2000 Regional Event Results
Region 5

Texas Aquamoto, I
March 12, 2000
Crystal Beach, Texas

Beginner Runabout 1200
1. Shane Yeagin 2. Gregg Rutledge 3. Kyle Roebuck
4. Sherman Stebbins 5. Scott Moseman

Beginner Team - Endurance
1. A.J. Wise & Nora Knowles 2. Jason Cornell & Chris Gordon
3. Raymond Prew & Michael Rowhanian

Novice Runabout 785
1. Tim Hamff 2. Bob Bernal 3. Billy Pine 4. Mark Garrett
5. Sheryl Stuart 6. Dennis Schilly 7. Gregory Deja 8. Eddie Laughlin

Novice Runabout 785
1. Tim Hamff 2. Floyd Stephens 3. Dempsey Parden
4. Danny Wettermark 5. Andy Jones 6. Jason Ehler
7. Matt Burkhard

Novice Team - Endurance
1. Forest Statham & Douglas Weston
2. Chris Thomas & John Fickin
3. Steven Coatney & Christopher Hetzel
4. Matt Werkhoven & Nick Osborne 5. Ken Waite & Mike Thomas 6. Mike Prew & Rick Clark 7. Joel Blixt & Scott Johnson
8. Russell VonAlstine & Scott Malone
9. Edward Haran & Carl Conrad 10. A.J. Rosella & John Reyes
11. James Sears & John Turner

Amateur Women Runabout 1200
1. Lynne Roberts 2. Sheryl Stuart 3. Hazel Herm

Amateur Veteran Runabout 1200
1. Randell Stewart 2. Lynne Roberts 3. Floyd Stephens
4. Rick Elizondo 5. Andy Wise 6. Hazel Herm

Amateur Master Runabout 1200
1. Dennis Doyle

Amateur Ski 785
1. Perry Wright 2. Nathan Barnett 3. Tony Conklin 4. Mendy Barnett 5. Kevin Branch 6. Jeff Dowell

Expert Runabout 785
1. David Rotter 2. Lynne Roberts 3. Casey Campbell 4. Hazel Herm

Expert Runabout 1200
1. David Rotter 2. Matt Anderson 3. Randell Stewart
4. Michael Younts 5. Casey Campbell 6. Curtis Reinburg
7. Andy Wise

Expert Team - Endurance
1. Chad Eversole & Dean Eversole 2. Tim Wyckoff & Rob Garner 3. Fred Collins & Bryan Corder 4. Mike Breakey & Braden Mattei 5. Steve Oliver & Zac Smith 6. Joe Gregorek & Avery Williams
7. Corey Cook & Johnny Rodriguez


Texas Aquamoto, II
April 2, 2000
Surfside Beach, Texas


Beginner Runabout 1200
1. Gregg Rutledge 2. Shane Yeagin 3. Kyle Roebuck
4. Julio Saucedo 5. Sherman Stebbins

Beginner Team - Endurance
1. Raymond Prew & Michael Rowhanian
2. A.J. Wise & Nora Knowles 3. Jason Cornell & Chris Gordon

Novice Runabout 785
1. Tim Hamff 2. Abraham Tellez 3. Antonio Tellez 4. John Turner
5. Bob Bernal 6. Charles Kellerman 7. Dennis Schilly 8. Bobby Hall

Novice Runabout 1200
1. Tim Hamff 2. Danny Wetermark 3. Mike Wilson
4. Floyd Stephens 5. Russell Van Alstine 6. Corey Cook
7. Dempsey Parden 8. Jason Ehler 9. Andy Jones 10. Matt Burkhard

Novice Team - Endurance
1. Mike Prew & Rick Clark 2. Steven Coatney & Christopher Hetzel 3. Matt Werkhoven & Nick Osborne 4. Ken Waite & Mike Thomas 5. Joel Blixt & Scott Johnson 6. Eddie Laughlin & Tamara Thomas

Expert Runabout 785
1. Casey Campbell 2. Jerry Ellison 3. David Rotter 4. Lynne Roberts 5. Hazel Herm

Expert Runabout 1200
1. Tim Wyckoff 2. Andy Wise 3. Michael Younts 4. Matt Anderson 5. Casey Campbell 6. Bryan Corder 7. David Rotter

Expert Team - Endurance
1. Avery Williams & Joe Gregorek
2. Mike Breakey & Braden Mattei
3. Chad Eversole & Dean Eversole

Amateur Women Runabout 1200
1. Lynne Roberts 2. Hazel Herm

Amateur Master Runabout 1200
1. Dennis Doyal

Amateur Veterans Runabout 1200
1. Andy Wise 2. Carl Conrad 3. Floyd Stephens 4. Lynne Roberts
5. Hazel Herm

Amateur Ski 785
1. Nathan Barnett 2. Kevin Branch 3. Perry Wright 4. Jeff Dowell


Texas Aquamoto, III
April 16, 2000
Nueces County Beach, Corpus Christi Texas


Beginner Runabout 1200
1. Shane Yeagin 2. Kyle Roebuck 3. Scott Moseman
4. Julio Saucedo 5. Sherman Stebbins

Beginner Team - Endurance
1. Raymond Prew & Michael Rowhanian
2. Jason Cornell & Chris Gordon

Novice Runabout 785
1. Bob Bernal 2. Abraham Tellez 3. Antonio Tellez 4. Tim Hamff
5. James Balbin 6. Thomas Dyckman 7. Bobby Hall 8. Dennis Schilly 9. Charles Kellerman 10. Darrell Riley

Novice Runabout 1200
1. Tim Hamff 2. Dempsey Parden 3. Graham Buecek
4. Floyd Stephens 5. Danny Wettermark 6. Matt Burkhard
7. Mike Wilson

Novice Team - Endurance
1. Rick Clark & Mike Prew 2. David DeLamatur & Todd Evans
3. Johnny Rodriguez & Corey Cook
4. Matt Wekhoven & Nick Osborne 5. James Sears & John Turner 6. A.J. Rosella & John Reyes 7. Ken Waite & Mike Thomas
8. Christopher Hetzel & Steven Coatney
9. Brian Borchardi & Gus Munoz 10. Chris Thomas & John Ficken

Amateur Women Runabout 1200
1. Lynne Roberts

Amateur Veterans Runabout 1200
1. Randell Stewart 2. Floyd Stephens 3. Lewis Wilcox
4. Lynne Roberts 5. Andy Wise

Amateur Ski 785
1. Nathan Barnett 2. Kevin Branch 3. Perry Wright 4. Jeff Dowell

Amateur Sport 785
1. Curtis Reinburg 2. Jon Reynolds 3. Harold Martini

Expert Runabout 785
1. David Rotter 2. Jerry Ellison 3. Lynne Roberts 4. Casey Campbell

Expert Runabout 1200
1. Michael Younts 2. Tim Wyckoff 3. David Rotter 4. Jerry Ellison
5. Randell Stewart 6. Andy Wise 7. Casey Campbell

Expert Team - Endurance
1. Joe Gregorek & Avery Williams
2. Braden Mattei & Mike Breakey
3. Dean Eversole & Chad Eversole

Lake Cities Polaris Jet Sport Classic
April 30, 2000
Highland Village, Texas


Beginner Ski 785 Limited
1. Steven Wren 2. Forest Statham 3. Brian Smith 4. Eric Williams
5. Jay Poston

Beginner Runabout 785 Limited
1. Duane Harding 2. James Shrader 3. Juan Scott 4. Jason Heimann 5. Julie Wood 6. Michael Alden 7. Greg Nolan 8. Carl Conrad
9. J.D. Strawn

Novice Veterans Ski
1. Suzanne Perkins 2. Kevin Minnix 3. Merle Varner
4. Mike Livingston

Novice Ski 785 Limited
1. Mark Thomas 2. Steven Coatney 3. Suzanne Perkins
4. Brian Easterling 5. Justin McDonald 6. Donnie Woods
7. Brian Swanson 8. Corey "Corey-Mac" Winderweedle

Novice Ski 785 Superstock
1. Mike Livingston 2. Steven Coatney 3. Bill Sayer 4. Curtis Mitchell 5. David Cobb 6. Shane Yeagin

Novice Sport 785 Limited
1. Andrew Wise 2. Donnie Robbins 3. Dustin Johnson
4. Steve Nolan 5. Mike Thomas 6. Shane Yeagin

Novice Sport 785 Superstock
1. Andrew Wise 2. Steve Nolan 3. Beau Ward

Novice Women Runabout 785 Limited
1. Ofelia De La Fuenta 2. Kelly Bryant 3. Rachel Malone

Novice Runabout 785 Limited
1. Casey Campbell 2. Bryan Corder 3. Tom Smith 4. Paul Allen
5. Cody Rudd 6. Chris Short 7. Bobby Hall 8. Scott Johnson
9. Grady "Shark Boy" Doyal 10. Rocky Grizzel 11. Adam Toalson 12. Wes Morrell

Novice Runabout 785 Superstock
1. Casey Campbell 2. Bryan Corder 3. Johnny Rodriguez
4. Robert Bernal 5. Tom Smith

Novice Runabout 1200 Limited
1. Casey Campbell 2. Robert Bernal 3. Rick Elizondo
4. Jimmy Parshall 5. Chris Short 6. Matt Malone 7. Matthew Perry

Novice Runabout 1200 Superstock
1. Casey Campbell 2. Rick Elizondo 3. Johnny Rodriguez
4. Jim Anderson 5. Jimmy Parshall 6. Eddie Beverley
7. Gorilla Dave Watkins 8. Robert Bernal 9. Joshua De La Fuenta 10. Graham Bucek 11. Michael Ayala

Amateur Ski Stock
1. Paul Boatright

Amateur Sport Stock
1. Donnie Robbins 2. Rex Wren 3. Andrew Wise 4. Mike Walsh
5. Kent Minnix

Amateur Veterans Runabout 785 Superstock
1. Robert Jannik 2. Jeff Foreman 3. Jim Anderson 4. Bobby Hall
5. Haze "The Blaze" Herm

Amateur Runabout 785 Stock
1. Jeff Foreman 2. Forest Statham 3. Chris Hetzel 4. Beau Ward
5. Mike Patton 6. Douglas Weston 7. Jason Malone 8. Scott Johnson 9. Adam Toalson

Amateur Runabout 1200 Stock
1. Jeff Foreman 2. Mark Pulliam 3. Rick Elizondo 4. Robert Bernal 5. Jim Alston 6. Jay "Phsycho J" Doyal 7. Mike "Jethogg" Malone

Expert Veterans Ski 785 Superstock
1. John Perkins 2. Perry "Relentless" Wright 3. Travis Thompson
4. Nathan Barnett 5. Scott Jack 6. Michael Hohnstein 7. Keith Lynch 8. Tim Borgfield 9. Justin Clarner

Expert Women Ski 785 Limited
1. Mendy "The Mauler" Barnett 2. Ginger Donohoe

Expert Ski 785 Limited
1. Matthew Boyle 2. Perry "Relentless" Wright 3. Jeff Wright
4. Chris "Wild Man" Wimmer 5. Keith Lynch 6. Mark Schnabel
7. Justin Clarner 8. Michael Hohnstein 9. Tim Miller
10. Tony Conklin

Expert Ski 785 Superstock
1. Gene Daniel 2. Zac Smith 3. Larry Stafford
4. Perry "Relentless" Wright 5. Travis Thompson 6. Jeff Wright
7. Matthew Boyle 8. Nathan Barnett 9. John Perkins 10. Scott Jack 11. Tony Conklin 12. Mark Schnabel 13. Tim Borgfield
14. Tim Miler 15. Bryon Montoya

Expert Runabout 785 Limited
1. Jake Neiman 2. Victor Mux 3. Lynne Roberts 4. Petros Haldoupis 5. Mark Jokerst 6. Haze "The Blaze" Herm 7. Tommy "Boy" Harrill

Expert Runabout 785 Superstock
1. Rob Garner 2. Jake Neiman 3. Robert Jamnik 4. Tim Wyckoff
5. Tim Miller 6. Victor Mux 7. Don Johle 8. Petros Haldoupis

Expert Runabout 1200 Limited
1. Lynne Roberts 2. Cheryl Highsmith 3. Shawn Campbell
4. Haze "The Blaze" Herm 5. Ginger Donohoe 6. Tara Nelson

Expert Runabout 1200 Limited
1. Matthew Anderson 2. Mark Jokerst 3. Mike Donohoe
4. Curtis Reinburg 5. Jon Good 6. Steve "Olly" Oliver
7. Mark Pulliam

Expert Runabout 1200 Superstock
1. Avery Williams 2. Matthew Anderson 3. Rob Garner 4. Jon Good 5. Curtis Reinburg 6. Tim Wyckoff 7. Rudy De La Fuente
8. Daniel De La Fuente 9. "J" Alston

Pro-Am Sport 785 Superstock
1. Tim Wyckoff 2. Don Johle 3. Larry Knowles 4. Kenny Sims