2000 Regional Event Results
Region 2

Winter Warm-Up
March 19, 2000
Santa Nella, CA

Beginner Ski
1. Ryan Gilmore 2. Tony Marquez 3. Ryan Stolz 4. Tami Phillips
5. Allen Lorscheider 6. Todd Dinwiddie 7. Josh Wilson

Beginner Runabout
1. Brent Andrews 2. David McCullagia

Novice Veterans Ski
1. Paul Wolff 2. Steve Fitzen 3. Sam Peterson 4. Paul Tjan
5. Gary Bayus 6. Raymond Frendian 7. Ken Trombley
8. Dereck Mendoza 9. John Bonkowski 10. Ryan Gilmore

Novice Ski 785 Limited
1. Chris Silveira 2. Nick Del Giorgio 3. Mike Wright
4. Dave Mumma 5. Luke Monson 6. Jason Ward 7. Jason Ramsey 8. Shane Murphey 9. Jim Mackey 10. Kyle Gocal 11. Steve Fitzen 12. Gary Ginther 13. Matt Phillips 14. Lorin Lowe

Novice Ski 785 Superstock
1. Nick Del Giorgio 2. Gary Bayus 3. Jason Ward 4. Chris Silveira
5. Shane Murphey 6. Jason Ramsey 7. Steve Fitzen 8. David Fox
9. Gary Ginther 10. Kyle Gocal 11. Paul Wolff 12. Mike Wright
13. Mike Giorgi 14. John Bonkowski 15. Dave Mumma

Novice Sport 785 Limited
1. Patrick Billquist

Novice Women Runabout
1. Martha Hendricks 2. Andrea Jordan

Novice Runabout 785 Limited
1. Jay Rosset 2. Michael McFarlane 3. Steve Styduhar
4. Brian Silveira

Novice Runabout 785 Superstock
1. Dave Smith 2. Brian Silveira 3. Nathan Valdez 4. Chad Cole

Novice Runabout 1200 Limited
1. Brent Andrews 2. Mike Freitas 3. Bob Asmega

.Novice Runabout 1200 Superstock
1. Bob Asmega

Amateur Veterans Runabout 785
1. Dave Smith 2. Jay Rosset 3. Mike Boggs 4. James Pierce

Amateur Ski Stock
1. Tyler Ballard 2. Mitch Durica 3. Tony Marques

Amateur Sport Stock
1. Scott Frazier

Amateur Runabout 785 Stock
1. James Pierce 2. Shayne Wright

Amateur Runabout 1200 Stock
1. Andrea Jordan 2. Mike Iljin 3. Bob Nunes

Expert Veterans Ski
1. Mitch Durica 2. Ronnie Parker

Expert Ski 785 Limited
1. Matt Mikail 2. Patrick Nemec 3. Matt Monson 4. Jim Pearce
5. Eric Alley 6. Raymond Barre 7. Joseph Pearce 8. Cindy Smith
9. Katie Jenkins

Expert Ski 785 Superstock
1. Brian Crawford 2. Jim Pearce 3. Matt Mikail 4. Chad Antos
5. Raymond Barre 6. Joseph Pearce 7. Katie Jenkins
8. Brian Edwards 9. Christopher Lawrence 10. Patrick Nemec
11. Ronnie Parker

Expert Women Runabout
1. Pamela Baumgartner 2. Amy Green

Expert Runabout 785 Limited
1. Blaine Spires 2. James Pierce 3. Chris Hendricks
4. Seamus Jameson 5. Amy Green 6. Dave Bandy

Expert Runabout 785 Superstock
1. Blaine Spires 2. Brian Boell 3. Seamus Jameson

Expert Runabout 1200 Limited
1. Chris Hendricks 2. Scott Frazier 3. Charlie Martinez

Expert Runabout 1200 Superstock
1. David Seusov 2. Charlie Martinez 3. Scott Frazier 4. Chad Amos

Pro Runabout 785 Superstock
1. Kurt Knollenberg, Jr. 2. Nick Mersinas

Pro Runabout 1200 Superstock
1. Kurt Knollenberg, Jr. 2. Paul Pistone 3. Chad Canepa
4. Josh Janeway


Hardwater Racing
April 29, 2000
St. George, Utah Beginner

Ski
1. Ismael Acosta 2. Justin Cannon 3. Jeff Cox 4. Roger Sheets
5. Daren Miles 6. Cody Ence 7. Kent Jenkins 8. Ted Miller
9. Bill Austin 10. Jared Parry

Veterans Ski
1. Joe Barber 2. Derrick Timney 3. Udd Palmer 4. Troy Ence
5. Tony Broksby 6. Brian Edwards

Novice Ski Limited
1. Derrick Timney 2. Jason Palmer 3. Troy Ence 4. Judd Palmer
5. Gary Wolfinger

Novice Ski Superstock
1. Kaleb DeMille 2. Todd Yates 3. Kent Larson 4. Anthony Broksby

Expert Ski Superstock
1. DeAnne Evans 2. Eric Hustead 3. Brian Edwards

Novice Sport
1. Bob Bracken 2. Brian Bastian 3. Mike Evans 4. Kurt Lawson
5. Danny Brown

Novice Runabout
1. Daren Miles 2. Kristen Shubert 3. Josh Levi

Beginner Runabout
1. Bennie Webb


Hardwater Race
May 20, 2000
St. George, Utah Beginner

Ski
1. Jess Milne 2. Jared Parry 3. Jeff Cox 4. Danny Larisck
5. Bill Austin 6. Roger Sheets

Novice Ski Limited
1. Kelly Burton 2. Jason Palmer 3. Shayne Demille 4. Steve Penrod 5. Tracy Ence

Novice Ski Superstock
1. Kaleb Demille 2. Todd Yates 3. Anthony Brooksby

Expert Ski Limited
1. Colby Strom

Expert Ski Superstock
1. Colby Strom

Beginner Sport
1. Steven Larrabee 2. Alex Barosky

Novice Sport
1. Brian Bastian 2. Kiyoshi Nozawa 3. Kurt Lawson

Beginner Runabout
1. Bennie Webb

Novice Runabout
1. Jason Workman 2. Josh Levi

Expert Runabout
1. Bill Schulz