2001 Skat-Trak Pro Watercross Tour

Rochester, NY June 9-10th
Round 5

National Tour Classes Regional Classes
Pro Runabout 1200 Novice Ski 785 Ltd
Pro-Am Sport Amateur Runabout Stock
Pro Ski Novice Runabout 785 Ltd
Pro-Am Women Runabout Novice Runabout Stock
Pro-Am Women Ski Novice Runabout 1200 Ltd
Pro Runabout 785 Novice Runabout 1200 SS
Pro Freestyle Novice R/A 1200 Stock
Expert Runabout 785 Ltd Novice Ski 785 SS
Expert Veterans Ski Novice Runabout 785 SS
Expert Runabout 1200 SS Novice Sport 785 SS
Expert Ski SS Novice Women Runabout
Expert Runabout 785 SS Novice Veterans Ski SS
Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd  
Expert Ski Ltd  
Amateur Freestyle  

Pro Runabout 1200
1 Chris MacClugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
2 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
3 Dustin Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
4 Minoru Kanamori ROWLAND HEIGHTS, CA Kawasaki
5 Dustin Farthing STUART, FL Yamaha
6 Christopher Lawrence LA HABRA HEIGHTS, CA Yamaha
7 Kane Cahill AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Yamaha
8 Derek Punchard ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
9 Erminio Iantosca NAPLES, FL Yamaha
10 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
11 Frank Silva FT. PIERCE, FL Yamaha
12 Rick Kantola ENGLEWOOD, CO Sea-Doo
13 Ryan Pearson ONTARIO, CANADA Kawasaki
14 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo
15 Cory Rarick ALBERTA, CANADA Polaris
16 Brian Sutphin FREDERICK, MD Yamaha
17 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris

Pro-Am Sport
1 Kevin Falusi ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo
2 Bobby Bracken LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
3 Charlie Smith CHARLESTON, SC Sea-Doo
4 Danny Brown LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
5 Shune Beniya OSAKA, JAPAN Sea-Doo
6 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
7 Chris Kelley SPRINGFIELD, NJ Sea-Doo
8 Darryl Robbins HUNTINGTON, MD Sea-Doo

Pro Ski
1 Chris MacClugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
2 Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
3 Jeff Jacobs EL CAJON, CA Yamaha
4 Christopher Barretto TAMUNING, GUAM Yamaha
5 Steven Dauliach FRANCE Yamaha
6 Masaharu Takenoshita HIROSHIMA, JAPAN Yamaha
7 Christopher Lawrence LA HABRA HEIGHTS, CA Yamaha
8 Tera Laho LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
9 Dustin Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
10 Sean Workman ESCONDIDO, CA Yamaha
11 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
12 Masaaki Gon Hoshino SAITAMA, JAPAN Yamaha
13 Mike Kelberer SPARKS, MD Yamaha
14 Jason Windebank PACIFIC PALISADES, CA Yamaha

Pro-Am Women Runabout
1 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
2 Camille Rangel MIAMI, FL Sea-Doo
3 Katie Jenkins LA HABRA HEIGHTS, CA Yamaha
4 Tina Mannise SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo
5 Denise Morrison HOSCHTON, GA Yamaha
6 Marly Soltysiak ALBANY, NY Sea-Doo
7 Carol Garafalo WATERLOO, NY Sea-Doo

Pro-Am Women Ski
1 Tera Laho LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Niky Goudreau LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
3 Kelly Stuhr-Kantola ENGLEWOOD, CO Yamaha
4 Tami Sorgente BOYNTON BEACH, FL Yamaha
5 Janelle Barr RENTON, WA Yamaha

Pro Runabout 785

1 Stuart Rasmussen BOYNTON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
2 Mark Queen THORNTON, IL Polaris
3 Rick Kantola ENGLEWOOD, CO Sea-Doo
4 Cody Hawkins MALABAR, FL Sea-Doo
5 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
6 Tom Keller HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
7 Cory Rarick ALBERTA, CANADA Polaris
8 Todd Czarcinski BLASDELL, NY Sea-Doo
9 Chris Kurtz ORCHARD PARK, NY Sea-Doo
10 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
11 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo

Pro Freestyle
1 Eric Malone DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha
2 Josh Lustic MELBOURNE, FL Kawasaki
3 Alessander Lenzi WEST PALM BEACH, FL Yamaha
4 Brad Lustic MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
5 Rob Bortolameolli MARQUETTE, MI Yamaha
6 Keith Head WESTLAND, MI Yamaha
7 Craig Robinson ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
8 John Havell SARASOTA, FL Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 Ltd
1 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
2 Joe Mannise SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo
3 Thomas Blow WINTER PARK, FL Sea-Doo
4 Kelly Myhan STOCKBRIDGE, GA Sea-Doo
5 Justin Hughes MARLTON, NJ Sea-Doo
6 Rick Maj ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo
7 Garrett Hatt LANCASTER, NY Sea-Doo
8 Jon Adams ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
9 Justin Hughes ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo
10 Kevin Kennedy TRENTON, NJ Sea-Doo
11 Eddie Kehl BALTIMORE, MD Sea-Doo
12 Kerry Smith NILTON, NY Polaris

Expert Veterans Ski
1 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha
2 Don Morningstar BALTIMORE, MD Yamaha
3 Dale Hill SYRACUSE, NY Yamaha
4 Nic Wallis ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
5 Rick Witherow BERLIN, MD Yamaha
6 George Wolfe LAKE ARIEL, PA Yamaha
7 Mitch Durica SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha
8 Donald Thormann WASHINGTON, MI Yamaha
9 Jeff Lutker FREEPORT, FL Yamaha
10 Tom Kennedy ROSINDALE, MA Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 SS
1 Avery Williams LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 David Suesov CANYON LAKE, CA Yamaha
3 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
4 Kenny Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo
5 Bobby Bracken LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
6 Shawn Ninesling LITTLETON, CO Sea-Doo
7 Kris Tomicic WINDSOR, CANADA Yamaha
8 David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
9 Wayne Ingersoll Jr. RED CREEK, NY Yamaha
10 Doug Kaster DES MOINES, IA Yamaha
11 John Deitz W. FRIENDSHIP, MD Yamaha
12 Charlie Smith CHARLESTON, SC Tigershark
13 Jacobi Wynne HOLLYWOOD, CA Yamaha
14 Jon Adams ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha

Expert Ski SS
1 Steve Lawler SAN GABRIEL, CA Yamaha
2 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Yamaha
3 Jeff Sutherland WEST PALM BEACH, FL Yamaha
4 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
5 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha
6 Don Morningstar BALTIMORE, MD Yamaha
7 Todd Schaefer WRIGHTSVILLE, PA Yamaha
8 Brad Maloney HOLLAND, OH Yamaha
9 George Wolfe LAKE ARIEL, PA Yamaha
10 Jerry Schmidt MONROE, MI Yamaha
11 Nic Wallis ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
12 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
13 Rick Witherow MERLIN, MD Yamaha
14 Rick Sherker HOLICONG, PA Yamaha
15 Brian Crawford FOLSOM, CA Yamaha
16 Mike Janssen ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
17 Donald Thormann WASHINGTON, MI Yamaha
18 Marc Bittner ROMEO, MI Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 SS
1 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
2 Thomas Blow WINTER PARK, FL Sea-Doo
3 Joe Mannise SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo
4 Keith Tomicic ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
5 Kelly Myhan STOCKBRIDGE, GA Sea-Doo
6 Jon Adams ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
7 Chad Prestipino EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo
8 Rick Maj ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo
9 Eddie Kehl BALTIMORE, MD Sea-Doo
10 Justin Hughes ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo
11 Justin Hughes MARLTON, NJ Sea-Doo
12 Garrett Hatt LANCASTER, NY Sea-Doo

Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd

1 Shawn Ninesling LITTLETON, CO Sea-Doo
2 Jay Edworthy ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo
3 Ludwig Hochstrausser MEXICO CITY Sea-Doo
4 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
5 Kerry Smith HILTON, NY Polaris
6 Bill Dearman MADISON, MS
7 Kenny Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo
8 Eddie Kehl BALTIMORE, MD Sea-Doo
9 Tina Mannise SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo
10 David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
11 Jon Adams ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
12 Charlie Smith CHARLESTON, SC Tigershark
13 Alan Miller TAMPA, FL Sea-Doo

Expert Ski Ltd
1 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Yamaha
2 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
3 Don Morningstar BALTIMORE, MD Yamaha
4 Jerry Schmidt MONROE, MI Yamaha
5 Rick Sherker HOLICONG, PA Yamaha
6 Brad Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
7 Ken Williams BOISE, ID Yamaha
8 Dave Davidson ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
9 Jason May ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
10 Brad Maloney HOLLAND, OH Yamaha
11 Jeff Lutker FREEPORT, FL Yamaha
12 Marc Bittner ROMEO, MI Yamaha
13 Jon Adams ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
14 Paul Green ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
15 Tom Kennedy ROSINDALE, MI Yamaha

Amateur Freestyle
1 Gordon Wanyek SOUTH PERRY, OH Yamaha
2 Ken Williams BOISE, ID Yamaha
3 Donald Hirt DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha
4 Maristilla Rossie BRAZIL Yamaha
5 James Dzieciuch DEARBORN HEIGHTS, MI Yamaha
6 Adam Lascoli ALTOONA, PA Yamaha
7 Jeff Lutker FREEPORT, FL Yamaha

Novice Ski 785 Ltd
1 Michael Winn ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
2 John Fritz AUBURN, NY Yamaha
3 Bill McCellan SEABROOK, NH Yamaha
4 Leanne Falvey HAMPTON, NH Yamaha
5 Jeff Wood FARMINGTON, NY Yamaha
6 Jeffrey Binzen PROSPECT, PA Yamaha
7 Brian Kelly ONTARIO, CANADA
8 Fred Reimar ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
9 Matthew Lang LYNDONVILLE, NY Kawasaki
10 John Amos ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
11 Peter Dardarian ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
12 Dale Guy AVON, NY Yamaha

Amateur Runabout Stock
1 Jon Kirby ALBION, NY Polaris
2 Eric Wolfgram HAMLIN, NY Sea-Doo

Novice Runabout 785 Ltd
1 Scott Eckert MACEDON, NY Polaris
2 Jeff Amico WEBSTER, NY Polaris
3 Mike Vrabel SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo
4 Mark Herrick ROCHESTER, NY Sea-Doo
5 Andrew Gabura ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo
6 Rob Forget ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo
7 Dale Guy AVON, NY Sea-Doo
8 Troy Sebring LYONS, NY Sea-Doo
9 Graham Prohaska ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo

Novice Runabout 785 Stock
1 Chris Koabel ONTARIO, CANADA
2 Ray Rondeau WATERTOWN, CT
3 Russell Cattat ROCHESTER, NY
4 Ryan Dalli ONTARIO, CANADA
5 Mark Freniere PALMER, MA
6 Douglas Weston CENTRAL VALLEY, PA

Novice Runabout 1200 Ltd
1 Jeff Amico WEBSTER, NY Polaris
2 Mike Vrabel SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo
3 Kevin Weyant BALTIMORE, MD Sea-Doo
4 Jeremy Bean ROCHESTER, NY Sea-Doo
5 Juan Rada TORONTO, CANADA Sea-Doo
6 James Hostetter NEWARK, OH Yamaha
7 Ray Rondeau WATERTOWN, CT Yamaha
8 Kelly Hughson ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo
9 David Schmidt LEVITTOWN, PA Sea-Doo
10 Mark Herrick ROCHESTER, NY Sea-Doo

Novice Runabout 1200 SS
1 Kevin Weyant BALTIMORE, MD Sea-Doo
2 Ray Rondeau WATERTOWN, CT Yamaha
3 Jeremy Bean ROCHESTER, NY Sea-Doo
4 David Schmidt LEVITTOWN, PA Sea-Doo

Novice R/A 1200 Stock
1 Jeff Amico WEBSTER, NY Polaris
2 Ted Pittinamo PENFIELD, NY Kawasaki
3 Ryan Dalli ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo
4 Derek Major MEREDITH, NH Kawasaki

Novice Ski 785 SS
1 Richie Lang LYDONVILLE, NY Kawasaki
2 Mill McCellan SEABROOK, NH Yamaha
3 Michael Desmarais MANCHESTER, NH Yamaha
4 Michael Winn ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
5 Jeff Wood FARMINGTON, NY Yamaha
6 John Cullivan CENTERVILLE, MA Yamaha
7 John Fritz AUBURN, NY Yamaha

Novice Runabout 785 SS
1 Shawn Wolfgram HAMLIN, NY Sea-Doo
2 Mike Vrabel SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo
3 Eric Wolfgram HAMLIN, NY Sea-Doo
4 Ryan Sheedy ONEIDA, NY Sea-Doo
5 Ryan Dalli ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo
6 Jeff Rodas AVON, NY Sea-Doo

Novice Sport 785 SS
1 David Norman GRAND ISLAND, NY Sea-Doo
2 Pete Birnbryer DETROIT, MI Yamaha
3 Charles Dvorak GOOSE CREEK, SC Sea-Doo

Novice Women R/A
1 Michelle Ouellette SOMERSET, MA Yamaha

Novice Veterans Ski SS
1 Leanne Falvey HAMPTON, NH
2 Michael Desmarais MANCHESTER, NH
3 John Fritz AUBURN, NY
4 Brian Kelly ONTARIO, CANADA
5 Geno Curran MOSCOW, PA
6 Peter Dardarian ONTARIO, CANADA

Back to Top