Toyota Water Jam, Round 5
July 8-9, Rochester, New York

McGraw Insurance Cup Standings
Position
Rider
Points
1
Nicolas Rius
1006.5
2
Chris MacClugage
934.5
3
Chris Fischetti
846
4
Victor Sheldon
711
5
Stuart Rasmussen
671.5
6
Dustin Motzouris
669
7
Jason Pilger
619.5
8
Dustin Farthing
614
9
Tera Crismon
572.5
10
Richard Taylor
559.5
11
Cory Rarick
526.5
12
Katie Jenkins
465.5
13
Niky Goudreau
430.5
14
Jeff Jacobs
420
15
Celio Vinicius
378
16
Jason Windebank
360
17
Alia Jones
348
18
Robert Morrison
319.5
19
Alain Borges
314.5
20
Erminio Iantosca
285

Pro Ski 785 SS
1 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
3 Jeff Jacobs EL CAJON, FL Yamaha
4 Derek Powell ROME CITY, IN Yamaha
5 Jason Windebank PACIFIC PALISADES, CA Yamaha
6 Takenoshita Masaharu HIROSHIMA, JAPAN Sea-Doo
7 Tera Crismon LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
8 Davy Gustafsson ESPOO, FINLAND Yamaha
9 Justin Windsor SOUTH AFRICA, Kawasaki
10 CHRIS Macclugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
11 Yuji Shiraki KANAGAWA-KEN 248, JAPAN Yamaha
12 Sergio Stella ARGENTINA Yamaha
13 Mark Hofsas COLUMBUS, OH Yamaha
14 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
15 Niky Goudreau SCOTTSDALE, AZ Yamaha

Pro-Am Sport 785 SS

1 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
2 Shunei Beniya OSAKA CITY, JAPAN Sea-Doo
3 Dave Zier INDIANAPOLARISIS, IN Sea-Doo
4 Gary Toy SARASOTA, FL Sea-Doo
5 Ross Del Conte EDISON, NJ Sea-Doo
6 Darryl Robbins HUNTINGTOWN, MD Sea-Doo
7 Chris Kelley SPRINGFIELD, NJ Sea-Doo
8 Kevin Falusi WELLAND, ONTARIO CANADA Sea-Doo
9 Nate Courter WEIRSDALE, FL Sea-Doo

Pro Women Ski

1 Tera Crismon LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Alia Jones LAKE HAVASU, AZ Yamaha
3 Niky Goudreau SCOTTSDALE, AZ Yamaha
4 Kelly Stuhr-Kantola DENVER, CO Yamaha
5 Michelle Baynes CHINO, CA Kawasaki
6 Yukiko Kume HIRATSUKA KANAGA, JAPAN Yamaha
7 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Kawasaki
8 Lynn Holzhauer NUTLEY, NJ Yamaha
9 Melanie Taylor OAKVILLE, ONT., CANADA Yamaha

Pro Runabout 1200 SS

1 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Dustin Farthing POMPANO BEACH, FL Yamaha
3 CHRIS Macclugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
4 Minoru Kanamori IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
5 Kane Robert Cahill AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Sea-Doo
6 Erminio Iantosca Jr. NAPLES, FL Yamaha
7 Derek Punchard ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
8 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
9 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris
10 Bryan Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha
11 Anthony Schnelker FT. WAYNE, IN Polaris
12 Richard Taylor ORLANDO, FL Sea-Doo
13 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
14 Gordon "The Wolf" Webster DENVER, CO Yamaha
15 Cory Rarick MEDICINE HAT, ALBERTA CANADA Polaris
16 Kevin "Porky" Marren NEWINGTON, CT Sea-Doo
17 John Huston LA GRANGE, KY Yamaha
18 George Munson WINTER GARDEN, FL Kawasaki
19 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
20 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki

Pro Women Runabout

1 Kelly Kurpil VERO BEACH, FL Yamaha
2 Denise Morrison HOSCHTON, GA Yamaha
3 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Kawasaki
4 Sandy Scheffler BUFFALO, NY Sea-Doo
5 Karine Paturel MELBOURNE, FL Polaris

Expert Women R/A 1200 LT
1 Camille Rangel CURITIBA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
2 Lynne Roberts PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo
3 Jill Borowy WHITE MARSH, MD Sea-Doo
4 Carol Garafalo WATERLOO, NY Sea-Doo

Pro Runabout 785 SS

1 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo
2 Franky Zapata LE ROVE, FRANCE Sea-Doo
3 Bryan Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Sea-Doo
4 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
5 Cory Rarick MEDICINE HAT, ALBERTA CANADA Polaris
6 Rob Morrison HOSCHTON, GA Sea-Doo
7 Richard Taylor ORLANDO, FL Sea-Doo
8 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
9 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris
10 Kevin "Porky" Marren NEWINGTON, CT Sea-Doo
11 Anthony Schnelker FT. WAYNE, IN Polaris
12 Taira Araki ISE CITY MIE, JAPAN Sea-Doo
13 Anthony Rosa NUTLEY, NJ Sea-Doo
14 Dustin Farthing POMPANO BEACH, FL Yamaha
15 Karine Paturel MELBOURNE, FL Polaris
16 Rick Kantola DENVER, CO Sea-Doo

Pro Freestyle
1 Alessander Lenzi JARAGUA DO SUL, BRAZIL Yamaha
2 Eric Malone DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha
3 Keith Head DETROIT, MI Yamaha
4 Jeffery Dawson MAPLE VALLEY, WA Yamaha
5 Craig Robinson FOXBORO, ONTARIO, CANADA Tig
6 Chris Camps TAMPA, FL Yamaha
7 John Havell SARASOTA, FL Yamaha
8 Josh Lustic J MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
9 Brad Lustic MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha

Amateur Freestyle

1 Rob Bortolameolli LAKESIDE, CA Kawasaki
2 Gordon Wanyek BURTON, OH Yamaha
3 "Captain" Morgan Gonzalez SAN DIEGO, CA Yamaha
4 Tim Scott TALLASSEE, FL Yamaha

Expert Ski SS

1 Topher Barretto TAMUNING, GUAM Yamaha
2 Brian Crawford FOLSOM, CA Yamaha
3 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
4 Jeff Wingrove SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha
5 Jose Stella ARGENTINA, Yamaha
6 Todd Schaefer RED LION, PA Yamaha
7 Dale Hill E. SYRACUSE, NY Yamaha
8 Brad Maloney HOLLAND, OH Yamaha
9 George Wolfe LAKE ARIEL, PA Yamaha
10 Kevin Green LEBANON, TN Yamaha
11 Richard Sherker HOLICONG, PA Yamaha
12 Paul Puchalski MOORESVILLE, NC Yamaha
13 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
14 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Kawasaki
15 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha
16 John Gould Jr EAST STROUDSBERG, PA Yamaha
17 Ron Psolka CHERRY HILL, NJ Yamaha
18 James Magee MERCERVILLE, NJ Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 LTD

1 Scott "The Underdog" Frazier HALFMOON BAY, CA Sea-Doo
2 Kerry Smith ROCHESTER, NY Polaris
3 Bill Dearman MADISON, MS Polaris
4 Tom Miller INDIANAPolarisIS, IN Sea-Doo
5 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
6 Daniel Edwards COLONIAL HEIGHTS, VA Yamaha
7 Wayne Ingersol Jr CATO, NY Yamaha
8 Mark Pulliam JEFFERSON CITY, MO Polaris
9 Brian Kirby PENSACOLA, FL Kawasaki
10 Alan Miller TAMPA, FL Sea-Doo
11 Jay Edworthy CAMBRIDGE ONT, CANADA Sea-Doo

Expert Runabout 785 SS
1 Eric "Outlaw" Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo
2 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
3 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
4 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Sea-Doo
5 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Sea-Doo
6 Joe Mannise MONTH SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo
7 Steve New CHESAPEAKE, VA Sea-Doo
8 Todd Czarcinski BLASDELL, NY Sea-Doo
9 Philip Emma PARLIN, NJ TIG
10 Timothy "T.J." Hanes LA GRANGE, KY Sea-Doo
11 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
12 "Krazy Ken" Bray SPOTSYVANIA, VA Sea-Doo
13 Keith Tomicic TECUMSEH, ONTARIO Yamaha
14 Nic Wallis BURLINGTON, ONT. CANADA Polaris
15 Chris Kurtz ORCHARD PARK, NY Sea-Doo
16 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris
17 Donald Janovsky CANASTOTA, NY Sea-Doo

Expert Ski Limited

1 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha
2 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
3 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
4 Teddy Dixon SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha
5 Richard Sherker HOLICONG, PA Yamaha
6 Paul Puchalski MOORESVILLE, NC Yamaha
7 Kevin Green LEBANON, TN Yamaha
8 Ronald Walker OCEAN CITY, NJ Yamaha
9 Brad Maloney HOLLAND, OH Yamaha
10 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
11 John Genannt NORTH DARTMOUTH, MA Kawasaki

Expert Runabout 1200 SS

1 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Kawasaki
2 Eric "Outlaw" Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Yamaha
3 Jason Perez SIMI VALLEY, CA Yamaha
4 Cody Hawkins MALABAR , FL Yamaha
5 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Sea-Doo
6 Gareth Crook AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Yamaha
7 "Krazy Ken" Bray SPOTSYVANIA, VA Sea-Doo
8 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo
9 James Elder VIRGINIA BEACH, VA Sea-Doo
10 David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
11 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
12 SCOTT Mckenna MINORAL, VA Kawasaki
13 Eric Wolfgram HAMLIN, NY Sea-Doo
14 Brian Kirby PENSACOLA, FL Kawasaki
15 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo
16 Kerry Smith ROCHESTER, NY Polaris

Expert Runabout 785 LTD

1 Joe Mannise MONTH SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo
2 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
3 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Sea-Doo
4 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
5 Scott Borowy WHITE MARSH, MD Sea-Doo
6 Chris Kurtz ORCHARD PARK, NY Sea-Doo
7 Christopher Pereira NAPLES, FL Sea-Doo
8 Scott "The Underdog" Frazier HALFMOON BAY, CA Sea-Doo
9 John Wood JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
10 Kevin Kennedy TRENTON, NJ Sea-Doo
11 Christopher Antecki HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
12 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
13 Donald Janovsky CANASTOTA, NY Sea-Doo

Expert Veterans Ski SS

1 Nic Wallis BURLINGTON, ONT. CANADA Yamaha
2 Jeff Wingrove SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha
3 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha
4 Tim Borgfield JACKSON, MO Yamaha
5 Dale Hill E. SYRACUSE, NY Yamaha
6 John Gould Jr EAST STROUDSBERG, PA Yamaha
7 George Wolfe LAKE ARIEL, PA Yamaha
8 Eric Johnston EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ Sea-Doo
9 James Magee MERCERVILLE, NJ Yamaha
10 Donald Zipf TUSCON, AZ Yamaha
11 John Genannt NORTH DARTMOUTH, MA Kawasaki