2001 Skat-Trak Pro Watercross Tour

Harrison Township (Detroit), MI June 16-17th
Round 6

Pro Runabout 1200
1 NICOLAS RIUS LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 DUSTIN JOHN MOTZOURIS IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
3 CHRIS MacCLUGAGE CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
4 DUSTIN FARTHING STUART, FL Yamaha
5 CHRIS LAWRENCE BREA, CA Yamaha
6 MINORU KANAMORI IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
7 KARINE PATUREL-SCHACHT MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
8 KANE CAHILL AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Yamaha
9 ERMINIO IANTOSCA JR. NAPLES, FL Yamaha
10 DEREK "PUNCHIE" PUNCHARD ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
11 FRANK "HI HO" SILVA FT PIERCE, FL Yamaha
12 RYAN PEARSON WINSOR ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
13 RICK KANTOLA ENGLEWOOD, CO Sea-Doo
14 STUART RASMUSSEN BOYNTON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
15 CORY RARICK MEDICINE HAT, CANADA Polaris
16 ERIC "OUTLAW" LAGOPOULOS LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo
17 MARK QUEEN THORTON, IL Polaris

Pro Runabout 785
1 RICK KANTOLA ENGLEWOOD, CO Sea-Doo
2 CORY RARICK MEDICINE HAT, CANADA Polaris
3 RUSSELL WAITE HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
4 MARK QUEEN THORTON, IL Polaris
5 ERIC "OUTLAW" LAGOPOULOS LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo
6 STUART RASMUSSEN BOYNTON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
7 TOM KELLER HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
8 FRANK "HI HO" SILVA FT PIERCE, FL Yamaha
9 CHRIS KURTZ ORCHARD PARK, NY Sea-Doo HOLLYWOOD, FL Sea-Doo
10 TODD CZARCINSKI BLASDELL, NY Sea-Doo
11 ROBERT GREENWALD ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
12 CODY HAWKINS MALABAR , FL Sea-Doo
13 BRIAN KIHNE SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha

Pro Ski
1 JEFF JACOBS EL CAJON, CA Yamaha
2 VICTOR SHELDON VISTA, CA Yamaha
3 CHRIS MacCLUGAGE CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
4 MASAHARU TAKENOSHITA HIROSHIMA, JAPAN Yamaha
5 STEVEN DAULIACH ST CYR, FRANCE Yamaha
6 CHRIS LAWRENCE BREA, CA Yamaha
7 NICOLAS RIUS LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
8 TOPHER BARRETTO TAMUNING, GUAM Yamaha
9 TERA LAHO LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
10 SEAN WORKMAN ESCONDIDO, CA Yamaha
11 MASAAKI "GONG" HOSHINO SAITAMA, JAPAN Yamaha
12 DUSTIN JOHN MOTZOURIS IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
13 DUSTIN FARTHING STUART, FL Yamaha

Pro-Am Sport
1 DERICK PARKER BLOOMINGTON, IN Sea-Doo
2 SHUNEI BENIYA OSAKA CITY, JAPAN Sea-Doo
3 DANNY BROWN LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
4 PAOLO COLINI WINDSOR, CANADA Sea-Doo
5 CELIO VINICIUS OLIVEIRA GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
6 BOBBY BRACKEN LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
7 RICK CHANDLER TOLEDO, OHIO Sea-Doo
8 CHARLIE SMITH N. CHARLESTON, SC Sea-Doo

Pro-Am Women Runabout
1 KARINE PATUREL-SCHACHT MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
2 CAMILLE RANGEL CURITIBA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
3 KATIE JENKINS BREA, CA Yamaha
4 DENISE MORRISON HOSCHTON, GA Yamaha
5 DEBBIE BOLTON MISSISSAUGA, CANADA Sea-Doo
6 LYNDA TINSLEY GRANDVILLE, MI Sea-Doo

Pro-Am Women Ski
1 TERA LAHO LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 NICOLE GOUDREAU LAKE HAVASU, AZ Yamaha
3 JANELLE BARR RENTON, WA Yamaha
4 KELLY STUHR-KANTOLA ENGLEWOOD, CO Yamaha
5 TAMI SORGENTE BOYNTON BEACH, FL Yamaha

Pro Freestyle
1 ERIC MALONE DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha
2 ALESSANDER LENZI JARAGUA DO SUL, BRAZIL Yamaha
3 BRAD LUSTIC MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
4 JOSH LUSTIC J MELBOURNE, FL Kawasaki
4 ROB BORTOLAMEOLLI LAKESIDE, CA Yamaha
6 KEITH HEAD WEST PALM BEACH, FL Yamaha
7 GARY BURTKA ALLEN PARK, MI Yamaha
8 JOHN "SUICIDE" HAVELL SARASOTA, FL Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 Limited
1 RYAN HARDWICK KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
2 SHAWN NINESLING LITTLETON, CO Sea-Doo
3 MICHAEL LEONARD CHICAGO, IL Yamaha
4 BILL DEARMAN MADISON, MS Yamaha
5 JON ADAMS TORONTA, CANADA Yamaha
6 LUDWIG HOCHSTRASSER MEXICO CITY, MEXICO Sea-Doo
7 JAY EDWORTHY CAMBRIDGE, CANADA Sea-Doo
8 ALAN MILLER INDIANAPOLIS, IN Sea-Doo
9 EVAN CONELL WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI Sea-Doo
10 DAVID PULLEY LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
11 RAYMOND DEGRAZIA CHICAGO, IL Sea-Doo
12 CHARLIE SMITH N CHARLESTON, SC Tigershark
13 KEN HAVERKATE GRANDVILLE, MI Sea-Doo
14 KENNETH RITCHIE FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo
15 RYAN LEADBETTER LOGAN, OH Yamaha
16 ROB SCHATZLE SKAKOPEE, MN Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 Superstock
1 KENNETH RITCHIE FULLERTON, CA Yamaha
2 AVERY WILLIAMS LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
3 DAVID SUESOV CANYON LAKE, CA Yamaha
4 RYAN HARDWICK KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
5 DAVID PULLEY LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
6 MICHAEL LEONARD CHICAGO, IL Yamaha
7 BOBBY BRACKEN LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
8 DOUG KASTER DES MOINES, IA Yamaha
9 KRIS TOMICIC WINDSOR, ONTARIO Yamaha
10 JOHN DEITZ WESTFRIENDSHIP, MD Yamaha
11 CHARLIE SMITH N CHARLESTON, SC Tigershark
12 KEN HAVERKATE GRANDVILLE, MI Sea-Doo
13 EVAN CONELL WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI Sea-Doo
14 JACOBI WYNNE N. HOLLYWOOD, CA Yamaha
15 RYAN LEADBETTER LOGAN, OH Yamaha
16 RAYMOND DEGRAZIA CHICAGO, IL Sea-Doo
17 JAY EDWORTHY CAMBRIDGE, CANADA Sea-Doo
18 ROB SCHATZLE SKAKOPEE, MN Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 Limited
1 GEOFFREY SWAN ARNOLD, MO Polaris
2 GREGORY RADULSKI ALGONAC, MI Sea-Doo
3 GARRETT HATT LANCASTER, NY Sea-Doo
4 BLAINE SPIRES MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
5 JON ADAMS TORONTA, CANADA Yamaha
6 THOMAS BLOW WINTER PARK, FL Sea-Doo
7 THOMAS HUNT LANSING, MI Polaris
8 RICK MAJ TORONTA, CANADA Sea-Doo
9 CHRISTOPHER ANTECKI HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
10 KELLY MYHAN STOCKBRIDGE, GA Sea-Doo
11 JUSTIN HUGHES KINGSTON, CANADA Sea-Doo

Expert Runabout 785 Superstock
1 BLAINE SPIRES MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
2 GREGORY RADULSKI ALGONAC, MI Sea-Doo
3 GEOFFREY SWAN ARNOLD, MO Polaris
4 KEITH TOMICIC WINDSOR, ONTARIO Yamaha
5 SANDY MCISAAC BRIGHTON, CANADA Sea-Doo
6 JON ADAMS TORONTA, CANADA Yamaha
7 CHAD PRESTIPINO EAST LAKE WEIR, FL Sea-Doo
8 THOMAS HUNT LANSING, MI Polaris
9 CHRISTOPHER PEREIRA NAPLES, FL Sea-Doo
10 JAMI WISNISKI LOGANSPORT, IN Sea-Doo
11 THOMAS BLOW WINTER PARK, FL Sea-Doo
12 KELLY MYHAN STOCKBRIDGE, GA Sea-Doo

Expert Ski Limited
1 CELIO VINICIUS OLIVEIRA GOIANIA, BRAZIL Yamaha
2 RAYMOND BARRE GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
3 BRAD MARTIN OCALA, FL Yamaha
4 TONY SLEEMAN HOUGHTON, MI Yamaha
5 JASON MAY GUELPH, CANADA Yamaha
6 JERRY SCHMIDT MONROE, MI Yamaha
7 TAMI SORGENTE BOYNTON BEACH, FL Yamaha
8 BRAD MALONEY HOLLAND, OH Yamaha
9 ROBERT HYDE HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha
10 RAY PROULX BELLE RIVER, CANADA Yamaha
11 DAVE DAVIDSON BURLINGTON, CANADA Yamaha
12 MARC BITNER ROMEO, MI Yamaha
13 KEN WILLIAMS BOISE, ID Yamaha
14 DAVID McCONNELL ORLANDO, FL Kawasaki
15 JEFF LUTKER FREEPORT, FL Yamaha
16 JEFF CLARK MONROE, MI Yamaha
17 JON ADAMS TORONTO, CANADA Yamaha
18 KEVIN GREEN LEBANON, TN Yamaha

Expert Ski Superstock
1 BRIAN CRAWFORD FOLSOM, CA Yamaha
2 PAULO ZAMPROGNA PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha
3 RAYMOND BARRE GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
4 STEVE LAWLER CANTON, GA Yamaha
5 NIC WALLIS BURLINGTON, CANADA Yamaha
6 CELIO VINICIUS OLIVEIRA GOIANIA, BRAZIL Yamaha
7 BRAD MARTIN OCALA, FL Yamaha
8 TODD SCHAEFER WRIGHTSVILLE, PA Yamaha
9 JERRY SCHMIDT MONROE, MI Yamaha
10 BRAD MALONEY HOLLAND, OH Yamaha
11 JASON MAY GUELPH, CANADA Yamaha
12 JEFF CLARK MONROE, MI Yamaha
13 MARC BITNER ROMEO, MI Yamaha
14 TONY SLEEMAN HOUGHTON, MI Yamaha
15 TONY CONKLIN POTTSBORO, TX Yamaha
16 RAY PROULX BELLE RIVER, CANADA Yamaha
17 JEFF SUTHERLAND LAKE WORTH, FL Yamaha
18 MATT CONNER WASHINGTON, MI Yamaha

Expert Veterans Ski
1 STEVE LAWLER CANTON, GA Yamaha
2 NIC WALLIS BURLINGTON, CANADA Yamaha
3 MITCH DURICA SACREMENTO, CA Yamaha
4 MATT CONNER WASHINGTON, MI Yamaha
5 STEVEN SCHOETTLE ST SIMONS ISLAND, GA Yamaha
6 SCOTT HYKE MADISON, WI Kawasaki
7 JEFF CLARK MONROE, MI Yamaha
8 JOHN SHUPER ALLEGAN, MI Yamaha
9 BRUCE COLLIER SAGINAW, MI Yamaha
10 DONALD THORMAN WASHINGTON, MI Yamaha
11 DAVID SMITH PARKERSBURG, WV Yamaha
12 JEFF LUTKER FREEPORT, FL Yamaha

Amateur Freestyle
1 KEN WILLIAMS BOISE, ID Yamaha
2 JEFF LUTKER FREEPORT, FL Yamaha
3 DONALD HIRT DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha
4 MARISTELLA ROSSI SAO PAULO, BRAZIL Yamaha
5 JAMES DZIECIVCH DEARBORN HTS., MI Yamaha
6 GORDAN WANYEK SOUTH PERRY, OH Yamaha
7 MICHAEL SAGO GAYLORD, MI Yamaha
8 DEVIN HOOVER YPSILANTI, MI Yamaha

Back to Top