2001 Skat-Trak Pro Watercross Tour

St. Petersburg, Florida May 12-13th
Round 3

National Tour Classes Regional Classes
Pro Runabout 1200 Novice Ski 785 Ltd
Pro-Am Sport Novice Sport 785 Ltd
Pro Ski Novice Runabout 785 Ltd
Pro-Am Women Runabout Amateur Ski Stock
Pro-Am Women Ski Novice Runabout 1200 Ltd
Pro Runabout 785 Amateur R/A 785 Stock
Pro Freestyle Novice Runabout 1200 SS
Expert Runabout 785 Ltd Amateur R/A 1200 Stock
Expert Veterans Ski Novice Ski 785 SS
Expert Runabout 1200 SS Novice Runabout 785 SS
Expert Ski SS Novice Sport 785 SS
Expert Runabout 785 SS Amateur Vet R/A
Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd Novice Women Ski
Expert Ski Ltd Novice Veterans Ski SS
Amateur Freestyle  

Pro Runabout 1200
1 CHRIS MacClugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
2 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
3 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
4 Dustin Farthing STUART, FL Yamaha
5 Kane Cahill AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Yamaha
6 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris
7 Derek Punchard ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
8 Erminio Iantosca Jr. NAPLES, FL Yamaha
9 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Yamaha
10 Carrington Lloyd III WEST PALM BEACH, FL Yamaha
11 Alain Robson Borges CUIABA, BRAZIL Yamaha
12 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Yamaha
13 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Yamaha
14 John Hecox GOTHENBURG, NE Yamaha
15 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
16 Gordon Webster DENVER, CO Yamaha
N/A Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Yamaha
N/A Cory Rarick ALBERTA, CANADA Polaris

Pro-Am Sport
1 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
2 J.R. Swartz BROOKSVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
3 Shunei Beniya OSAKA CITY, JAPAN Sea-Doo
4 Mike Tyrawa INDIAN SHORES, FL Sea-Doo
5 Jessie Tourino S. MIAMI, FL Sea-Doo
6 Steve "Jinx" Stancell FT LAUDERDALE, FL Sea-Doo
7 Gary Toy SARASOTA, FL Sea-Doo
8 Rex Thomas DAYTONA, FL Sea-Doo
9 Brian Peters WINTER HAVEN, FL Sea-Doo
10 Danny Brown LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
N/A Darryl Robbins HUNTINGTOWN, MD Sea-Doo
N/A Alain Robson Borges CUIABA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
N/A Bobby Bracken LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
N/A Charlie Smith N CHARLESTON, SC Sea-Doo

Pro Ski
1 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
2 CHRIS MacClugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
3 Steven Dauliach ST CYR, FRANCE Yamaha
4 Jeff Jacobs EL CAJON, FL Yamaha
5 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
6 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Yamaha
7 Tera Laho LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
8 Masaharu Takenoshita HIROSHIMA, JAPAN Yamaha
9 Jason Windebank PACIFIC PALISADES, CA Yamaha
10 Topher Barretto TAMUNING, GUAM Yamaha
11 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
12 Parker Lund RENTON, WA Yamaha
13 Sean Workman ESCONDIDO, CA Yamaha
N/A Masaaki "Gong" Hoshino SAITAMA, JAPAN Yamaha

Pro-Am Women Runabout
1 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
2 Camille Rangel CURITIBA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
3 Wanda Sturgis EUSTIS, FL Polaris
4 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Kawasaki
5 Denise Morrison HOSCHTON, GA Yamaha
N/A Devlin Whitlock TITUSVILLE, FL Sea-Doo

Pro-Am Women Ski
1 Tera Laho LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Kelly Stuhr-Kantola ENGLEWOOD, CO Yamaha
3 Mary Moretti BOCA RATON, FL Yamaha
4 Tania Flores WHITTIER, CA Yamaha
5 Tami Sorgente BOYNTON BEACH, FL Yamaha
6 Niky Goudreau LAKE HAVASU, AZ Yamaha
7 Janelle Barr KIRKLAND, WA Yamaha

Pro Runabout 785

1 Rick Kantola ENGLEWOOD, CO Sea-Doo
2 Stuart Rasmussen BOYATON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
3 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
4 Cody Hawkins MALABAR , FL Sea-Doo
5 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris
6 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
7 Alain Robson Borges CUIABA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
8 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris
9 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Polaris
10 John Hecox GOTHENBURG, NE Sea-Doo
11 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
12 Gary Holbein MOBILE, AL Sea-Doo
13 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo
N/A Cory Rarick ALBERTA, CANADA Polaris
N/A Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Yamaha

Pro Freestyle
1 Eric Malone DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha
2 Alessander Lenzi JARAGUA DO SUL, BRAZIL Yamaha
3 Josh Lustic MELBOURNE, FL Kawasaki
4 Rob Bortolameolli LAKESIDE, CA Yamaha
5 Chris Camps TAMPA, FL Yamaha
6 John "Suicide" Havell SARASOTA, FL Yamaha
7 Keith Head WEST PALM BEACH, FL Yamaha
8 Brad Lustic MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 Ltd
1 Thomas Blow WINTER PARK, FL Sea-Doo
2 Josh Schwitzer MIAMI, FL Sea-Doo
3 Patrick Davis COCOA, FL Sea-Doo
4 Tyler Shafer CLERMONT, FL Sea-Doo
5 Gary Hopkins BILOXI, MS Polaris
6 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
7 Mark Larsen MELBOURNE, FL Sea-Doo
8 Flyin' Brian Baldwin ST AUGUSTINE, FL Sea-Doo
9 Kelly Myhan GRIFFIN, GA Sea-Doo
N/A Tim Ducat BELLEVIEW , FL Sea-Doo

Expert Veterans Ski
1 Steve Lawler CANTON, GA Yamaha
2 David Cabrera MIAMI, FL Yamaha
3 Adam Greenberg CLEARWATER, FL Yamaha
4 Mitch Durica SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha
5 Jammin Jeff Lutker FREEPORT, FL Yamaha
6 Mary Moretti BOCA RATON, FL Yamaha
N/A Dino Morra MIAMI BEACH, FL Yamaha
N/A Steven Schoettle ST SIMONS ISLAND, GA Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 SS
1 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
2 Avery Williams LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
3 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Yamaha
4 David Suesov CANYON LAKE, CA Yamaha
5 Jason Keen LAKE WALES, FL Yamaha
6 Shawn Ninesling JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
7 Robbie Darnell RICHMOND, VA Kawasaki
8 Kris Tomicic WINDSOR, ONTARIO Yamaha
9 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Sea-Doo
10 Christopher Campbell WEIRSDALE, FL Yamaha
11 Bobby Bracken LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
12 Chris Poole FT. WALTON BEACH, FL Yamaha
13 Bill Dearman MADISON, MS Yamaha
14 Bryan Simpson CLEARWATER, FL Yamaha
15 Josh Schwitzer MIAMI, FL Sea-Doo
16 Michael Gast SARASOTA, FL Kawasaki
N/A David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
N/A Christopher Gulotta NAPLES, FL Yamaha
N/A Jason Niemann JUPITER, FL Yamaha
N/A Charlie Smith N CHARLESTON, SC Sea-Doo
N/A Jason Russo PALMETTO, FL Sea-Doo
N/A Pete Nachtigal TARPON SPRINGS, FL Yamaha

Expert Ski SS
1 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
2 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha
3 Brian Crawford FOLSOM, CA Yamaha
4 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
5 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Yamaha
6 Paul Puchalski BOCA RATON, FL Yamaha
7 Steve Lawler CANTON, GA Yamaha
8 Jeff Sutherland LAKE WORTH, FL Yamaha
9 David Cabrera MIAMI, FL Yamaha
10 Todd Schaefer WRIGHTSVILLE, PA Yamaha
11 Shawn Mayo VENICE , FL Yamaha
12 Pete Kucinski TREASURE ISLAND, FL Yamaha
13 Duke Middleton GULFPORT, MS Yamaha
14 Paul Jordan HYPOLUXO, FL Yamaha
15 Andy Cosper BILOXI, MS Kawasaki
16 Rob Koy LUTZ, FL Yamaha
17 Jon Adams TORONTO, ONTARIO Yamaha
N/A Dino Morra MIAMI BEACH, FL Yamaha
N/A J.R. Swartz BROOKSVILLE, FL Yamaha
N/A Robert Cius CLEARWATER, FL Yamaha
N/A DAVID McConnell ORLANDO, FL Kawasaki

Expert Runabout 785 SS
1 Dusty Bury LAKE PLACID, FL Sea-Doo
2 Flyin' Brian Baldwin ST AUGUSTINE, FL Sea-Doo
3 Rick Kelley LANTANA, FL Sea-Doo
4 Tyler Shafer CLERMONT, FL Sea-Doo
5 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
6 Patrick Davis COCOA, FL Sea-Doo
7 Christopher Pereira NAPLES, FL Sea-Doo
8 Kelly Myhan GRIFFIN, GA Sea-Doo
9 Mark Larsen MELBOURNE, FL Sea-Doo
10 Mark Colon MIAMI, FL Sea-Doo
11 Kevin Murray STUART, FL Sea-Doo
12 Keith Tomicic WINDSOR, ONTARIO Yamaha
13 Thomas Blow WINTER PARK, FL Sea-Doo
14 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo
N/A Michael Malyszko SARASOTA, FL Sea-Doo
N/A Gary Hopkins BILOXI, MS Polaris

Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd

1 Shawn Ninesling JACKSONVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
2 Bill Dearman MADISON, MS Yamaha
3 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
4 Michael Gast SARASOTA, FL Kawasaki
5 Pat Kettleson OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo
6 Charlie Smith N CHARLESTON, SC Sea-Doo
7 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo
8 Alan Miller INDIANAPOLIS, IN Sea-Doo
N/A Ludwig Hochstrasser MEXICO CITY, MEXICO Sea-Doo
N/A Josh Schwitzer MIAMI, FL Sea-Doo
N/A Jason Russo PALMETTO, FL Sea-Doo
N/A Tim Ducat BELLEVIEW , FL Sea-Doo
N/A Jason Niemann JUPITER, FL Yamaha

Expert Ski Ltd
1 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
2 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
3 David Cabrera MIAMI, FL Yamaha
4 Adam Greenberg CLEARWATER, FL Yamaha
5 DAVID Mcconnell ORLANDO, FL Kawasaki
6 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Yamaha
7 Rob Koy LUTZ, FL Yamaha
8 Paul Jordan HYPOLUXO, FL Yamaha
9 Ken Williams BOISE, ID Yamaha
10 Pete Kucinski TREASURE ISLAND, FL Yamaha
11 Jammin Jeff Lutker FREEPORT, FL Yamaha
12 Robert Cius CLEARWATER, FL Yamaha
13 Paul Puchalski BOCA RATON, FL Yamaha
14 J.R. Swartz BROOKSVILLE, FL Yamaha
15 Jason Lockwood MOBILE, AL Yamaha
16 Jon Adams TORONTO, ONTARIO Yamaha
17 Duke Middleton GULFPORT, MS Yamaha

Amateur Freestyle
1 Salvador Tomirote SALTO, BRAZIL Yamaha
2 Cristiano Magarao LAURA DE FREITAS, BRAZIL Yamaha
3 Patrick Bogart CLEARWATER, FL Yamaha
4 Maristella Rossi SAO PAULO, BRAZIL Yamaha
5 Jody Edwards TALLAHASSEE, FL Yamaha
6 Jammin Jeff Lutker FREEPORT, FL Yamaha
7 Ken Williams BOISE, ID Yamaha
N/A Joseph Gonzalez HOUSTON, TX Yamaha
N/A Stephen Hawk ST PETERSBURG, FL Kawasaki

Novice Ski 785 Ltd
1 Kyle Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
2 Trisha Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha
3 Lucas Chaffin PALM HARBOR, FL Kawasaki
4 Mechile Wolf INDIALANTIC, FL Yamaha
5 Jimmy Wright LAKELAND, FL Yamaha
6 Mike O'grady NEW PORT RICHEY, FL Yamaha
7 Danny Epley GREENACRES, FL Yamaha

Novice Sport 785 Ltd
1 Tim Strauss KISSIMMEE, FL Sea-Doo
2 Terry Ryan ST. PETERSBERG, FL Sea-Doo
3 Max Corzo WEST PALM BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
4 Sean Swartz BROOKSVILLE, FL Sea-Doo

Novice Runabout 785 Ltd
1 Stephen Wiley MARIETTA, GA Sea-Doo
2 Tim Davis COCOA BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
3 Bill Sumansky CLEARWATER, FL Yamaha
4 Jaime Ortiz PORT SAINT LUCIE, FL Sea-Doo

Amateur Ski Stock
1 Steven Schoettle ST SIMONS ISLAND, GA Yamaha
2 Lucas Chaffin PALM HARBOR, FL Kawasaki
3 Jonathan Perry SEMINOLE, FL Yamaha
4 Neal Anderson SEMINOLE, FL Yamaha

Novice Runabout 1200 Ltd
1 Eric Francis WEST PALM, FL Kawasaki
2 Stephen Wiley MARIETTA, GA Sea-Doo
3 Shawn Paite MIAMI, FL Kawasaki
4 Keith Easom TALLAHASSEE, FL Yamaha
5 Scotty Biggs LAKE WORTH, FL Yamaha
6 Jeffery Mcbride TALLAHASSEE, FL Yamaha
7 Scott Kish Ii NAPLES, FL Sea-Doo
8 Jim Devlin PEMBROKE PINES, FL Yamaha
9 Thomas Van Sickle HOLIDAY, FL Polaris
10 Chris Leone LONGWOOD, FL Sea-Doo

Amateur R/A 785 Stock
1 David Krell OVIEDO, FL Polaris
2 Mike French DELEON SPRINGS, FL Sea-Doo
3 Dave Lashway DELRAY BEACH, FL Polaris
4 Seth Landrigan KEY LARGO, FL Sea-Doo
5 Bill Sumansky CLEARWATER, FL Yamaha
N/A Jeffrey Therrien MIAMI, FL Sea-Doo
N/A Richard Rollins SEMINOLE, FL Sea-Doo

Novice Runabout 1200 SS
1 Scotty Biggs LAKE WORTH, FL Yamaha
2 Jim Devlin PEMBROKE PINES, FL Yamaha
3 James Minor JUPITER, FL Yamaha
4 Grady Crunk TITUSVILLE, FL Yamaha
5 Philip Hannon ST. PETE, FL Yamaha

Amateur R/A 1200 Stock
1 Eric Francis WEST PALM, FL Kawasaki
2 Bill Strauss HAVANA, FL Yamaha
3 Jamey Williford RIVERVIEW, FL Yamaha
4 Scotty Biggs LAKE WORTH, FL Yamaha
5 Dale Boyle ORLANDO, FL Kawasaki

Novice Ski 785 SS
1 Kyle Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
2 Kevin Suggs MOBILE, AL Yamaha
3 Danny Epley GREENACRES, FL Yamaha

Novice Runabout 785 SS
1 John Sanchez PORT ST LUCIE, FL Sea-Doo
2 Stephen Wiley MARIETTA, GA Sea-Doo
3 David Ellis WOLLONGBAR, AUSTRALIA Yamaha
4 Amy Pereira FT. MYERS, FL Sea-Doo
5 Cameron Frame CHARLESTON, WV Yamaha
N/A Robert Moser, Jr. LAKE CITY , GA Sea-Doo

Novice Sport 785 SS
1 Tim Strauss KISSIMMEE, FL Sea-Doo
2 Doran "Trey" Frame CHARLESTON, WV Sea-Doo
3 Dan "Jinx" Girard SEMINOLE, FL Sea-Doo
4 Sean Swartz BROOKSVILLE, FL Sea-Doo

Amateur Vet R/A
1 David Ellis WOLLONGBAR, AUSTRALIA Yamaha
N/A Kevin Murray STUART, FL Sea-Doo

Novice Women Ski
1 Trisha Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha
2 Mechile Wolf INDIALANTIC, FL Yamaha

Novice Veterans Ski SS
1 Jeffery Binzen EAST PROSPECT, PA Yamaha

Back to Top