2001 Skat-Trak Pro Watercross Tour

Macon, Georgia April 28-29th
Round 1

National Tour Classes Regional Classes
Pro Runabout 1200 Novice Ski 785 Ltd
Pro-Am Sport Novice Sport 785 Ltd
Pro Ski Novice Women Runabout
Pro-Am Women Runabout Novice Runabout 785 Ltd
Pro-Am Women Ski Amateur Ski Stock
Pro Runabout 785 Novice Runabout 1200 Ltd
Pro Freestyle Amateur R/A 785 Stock
Expert Runabout 785 Ltd Novice Runabout 1200 SS
Expert Veterans Ski Amateur R/A 1200 Stock
Expert Runabout 1200 SS Novice Ski 785 SS
Expert Ski SS Novice Runabout 785 SS
Expert Runabout 785 SS Novice Sport 785 SS
Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd Amateur Vet R/A
Expert Ski Ltd Novice Women Ski
Amateur Freestyle Novice Veterans Ski SS


Pro Runabout 1200
1 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Dustin Farthing STUART, FL Yamaha
3 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
4 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
5 Erminio Iantosca Jr. NAPLES, FL Yamaha
6 Kane Robert Cahill AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Sea-Doo
7 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Yamaha
8 CHRIS MacClugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
9 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Yamaha
10 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Yamaha
11 Derek Punchard ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
12 Gordon Webster DENVER, CO Yamaha
13 John Hecox GOTHENBURG, NE Yamaha
14 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Yamaha
15 Alain Robson Borges CUIABA, BRAZIL Yamaha
16 George Munson WINTER GARDEN, FL Kawasaki
17 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris
18 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris

Pro-Am Sport
1 Darryl Robbins HUNTINGTOWN, MD Sea-Doo
2 Shunei Beniya OSAKA CITY, JAPAN Sea-Doo
3 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
4 Steve "Jinx" Stancell FT LAUDERDALE, FL Sea-Doo
5 Bob Bracken LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
6 Charlie Smith N CHARLESTON, SC Sea-Doo
7 Danny Brown LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
8 Jason Yelverton GULFPORT, MS Sea-Doo
9 Brian Peters WINTER HAVEN, FL Sea-Doo
10 Rex Thomas DAYTONA, FL Sea-Doo

Pro Ski
1 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Jeff Jacobs EL CAJON, FL Yamaha
3 CHRIS MacClugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
4 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
5 Steven Dauliach ST CYR, FRANCE Yamaha
6 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
7 Masaharu Takenoshita HIROSHIMA, JAPAN Yamaha
8 Sean Workman ESCONDIDO, CA Yamaha
9 Tera Laho LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
10 Jason Windebank PACIFIC PALISADES, CA Yamaha
11 Topher Barretto TAMUNING, GUAM Yamaha
12 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Yamaha
13 Mike Kelberer SPARKS, MD Yamaha
14 Bing Sung LARGO, FL Yamaha
15 Masaaki Hoshino SAITAMA, JAPAN Yamaha

Pro-Am Women Runabout
1 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
2 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Yamaha
3 Camille Rangel CURITIBA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
4 Denise Bray NORCROSS, GA Sea-Doo
5 Devlin Whitlock TITUSVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
6 Wanda Sturgis UNATILLA, FL Polaris
7 Denise Morrison HOSCHTON, GA Yamaha

Pro-Am Women Ski
1 Tera Laho LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Niky Goudreau LAKE HAVASU, AZ Yamaha
3 Kelly Stuhr-Kantola ENGLEWOOD, CO Yamaha
4 Tami Sorgente BOYNTON BEACH, FL Yamaha
5 Janelle Barr KIRKLAND, WA Yamaha
6 Tania Flores WHITTIER, CA Yamaha
7 Mary Moretti BOCA RATON, FL Yamaha

Pro Runabout 785

1 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
2 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo
3 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris
4 Cody Hawkins MALABAR , FL Sea-Doo
5 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris
6 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
7 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
8 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Sea-Doo
9 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
10 Abraham Hochtrasser MEXICO, Sea-Doo
11 Gary Holbein MOBILE, AL Sea-Doo
12 Rick Kantola DENVER, CO Sea-Doo

Pro Freestyle
1 Eric Malone DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha
2 Josh Lustic MELBOURNE, FL Kawasaki
3 Alessander Lenzi JARAGUA DO SUL, BRAZIL Yamaha
4 Brad Lustic MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
5 Jeffery Dawson MAPLE VALLEY, WA Yamaha
6 Chris Camps TAMPA, FL Yamaha
7 Keith Head WESTLAND, MI Yamaha
8 Rob Bortolameolli LAKESIDE, CA Yamaha
9 John "Suicide" Havell SARASOTA, FL Yamaha
10 Gary Burtka ALLEN PARK, MI Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 Ltd
1 Geoff Swan ARNOLD, MO Polaris
2 Rick Nolan VILLA RICA, GA Sea-Doo
3 Gary Hopkins BILOXI, MS Polaris
4 Tyler Shafer CLERMONT, FL Sea-Doo
5 Shane Ogden MC DONOUGH, GA Sea-Doo
6 Kelly Myhan GRIFFIN, GA Sea-Doo
7 Patrick Davis COCOA, FL Sea-Doo
8 Joe Day CINCINNATI, OH Polaris
9 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
10 Gary Haas HUNTSVILLE, AL Sea-Doo
11 Tim Ducat BELLEVIEW , FL Sea-Doo
12 Thomas Blow WINTER PARK, FL Sea-Doo
13 Joey Reed MARIETTA, GA Sea-Doo
14 Flyin' Brian Baldwin ST AUGUSTINE, FL Sea-Doo
15 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo

Expert Veterans Ski
1 Steve Lawler CANTON, GA Yamaha
2 David Cabrera MIAMI, FL Yamaha
3 Adam Greenberg CLEARWATER, FL Yamaha
4 Mitch Durica CARMICHAEL, CA Yamaha
5 Vincent Salafia MARIETTA, GA Yamaha
6 Alex Gomez NEW ROCHELLE, NY Yamaha
7 Tim Borgfield JACKSON, MO Yamaha
8 Mary Moretti BOCA RATON, FL Yamaha
9 Steven Schoettle ST SIMONS ISLAND, GA Yamaha
10 Jeffrey Lutker FREEPORT, FL Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 SS
1 Avery Williams LAKE HAVASU, AZ Yamaha
2 Robbie Darnell RICHMOND, VA Kawasaki
3 Steve Bevill ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
4 Kris Tomicic WINDSOR, ONTARIO Yamaha
5 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo
6 David Suesov CANYON LAKE, CA Yamaha
7 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
8 Jason Niemann PALM BEACH GARDE, FL Yamaha
9 Shawn Ninesling JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
10 Bob Bracken LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
11 Chris Poole FT WALTON BEACH, FL Yamaha
12 David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
13 John Deitz WESTFRIENDSHIP, MD Yamaha
14 Doug Kaster DES MOINES, IA Yamaha
15 Christopher Campbell WEIRSDALE, FL Yamaha
16 Jason Russo PALMETTO, FL Sea-Doo
17 Jason Keen LAKE WALES, FL Yamaha
18 Bill Dearman MADISON, MS Polaris

Expert Ski SS
1 Brian Crawford FOLSOM, CA Yamaha
2 Paul Puchalski BOCA RATON, FL Yamaha
3 Steve Lawler CANTON, GA Yamaha
4 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha
5 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Yamaha
6 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
7 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
8 David Cabrera MIAMI, FL Yamaha
9 Brad Maloney HOLLAND, OH Yamaha
10 DAVID Mcconnell ORLANDO, FL Kawasaki
11 Rob Koy LUTZ, FL Yamaha
12 Todd Schaefer WRIGHTSVILLE, PA Yamaha
13 Kevin Green LEBANON, TN Yamaha
14 Richard Sherker HOLICONG, PA Yamaha
15 Pete Kucinski TREASURE ISLAND, FL Yamaha
16 Alex Gomez NEW ROCHELLE, NY Yamaha
17 Paul Jordan HYPOLUXO, FL Yamaha
18 J.R. Swartz BROOKSVILLE, FL Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 SS
1 Steve Bevill ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
2 Ron Ewerth STONE MOUNTAIN, GA Sea-Doo
3 Tyler Shafer CLERMONT, FL Sea-Doo
4 Kelly Myhan GRIFFIN, GA Sea-Doo
5 James Wisniski LOGANSPORT, IN Sea-Doo
6 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo
7 Gary Hopkins BILOXI, MS Polaris
8 Geoff Swan ARNOLD, MO Polaris
9 Patrick Davis COCOA, FL Sea-Doo
10 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
11 Shane Ogden MC DONOUGH, GA Sea-Doo
12 Joey Reed MARIETTA, GA Sea-Doo
13 Thomas Blow WINTER PARK, FL Sea-Doo

Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd

1 Bill Dearman MADISON, MS Polaris
2 Jason Niemann PALM BEACH GARDE, FL Yamaha
3 Shawn Ninesling JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
4 Alan Miller INDIANAPOLIS, IN Sea-Doo
5 Gary Hopkins BILOXI, MS Sea-Doo
6 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
7 Stanley Hightower ROME, GA Yamaha
8 Jason Russo PALMETTO, FL Sea-Doo
9 Terry Bunker WESTMINSTER, CO Sea-Doo
10 Tom Miller INDIANAPOLIS, IN Sea-Doo
11 Charlie Smith N CHARLESTON, SC Tigershark
12 Charlie Martinez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
13 Tim Ducat BELLEVIEW , FL Sea-Doo
14 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo

Expert Ski Ltd
1 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
2 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Yamaha
3 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
4 Pete Kucinski TREASURE ISLAND, FL Yamaha
5 DAVID Mcconnell ORLANDO, FL Kawasaki
6 David Cabrera MIAMI, FL Yamaha
7 Richard Sherker HOLICONG, PA Yamaha
8 Adam Greenberg CLEARWATER, FL Yamaha
9 Paul Puchalski BOCA RATON, FL Yamaha
10 Neil Ohrdorf MURFREESBORO, TN Yamaha
11 Vincent Salafia MARIETTA, GA Yamaha
12 Robert Hyde HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha
13 Brad Maloney HOLLAND, OH Yamaha
14 Kevin Green LEBANON, TN Yamaha
15 Robert Cius CLEARWATER, FL Yamaha
16 Rob Koy LUTZ, FL Yamaha
17 Jeffrey Lutker FREEPORT, FL Yamaha
18 J.R. Swartz BROOKSVILLE, FL Yamaha
19 Paul Jordan HYPOLUXO, FL Yamaha

Amateur Freestyle
1 Salvador Tomirote SALTO, BRAZIL Yamaha
2 Patrick Bogart CLEARWATER, FL Yamaha
3 Brian Edwards HENDERSON, NV Yamaha
4 Tim Scott TALLASSEE, FL Yamaha
5 Maristella Rossi SAO PAULO, BRAZIL Yamaha
6 Jeffrey Lutker FREEPORT, FL Yamaha
7 James Dziecivch DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI Yamaha
8 Ken Williams BOISE, ID Yamaha

Novice Ski 785 Ltd
1 Mark Flores SAN DIMAS, CA Yamaha
2 Michael Ballantyne ADRIAN, MI Yamaha
3 Shane Hensley KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
4 David Byerly HIGH POINT, NC Yamaha
5 Trisha Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha
6 Dustin Thomas ADRIAN, MI
7 Kyle Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
8 Danny Epley GREENACRES, FL Yamaha
9 Samson Golden Bear CHARLOTTE, NC Yamaha
11 Chris Walker TUSCALOOSA, AL Yamaha
12 Trent Crowder CARY, NC Yamaha
13 Harrison Lanford TUSCALOOSA, AL Yamaha
14 Lytle Prichard LEXINGTON, SC Kawasaki
N/A Jimmy Wright LAKELAND, FL Yamaha

Novice Sport 785 Ltd
1 Terry Ryan ST. PETERSBERG FL Sea-Doo
2 Sean Swartz BROOKSVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
3 Bobby Whipkey MARIETTA, GA Sea-Doo
4 Lisa Armitage TAMPA, FL Sea-Doo
5 Ashley Burton GOOSE CREEK, SC Sea-Doo
6 Brandan Foskey MUSELLA, GA Sea-Doo

Novice Women Runabout
1 LOUISE Mccall RIVERSIDE, AL Sea-Doo

Novice Runabout 785 Ltd
1 Stephen Wiley MARIETTA, GA Sea-Doo
2 Tim Davis COCOA BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
3 Charley Dudley ST AUGUSTINE, FL Yamaha
4 Chester Hall PORT ST. LUCIE, FL Sea-Doo
5 Mike Phenes LADYSMITH, VA Sea-Doo
6 Mitch Miles RIDGELAND, MS Polaris
7 Mike Wolf MORROW, GA Sea-Doo
8 Robert Moser, Jr. LAKE CITY , GA Sea-Doo
9 Eric Swan ARNOLD, MO Polaris
10 Kitt Hock YOUNG HARRIS, GA Yamaha
11 Ken Sheldon LAWRENCEVILLE, GA Sea-Doo
12 Joseph Stout SUNMAN, IN Polaris
13 Matt Watson BIRMINGHAM, AL Sea-Doo
14 Steve Pulliam CHARLESTON, SC Sea-Doo

Amateur Ski Stock
1 Robert Hyde HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha
2 John Shuper ALLEGAN, MI Yamaha
3 Steven Schoettle ST SIMONS ISLAND, GA Yamaha
4 Jonathan Perry SEMINOLE, FL Yamaha
5 Rick Dennis LOGANVILLE, GA Yamaha
6 Neal Anderson SEMINOLE, FL Yamaha

Novice Runabout 1200 Ltd
1 Stephen Wiley MARIETTA, GA Sea-Doo
2 Scotty Biggs LAKE WORTH, FL Yamaha
3 ANDY Mccall RIVERSIDE, AL Sea-Doo
4 Keith Easom TALLAHASSEE, FL Yamaha
5 Matthew Phenes RUTHER GLEN, VA Sea-Doo
6 Jeffery Mcbride TALLAHASSEE, FL Yamaha
7 Allan Perry LINCOLN, AL Yamaha
8 Randy Gibson FOREST, MS Yamaha
9 Robbie Clark LINDALE, GA Yamaha
10 Kitt Hock YOUNG HARRIS, GA Kawasaki
11 Kent Urbine GREENSBORO, NC Sea-Doo
12 Eric Francis WEST PALM, FL Kawasaki
13 Brad Adkinson MILTON, FL Sea-Doo
N/A Chris Leone LONGWOOD, FL Sea-Doo

Amateur R/A 785 Stock
1 Geoff Swan ARNOLD, MO Polaris
2 Joseph Stout SUNMAN, IN Polaris
3 Dave Lashway DELRAY BEACH, FL Polaris
4 Joe Day CINCINNATI, OH Polaris
5 Matthew Hutchinson PALATKA, FL Sea-Doo
6 Brian Dunnavant BIRMINGHAM, AL Polaris
7 Jeffrey Therrien MIAMI, FL Sea-Doo
8 David Shepherd HOLT, FL Yamaha
9 John Dukes MACON, GA Sea-Doo

Novice Runabout 1200 SS
1 ANDY Mccall RIVERSIDE, AL Sea-Doo
2 Scotty Biggs LAKE WORTH, FL Yamaha
3 Chris Leone LONGWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
4 Stephen Wiley MARIETTA, GA Sea-Doo
5 Amy Pereira NAPLES, FL Sea-Doo
6 James Minor JUPITER, FL Yamaha
7 John Jones CLEARWATER, FL

Amateur R/A 1200 Stock
1 Stanley Hightower ROME, GA Yamaha
2 Eric Swan ARNOLD, MO Polaris
3 Brad Adkinson MILTON, FL Sea-Doo
4 Bill Strauss HAVANA, FL Yamaha
5 Scotty Biggs LAKE WORTH, FL Yamaha
6 Tim "Tool Man" Tailer KENNESAW, GA Sea-Doo
7 Bo Mullinax LAWRENCEVILLE, GA Polaris
8 Eric Francis WEST PALM, FL Kawasaki
9 Charles Smith HAYESVILLE, NC Yamaha
10 Jacob Fried MACON, GA Sea-Doo
11 Terry Harvey MARRIETTA , GA Sea-Doo
12 Raymond Little LAWRENCEVILLE, GA Polaris
13 Ken Sheldon LAWRENCEVILLE, GA Sea-Doo
N/A Frank Rubino ORLANDO, FL Sea-Doo
N/A Chip Griffith TUSCALOOSA, FL Sea-Doo

Novice Ski 785 SS
1 Michael Ballantyne ADRIAN, MI Yamaha
2 Kyle Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
3 Dustin Thomas ADRIAN, MI Sea-Doo
4 Harrison Lanford TUSCALOOSA, AL Yamaha
5 Chris Walker TUSCALOOSA, AL Yamaha
6 David Byerly HIGH POINT, NC Yamaha
7 Andy Cosper BILOXI, MS Yamaha

Novice Runabout 785 SS
1 Stephen Wiley MARIETTA, GA Sea-Doo
2 Tim Davis COCOA BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
3 John Sanchez PORT ST LUCIE, FL Sea-Doo
4 Robert Moser, Jr. LAKE CITY , GA Sea-Doo
5 Charley Dudley ST AUGUSTINE, FL Yamaha

Novice Sport 785 SS
1 Bobby Whipkey MARIETTA, GA Sea-Doo
2 Brandan Foskey MUSELLA, GA Sea-Doo
3 Dan "Jinx" Girard SEMINOLE, FL Sea-Doo

Amateur Vet R/A
1 Rick Nolan VILLA RICA, GA Sea-Doo
2 James Wisniski LOGANSPORT, IN Sea-Doo
3 Brian Dunnavant BIRMINGHAM, AL Polaris
4 George Deanglis PORT ST LUCIE, FL Sea-Doo
5 Matthew Hutchinson PALATKA, FL Sea-Doo
N/A Tim "Tool Man" Tailer KENNESAW, GA Sea-Doo

Novice Women Ski
1 Ashlee Hyde HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha
2 Mechile Wolf INDIALANTIC, FL
N/A Trisha Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha

Novice Veterans Ski SS
1 David Byerly HIGH POINT, NC Yamaha
2 Ben Harris MUSELLA, GA Yamaha
3 Debbie Hyde HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha

Back to Top