Summerfest National Challenge, Round 7
July 29-30, Huntington, WV

McGraw Insurance Cup Standings
Position
Rider
Points
1
Nicolas Rius
1405.5
2
Chris MacClugage
1267.5
3
Chris Fischetti
1174.5
4
Victor Sheldon
993
5
Dustin Motzouris
922.5
6
Dustin Farthing
912.5
7
Stuart Rasmussen
865
8
Tera Crismon
837.5
9
Jason Pilger
786
10
Cory Rarick
766.5
11
Richard Taylor
739.5
12
Katie Jenkins
643
13
Niky Goudreau
593.5
14
Jeff Jacobs
574.5
15
Celio Vinicius
519
16
Jason Windebank
513
17
Karine Paturel
506
18
Brian Kihne
504
19
Alia Jones
488
20
Robert Morrison
462

Pro Ski 785 Superstock

1 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
3 Davy Gustafsson ESPOO, FINLAND Yamaha
4 CHRIS Macclugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
5 Jason Windebank PACIFIC PALISADES, CA Yamaha
6 Jeff Jacobs EL CAJON, FL Yamaha
7 Tera Crismon LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
8 Derek Powell ROME CITY, IN Yamaha
9 Sergio Stella ARGENTINA, Yamaha
10 Justin Windsor SOUTH AFRICA, Kawasaki
11 Takenoshita Masaharu HIROSHIMA, JAPAN Sea-Doo
12 Rick Kantola DENVER, CO Sea-Doo
13 Niky Goudreau SCOTTSDALE, AZ Yamaha
14 Yuji Shiraki KANAGAWA-KEN 248, JAPAN Yamaha
15 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
16 Mark Hofsas COLUMBUS, OH Yamaha
17 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki

Pro Runabout 1200

1 CHRIS Macclugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
2 Dustin Farthing POMPANO BEACH, FL Yamaha
3 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
4 Erminio Iantosca Jr. NAPLES, FL Yamaha
5 Kane Robert Cahill AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Sea-Doo
6 Minoru Kanamori ROWLAND HEIGHTS, CA Kawasaki
7 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
8 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris
9 Cory Rarick MEDICINE HAT, ALBERTA CANADA Polaris
10 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo
11 Richard Taylor ORLANDO, FL Sea-Doo
12 Anthony Schnelker FT. WAYNE, IN Polaris
13 Bryan Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha
14 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
15 Gordon "The Wolf" Webster DENVER, CO Yamaha
16 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
17 Masaaki Hoshino JAPAN, Sea-Doo
18 George Munson WINTER GARDEN, FL Kawasaki
19 John Huston LA GRANGE, KY Yamaha
20 Brian Sutphin FREDERICK, MD Yamaha

Pro Freestyle

1 Eric Malone DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha
2 Jeffery Dawson MAPLE VALLEY, WA Yamaha
3 Josh Lustic J MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
4 Keith Head DETROIT, MI Yamaha
5 Chris Camps TAMPA, FL Yamaha
6 John Havell SARASOTA, FL Yamaha

Pro Women Rumabout 1200 Limited
1 Kelly Kurpil VERO BEACH, FL Yamaha
2 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Kawasaki
3 Denise Morrison HOSCHTON, GA Yamaha

Pro Runabout 785 Superstock
1 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo
2 Bryan Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha
3 Franky Zapata LE ROVE, FRANCE Sea-Doo
4 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Polaris
5 Rick Kantola DENVER, CO Sea-Doo
6 Rob Morrison HOSCHTON, GA Sea-Doo
7 Richard Taylor ORLANDO, FL Sea-Doo
8 Anthony Schnelker FT. WAYNE, IN Polaris
9 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
10 Cory Rarick MEDICINE HAT, ALBERTA CANADA Polaris
11 Taira Araki ISE CITY MIE, JAPAN Sea-Doo
12 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris
13 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo

Pro Women Ski 785 Limited

1 Tera Crismon LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Alia Jones LAKE HAVASU, AZ Yamaha
3 Yukiko Kume HIRATSUKA KANAGA, JAPAN Yamaha
4 Kelly Stuhr-Kantola DENVER, CO Yamaha
5 Michelle Baynes CHINO, CA Kawasaki
6 Niky Goudreau SCOTTSDALE, AZ Yamaha
7 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Kawasaki

Pro-Am Sport 785 Superstock
1 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
2 Dave Zier INDIANAPOLARISARISIS, IN Sea-Doo
3 Blair "String" Gillespie LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
4 Nate Courter WEIRSDALE, FL Sea-Doo
5 Ross Del Conte EDISON, NJ Sea-Doo
6 Fernando R. Requejo OVIEDO, SPAIN Yamaha
7 Darryl Robbins HUNTINGTOWN, MD Sea-Doo

Amateur Freestyle
1 Rob Bortolameolli LAKESIDE, CA Kawasaki
2 Tim Scott TALLASSEE, FL Yamaha
3 Gordon Wanyek BURTON, OH Yamaha
4 "Captain" Morgan Gonzalez SAN DIEGO, CA Yamaha
5 Mack Shwab LOUISVILLE, KY Yamaha
6 Adam Lascoli ALTOONA, PA Yamaha
7 Michael Fiore ALTOONA, PA Yamaha

Expert Women Runabout 1200 Limited
1 Camille Rangel CURITIBA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
2 Lynne Roberts PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo
3 Devlin Whitlock TITUSVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
4 Deidre Oden BIRMINGHAM, AL Sea-Doo
5 Britta Moore CANTONMENT, FL Sea-Doo
6 ALICIA Mcrae BETHALTO, IL Kawasaki

Expert Women Ski 785 Limited
1 Britta Moore CANTONMENT, FL Kawasaki

Expert Ski SS

1 Topher Barretto TAMUNING, GUAM Yamaha
2 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Kawasaki
3 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha
4 Brian Crawford FOLSOM, CA Yamaha
5 Jose Stella ARGENTINA Yamaha
6 Jeff Wingrove SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha
7 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
8 Paul Puchalski MOORESVILLE, NC Yamaha
9 Brad Maloney HOLLAND, OH Yamaha
10 John Gould Jr EAST STROUDSBURG, PA Yamaha
11 Dale Hill E. SYRACUSE, NY Yamaha
12 Richard Sherker HOLICONG, PA Yamaha
13 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
14 Todd Schaefer RED LION, PA Yamaha
15 Kevin Green LEBANON, TN Yamaha
16 Eric Alley CORONA, CA Yamaha
17 RALPH Mcgregor FUQUAY VACINA, NC Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd

1 John Wood JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
2 Jason Jackson HUNTINGTON, WV Yamaha
3 Scott "The Underdog" Frazier HALFMOON BAY, CA Sea-Doo
4 Tom Miller INDIANAPOLIS, IN Sea-Doo
5 Bill Dearman MADISON, MS Polaris
6 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
7 Mark Pulliam JEFFERSON CITY, MO Polaris
8 Charlie Martinez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
9 Brian Kirby PENSACOLA, FL Kawasaki
10 Alan Miller TAMPA, FL Sea-Doo
11 Guillermo Coscarelli ARGENTINA, Yamaha
12 Sid "Vicious" Mickler JACKSONVILLE, FL Yamaha
13 Daniel Edwards COLONIAL HEIGHTS, VA Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 SS

1 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
2 Eric "Outlaw" Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Yamaha
3 Chris Kurtz ORCHARD PARK, NY Sea-Doo
4 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Sea-Doo
5 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo
6 Philip Emma PARLIN, NJ Tig
7 Timothy "T.J." Hanes LA GRANGE, KY Sea-Doo
8 Keith Tomicic TECUMSEH, ONTARIO Yamaha
9 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Sea-Doo
10 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
11 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris
12 Steve New CHESAPEAKE, VA Sea-Doo
13 John Wood JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
14 Jon Dysinger FLETCHER, NC Sea-Doo
15 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo

Expert Ski Ltd

1 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha
2 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
3 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
4 Richard Sherker HOLICONG, PA Yamaha
5 Brad Maloney HOLLAND, OH Yamaha
6 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
7 Kevin Green LEBANON, TN Yamaha
8 Paul Puchalski MOORESVILLE, NC Yamaha
9 Eric Alley CORONA, CA Yamaha
10 Marcelo Stupia ARGENTINA, Yamaha
11 Teddy Dixon SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha
12 E. Rian Hothan BALDWIN, NY Kawasaki

Expert Runabout 1200 SS

1 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Kawasaki
2 Cody Hawkins MALABAR , FL Yamaha
3 Jasen Malocco PHELAN, CA Sea-Doo
4 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo
5 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo
6 SCOTT Mckenna MINORAL, VA Kawasaki
7 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Sea-Doo
8 John Deitz WESTFRIENDSHIP, MD Yamaha
9 Terry Bunker WESTMINSTER, CO Yamaha
10 Gareth Crook AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Yamaha
11 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
12 David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
13 Jason Jackson HUNTINGTON, WV Yamaha
14 Brian Kirby PENSACOLA, FL Kawasaki
15 Chris Poole DESTIN, FL Yamaha
16 Charlie Martinez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
17 Eric "Outlaw" Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 Ltd

1 John Wood JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
2 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris
3 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
4 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Sea-Doo
5 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
6 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
7 Chris Kurtz ORCHARD PARK, NY Sea-Doo
8 Jon Dysinger FLETCHER, NC Sea-Doo
9 Scott "The Underdog" Frazier HALFMOON BAY, CA Sea-Doo
10 Bob Crawford W. BROWNSVILLE, PA Sea-Doo

Expert Veterans Ski

1 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha
2 Jeff Wingrove SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha
3 DAVID Mcconnell ORLANDO, FL Kawasaki
4 Dale Hill E. SYRACUSE, NY Yamaha
5 Tim Borgfield JACKSON, MO Yamaha
6 David Smith PARKERSBURG, WV Yamaha
7 Donald Zipf TUSCON, AZ Yamaha
8 RALPH Mcgregor FUQUAY VACINA, NC Yamaha
9 John Gould Jr EAST STROUDSBURG, PA Yamaha