Nielsen National Finals, Round 8
August 5-6, Chicago, Illinois

McGraw Insurance Cup FinalStandings
Position
Rider
Points
1
Nicolas Rius
1640.5
2
Chris MacClugage
1425
3
Chris Fischetti
1354.5
4
Victor Sheldon
1144.5
5
Dustin Motzouris
1089
6
Dustin Farthing
1053.5
7
Stuart Rasmussen
982
8
Tera Crismon
932
9
Jason Pilger
900
10
Cory Rarick
891
11
Richard Taylor
808.5
12
Katie Jenkins
727.5
13
Niky Goudreau
676.5
14
Jeff Jacobs
676.5
15
Brian Kihne
631.5
16
Karine Paturel-Schact
610
17
Celio Vinicius
596
18
Jason Windebank
585
19
Alia Jones
558
20
Davy Gustafsson
520.5

Pro Ski
1 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Jeff Jacobs EL CAJON, FL Yamaha
3 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
4 Takenoshita Masaharu HIROSHIMA, JAPAN Sea-Doo
5 Jason Windebank PACIFIC PALISADES, CA Yamaha
6 Davy Gustafsson ESPOO, FINLAND Yamaha
7 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
8 CHRIS Macclugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
9 Derek Powell ROME CITY, IN Yamaha
10 Justin Windsor SOUTH AFRICA, Kawasaki
11 Tera Crismon LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
12 Sergio Stella ARGENTINA, Yamaha
13 Rick Kantola DENVER, CO Sea-Doo
14 Niky Goudreau SCOTTSDALE, AZ Yamaha
15 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
16 Mark Hofsas COLUMBUS, OH Yamaha
17 Anthony Rosa NUTLEY, NJ Sea-Doo

Pro Runabout 1200

1 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
3 CHRIS Macclugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
4 Erminio Iantosca Jr. NAPLES, FL Yamaha
5 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo
6 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
7 Minoru Kanamori ROWLAND HEIGHTS, CA Kawasaki
8 Cory Rarick MEDICINE HAT, ALBERTA CANADA Polaris
9 Bryan Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha
10 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris
11 Kane Robert Cahill AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Sea-Doo
12 Gordon "The Wolf" Webster DENVER, CO Yamaha
13 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
14 Masaaki Hoshino JAPAN, Sea-Doo
15 Dustin Farthing POMPANO BEACH, FL Yamaha
16 Anthony Schnelker FT. WAYNE, IN Polaris
17 Josh Luinstra EL DORADO, KS Kawasaki

Pro Women Runabout
1 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Polaris
2 Kelly Kurpil VERO BEACH, FL Yamaha
3 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Kawasaki
4 Denise Morrison HOSCHTON, GA Yamaha

Expert Women R/A

1 Lynne Roberts PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo
2 Tiphanie Crane CHICAGO, IL Polaris
3 Camille Rangel CURITIBA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
4 Devlin Whitlock TITUSVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
5 Deidre Oden BIRMINGHAM, AL Sea-Doo
6 Britta Moore CANTONMENT, FL Sea-Doo
7 Hazel Herm TEXAS CITY, TX Sea-Doo

Pro Runabout 785

1 Dustin Farthing POMPANO BEACH, FL Yamaha
2 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo
3 Bryan Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha
4 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
5 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris
6 Cory Rarick MEDICINE HAT, ALBERTA CANADA Polaris
7 Richard Taylor ORLANDO, FL Sea-Doo
8 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Polaris
9 Andrew Hough ANOKA, MN Polaris
10 Anthony Schnelker FT. WAYNE, IN Polaris
11 Rob Morrison HOSCHTON, GA Sea-Doo
12 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
13 Franky Zapata LE ROVE, FRANCE Sea-Doo
14 Rick Kantola DENVER, CO Sea-Doo
15 Andrew Hank BLOOMINGDALE, IL Sea-Doo

Pro Women Ski
1 Tera Crismon LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Alia Jones LAKE HAVASU, AZ Yamaha
3 Michelle Baynes CHINO, CA Kawasaki
4 Niky Goudreau SCOTTSDALE, AZ Yamaha
4 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Kawasaki
6 Kelly Stuhr-Kantola ENGLEWOOD, CO Yamaha
7 Lynn Holzhauer NUTLEY, NJ Yamaha

Expert Women Ski
1 Tiphanie Crane CHICAGO, IL Yamaha
2 Kelley Eichman COLORADO SPRINGS, CO Yamaha

Pro-Am Sport
1 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
2 Blair "String" Gillespie LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
3 Dave Zier INDIANAPOLIS, IN Sea-Doo
4 Shunei Beniya OSAKA CITY, JAPAN Sea-Doo
5 Gary Toy SARASOTA, FL Sea-Doo
6 Darryl Robbins HUNTINGTOWN, MD Sea-Doo
7 Fernando R. Requejo OVIEDO, SPAIN Yamaha
8 P.T. Yasparro FT MYERS, FL Sea-Doo
9 Ross Del Conte EDISON, NJ Sea-Doo

Pro Freestyle
1 Eric Malone DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha
2 Alessander Lenzi JARAGUA DO SUL, BRAZIL Yamaha
3 Josh Lustic J MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
4 John Havell SARASOTA, FL Yamaha
5 Chris Camps TAMPA, FL Yamaha
6 Keith Head DETROIT, MI Yamaha
7 Jeffery Dawson MAPLE VALLEY, WA Yamaha

Amateur Freestyle
1 Rob Bortolameolli LAKESIDE, CA Kawasaki
2 Mike Hoffman BENSONVILLE, IL Kawasaki
3 "Captain" Morgan Gonzalez SAN DIEGO, CA Yamaha
4 Matt Bol GRAND RAPIDS, MI Yamaha
5 Joe Wechsel ISLAND LAKE, IL Yamaha
6 Rod Hall LA CROSSE, WI Kawasaki
7 Mack Shwab LOUISVILLE, KY Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 SS
1 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Kawasaki
2 Jasen Malocco PHELAN, CA Sea-Doo
3 Eric "Outlaw" Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Yamaha
4 Cody Hawkins MALABAR , FL Yamaha
5 Ryan Windmiller BETTENDORF, IA Polaris
6 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Sea-Doo
7 David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
8 John Hecox GOTHENBURG, NE Sea-Doo
9 Chris Poole DESTIN, FL Yamaha
10 Kevin Chaulk LONGWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
11 Doug Kaster DES MOINES, IA Yamaha
12 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo
13 John Valek WINTHROP HARBOR, IL Yamaha
14 Terry Bunker WESTMINSTER, CO Yamaha
15 Charlie Martinez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
16 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
17 Gareth Crook AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Yamaha

Expert Veterans Ski

1 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha
2 Jeff Wingrove SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha
3 David Eichman COLORADO SPRINGS, CO Yamaha
4 Tim Borgfield JACKSON, MO Yamaha
5 Robert Hyde HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha
6 Donald Zipf TUSCON, AZ Yamaha
7 Rick Pfeilsticker LONG LAKE, MN Sea-Doo

Expert Runabout 785 Ltd
1 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
2 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris
3 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
4 Jayme Cheney WEST FARGO, ND Sea-Doo
5 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Sea-Doo
6 Rick Pfeilsticker LONG LAKE, MN Sea-Doo
7 Rob Utendorfer EDINA, MN Sea-Doo
8 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
9 John Wood JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo

Expert Ski Ltd

1 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha
2 Timothy Carlson ORLAND PARK, IL Yamaha
3 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
4 Brad Maloney HOLLAND, OH Yamaha
5 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
6 Paul Puchalski MOORESVILLE, NC Yamaha
7 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
8 Kevin Green LEBANON, TN Yamaha
9 Rob Utendorfer EDINA, MN Yamaha
10 Teddy Dixon SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd

1 John Wood JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
2 Rob Schatzle SHAKOPEE, MN Yamaha
3 Tom Miller INDIANAPOLIS, IN Sea-Doo
4 Scott "The Underdog" Frazier HALFMOON BAY, CA Sea-Doo
5 Alan Miller TAMPA, FL Sea-Doo
6 John Valek WINTHROP HARBOR, IL Yamaha
7 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
8 Justin Lick SHAKOPEE, MN Yamaha
9 RAYMOND Degrazia CHICAGO, IL Sea-Doo
10 Charlie Martinez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
11 Bill Dearman MADISON, MS Polaris
12 Ken Haverkate GRANDVILLE, MI Sea-Doo

Expert Runabout 785 SS

1 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
2 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Sea-Doo
3 Eric "Outlaw" Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo
4 Ryan Windmiller BETTENDORF, IA Polaris
5 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo
6 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Sea-Doo
7 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris
8 Philip Emma PARLIN, NJ TIG
9 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
10 Jayme Cheney WEST FARGO, ND Sea-Doo
11 Aaron Vanassche SCHAUMBURG, IL Sea-Doo
12 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
13 Keith Tomicic TECUMSEH ONTARIO Yamaha
14 Rick Pfeilsticker LONG LAKE, MN Sea-Doo
15 John Hecox GOTHENBURG, NE Sea-Doo

Expert Ski SS

1 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
2 Brian Crawford FOLSOM, CA Yamaha
3 Topher Barretto TAMUNING, GUAM Yamaha
4 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Kawasaki
5 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
6 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha
7 Jeff Wingrove SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha
8 Timothy Carlson ORLAND PARK, IL Yamaha
9 Jose Stella ARGENTINA, Yamaha
10 David Eichman COLORADO SPRINGS, CO Yamaha
11 Paul Puchalski MOORESVILLE, NC Yamaha
12 Kevin Green LEBANON, TN Yamaha
13 Ron Psolka CHERRY HILL, NJ Yamaha
14 Eric Alley CORONA, CA Yamaha
15 Brad Maloney HOLLAND, OH Yamaha