2000 Regional Event Results
Region 4

"Sand Jam"
May 7, 2000
Fremont, Nebraska

Beginner Ski
1. Trent Schacht

Novice Veterans Ski 785 Modified
1. Jeff Richardson 2. Greg Hoffman 3. Todd Johnson 4. Jeffrey Smith 5. Mike Ferrell

Novice Ski 785 Limited
1. Mark Ingalls 2. Jeff Bittinger 3. Tyson Kohl 4. Matt Mueller
5. Bill Burke 6. Dan Bourne 7. Randy Weldon 8. Dan Smith
9. Keith Baumert 10. Jeremy Bishop 11. LeRoy Vogts
12. Todd Johnson 13. Brian Koberg 14. Chuck Tack
15. Shawn Porter 16. Sean Nave

Novice Ski 785 Superstock
1. Scott Badger 2. Don Carrick 3. Mike Ferrell

Novice Sport 785 Limited
1. Travis Neeman 2. Mark Kapke 3. Chuck Tack

Novice Sport 785 Superstock
1. Travis Neeman 2. Mark Kapke

Novice Women Runabout 785 Limited
1. Brenda Lewis 2. Brenda Maez 3. Trisha Kihne

Novice Runabout 785 Limited
1. Brian Varholdt 2. Alex Palmer 3. Tim Hicks 4. Dave Gartner
5. Tony Bowman 6. Ryan Andreae 7. Brenda Lewis
8. Adam Toalson 9. Bill Schmid

Novice Runabout 785 Superstock
1. Brian Varholdt 2. Travis Neeman

Novice Runabout 1200 Limited
1. Matt Landsfred 2. Jon Fischer 3. Bill Welsh 4. Tina Keenan

Novice Runabout 1200 Superstock
1. Bill Welsh 2. Clive James 3. Tina Keenan 4. Matt Landsfred
5. Jon Fischer

Amateur Ski Stock
1. Randy Carlson 2. Mark Schacht

Amateur Veterans Runabout 785 Superstock
1. Lee Anderbery 2. Kent Abbott 3. Bill Schmid 4. Bob McAllister

Amateur Runabout 785 Stock
1. Royal Rarick 2. Dave Gartner 3. Erik Getsfred 4. Aaron Osborne 5. Michael Johnson 6. Adam Toalson

Amateur Runabout 1200 Stock
1. Michael Moraczewski 2. Tim Brotzki 3. Ryan Smith 4. Jeff Lackey 5. Todd Anderson 6. Shannon Legg

Expert Veterans Ski 785 Superstock
1. Rick Gilbertson 2. Rick Hanson

Expert Ski 785 Limited
1. Clark Peterson 2. Tony Sleeman

Expert Ski 785 Superstock
1. Clark Peterson 2. Tony Sleeman 3. Damon Serna
4.
Randy Carlson 5. Dev Steele 6. Rick Gilbertson

Expert Runabout 785 Limited
1. Jayme Cheney 2. Pat Kettleson 3. Michael Johnson

Expert Runabout 785 Superstock
1. John Hecox 2. Jayme Cheney 3. Michael Johnson

Expert Runabout 1200 Limited
1. Dave Winters 2. Mark Pulliam

Expert Runabout 1200 Superstock
1. John Hecox 2. Mike Anderson 3. Terry Bunker 4. Dave Winters

Amateur Freestyle
1. Bill Schmid