2000 Skat-Trak World Championship

Expert Overall Final Results
(only riders who earned points are listed)

Overall Amateur Freestyle
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Takahiko Shimura SHIZUOKA, JAPAN Yamaha 20
2 Rob Bortolameolli LAKESIDE, CA Kawasaki 17
3 Salvador Tomirote SALTO, BRAZIL Yamaha 15
4 John Kaszer CONCORD, CA Yamaha 13
5 Jason Stoyer HOLLYWOOD, FL Yamaha 12
6 Joerg Auf Der Heide BREMEN, GERMANY Yamaha 11
7 "Captain" Morgan Gonzales SAN DIEGO, CA Yamaha 10
8 Magarao Souza Cristiano LAURO DE FREITAS, BRAZIL Yamaha 9
9 Jeremy Parr RED OAK, TX Yamaha 8
10 Cody Simecka OZAWKIE, KS Yamaha 7
11 Allen Westersund CLOVIS, CA Yamaha 6
12 Sergio Marcolini PADOVA, ITALY Yamaha 5.1
13 Hiroyuki Otsuka SHIZUOKA, JAPAN Kawasaki 5
14 Tim Scott TALLASSEE, FL Yamaha 3
15 Kelly Moore EPHRATA, WA Yamaha 2
16 Mike Hoffman BENSONVILLE, IL Kawasaki 1.4
17 JONATHON Mcdowell RAMONA, CA Yamaha 1.3
18 Sergio Bueno Itu, Brazil Yamaha 1.2
19 Steve Black SONORA, CA Yamaha 1.1
20 Brian Tenor CALGARY, CANADA Sea-Doo 1
21 Dimitrios Delis Graz, Austria Yamaha 1

Overall Amateur Vet R/A
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 James Pierce LOOMIS, CA Polaris 80
2 Larry Osborne MIDLAND, MI Sea-Doo 63
2 Steve New CHESAPEAKE, VA Sea-Doo 63
4 Lee Anderberry LINCOLN, NE Sea-Doo 54
5 Aaron Vanassche SCHAUMBURG, IL Sea-Doo 52
6 Bill Bates EDEN PRAIRIE, MN Sea-Doo 45
7 James Wisniski LOGANSPORT, IN Sea-Doo 38
7 Jay Rosset PLEASANTON, CA Sea-Doo 38
9 Larry Lindsay MIDVALE, UT Sea-Doo 35
10 Kevin Nitschke EASTLAKE, OH Sea-Doo 33
11 Bobby Hall HOUSTON, TX Sea-Doo 31
12 Michael Root GRAND RAPIDS, MI Polaris 29
13 Bruce Taylor SLIDELL, LA Sea-Doo 26
14 Michael Podrybau SALEM, OR Sea-Doo 17
15 Mark Naujoks STOUGHTON, MA Sea-Doo 15
16 Kevin Murray STUART, FL Sea-Doo 12
17 Michael Svoboda SUTTON, NE Sea-Doo 5
18 Jeff Foreman ODESSA, TX Polaris 3
19 Max Corzo WEST PALM BEACH, FL Sea-Doo 1
19 Marty Brown VICTORVILLE, CA Polaris 1
19 Kent Abbott LINCOLN, NE Sea-Doo 1


Overall Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Pichet Settura BANGKOK, THAILAND Sea-Doo 77
2 Jetrin Wattanasin BANGKOK, THAILAND Sea-Doo 73
3 Joe Gregorek AUSTIN, TX Polaris 58
4 Matthew Anderson EATONVILLE, WA Sea-Doo 51
5 Ricky Sneddon PIRETOWN, DURBAN, SOUTH Sea-Doo 50
6 Chris Hendricks OAKLEY , CA Sea-Doo 42
7 Chaovalit Kuacharoon PATTAYA, THAILAND Sea-Doo 40
8 Ludwig Hochstrasser , MEXICO Sea-Doo 36
9 Kiyotaka Asano AICHI, JAPAN Sea-Doo 30
10 Paul Del Rosario QUEZON CITY, PHILLIPINE Sea-Doo 27
11 Edward Kehl BALTIMORE, MD Sea-Doo 25.4
12 Michael Rosenblat WINNIPEG, CANADA Sea-Doo 21
13 Jon Good ENID, OK Yamaha 18
14 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha 16
15 Keith Diamanti PHOENIZ, AZ Sea-Doo 15.2
16 Matthew Anderson BAYTOWN , TX Polaris 15
17 Mike Boggs LIVERMORE, CA Polaris 13.3
18 Pat Kettleson OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo 12
19 Ken Haverkate GRANDVILLE, MI Sea-Doo 10
20 Hentie Paulie PRETORIA, SOUTH AFRICA Polaris 9.1
21 Rob Schatzle SHAKOPEE, MN Yamaha 7
22 Alan Miller TAMPA, FL Sea-Doo 6
23 Mike Flynn WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI Sea-Doo 4
24 Scott "The Underdog" Fr HALFMOON BAY, CA Sea-Doo 3
25 Steven Cervi-Skinner HIGLEY, AZ Sea-Doo 2


Overall Expert Runabout 1200 SS
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Cody Hawkins MALABAR , FL Yamaha 73
2 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Kawasaki 70
3 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Yamaha 63
4 Ryan Windmiller BETTENDORF, IA Polaris 60
5 Chaovalit Kuacharoon PATTAYA, THAILAND Sea-Doo 49
6 Rob Schatzle SHAKOPEE, MN Yamaha 47
7 Jason Perez SIMI VALLEY, CA Yamaha 38
8 Michael Scornaienchi FIRCREST, WA Yamaha 31.1
9 Matthew Anderson EATONVILLE, WA Sea-Doo 31
10 John Hecox GOTHENBURG, NE Sea-Doo 28
11 Kevin Chaulk LONGWOOD, FL Sea-Doo 24
12 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo 21
13 Brett Massie RIVERSIDE, CA Sea-Doo 18
14 Brian Davis YUBA CITY, CA Yamaha 16
15 Bart Segars BELGIUM, Yamaha 14
16 Tom Kaisla ESPOO, FINLAND Yamaha 12.2
17 Avery Williams LEANDER, TX Yamaha 12.1
18 Sergio "Yogi" Farias MONTERREY, MEXICO Sea-Doo 12
19 Eric "Outlaw" Lagopoulo LONGBOAT KEY, FL Yamaha 11
20 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo 9
21 Cesare Vismara , ITALY Sea-Doo 7
22 Matthew Anderson BAYTOWN , TX Polaris 6
23 Jasen Malocco PHELAN, CA Yamaha 4
24 Troy Morse KENT, WA Sea-Doo 3
25 Curtis Reinburg KINGWOOD, TX Kawasaki 1


Overall Expert Runabout 785 Ltd
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Pat Kettleson OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo 73
2 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Sea-Doo 60
3 Todd Czarcinski BLASDELL, NY Sea-Doo 49.3
4 Chris Hendricks OAKLEY , CA Sea-Doo 49.1
5 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo 49
6 Todd Parent ONTARIO, CANADA Polaris 43
7 Josh Lightfoot WALLA WALLA, WA Polaris 39
8 Miguel Rui S.M. da FEIRA, PORTUGAL Polaris 37
9 Joe Mannise MONTH SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo 32
10 James Pierce LOOMIS, CA Polaris 31
11 Donald Janovsky CANASTOTA, NY Sea-Doo 30
12 Joe Gregorek AUSTIN, TX Polaris 29
13 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris 28.1
14 Nasaharu Nakajima OSAKA, JAPAN Sea-Doo 20
15 Misao Yamakabe IBARAGI, JAPAN Sea-Doo 17
16 Eric "Outlaw" Lagopoulo LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo 13
17 Bojan Varjacic KRAPINA, CROATIA Polaris 12
18 Yousef Alabdulrazaq SHUWAIKH, KUWAIT Sea-Doo 11
19 John Wood JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo 10
20 Jayme Cheney WEST FARGO, ND Sea-Doo 9
21 Michael Johnson LINCOLN , NE Polaris 8
22 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo 6
23 Vince Cernuto WOLVERINE LAKE, MI Sea-Doo 3
24 Steven Cervi-Skinner HIGLEY, AZ Sea-Doo 1.4
25 Rick Maj TORONTO, CANADA Sea-Doo 1.2


Overall Expert Runabout 785 SS
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Moree Chokuthis , PATTAYA Sea-Doo 77
2 Ryan Windmiller BETTENDORF, IA Polaris 73
3 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo 60
4 John Hecox GOTHENBURG, NE Sea-Doo 52
5 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo 51
6 Rob Garner PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo 39
7 Yousef Alabdulrazaq SHUWAIKH, KUWAIT Sea-Doo 35
8 Joe Mannise MONTH SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo 30.1
9 Donald Janovsky CANASTOTA, NY Sea-Doo 30
10 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Sea-Doo 28
11 Timothy Miller WACO, TX Sea-Doo 22
12 Don Johle GARLAND, TX Sea-Doo 21
13 Jayme Cheney WEST FARGO, ND Sea-Doo 19
14 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo 16
15 Aaron Vanassche SCHAUMBURG, IL Sea-Doo 14
16 Brian Mowrey TUALATIN, OR Polaris 13
17 Rick Kelly LANTANA, FL Sea-Doo 12
18 John Wood JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo 11
19 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Sea-Doo 10.1
20 John Gondini LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo 10
21 Mark Sidman LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo 8
22 Jetrin Wattanasin BANGKOK, THAILAND Sea-Doo 7
23 Eric "Outlaw" Lagopoulo LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo 5
24 Timothy "T.J." Hanes LA GRANGE, KY Sea-Doo 4
25 Craig Warner CORONA, CA Yamaha 3
26 Josh Schwitzer MIAMI, FL Sea-Doo 1.1
27 Vince Cernuto WOLVERINE LAKE, MI Sea-Doo 1


Overall Expert Ski Ltd
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha 73
2 Lorenzo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha 69
3 Martin Urbain EUGIES, BELGIUM Yamaha 58
4 Dominic Daoust MIRABEL, QUEBEC, CANADA Yamaha 49
5 Timothy Carlson ORLAND PARK, IL Yamaha 39
6 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha 36.1
7 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo 36
8 Dalibor Turkovic ZABOK, CROATIA Yamaha 33
9 David Cabrera MIAMI, FL Yamaha 30.1
10 Ross Savage NEWPORT BEACH, CA Yamaha 30
11 Nic Wallis BURLINGTON, ONTARIO CAN Yamaha 27
12 Keith Hakow BONITA, CA Yamaha 24
13 William Miller PASCO, WA Yamaha 18
14 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha 17.1
15 Sean Valsecchi JOBERG, SOUTH AFRICA Yamaha 17
16 Dave Davidson ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha 16
17 Vince Colf CHINO HILLS, CA Yamaha 15.1
18 Don Morningstar BALTIMORE, MD Yamaha 15
19 Nick Del Giorgio TEMPLETON, CA Yamaha 12
20 Hector Perez HARBOR CITY, CA Yamaha 11
21 Daniel Martinelli , ARGENTINA Yamaha 10
22 Robert Hyde HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha 9.3
23 Matt Mikail SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha 7
24 Jeff Wright GRANDVIEW , MO Yamaha 4
25 Dawn Dawson COLORADO SPRINGS , CO Yamaha 2
26 Uwe Egger VILLACH, AUSTRIA Yamaha 1.4
27 Norman Innis SEAVILLE, NJ Yamaha 1.2
28 Brad Maloney HOLLAND, OH Yamaha 1


Overall Expert Ski SS
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Topher Barretto TAMUNING, GUAM Yamaha 68
2 Martin Urbain EUGIES, BELGIUM Yamaha 61
3 Jean Marie Garcia MAURICE , FRANCE Yamaha 54
4 Jim Goodchild HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, UNITED Yamaha 53
5 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha 48
6 Neil Smith PETERBOROUGH, ENGLAND Yamaha 47
7 Timothy Carlson ORLAND PARK, IL Yamaha 42
8 Chad Antos SPARKS, NV Yamaha 34
9 Ross Savage NEWPORT BEACH, CA Yamaha 30.1
10 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Kawasaki 30
11 Jose Stella ARGENTINA, Yamaha 28
12 Sean Valsecchi JOBERG, SOUTH AFRICA Yamaha 25
13 Mike Fitt LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha 23
14 Lorenzo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha 21
15 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha 20.1
16 Joseph Pearce WINTERS, CA Kawasaki 20
17 Brian Crawford FOLSOM, CA Yamaha 17
18 Steve Bankuti OLYMPIA , WA Yamaha 12
19 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha 11
20 Craig Warner CORONA, CA Yamaha 10
21 Jeff Wingrove SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha 3
22 David Eichman COLORADO SPRINGS, CO Yamaha 2
23 Mike Purcell TEMPE, AZ Yamaha 1


Overall Expert Veterans Ski
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Jim Goodchild HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, UNITED Yamaha 77
2 Dominic Daoust MIRABEL, QUEBEC, CANADA Yamaha 57
3 Don Morningstar BALTIMORE, MD Yamaha 55
4 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha 49
5 Mike Fitt LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha 47
6 Nic Wallis BURLINGTON, ONTARIO CAN Yamaha 42
7 Hector Perez HARBOR CITY, CA Yamaha 39.1
8 Ken Reeves KENNEWICK, WA Yamaha 39
9 Lance Tremblay SPAKANE, WA Yamaha 30
10 Jeff Wingrove SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha 28.1
11 William Miller PASCO, WA Yamaha 28
12 Joey Micali HENDERSON, NV Yamaha 25
13 David Cabrera MIAMI, FL Yamaha 23
14 Eric Meplon LICQUES, FRANCE Yamaha 21
15 Ronald Walker OCEAN CITY, NJ Yamaha 20
16 Dale Hill E. SYRACUSE, NY Yamaha 17.1
17 Chris Wattier ROSVILLE, CA Yamaha 17
18 Jim Pearce WINTERS, CA Kawasaki 14
19 Mitch "The Dorito" Duri CARMICHAEL, CA Yamaha 10.1
20 Dalibor Turkovic ZABOK, CROATIA Yamaha 10
21 David Eichman COLORADO SPRINGS, CO Yamaha 9
22 Jeff Suter LA HABRA, CA Yamaha 2
23 Tim Borgfield JACKSON, MO Yamaha 1.1
24 Robert Hyde HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha 1


Overall Expert Women R/A
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Camille Rangel CURITIBA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo 60
2 Tiphanie Crane CHICAGO, IL Polaris 53
3 Lynne Roberts PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo 48
4 Amy Green CHINO HILLS, CA Sea-Doo 43
5 Pamela Baumgartner SANTA ROSA , CA Sea-Doo 39
6 Kari Beebe JUPITER, FL Sea-Doo 36
7 Kristen Shubert HENDERSON, NV Sea-Doo 33
8 Tammy Cernuto WOLVERINE LK, WOLVERINE Sea-Doo 30
9 Nellija Slegelmkha RIGA, LATVIA Polaris 27
10 Hazel Herm TEXAS CITY, TX Sea-Doo 24
11 Masami Ohara CHIBA, JAPAN Sea-Doo 22
12 Carol Garafalo WATERLOO, NY Sea-Doo 20
13 Devlin Whitlock TITUSVILLE, FL Sea-Doo 18
14 Charlynn Andrews-Sutton BELLINGHAM, WA Polaris 16
15 Lynnae Osborne MIDLAND, MI Sea-Doo 14
16 "Wacky" Christina Del R QUEZON CITY, PHILLIPPIN Sea-Doo 12
17 Jill Borowy WHITE MARSH, MD Sea-Doo 10


Overall Expert Women Ski
(Rank, Rider Name, Hometown, Manufacturer, Points)

1 Dawn Dawson COLORADO SPRINGS , CO Yamaha 60
2 Loreley Key PASCO, WA Yamaha 53
3 Kelley Smoote COLORADO SPRINGS, CO Yamaha 48
4 Seiky Harumi NAGOYA, JAPAN Yamaha 43
5 Tiphanie Crane CHICAGO, IL Yamaha 39
6 Deanna Evans SAINT GEORGE, UT Yamaha 36
7 Cindy Smith BEALE AFB, CA Yamaha 33
8 Cheryl Mustain KENT, WA Yamaha 30
9 Shelly Kurth WHITMORE LAKE, MI Yamaha 27
10 Eva Egger VILLACH, AUSTRIA Yamaha 24