2000 Skat-Trak World Championship

Slalom Final Results - All Classes
(only riders who earned points are listed)

Slalom Expert Veterans Ski
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)
1 Ronald Walker OCEAN CITY, NJ Yamaha (23.82 23.07 23.07)
2 Jim Goodchild HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, UNITED KINGDOM Yamaha (23.27 24.2 23.27)
3 Ken Reeves KENNEWICK, WA Yamaha (23.89 23.91 23.89)
4 Eric Meplon LICQUES, FRANCE Yamaha (25.21 23.89 23.89)
5 Don Morningstar BALTIMORE, MD Yamaha (24 33.07 24)
6 Mike Fitt LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha (24.97 24.06 24.06)
7 Dalibor Turkovic ZABOK, CROATIA Yamaha (24.09 24.75 24.09)
8 David Eichman COLORADO SPRINGS, CO Yamaha (24.98 24.61 24.61)
9 William Miller PASCO, WA Yamaha (24.61 25.71 24.61)
10 Joey Micali HENDERSON, NV Yamaha (24.67 24.69 24.67)
11 Hector Perez HARBOR CITY, CA Yamaha (24.82 24.82 24.82)
12 Chris Wattier ROSVILLE, CA Yamaha (24.88 25.8 24.88)
13 Dominic Daoust MIRABEL, QUEBEC, CANADA Yamaha (25.31 24.96 24.96)
14 Nic Wallis BURLINGTON, ONTARIO CANADA Yamaha (25.01 25.04 25.01)
15 Jeff Suter LA HABRA, CA Yamaha (25.39 25.08 25.08)
16 Tim Borgfield JACKSON, MO Yamaha (26.36 25.13 25.13)
17 Robert Hyde HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha (25.2 25.27 25.2)
18 Jeff Wingrove SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha (25.27 25.3 25.27)
19 David Cabrera MIAMI, FL Yamaha (25.69 25.29 25.29)
20 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha (25.53 25.46 25.46)
21 Dale Hill E. SYRACUSE, NY Yamaha (26.27 26.67 26.27)

Slalom Expert Runabout 1200 SS
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)
1 Cody Hawkins MALABAR , FL Yamaha (20 19.18 19.18)
2 Ryan Windmiller BETTENDORF, IA Polaris (19.19 20.15 19.19)
3 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Yamaha (19.22 19.55 19.22)
4 Chaovalit Kuacharoon PATTAYA, THAILAND Sea-Doo (19.41 19.5 19.41)
5 Sergio "Yogi" Farias MONTERREY, MEXICO Sea-Doo (21.48 19.67 19.67)
6 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Yamaha (20.51 19.72 19.72)
7 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Kawasaki (19.8 19.9 19.8)
8 Matthew Anderson EATONVILLE, WA Sea-Doo (19.97 20.02 19.97)
9 Rob Schatzle SHAKOPEE, MN Yamaha (20.63 19.97 19.97)
10 Cesare Vismara , ITALY Sea-Doo (21.05 19.98 19.98)
11 Matthew Anderson BAYTOWN , TX Polaris (20.35 20 20)
12 Jason Perez SIMI VALLEY, CA Yamaha (20.06 20.18 20.06)
13 Jasen Malocco PHELAN, CA Yamaha (20.23 20.87 20.23)
14 Troy Morse KENT, WA Sea-Doo N/A (20.47 20.47)
15 Avery Williams LEANDER, TX Yamaha (21.31 20.63 20.63)
16 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo (21.12 22.58 21.12)
17 Michael Scornaienchi FIRCREST, WA Yamaha (21.24 21.53 21.24)
18 John Hecox GOTHENBURG, NE Sea-Doo (23.01 21.3 21.3)
19 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo (22.14 21.72 21.72)
20 Curtis Reinburg KINGWOOD, TX Kawasaki (21.88 30.4 21.88)

Slalom Expert Ski SS
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)
1 Chad Antos SPARKS, NV Yamaha (23.38 22.87 22.87)
2 Brian Crawford FOLSOM, CA Yamaha (23.67 23.05 23.05)
3 Topher Barretto TAMUNING, GUAM Yamaha (23.42 23.3 23.3)
4 Lorenzo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha (24.55 23.33 23.33)
5 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha (23.96 23.61 23.61)
6 Jean Marie Garcia MAURICE , FRANCE Yamaha (24.19 23.65 23.65)
7 Craig Warner CORONA, CA Yamaha (24.31 23.76 23.76)
8 Timothy Carlson ORLAND PARK, IL Yamaha (25.21 23.92 23.92)
9 Neil Smith PETERBOROUGH, ENGLAND Yamaha (24.62 24.03 24.03)
10 Sean Valsecchi JOHANNESBURG, SOUTH AFRICA Yamaha (24.31 24.58 24.31)
11 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Kawasaki (24.33 24.78 24.33)
12 Jim Goodchild HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, UNITED KINGDOM Yamaha (34.64 24.48 24.48)
13 Joseph Pearce WINTERS, CA Kawasaki (24.56 25.29 24.56)
14 Jeff Wingrove SPRINGFIELD, VA Yamaha (24.56 25.9 24.56)
15 David Eichman COLORADO SPRINGS, CO Yamaha (24.65 27.16 24.65)
16 Mike Fitt LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha (24.76 24.76 24.76)
17 Jose Stella ARGENTINA, Yamaha (27.64 24.77 24.77)
18 Martin Urbain EUGIES, BELGIUM Yamaha (24.94 24.86 24.86)
19 Mike Purcell TEMPE, AZ Yamaha (24.89 25.09 24.89)
20 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha (25.06 26.08 25.06)

Slalom Expert Runabout 785 SS

(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)
1 Ryan Windmiller BETTENDORF, IA Polaris (19.33 18.7 18.7)
2 Moree Chokuthis , PATTAYA Sea-Doo (18.86 18.85 18.85)
3 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo (18.93 18.92 18.92)
4 Brian Mowrey TUALATIN, OR Polaris (19.3 18.98 18.98)
5 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo (19.45 19 19)
6 John Wood JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo (19.12 19.53 19.12)
7 John Gondini LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo (19.17 19.46 19.17)
8 John Hecox GOTHENBURG, NE Sea-Doo (19.42 19.22 19.22)
9 Mark Sidman LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Sea-Doo (19.26 20.1 19.26)
10 Jetrin Wattanasin BANGKOK, THAILAND Sea-Doo (19.4 19.73 19.4)
11 Donald Janovsky CANASTOTA, NY Sea-Doo (19.57 20.02 19.57)
12 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo (19.9 20.62 19.9)
13 Timothy "T.J." Hanes LA GRANGE, KY Sea-Doo (N/A 19.91 19.91)
14 Craig Warner CORONA, CA Yamaha (19.92 19.95 19.92)
15 Yousef Alabdulrazaq SHUWAIKH, KUWAIT Sea-Doo (19.94 19.99 19.94)
16 Jayme Cheney WEST FARGO, ND Sea-Doo (N/A 20.17 20.17)
17 Don Johle GARLAND, TX Sea-Doo (20.43 20.41 20.41)
18 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Sea-Doo (20.88 20.47 20.47)
18 Josh Schwitzer MIAMI, FL Sea-Doo (20.88 20.47 20.47)
20 Vince Cernuto WOLVERINE LAKE, MI Sea-Doo (N/A 20.57 20.57)

Slalom Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)
1 Jetrin Wattanasin BANGKOK, THAILAND Sea-Doo (19.73 19.28 19.28)
2 Pichet Settura BANGKOK, THAILAND Sea-Doo (20.02 19.4 19.4)
3 Matthew Anderson BAYTOWN , TX Polaris (20.59 19.76 19.76)
4 Chaovalit Kuacharoon PATTAYA, THAILAND Sea-Doo (20.11 19.84 19.84)
5 Pat Kettleson OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo (19.85 20.09 19.85)
6 Ricky Sneddon DURBAN, SOUTH AFRICA Sea-Doo (20.54 20.05 20.05)
7 Joe Gregorek AUSTIN, TX Polaris (20.49 20.21 20.21)
8 Chris Hendricks OAKLEY , CA Sea-Doo (21.19 20.51 20.51)
9 Matthew Anderson EATONVILLE, WA Sea-Doo (20.84 20.61 20.61)
10 Rob Schatzle SHAKOPEE, MN Yamaha (22.32 20.89 20.89)
11 Alan Miller TAMPA, FL Sea-Doo (20.92 N/A 20.92)
12 Paul Del Rosario QUEZON CITY, PHILLIPINES Sea-Doo (21.12 20.93 20.93)
13 Mike Flynn WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI Sea-Doo (21.18 22.29 21.18)
14 Scott Frazier HALFMOON BAY, CA Sea-Doo (21.3 22.81 21.3)
15 Steven Cervi-Skinner HIGLEY, AZ Sea-Doo (21.37 21.67 21.37)
16 Edward Kehl BALTIMORE, MD Sea-Doo (21.56 21.9 21.56)
17 Mike Boggs LIVERMORE, CA Polaris (21.73 21.96 21.73)
18 Keith Diamanti PHOENIZ, AZ Sea-Doo (22.06 25.63 22.06)
19 Hentie Paulie PRETORIA, SOUTH AFRICA Polaris (22.14 22.83 22.14)
20 Michael Rosenblat WINNIPEG, CANADA Sea-Doo (22.2 22.25 22.2)

Slalom Expert Ski Ltd
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)
1 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha (23.77 24.24 23.77)
2 Sean Valsecchi JOHANNESBURG, SOUTH AFRICA Yamaha (23.77 24.6 23.77)
3 Don Morningstar BALTIMORE, MD Yamaha (24.19 24.09 24.09)
4 Dalibor Turkovic ZABOK, CROATIA Yamaha (24.46 24.27 24.27)
5 Nick Del Giorgio TEMPLETON, CA Yamaha (24.27 24.64 24.27)
6 Hector Perez HARBOR CITY, CA Yamaha (24.3 24.75 24.3)
7 Martin Urbain EUGIES, BELGIUM Yamaha (24.52 24.32 24.32)
8 Lorenzo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha (25.59 24.39 24.39)
9 Ross Savage NEWPORT BEACH, CA Yamaha (24.89 24.44 24.44)
10 Matt Mikail SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha (24.49 25.76 24.49)
11 Dominic Daoust MIRABEL, QUEBEC, CANADA Yamaha (25.84 24.58 24.58)
12 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha (24.6 28.44 24.6)
13 Jeff Wright GRANDVIEW , MO Yamaha (24.63 24.98 24.63)
14 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo (24.84 27.28 24.84)
15 Dawn Dawson COLORADO SPRINGS, CO Yamaha (24.91 25.7 24.91)
16 Uwe Egger VILLACH, AUSTRIA Yamaha (25.63 24.93 24.93)
17 Robert Hyde HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha (25.04 25.47 25.04)
18 Norman Innis SEAVILLE, NJ Yamaha (N/A 25.05 25.05)
19 Vince Colf CHINO HILLS, CA Yamaha (25.09 25.15 25.09)
20 Brad Maloney HOLLAND, OH Yamaha (25.11 25.7 25.11)

Slalom Expert Runabout 785 Ltd
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)
1 Pat Kettleson OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo (23.43 19.7 19.7)
2 Josh Lightfoot WALLA WALLA, WA Polaris (19.79 19.76 19.76)
3 Joe Gregorek AUSTIN, TX Polaris (19.82 20.27 19.82)
4 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo (20.06 19.91 19.91)
5 Donald Janovsky CANASTOTA, NY Sea-Doo (20.06 20.97 20.06)
6 Yousef Alabdulrazaq SHUWAIKH, KUWAIT Sea-Doo (20.37 20.14 20.14)
7 Chris Hendricks OAKLEY , CA Sea-Doo (20.16 20.73 20.16)
8 Jayme Cheney WEST FARGO, ND Sea-Doo (21.36 20.22 20.22)
9 Michael Johnson LINCOLN , NE Polaris (22.25 20.23 20.23)
10 James Pierce LOOMIS, CA Polaris (20.92 20.24 20.24)
11 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo (20.66 20.45 20.45)
12 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo (20.55 21.21 20.55)
13 Miguel Rui S.M. da FEIRA, PORTUGAL Polaris (20.65 20.75 20.65)
14 Vince Cernuto WOLVERINE LAKE, MI Sea-Doo (21.36 20.69 20.69)
15 Joe Mannise MONTH SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo (20.79 20.72 20.72)
16 Steven Cervi-Skinner HIGLEY, AZ Sea-Doo (20.79 21.39 20.79)
17 Todd Czarcinski BLASDELL, NY Sea-Doo (20.8 20.87 20.8)
18 Rick Maj TORONTO, CANADA Sea-Doo (20.85 20.98 20.85)
19 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris (N/A 20.96 20.96)
20 Misao Yamakabe IBARAGI, JAPAN Sea-Doo (21.14 21.16 21.14)

Slalom Novice Ski 785 Ltd
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Mike Wright, San Diego, Ca, Yamaha (26.73 24.85 24.85)
2 Chris Silveira, Galt, Ca, Yamaha (28.58 25.03 25.03)
3 Aaron Newport, Benton City, Wa, Yamaha (28.85 25.86 25.86)
4 Kyle Gocal, Cypress, Ca, Yamaha (26.58 27.21 26.58)
5 Dave Mumma, Orangevale, Ca, Yamaha (26.86 26.72 26.72)
6 Jason Ward, San Leandro, Ca, Yamaha (26.77 27.09 26.77)
7 Steve Fitzen, Las Vegas, Nv, Yamaha (28.24 27.01 27.01)
8 Shane Murphey, Live Oak, Ca, Yamaha (27.24 27.22 27.22)
9 Rob Jordan, Olympia, Wa, Yamaha (27.97 27.69 27.69)
10 Mary Moretti, Concord, Nc, Yamaha (27.98 28.14 27.98)
11 Becky Cooper, Colorado Springs, Yamaha(29.01 28.02 28.02)
12 Jason Flick, Jerome, Mi, Yamaha (28.19 28.31 28.19)
13 Billy Bouma, Emeryville, Onta, Yamaha (28.33 29.3 28.33)
14 Mark Ingalls, Sioux Falls, Sd, Yamaha (28.34 28.57 28.34)
15 James Mackey, Woodland Hills, Yamaha (29.47 28.37 28.37)
16 Randel Weldon, Lawrence, Ks, Yamaha (28.52 29.56 28.52)
17 Shawn Blanchard, Meridian, Id, Yamaha (28.67 29.1 28.67)
18 Mark Thomas, San Antonio, Tx, Yamaha (29.16 39.65 29.16)
19 Joel Thayer, Riverside, Ca, Yamaha (29.31 37.43 29.31)
20 Steven Coatney, Livingston, Tx, Yamaha (29.88 29.39 29.39)

Slalom Novice Ski 785 SS
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Nathan Boris, Hood River , Or, Yamaha (24.00 25.75 24.00)
2 Aaron Newport, Benton City, Wa, Yamaha (24.89 30.03 24.89)
3 Kyle Gocal, Cypress, Ca, Yamaha (25.34 25.22 25.22)
4 Mike Wright, San Diego, Ca, Yamaha (26.16 25.53 25.53)
5 Brian De Lay, Tumwater, Wa, Yamaha (25.7 26.19 25.7)
6 Scott Badger, Lawrence, Ks, Yamaha (25.8 25.97 25.8)
7 Dave Mumma, Orangevale, Ca, Yamaha (29.71 25.94 25.94)
8 n Norton, Lake Havasu City, Az, Yamaha (N/A 25.94 25.94)
9 Todd Miller, Greenacres, Wa, Yamaha (25.97 28.43 25.97)
10 Joel Thayer, Riverside, Ca, Yamaha (26.68 27.21 26.68)
11 Chris Silveira, Galt, Ca, Yamaha (26.71 27.28 26.71)
12 Jason Ward, San Leandro, Ca, Yamaha (27.16 26.78 26.78)
13 Sam Peterson, Hayward, Ca, Yamaha (26.82 28.04 26.82)
14 Steve Fitzen, Las Vegas, Nv, Yamaha (26.85 28.05 26.85)
15 Kaw Ritchie Lang, Lydonville , Ny, Yamaha (28.21 27.14 27.14)
16 Randel Weldon, Lawrence, Ks, Yamaha (27.16 27.37 27.16)
17 Rob Jordan, Olympia, Wa, Yamaha (28.41 27.32 27.32)
18 Dio Ramirez, Palm Springs, Ca, Yamaha (27.42 28 27.42)
19 Curtis Clark, Spokane, Wa, Yamaha (28.67 27.56 27.56)
20 Gary Bayus, Pismo Beach, Ca, Yamaha (27.88 27.57 27.57)

Slalom Novice Veterans Ski SS
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Nathan Boris, Hood River , Or, Yamaha (25.38 25.16 25.16)
2 Greg Matta, Las Vegas, Nv, Yamaha (26.01 25.46 25.46)
3 Joe Barber, Henderson, Nv, Yamaha (26.16 27.24 26.16)
4 Von Trunk, Cathedral, City, Yamaha (27.91 26.76 26.76)
5 Craig Davidson, Mahomet , Il, Yamaha (27.69 26.96 26.96)
6 Dercek Mendoza, Visalia, Ca, Yamaha (27.04 28.39 27.04)
7 Scott Badger, Lawrence, Ks, Yamaha (28.27 27.17 27.17)
8 Bryan Friederich, Highland, Il, Yamaha (27.77 27.43 27.43)
9 Gary Bayus, Pismo Beach, Ca, Yamaha (28.34 27.85 27.85)
10 Sam Peterson, Hayward, Ca, Yamaha (30.01 28.05 28.05)
11 Derrick Timney, Las Vegas, Nv, Yamaha (28.21 28.45 28.21)
12 Kaw Jeff Hasty, Cicero, In, Yamaha (29.46 28.43 28.43)
13 Curtis Clark, Spokane, Wa, Yamaha (28.66 37.07 28.66)
14 Kenneth Smith, Grand Rapids, Mi, Yamaha (30.09 29.08 29.08)
15 Eugene Curran, Moscow, Pa, Yamaha (31.84 29.09 29.09)
16 Steven Schoettle, St Simons Island, Ga, Yamaha (29.85 29.12 29.12)
17 Kaw John Bonkowski, Sacremento, Ca, Yamaha (30.18 29.15 29.15)
18 Andrew Mayes, Ocean City, Nj, Yamaha (29.27 30.22 29.27)
19 Kaoru Ichihashi, Columbus, Oh, Yamaha (30.18 29.51 29.51)
20 Kevin Minnix, Lewisville, Tx, Yamaha (40.78 30.07 30.07)

Slalom Novice Women Ski
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Julie Kind, Newport, Or, Yamaha (28.27 27.89 27.89)
2 Mary Moretti, Concord, Nc, Yamaha (30.2 28.11 28.11)
3 Debbie Hyde, Hideaway Hills, Oh, Yamaha (28.16 28.62 28.16)
4 Tania Flores, Whittier, Ca, Yamaha (28.79 29.52 28.79)
5 Lynda Zarnstorff, Antioch, Il, Yamaha (28.8 30.96 28.8)
6 Nicole Roselund, Lake Havasu City, Az, Yamaha (30.69 28.81 28.81)
7 Ashlee Hyde, Hideaway Hills, Oh, Yamaha (30.2 29.72 29.72)
8 Suzanne Pearl, Pueblo West, Co, Yamaha (31.43 30.26 30.26)
9 Becky Cooper, Colorado Springs, Co, Yamaha (31.26 30.37 30.37)
10 Trisha Widmann-Kihne, Sioux Falls, Sd, Yamaha (30.75 30.5 30.5)
11 Leeanne Falvey, Hampton, Nj, Yamaha (31.73 30.85 30.85)
12 Kayoko Del Pardo, Valencia, Ca, Yamaha (34.05 31.67 31.67)
13 Kathy Schilly, Sugarland, Tx, Kawasaki (50.21 32.1 32.1)
14 Sonja Munsterman, N. Hollywood, Ca, Yamaha (32.19 32.38 32.19)
15 Kelly Peck, Yelm, Wa, Yamaha (33.12 32.49 32.49)
16 Tami Phillips, Paradise, Ca, Yamaha (34.47 32.56 32.56)
17 Laurie Parlin, Auburn, Me, Kawasaki (34.55 32.6 32.6)
18 Jill Lenihan, Lakeside, Ca, Kawasaki (34.81 33.04 33.04)
19 Lisa Armitage, Tampa, Fl, Yamaha (35.03 33.34 33.34)
20 Rhonda Isaman, Jamestown, Ca, Kawasaki (47.63 44.37 44.37)

Slalom Amateur Ski Stock
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Norman Innis, ville, Nj, Kawasaki (24.93 N/A 24.93
2 Michael Prodanovich, Belgrade, Yugoslavia, Yamaha (26.76 25.78 25.78)
3 Matt Monson, Atascadero, Ca, Yamaha (26.42 27.01 26.42)
4 Kevin Redinger, Yakima, Wa, Kawasaki (28.54 26.53 26.53)
5 Doug Smith, Beale Afb, Ca, Yamaha (26.71 27.29 26.71)
6 John Shuper, Allegan, Mi, Yamaha (28.06 26.74 26.74)
7 Michael Remar, Bitely, Mi, Yamaha (26.82 27.14 26.82)
8 Randy Carlson, Council Bluffs, Ia, Yamaha (27.21 26.82 26.82)
9 Michael Lojewski, Davis, Ca, Yamaha (27.57 26.86 26.86)
10 Eric Lagopoulos, Longboat Key, Fl, Yamaha (27.17 28.36 27.17)
11 Troy Armstrong, Greenley, Co, Yamaha (27.3 27.21 27.21)
12 David Lojewski, Davis, Ca, Yamaha (28.88 27.31 27.31)
13 Bruce Collier, Saginaw, Mi, Yamaha (27.9 27.74 27.74)
14 Steven Schoettle, St Simons Island, Ga, Yamaha (29.64 28.61 28.61)
15 Jerry Schmidt, Monroe, Mi, Kawasaki (29.34 28.98 28.98)
16 Dan Hedges, Allegan, Yamaha (29.53 29.09 29.09)
17 Tyler Ballard, Atascadero, Ca, Yamaha (29.77 29.2 29.2)
18 Frank Donnelly Jr, Allentown, Pa, Yamaha (30.93 30.34 30.34)
19 Jeffrey Clark, Monroe, Mi, Yamaha (30.69 30.94 30.69)
20 Todd Isaman, Jamestown, Ca, Kawasaki (42.5 32.74 32.74)

Slalom Novice Sport 785 Ltd
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Ben Carro, Anthem, Az, Sea-Doo (24.56 22.77 22.77)
2 Bob Bracken, Las Vegas, Nv, Sea-Doo (23.42 22.86 22.86)
3 Tim Thompson, Jackson, Mi, Sea-Doo (23.31 26 23.31)
4 Adam Lamberd, Kennewick, Wa, Sea-Doo (24.65 24.01 24.01)
5 Andy Wise, Houston, Tx, Sea-Doo (24.35 24.24 24.24)
6 Curt Jazwiecki, Maumee, Oh, Sea-Doo (24.43 26.48 24.43)
7 Aaron Kaylor, Fayetteville, Nc, Sea-Doo (24.43 26.33 24.43)
8 David Stafford, Goose Creek, Sc, Sea-Doo (26.87 24.55 24.55)
9 Travis Neeman, Crete, Ne, Sea-Doo (25.17 25.2 25.17)
10 Mark Kapke, Lincoln, Ne, Sea-Doo (25.33 25.44 25.33)
11 Shane Yeagin, Austin, Tx, Sea-Doo (28.78 25.38 25.38)
12 Jason Foster, OmYamaha, Ne, Sea-Doo (25.48 25.58 25.48)
13 Daniel Ianetta, Chino, Ca, Sea-Doo (26 25.62 25.62)
14 Daryl Funk, Topeka, Ks, Sea-Doo (25.64 26.59 25.64)
15 William Amoss, Baltimore , Md, Sea-Doo (26.45 27.45 26.45)
16 Kirsten Hasty, Cicero, In, Sea-Doo (26.84 27.95 26.84)
17 Corby Stepanski, Houston, Tx, Sea-Doo (26.94 N/A 26.94)
18 Robert Varricchio, Jr., Meriden , Ct, Sea-Doo (27.23 27.26 27.23)
19 Mike Machado, Chino Hills, Ca, Sea-Doo (29.46 28.86 28.86)
20 Michael Thomas, Orange, Tx, Sea-Doo (29.69 29.25 29.25)

Slalom Novice Sport 785 SS
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Ben Carro, Anthem, Az, Sea-Doo (22.38 N/A 22.38)
2 Jimmy Wright, Lakeland, Fl, Yamaha (24.31 22.47 22.47)
3 Travis Neeman, Crete, Ne, Sea-Doo (26.16 23.04 23.04)
4 Robert Littrell, Colorado Springs, Co, Sea-Doo (23.07 23.43 23.07)
5 Daniel Ianetta, Chino, Ca, Sea-Doo (23.16 25.47 23.16)
6 Andy Wise, Houston, Tx, Sea-Doo (23.36 25.19 23.36)
7 Mark Kapke, Lincoln, Ne, Sea-Doo (24.26 23.45 23.45)
8 Tim Thompson, Jackson, Mi, Sea-Doo (27.86 23.48 23.48)
9 Bob Bracken, Las Vegas, Nv, Sea-Doo (23.66 29.17 23.66)
10 Jason Foster, OmYamaha, Ne, Sea-Doo 24.(35 23.8 23.8)
11 Curt Jazwiecki, Maumee, Oh, Sea-Doo (24.52 25.01 24.52)
12 Adam Lamberd, Kennewick, Wa, Sea-Doo (24.57 25.64 24.57)
13 Kirsten Hasty, Cicero, In, Sea-Doo (24.81 25.58 24.81)
14 Dan Girard, Seminole, Fl, Sea-Doo (24.83 28.55 24.83)
15 David Stafford, Goose Creek, Sc, Sea-Doo (24.88 26.01 24.88)
16 David Norman, Grand Island, Ny, Sea-Doo (27.66 25.66 25.66)
17 Matthew Schnauder, River Ridge, La, Sea-Doo (25.97 26.74 25.97)
18 Robert Varricchio, Jr., Meriden , Ct, Sea-Doo (26.13 26.65 26.13)
19 William Amoss, Baltimore , Md, Sea-Doo (26.72 26.42 26.42)
20 Shane Yeagin, Austin, Tx, Sea-Doo (27 27.11 27)

Slalom Amateur Sport Stock
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Andy Stropkai, Sacremento, Ca, Sea-Doo (23.26 23.46 23.26)
2 Derick Parker, Noblesville, In, Sea-Doo (25.28 23.96 23.96)
3 Rodney Wolff, Enid, Ok, Sea-Doo (25.44 24.18 24.18)
4 Jeff Jr. Lingenfelter, Cicero, In, Sea-Doo (25.18 25.49 25.18)
5 Steve "Jinx" Stancell, Ft Lauderdale, Fl, Sea-Doo (25.48 25.22 25.22)
6 Donald Robbins, Georgetown, Tx, Sea-Doo (26.3 25.54 25.54)
7 Kent Minnix, Lewisville, Tx, Sea-Doo (26.22 27.79 26.22)
8 Daryl Funk, Topeka, Ks, Sea-Doo (26.78 26.96 26.78)
9 Max Corzo, West Palm Beach, Fl, Sea-Doo (28.82 27.73 27.73)
10 Andy Tullis, Highland, Ca, Sea-Doo (29.33 28.17 28.17)
11 Lisa Armitage, Tampa, Fl, Sea-Doo (29.76 30.55 29.76)

Slalom Novice Runabout 785 Ltd
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Justin Hughes, Marlton, Nj, Sea-Doo (20.7 20.89 20.7)
2 Tyler Shafer, Tavares, Fl, Sea-Doo (21.27 21.56 21.27)
3 Fred Collins, Dayton, Tx, Polaris (21.97 23.86 21.97)
4 Chris Baggesi, Coloma , Mi, Sea-Doo (22.26 22.03 22.03)
5 Bruce Taylor, Slidell, La, Sea-Doo (23.75 23.29 23.29)
6 Gary Dowd, Temecula, Ca, Sea-Doo 24.28 24.55 24.28)
7 Ryan O'brien, OmYamaha, Ne, Sea-Doo (25.47 24.4 24.4)
8 Jay Rosset, Pleasanton, Ca, Sea-Doo (25.17 24.47 24.47)
9 John Dossett, St. Paul, Mn, Sea-Doo (24.5 25.52 24.5)
10 Mark Flores, Whittier, Ca, Sea-Doo (24.88 25.55 24.88)
11 Bobby Hall, Houston, Tx, Sea-Doo (25.85 25.04 25.04)
12 Gordon Oelkers, Placentia, Ca, Sea-Doo (25.07 28.5 25.07)
13 Bruce Johnston, Vallejo, Ca, Sea-Doo (25.61 25.26 25.26)
14 Geoff Swan, Arnold, Mo, Polaris (34.07 25.36 25.36)
15 Adam Carpenter, Coldwater, Mi, Sea-Doo (25.97 27.19 25.97)
16 James Wisniski, Logansport, In, Sea-Doo (26.06 29.79 26.06)
17 David Madrid, Jr, South San Francisco, Ca, Polaris (27.03 26.21 26.21)
18 Brian Varholdt, Andover, Mn, Polaris (26.23 27.23 26.23)
19 Jason Workman, Vernal, Ut, Sea-Doo (26.25 26.29 26.25)
20 Mark Naujoks, Stoughton, Ma, Sea-Doo (26.47 27.78 26.47)

Slalom Novice Runabout 785 SS
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Justin Hughes, Marlton, Nj, Sea-Doo (20.55 19.71 19.71)
2 John Dossett, St. Paul, Mn, Sea-Doo (21.31 20.15 20.15)
3 Micheal Vrabel, Syracuse, Ny, Sea-Doo (20.81 20.43 20.43)
4 Dave Smith, San Jose, Ca, Sea-Doo (21.37 20.44 20.44)
5 Joshua Febus, Yakima, Wa, Polaris (20.45 22.68 20.45)
6 Robert Allen Walker, Homstead, Fl, Sea-Doo (20.71 20.51 20.51)
7 Phil Wilcox, Fredericksburg, Va, Sea-Doo (20.9 20.62 20.62)
8 Mark Naujoks, Stoughton, Ma, Sea-Doo (20.9 20.68 20.68)
9 Steve Bevill, Acworth, Ga, Sea-Doo (20.74 20.69 20.69)
10 Jay Rosset, Pleasanton, Ca, Sea-Doo (20.9 20.79 20.79)
11 Travis Neeman, Crete, Ne, Sea-Doo (21 20.81 20.81)
12 Tyler Shafer, Tavares, Fl, Sea-Doo (20.85 22.27 20.85)
13 Wes Belanger, Windsor Ontario, Canada, Polaris (20.91 21.33 20.91)
14 Larry Hunter, Plano, Tx, Polaris (21.13 21.02 21.02)
15 Thomas Hughes, Levittown, Pa, Sea-Doo (23.27 21.08 21.08)
16 Geoff Swan, Arnold, Mo, Polaris (21.14 21.23 21.14)
17 James Wisniski, Logansport, In, Sea-Doo (21.27 26.11 21.27)
18 Ryan O'brien, OmYamaha, Ne, Sea-Doo (21.59 21.93 21.59)
19 David Madrid, Jr, South San Francisco, Ca, Polaris (22.78 21.65 21.65)
20 Nate Valdez, Carlsbad, Ca, Sea-Doo (24.33 21.71 21.71)

Slalom Amateur Vet R/A
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 James Pierce, Loomis, Ca, Polaris (20.05 19.79 19.79)
2 Larry Lindsay, Midvale, Ut, Sea-Doo (20.15 20.31 20.15)
3 Steve New, Chesapeake, Va, Sea-Doo (20.37 20.26 20.26)
4 Aaron Vanassche, Schaumburg, Il, Sea-Doo (21.56 20.27 20.27)
5 Bill Bates, Eden Prairie, Mn, Sea-Doo (20.54 20.77 20.54)
6 Lee Anderberry, Lincoln, Ne, Sea-Doo (21.05 N/A 21.05)
7 Larry Osborne, Midland, Mi, Sea-Doo (22.53 23.43 22.53)
8 Kevin Nitschke, Eastlake, Oh, Sea-Doo (25.28 22.89 22.89)
9 Jay Rosset, Pleasanton, Ca, Sea-Doo (24.83 23.19 23.19)
10 Michael Root, Grand Rapids, Mi, Polaris (24.37 23.61 23.61)
11 Bruce Taylor, Slidell, La, Sea-Doo (24.4 24.34 24.34)
12 Michael Svoboda, Sutton, Ne, Sea-Doo (25.65 24.58 24.58)
13 Bobby Hall, Houston, Tx, Sea-Doo (26.32 24.63 24.63)
14 Jeff Foreman, Odessa, Tx, Polaris (26.4 25.85 25.85)
15 James Wisniski, Logansport, In, Sea-Doo (26.84 28.27 26.84)
16 Mark Naujoks, Stoughton, Ma, Sea-Doo (26.98 26.89 26.89)
17 Max Corzo, West Palm Beach, Flv (27.93 29.98 27.93)
18 Michael Podrybau, Salem, Or, Sea-Doo (28.71 27.94 27.94)
19 Kent Abbott, Lincoln, Ne, Sea-Doo (29.01 27.99 27.99)
20 Marty Brown, Victorville, Ca, Polaris (39.21 29.01 29.01)

Slalom Novice Women Runabout
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Andrea Jordan, Citrus Heights, Polaris (22.21 20.93 20.93)
2 Stephanie Malocco, Hesperia, Ca, Sea-Doo (22.02 21.47 21.47)
3 Christine Lum-Lung, Mesa, Az, Sea-Doo (22.59 22.77 22.59)
4 Guia De Guia, Stickney, Il, Sea-Doo (23.61 23.89 23.61)
5 Martha Hendricks, Oakley, Ca, Sea-Doo (24.8 25.73 24.8)
6 Brenda Lewis, Aurora, Co, Sea-Doo (26.02 24.95 24.95)
7 Rachel Malone, Grapevine, Tx, Polaris (26.54 27.21 26.54)
8 Kelly Bryant, Ft Worth, Tx, Sea-Doo (26.8 29.27 26.8)
9 Brook Massie, Riverside, Ca, Sea-Doo (27.79 28.47 27.79)
10 Lisa Ann Johnson, Lewisville, Tx, Polaris (27.82 27.97 27.82)
11 Tina Mannise, North Syracuse, Sea-Doo (29.17 28.1 28.1)
12 Denise Bray, Norcross, Ga, Sea-Doo (28.27 30.15 28.27)
13 Deanna Austin, Redwood City, Ca, Sea-Doo (29.03 29.24 29.03)
14 Brandi Stoeckel, Mesa, Az, Sea-Doo (29.46 29.83 29.46)
15 Laurie Parlin, Auburn, Me, Sea-Doo (29.86 29.62 29.62)
16 Lori Davis, Cumming, Ga, Sea-Doo (31.26 29.7 29.7)
17 Shanna Smith, Thorton, Co, Sea-Doo (32.69 29.9 29.9)
18 Mikkie Westerfield, Tecumseh, Mi, Sea-Doo (31.88 31.46 31.46)

Slalom Amateur R/A 785 Stock
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 James Pierce, Loomis, Ca, Polaris (20.44 19.91 19.91)
2 Michael Moraczewski, OmYamaha, Ne, Sea-Doo (21.41 20.96 20.96)
3 Joseph Stout, Sunman, In, Polaris (21.1 21.77 21.1)
4 Michael Levin, Ingleside, Il, Sea-Doo (21.61 21.86 21.61)
5 Michael Johnson, Lincoln , Ne, Sea-Doo (21.81 21.66 21.66)
6 Thomas Hunt, Lansing, Mi, Polaris (22.12 21.68 21.68)
7 Geoff Swan, Arnold, Mo, Polaris (22.86 22.4 22.4)
8 Jeff Foreman, Odessa, Tx, Polaris (22.77 22.69 22.69)
9 Royal Rarick, OmYamaha, Ne, Sea-Doo (25.89 26.37 25.89)
10 Scott Johnson, Lewisville, Tx, Polaris (26.13 26.23 26.13)
11 Bret Kahl, Chesterfield, Mi, Polaris (27.11 28.09 27.11)
12 Kevin Kennedy, Trenton, Nj, Sea-Doo (27.33 27.93 27.33)
13 Paul Durante, Bridgewater, Nj, Sea-Doo (29.24 27.89 27.89)
14 David Gartner, Hastings, Ne, Polaris (29.02 28.63 28.63)
15 Laurie Parlin, Auburn, Me, Polaris (28.96 29.04 28.96)
16 David Krell, Ouledo, Fl, Polaris (29.37 31.22 29.37)
17 Dave Lashway, Delray Beach, Fl, Polaris (29.85 N/A 29.85)
18 Keith Schlesser, Howell, Mi, Sea-Doo (31.44 32.65 31.44)
19 Aaron Osborne, OmYamaha, Ne, Sea-Doo (33.35 35.13 33.35)

Slalom Novice Runabout 1200 Ltd
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Justin Hughes, Marlton, Nj, Sea-Doo (20.43 21.03 20.43)
2 Andrew Tinsley, Grandville, Mi, Sea-Doo (20.48 26.86 20.48)
3 Michael Gast, Sarasota, Fl, Kawasaki (20.65 20.68 20.65)
4 Brian Cramer, Eugene, Or, Sea-Doo (20.75 21.17 20.75)
5 Bob Asmega, Dublin, Ca, Sea-Doo (21.33 30.55 21.33)
6 William Welsh, Lincoln, Ne, Kawasaki (22.73 22.29 22.29)
7 Carrie Trenner, Las Vegas, Nv, Sea-Doo (22.87 22.61 22.61)
8 Chris Baggesi, Coloma , Mi, Sea-Doo (22.79 22.76 22.76)
9 Brent Andrews, Sacremento, Ca, Sea-Doo (23.48 22.89 22.89)
10 Aaron Dellinger, Salina, Ks, Kawasaki (24.06 25.63 24.06)
11 Scott Dawley, Seffner, Fl, Sea-Doo (24.61 24.63 24.61)
12 Jim Alston, Rockwall, Tx, Kawasaki (24.67 24.97 24.67)
13 Matthew Malone, Grapevine, Tx, Polaris (27.06 25.49 25.49)
14 Steve Stoeckle, Mesa, Az, Sea-Doo (26.49 27.47 26.49)
15 Rick Elizondo, League City, Tx, Sea-Doo (26.89 27.28 26.89)
16 Mike Freitas, Turlock, Ca, Yamaha (28.39 26.98 26.98)
17 Daren Miles, Henderson, Nv, Sea-Doo (27.59 27.47 27.47)
18 James Hostetter, Newark, Oh, Yamaha (28.68 28.76 28.68)

Slalom Novice Runabout 1200 SS
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Eddie Beverley, Lancaster, Tx, Sea-Doo (20.26 20.68 20.26)
2 Brian Cramer, Eugene, Or, Sea-Doo (20.68 20.5 20.5)
3 Wes Belanger, Windsor Ontario, Canada, Polaris (24.19 21.08 21.08)
4 Michael Gast, Sarasota, Fl, Kawasaki (21.13 21.7 21.13)
5 Darin Gingrich, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl, Polaris (22.75 21.2 21.2)
6 Robbie Darnell, Mechanicsville,Va, Kawasaki (21.49 21.21 21.21)
7 Evan Connell, West Bloomfield, Mi, Sea-Doo (22.02 21.24 21.24)
8 Steve Bevill, Acworth, Ga, Sea-Doo (24.47 21.27 21.27)
9 Randy Klantchnek, Hood River, Or, Yamaha (21.42 21.68 21.42)
10 Carl Allison, Live Oak, Ca (22.14 22.47 22.14)
11 Christopher Campbell, Weirsdale, Fl, Sea-Doo (22.32 22.52 22.32)
12 William Welsh, Lincoln, Ne, Kawasaki (22.43 22.67 22.43)
13 Michael Weaver, Lititz, Pa, Sea-Doo (22.47 22.75 22.47)
14 Dave Smith, San Jose, Ca, Sea-Doo (22.5 22.72 22.5)
15 Rick Elizondo, League City, Tx, Sea-Doo (22.69 22.89 22.69)
16 Bob Asmega, Dublin, Ca, Sea-Doo (22.95 22.76 22.76)
17 Bill Schmidt, Glassboro, Nj, Sea-Doo (23.53 22.93 22.93)
18 Fredrick Westerfield, Tecumseh, Mi, Yamaha (25.77 23 23)
19 James Hostetter, Newark, Oh, Yamaha (23.09 23.16 23.09)
20 Matt Landfried, Northe Platte, Ne, Kawasaki (23.59 23.53 23.53)

Slalom Amateur R/A 1200 Stock
(Rider Name, City/State, Craft, First/Second/Best Run)

1 Michael Moraczewski, OmYamaha, Ne, Sea-Doo (20.83 20.96 20.83)
2 Thomas Hunt, Lansing, Mi, Polaris (22.77 21.85 21.85)
3 Geoff Swan, Arnold, Mo, Polaris (22.93 22.16 22.16)
4 Justin Hughes, Marlton, Nj, Sea-Doo (22.25 23.09 22.25)
5 Tony Sleeman, Houghton, Mi, Kawasaki, Sea-Doo (22.4 22.34 22.34)
6 Jeff Foreman, Odessa, Tx, Polaris (22.93 22.79 22.79)
7 Andrea Jordan, Citrus Heights, Ca, Polaris (22.93 24.04 22.93)
8 Michael Johnson, Lincoln , Ne, Sea-Doo (22.93 24.04 22.93)
9 Mike Flynn, West Bloomfield, Mi, Sea-Doo (23.38 24.09 23.38)
10 Kyle Bentley, Newport Beach, Ca, Sea-Doo (26.49 23.91 23.91)
11 Eric Lagopoulos, Longboat Key, Fl, Yamaha (25.14 24.2 24.2)
12 Steve "Jinx" Stancell, Ft Lauderdale, Fl, Polaris (24.42 24.54 24.42)
13 Scott Dawley, Seffner, Fl, Sea-Doo (24.45 25.41 24.45)
14 Brooks Wachendorf, Mesa, Az, Kawasaki (24.83 24.49 24.49)
15 Michael Root, Grand Rapids, Mi, Kawasaki (24.63 25.04 24.63)
16 Jim Alston, Rockwall, Tx, Kawasaki (25.31 25.37 25.31)
17 Ryan Smith, Phillipsburg, Ks, Kawasaki (25.44 28.92 25.44)
18 Jay Doyal, Hobbs, Nm, Kawasaki (26.38 26.07 26.07)
19 Nelson Zambrano, Key Biscayne, Fl, Yamaha (N/A 26.43 26.43)
20 Andrew Tinsley, Grandville, Mi, Sea-Doo (26.67 29.98 26.67)