2000 IJSBA European Jet Sports Championship

Round 3
Italy, August 4 - 6

Results

Runabout 1200 Superstock
1 Bosio Gimmi Italy Sea Doo
2 Grieten Benny Belgium Sea Doo
3 Vismara Cesar Italy Sea Doo
4 Mconnell Geoff Ireland Sea Doo
5 Cuennet Christopher Suisse Sea Doo
6 Simeoni Lazlo Hungary Sea Doo
7 Bonvallet Ludovic France Sea Doo
8 Segers Bart Belgium Yamaha
9 Heiniger Jacques Suisse Sea Doo
10 Pons Teddy France Yamaha
11 Hofer Bjorn Suisse Sea Doo
12 Lemoine Cyrille France Sea Doo
13 Kaisla Tom Finland Yamaha

Ski Women

1 Alessia Ida Italy Yamaha
2 Peltola Kristina Finland Yamaha
3 Dujardin Audrey Belgium Yamaha
4 Lefeuvre Valerie France Yamaha
5 Ormas Sabrina France Yamaha
6 Barsby Lisa Uk Yamaha
7 Arlegard Annette Sude Yamaha

Freestyle
1 Marcante Giampolo Italy Yamaha
2 Kresimir Erdec Croatia Yamaha
3 Auf Der Heide Jorg Germany Yamaha
4 Delis Dimitrios Austria Yamaha

Runabout 785 Superstock
1 Vismara Cesar Italy Polaris
2 Belcher Simon Uk Sea Doo
3 Bar Mikka Finland Polaris
4 Aracil Brice France Sea Doo
5 Vlassenroot Sandrino Belgium Sea Doo
6 Taborsky Jan Czech Polaris
7 Casarola Giuseppe Italy Polaris
8 Montlaur Camille France Sea Doo

Runabout Limited 0 -1200
1 Grieten Benny Belgium Sea Doo
2 De Smet Peter Belgium Sea Doo
3 Bastien Julien France Sea Doo
4 Bonvallet Ludovic France Sea Doo
5 Smith Aaron Uk Sea Doo
6 Bossche Daniel Belgium Sea Doo
7 Vloeberghs Jos Belgium Sea Doo
8 Taborsky Jan Czech Polaris
9 Eidner Rainer Germany Yamaha

Ski Superstock

1 Garcia Jean Marie France Yamaha
2 Urbain Renaud Belgique Yamaha
3 Dauliach Steven France Yamaha
4 Boyadjian Jerome France Yamaha
5 Zaluski Lorenzo Brazil Yamaha
6 Egger Uwe Austria Yamaha
7 Pujoc Marcus Spain Kawasaki
8 Goodchlid Jim Uk Yamaha
9 Saugene Laurant France Kawasaki
10 Coutier Thierry Suisse Yamaha
11 Silfver Karl Sude Yamaha
12 Urbain Martin Belgique Yamaha
13 Jeppensen Jacob Denmark Yamaha
14 Zurila Jose Spain Yamaha

Ski Limited
1 Cornell James Uk Yamaha
2 Vanuytrecht Steve Belgium Yamaha
3 Goodchild Jim Uk Yamaha
4 Rolfe Jonathan Uk Yamaha
5 Urbain Renaud Belgium Yamaha
6 Mangerud Smurf Norway Yamaha
7 Aquila Mario Italy Yamaha
8 Mertoli Alessandro Italy Yamaha
9 Leopaldi Daniele Italy Yamaha
10 Urbain Martin Belgium Yamaha
11 Peiffer Rene Italy Yamaha
12 Venturini Fabrizio Italy Yamaha
13 Carreras Ramon Spain Kawasaki

Ski Junior
1 Jacobs Nick Belgium Yamaha
2 Burt Ruan Uk Yamaha
3 Lopez Mickael France Yamaha
4 Cornell Christopher Uk Yamaha
5 Pons Jimmy France Yamaha
6 Campetier David Spain Yamaha
7 Beltramo Alessandro Italy Yamaha