha
10 Keith Hakow BONITA, CA Yamaha
11 Ryan Shouse SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha
12 Steve Fagan LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
13 Jeff Wingrove SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha
14 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
15 Mitch "The Dorito" Durica CARMICHAEL, CA Yamaha
16 Jose Stella ARGENTINA, Yamaha
17 Eric Alley CORONA, CA Yamaha
18 Mike Purcell TEMPE, AZ Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 LTD

1 Scott "The Underdog" Frazier HALFMOON BAY, CA Sea-Doo
2 Charlie Martinez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
3 Tom Miller INDIANAPOLIS, IN Sea-Doo
4 Bill Dearman MADISON, MS Pol
5 Alan Miller TAMPA, FL Sea-Doo

Expert Runabout 785 SS
1 Craig Warner CORONA, CA Yamaha
2 Eric "Outlaw" Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Yamaha
3 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Sea-Doo
4 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
5 Keith Tomicic TECUMSEH, ONTARIO Yamaha
6 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo
7 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
8 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Sea-Doo
9 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
10 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Pol
11 John Wood JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
12 Philip Emma PARLIN, NJ Tig

Expert Ski Limited
1 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha
2 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
3 Vince Colf CHINO HILLS, CA Yamaha
4 Ryan Shouse SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha
5 Nick Del Giorgio TEMPLETON, CA Yamaha
6 Celio Vinicius GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
7 Neil Ohrdorf MURFREESBORO, TN Yamaha
8 Matt Mikail SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha
9 Eric Alley CORONA, CA Yamaha
10 Kevin Green LEBANON, TN Yamaha
11 Teddy Dixon SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha
12 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 SS
1 Eric "Outlaw" Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Yamaha
2 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Sea-Doo
3 Jason Perez SIMI VALLEY, CA Yamaha
4 Gareth Crook AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Yamaha
5 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo
6 Charlie Martinez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
7 David Suesov LA HABRA HEIGHTS, CA Yamaha
8 David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
9 Jasen Malocco PHELAN, CA Sea-Doo
10 Chris Poole DESTIN, FL Yamaha
11 David Wulf UPLAND, CA Yamaha
12 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo
13 Brooks Wachendorf MESA, AZ Kawasaki
14 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Kawasaki
15 Brett Massie RIVERSIDE, CA Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 LTD
1 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Sea-Doo
2 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
3 John Wood JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
4 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
5 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Pol
6 Scott "The Underdog" Frazier HALFMOON BAY, CA Sea-Doo
7 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo

Expert Veterans Ski SS

1 Jeff Wingrove SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha
2 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha
3 Matthew Gurrola WALDORF, MD Yamaha
4 Michael Prodanovich YUGOSLAVIA Yamaha
5 Doug Smith BEALE AFB, CA Yamaha
6 Mitch "The Dorito" Durica CARMICHAEL, CA Yamaha
7 Mike Fitt LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
8 Ronnie Parker SPARKS, NV Yamaha
9 Michael Golder TONTO BASIN, AZ Yamaha
10 Scott Pearce YUMA, AZ Kawasaki
11 Steve Fagan LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha