2001 Skat-Trak Pro Watercross Tour

Galveston, Texas May 19-20th
Round 4

National Tour Classes Regional Classes
Pro Runabout 1200 Novice Ski 785 Ltd
Pro-Am Sport Novice Sport 785 Ltd
Pro Ski Novice Runabout 785 Ltd
Pro-Am Women Runabout Amateur Ski Stock
Pro-Am Women Ski Novice Runabout 1200 Ltd
Pro Runabout 785 Novice Runabout 1200 SS
Pro Freestyle Amateur R/A 1200 Stock
Expert Runabout 785 Ltd Novice Ski 785 SS
Expert Veterans Ski Novice Runabout 785 SS
Expert Runabout 1200 SS Novice Sport 785 SS
Expert Ski SS Novice Women Ski
Expert Runabout 785 SS Novice Veterans Ski SS
Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd  
Expert Ski Ltd  
Amateur Freestyle  


Pro Runabout 1200
1 CHRIS MacClugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
2 Dustin Farthing STUART, FL Yamaha
3 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
4 Kane Cahill AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Yamaha
5 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Yamaha
6 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
7 Erminio Iantosca Jr. NAPLES, FL Yamaha
8 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Yamaha
9 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
10 Gordon Webster DENVER, CO Yamaha
11 Derek Punchard ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
12 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris
13 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris

Pro-Am Sport
1 Alain Robson Borges CUIABA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
2 Timothy Miller WACO, TX Sea-Doo
3 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
4 Shunei Beniya OSAKA CITY, JAPAN Sea-Doo
5 Mike Younts BEEVILLE, TX Sea-Doo
6 Danny Brown LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
7 Bobby Bracken LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
8 Curtis Reinburg KINGWOOD, TX Sea-Doo
9 Shane Yeagin AUSTIN, TX Sea-Doo

Pro Ski
1 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
2 CHRIS MacClugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
3 Jeff Jacobs EL CAJON, CA Yamaha
4 Steven Dauliach ST CYR, FRANCE Yamaha
5 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
6 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
7 Jason Windebank PACIFIC PALISADES, CA Yamaha
8 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Yamaha
9 Sean Workman ESCONDIDO, CA Yamaha
10 Masaharu Takenoshita HIROSHIMA, JAPAN Yamaha
11 Tera Laho LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
12 Topher Barretto TAMUNING, GUAM Yamaha
13 Aaron Sanchez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
14 Masaaki "Gong" Hoshino SAITAMA, JAPAN Yamaha

Pro-Am Women Runabout
1 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Kawasaki
2 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
3 Lynne Roberts PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo
4 Hazel Herm TEXAS CITY, TX Sea-Doo
5 Devlin Whitlock TITUSVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
6 Camille Rangel CURITIBA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
7 Marly Soltysiak ALBANY, NY Yamaha
8 Kelly Bryant FT WORTH, TX Polaris
9 Shawn Campbell BELTON, TX Sea-Doo
10 Denise Morrison HOSCHTON, GA Yamaha

Pro-Am Women Ski
1 Tera Laho LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Tami Sorgente BOYNTON BEACH, FL Yamaha
3 Niky Goudreau LAKE HAVASU, AZ Yamaha
4 Janelle Barr RENTON, WA Yamaha
5 Kelly Stuhr-Kantola ENGLEWOOD, CO Yamaha

Pro Runabout 785

1 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo
2 Jason Pilger OCEAN SPRINGS, MS Polaris
3 Stuart Rasmussen BOYNTON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
4 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
5 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris
6 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
7 Rick Kantola ENGLEWOOD, CO Sea-Doo
8 Cody Hawkins MALABAR , FL Sea-Doo

Pro Freestyle
1 Alessander Lenzi JARAGUA DO SUL, BRAZIL Yamaha
2 Eric Malone DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha
3 John "Suicide" Havell SARASOTA, FL Yamaha
4 Josh Lustic J MELBOURNE, FL Kawasaki
5 Rob Bortolameolli LAKESIDE, CA Yamaha
6 Brad Lustic MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
7 Keith Head WEST PALM BEACH, FL Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 Ltd
1 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
2 Mike Younts BEEVILLE, TX Sea-Doo
3 Thomas Blow WINTER PARK, FL Sea-Doo
4 Kelly Myhan STOCKBRIDGE, GA Sea-Doo

Expert Veterans Ski
1 Steve Lawler CANTON, GA Yamaha
2 Jammin Jeff Lutker FREEPORT, FL Yamaha
3 Mitch Durica CARMEL, CA Yamaha
4 Steven Schoettle ST SIMONS ISLAND, GA Yamaha
5 Nathan Barnett AUSTIN, TX Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 SS
1 Avery Williams LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Eddie Beverley LANCASTER, TX Sea-Doo
3 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Yamaha
4 David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
5 Doug Kaster DES MOINES, IA Yamaha
6 Chris Poole FT. WALTON BEACH, FL Yamaha
7 Shawn Ninesling LITTLETON, CO Sea-Doo
8 Bobby Bracken LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
9 Jacobi Wynne N. HOLLYWOOD, CA Yamaha
10 Ludwig Hochstrasser MEXICO CITY, MEXICO Sea-Doo
11 Mike Younts BEEVILLE, TX Sea-Doo
12 Kris Tomicic WINDSOR, ONTARIO Yamaha
13 Casey Campbell BELTON , TX Sea-Doo
14 Shane Yeagin AUSTIN, TX Yamaha
15 Bill Dearman MADISON, MS Yamaha
16 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
17 Timothy Miller WACO, TX Sea-Doo
18 John Deitz WESTFRIENDSHIP, MD Yamaha

Expert Ski SS
1 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
2 Brian Crawford FOLSOM, CA Yamaha
3 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha
4 Steve Lawler CANTON, GA Yamaha
5 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
6 DAVID Mcconnell ORLANDO, FL Kawasaki
7 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Yamaha
8 Paul Puchalski BOCA RATON, FL Yamaha
9 Tony Conklin POTTSBORO, TX Yamaha
10 Nathan Barnett AUSTIN, TX Yamaha
11 Jeff Sutherland LAKE WORTH, FL Yamaha
12 Duke Middleton GULFPORT, MS Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 SS
1 Timothy Miller WACO, TX Sea-Doo
2 Keith Tomicic WINDSOR, ONTARIO Yamaha
3 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
4 Mike Younts BEEVILLE, TX Sea-Doo
5 Jerry Ellison CORPUS CHRISTI, TX Sea-Doo
6 Christopher Pereira NAPLES, FL Sea-Doo
7 Kelly Myhan STOCKBRIDGE, GA Sea-Doo
8 Thomas Blow WINTER PARK, FL Sea-Doo
9 Tim Wyckoff PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo
10 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo

Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd

1 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo
2 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
3 Shawn Ninesling LITTLETON, CO Sea-Doo
4 David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
5 Ludwig Hochstrasser MEXICO CITY, MEXICO Sea-Doo
6 Eddie Beverley LANCASTER, TX Sea-Doo
7 Mike Younts BEEVILLE, TX Sea-Doo
8 Marly Soltysiak ALBANY, NY Yamaha
9 Alan Miller INDIANAPOLIS, IN Sea-Doo
10 Bryan Corder HUMBLE, TX Polaris
11 Bill Dearman MADISON, MS Yamaha
12 Steve "Olly" Oliver FORT WORTH, TX Kawasaki
13 Casey Campbell BELTON , TX Sea-Doo

Expert Ski Ltd
1 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
2 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
3 DAVID Mcconnell ORLANDO, FL Kawasaki
4 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Yamaha
5 Ken Williams BOISE, ID Yamaha
6 Jammin Jeff Lutker FREEPORT, FL Yamaha
7 Paul Puchalski BOCA RATON, FL Yamaha
8 Mark Thomas SAN ANTONIO, TX Yamaha

Amateur Freestyle
1 Salvador Tomirote SALTO, BRAZIL Yamaha
2 Kyle Trotter PONCA CITY, OK Yamaha
3 Cristiano Magarao LAURA DE FREITAS, BRAZIL Yamaha
4 Maristella Rossi SAO PAULO, BRAZIL Yamaha
5 Brian Scanlin MISSOURI CITY, TX Yamaha
6 Joseph Gonzalez HOUSTON, TX Yamaha
7 Jammin Jeff Lutker FREEPORT, FL Yamaha
8 Ken Williams BOISE, ID Yamaha

Novice Ski 785 Ltd
1 Mike Mihills SPICEWOOD, TX Yamaha
2 JUSTIN Mcdonald JACKSONVILLE, TX Kawasaki
3 Tim Copfer TYLER, TX Yamaha
4 Jeff Dowell HOUSTON, TX Yamaha

Novice Sport 785 Ltd
1 Andy Wise HOUSTON, TX Sea-Doo
2 Corby Stepanski HOUSTON, TX Sea-Doo
3 Dustin Johnson HUNTSVILLE, TX Sea-Doo

Novice Runabout 785 Ltd
1 Chris Hetzel LIVINGSTON, TX Sea-Doo
2 David Kramer AUSTIN, TX Sea-Doo

Amateur Ski Stock
1 Steven Schoettle ST SIMONS ISLAND, GA Yamaha
2 Merle Varner POTTSBORO, TX Yamaha
3 Don Bedford CARLSBAD, CA Kawasaki

Novice Runabout 1200 Ltd
1 Bobby Hall HOUSTON, TX Sea-Doo
2 Kevin Minnix LEWISVILLE, TX Yamaha
3 Brian Smith DALLAS, TX Sea-Doo
4 Brent Pierotich BILOXI, MS Yamaha
5 Rick Elizondo LEAGUE CITY, TX Sea-Doo
6 Michael Alden ROWLETT, TX Sea-Doo
7 Stephen Brown KATY, TX Sea-Doo

Novice Runabout 1200 SS
1 Robert Bernal PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo
2 Darin Gingrich SUGARLAND, TX Polaris
3 Tim Copfer TYLER, TX Kawasaki

Amateur R/A 1200 Stock
1 Lynne Roberts PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo
2 Mike Younts BEEVILLE, TX Sea-Doo
3 Bobby Hall HOUSTON, TX Sea-Doo
4 Rick Elizondo LEAGUE CITY, TX Sea-Doo
5 Stephen Brown KATY, TX Sea-Doo
6 Robert Bragg FRISCO, TX Sea-Doo
7 Matthew Farwell FT. SMITH, AR Yamaha
8 Steve "Olly" Oliver FORT WORTH, TX Kawasaki
9 J.D. Strawn MESQUITE, TX Kawasaki

Novice Ski 785 SS
1 Mike Mihills SPICEWOOD, TX Yamaha
2 Adam Bell RICHARDSON, TX Kawasaki

Novice Runabout 785 SS
1 Corby Stepanski HOUSTON, TX Sea-Doo
2 Robert Bernal PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo

Novice Sport 785 SS
1 Andy Wise HOUSTON, TX Sea-Doo
2 Corby Stepanski HOUSTON, TX Sea-Doo
3 Michael Thomas ORANGE, TX Sea-Doo

Novice Women Ski
1 Jean Cosper BILOXI, MS Yamaha

Novice Veterans Ski SS
1 Kevin Minnix LEWISVILLE, TX Yamaha
2 Don Bedford CARLSBAD, CA Kawasaki
3 Darren Dugas BRIDGE CITY, TX Yamaha
4 Ken Nagata ANAHEIM HILLS, CA Yamaha
5 Jeff Dowell HOUSTON, TX Yamaha

Back to Top