2000 Skat-Trak World Championship

Pro Overall Final Results
(only riders who earned points are listed)

Overall Pro Freestyle
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Eric Malone DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha 20
2 Alessander Lenzi JARAGUA DO SUL, BRAZIL Yamaha 17
3 Douglas Carvalho ITUMBIARA, BRAZIL Yamaha 15
4 Chris Camps TAMPA, FL Yamaha 13
5 Nobuyuki Mochizuki SHIZUOKA CITY, JAPAN Yamaha 12
6 Jeffery Dawson MAPLE VALLEY, WA Yamaha 11
6 Takaaki Murao IBARGI, JAPAN Yamaha 11
8 Gian Paolo Marcante PADOVA, ITALY Yamaha 9
8 Josh Lustic J MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha 9
10 John Havell SARASOTA, FL Yamaha 7
11 Paul King KAMLOOPS BC, CANADA Yamaha 6


Overall Pro Runabout 1200
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha 60
2 Chris MacClugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki 53
3 Dustin Farthing STUART, FL Yamaha 48
4 Gimmi Bosio ALBA CUNEO, ITALY Sea-Doo 43
5 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki 39
6 Erminio Iantosca Jr. NAPLES, FL Yamaha 36
7 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha 33
8 Cory Rarick MEDICINE HAT, ALBERTA CANADA Polaris 30
9 Josh Janeway REDDING, CA Kawasaki 27
10 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris 24
11 Kurt Knollenberg Jr. CARMICHAEL, CA Yamaha 22
12 Ryan Pearson WHEATLEY, ONTARIO, CANA Sea-Doo 20
13 Lemoine Cryille ST LOURDE VARENNES, FRA Sea-Doo 18
14 Kane Robert Cahill AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Sea-Doo 16
15 Anthony Schnelker FT. WAYNE, IN Polaris 14
16 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo 12
17 Richard Taylor ORLANDO, FL Sea-Doo 10
18 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo 8
19 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo 6


Overall Pro Runabout 785
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Brice Aracil CASABLANCA, MOROCCO Sea-Doo 60
2 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo 53
3 Bryan Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Polaris 48
4 Dustin Farthing STUART, FL Yamaha 43
5 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Polaris 39
6 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo 36
7 Rick Kantola DENVER, CO Sea-Doo 33
8 Chris Heinrich BUENA PARK, CA Sea-Doo 30
9 Richard Taylor ORLANDO, FL Sea-Doo 27
10 Franky Zapata LE ROVE, FRANCE Sea-Doo 24
11 Tsutomi Masaki OSAKA, JAPAN Sea-Doo 22
12 Mike Klippenstein FORT MC MURRAY, CANADA Sea-Doo 20
13 Norito Nakano OSAKA , JAPAN Sea-Doo 18
14 Anthony Schnelker FT. WAYNE, IN Polaris 16
15 Kenji Sakamoto OSAKA, JAPAN Sea-Doo 14
16 Brad Downs HYRUM, UT Sea-Doo 12
17 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris 10
18 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo 8
19 Cory Rarick MEDICINE HAT, ALBERTA C Polaris 6
20 Doug Porter SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA Sea-Doo 4


Overall Pro Ski
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Jeff Jacobs EL CAJON, FL Yamaha 60
2 Chris MacClugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki 53
3 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha 48
4 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki 43
5 Jason Windebank PACIFIC PALISADES, CA Yamaha 39
6 Steven Dauliach ST CYR, FRANCE Yamaha 36
7 Davy Gustafsson ESPOO, FINLAND Yamaha 33
8 Urbain Renaud BELGIUM, Yamaha 30
9 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha 27
10 Tera Laho LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha 24
11 Alberto Monti RAVENNA, ITALY Yamaha 22
12 Rob Flores HENDERSON, NV Yamaha 20
13 Sean Workman ESCONDIDO, CA Yamaha 18
14 Naoki Sakurai SAITAMA, JAPAN Kawasaki 16
15 Masaharu Takenoshita HIROSHIMA, JAPAN Yamaha 14
16 Derek Powell ROME CITY, IN Yamaha 12
17 Justin Windsor EMPANGENI, SOUTH AFRICA Kawasaki 10
18 Mike Koe SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha 8
19 Yuji Shiraki KANAGAWA-KEN 248, JAPAN Yamaha 6


Overall Pro Women Runabout
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Kelle Skelton AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Sea-Doo 60
2 Kelly Kurpil VERO BEACH, FL Yamaha 53
3 Holly Justice CHICAGO, IL Yamaha 48
4 Heather Hill LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo 43
5 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Kawasaki 39
6 Dawna Boggs LIVERMORE, CA Polaris 36
7 Renee Hill RIVERSIDE, CA Sea-Doo 33
8 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Polaris 30


Overall Pro Women Ski
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Alia Jones LAKE HAVASU, AZ Yamaha 60
2 Tera Laho LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha 53
3 Janelle Barr KIRKLAND, WA Yamaha 48
4 Emi Yokota ROWLAND HEIGHTS, CA Kawasaki 43
5 Niky Goudreau SCOTTSDALE, AZ Yamaha 39
6 Seiko Ozawa SHIZUOKA, JAPAN Yamaha 36
7 Michelle Baynes CHINO, CA Kawasaki 33
8 Yukiko Kume HIRATSUKA KANAGAWA, JAP Yamaha 30
9 Alessia Ida NAPOLI, ITALY Yamaha 27
10 Melanie Taylor OAKVILLE, ONT., CANADA Polaris 24
11 Kelly Stuhr-Kantola ENGLEWOOD, CO Yamaha 22
12 Hiromi Nishiyama KANAGAWA, JAPAN Yamaha 20


Overall Pro-Am Sport
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Chaovalit Kuacharoon PATTAYA, THAILAND Sea-Doo 60
2 Darryl Robbins HUNTINGTOWN, MD Sea-Doo 53
3 Blair "String" Gillespi LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha 48
4 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo 43
5 Topher Barretto TAMUNING, GUAM Yamaha 39
6 Derick Parker NOBLESVILLE, IN Sea-Doo 36
7 Don Johle GARLAND, TX Sea-Doo 33
8 Tony "Zorro" Martinez , URGUAY Sea-Doo 30
9 Mike Klippenstein FORT MC MURRAY, CANADA Sea-Doo 27
10 Paulo Kinoshita SAO PAULO, BRAZIL Sea-Doo 24
11 Dave Zier INDIANAPOLIS, IN Sea-Doo 22
12 Dr. Tony Smith PALMDALE, CA Sea-Doo 20
13 Timothy Miller WACO, TX Sea-Doo 18
14 Kunihide Yamashita GUNMA, JAPAN Sea-Doo 16
15 Doug Porter SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA Sea-Doo 14
16 Alain Robson Borges CUIABA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo 12
17 Kevin Falusi WELLAND , ONTARIO CANAD Sea-Doo 10
18 Brad Clarke NEW ZEALAND, Sea-Doo 8
19 Mike Tyrawa INDIAN SHORES, FL Sea-Doo 6
20 Brad Downs HYRUM, UT Sea-Doo 4