2001 Skat-Trak Pro Watercross Tour

Long Beach, California July 21-22th
Round 7

National Tour Classes Regional Classes
Pro Runabout 1200 Novice Ski 785 Ltd
Pro-Am Sport Novice Women Runabout
Pro Ski Novice Runabout 785 Ltd
Pro-Am Women Runabout Amateur Ski Stock
Pro-Am Women Ski Novice Runabout 1200 Ltd
Pro Runabout 785 Novice Runabout 1200 SS
Pro Freestyle Amateur R/A 1200 Stock
Expert Runabout 785 Ltd Novice Ski 785 SS
Expert Veterans Ski Novice Runabout 785 SS
Expert Runabout 1200 SS Amateur Vet R/A
Expert Ski SS Novice Women Ski
Expert Runabout 785 SS Novice Veterans Ski SS
Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd  
Expert Ski Ltd  
Amateur Freestyle  

Pro Runabout 1200
1 CHRIS Macclugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
2 Dustin Farthing STUART, FL Yamaha
3 Minoru Kanamori ROWLAND HEIGHTS, CA Kawasaki
4 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
5 Erminio Iantosca Jr. NAPLES, FL Yamaha
6 Kane Cahill AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND Yamaha
7 Derek Punchard ONTARIO, CANADA Yamaha
8 Josh Janeway REDDING, CA Sea-Doo
9 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
10 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Polaris
11 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Yamaha
12 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Yamaha
13 Gordon Webster DENVER, CO Yamaha
14 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris
Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Yamaha
Tom Powell THOUSAND OAKS, CA Yamaha

Pro-Am Sport
1 Shunei Beniya OSAKA CITY, JAPAN Sea-Doo
2 Danny Brown LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
3 Dr. Tony Smith PALMDALE, CA Sea-Doo
4 Albert Batalla SALOU, TGN SPAIN Sea-Doo
5 David Schapel LAKE FOREST, CA Sea-Doo
6 Bobby Bracken LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
7 Seamus Jameson VALLEJO, CA Sea-Doo
8 Mark Banks MIRA LOMA, CA Yamaha
9 Tony "Zorro" Martinez DURANGO, MEXICO Sea-Doo
10 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
11 Dustin Farthing STUART, FL Yamaha
Shawn Quemada DIAMOND BAR, CA Sea-Doo
Jason Lester SAN DIMAS, CA Sea-Doo
Chris Stark YUCAIPA, CA Yamaha

Pro Ski
1 Dustin John Motzouris IRVINE, CA Kawasaki
2 CHRIS Macclugage CANYON LAKE, CA Kawasaki
3 Masaharu Takenoshita HIROSHIMA, JAPAN Yamaha
4 Chris Lawrence BREA, CA Yamaha
5 Victor Sheldon VISTA, CA Yamaha
6 Sean Workman ESCONDIDO, CA Yamaha
7 Tera Laho LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
8 Topher Barretto TAMUNING, GUAM Yamaha
9 Aaron Sanchez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
10 Gianluca Sorgente BOYNTON BEACH, FL Yamaha
11 Masaaki "Gong" Hoshino SAITAMA, JAPAN Yamaha
12 Karl Silfver LJUSDAL, SWEDEN Yamaha
13 Fernando R. Requejo OVIEDO, ASTURIAS SPAIN Yamaha
14 Parker Lund RENTON, WA Yamaha
15 Jeff Troegner NEWPORT BEACH, CA Kawasaki
16 Jeff Jacobs EL CAJON, CA Yamaha
Steven Dauliach ST CYR, FRANCE Yamaha
Nicolas Rius LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha

Pro-Am Women Runabout
1 Karine Paturel-Schacht MELBOURNE, FL Yamaha
2 Katie Jenkins BREA, CA Kawasaki
3 Denise Morrison HOSCHTON, GA Yamaha
4 Camille Rangel CURITIBA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
5 Renee Hill RIVERSIDE, CA Sea-Doo
6 Marly Soltysiak ALBANY, NY Yamaha
Kristen Shubert HENDERSON, NV Sea-Doo

Pro-Am Women Ski
1 Tera Laho LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Emi Kanamori ROWLAND HEIGHTS, CA Kawasaki
3 Niky Goudreau LAKE HAVASU, AZ Yamaha
4 Michelle Baynes CHINO, CA Kawasaki
5 Tami Sorgente BOYNTON BEACH, FL Yamaha
6 Janelle Barr RENTON, WA Yamaha
7 Kelly Stuhr-Kantola ENGLEWOOD, CO Yamaha
8 Tania Flores WHITTIER, CA Yamaha
9 Kelley Smoote-Eichman COLORADO SPRINGS, CO Yamaha
Misuzu Uehara HYOGO, JAPAN Yamaha
Natalie Clarke PARKER, AZ Yamaha

Pro Runabout 785

1 Russell Waite HAMBURG, NY Sea-Doo
2 Rick Kantola ENGLEWOOD, CO Sea-Doo
3 Chris Heinrich BUENA PARK, CA Sea-Doo
4 Eric Lagopoulos LONGBOAT KEY, FL Sea-Doo
5 Chris Fischetti LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Polaris
6 Cody Hawkins MALABAR , FL Sea-Doo
7 Mark Queen THORTON, IL Polaris
8 Frank "Hi Ho" Silva FT PIERCE, FL Yamaha
9 Dustin Farthing STUART, FL Yamaha
10 Robert Greenwald ACWORTH, GA Sea-Doo
11 Stuart Rasmussen BOYNTON BEACH, FL Sea-Doo

Pro Freestyle
1 Eric Malone DUNCANSVILLE, PA Yamaha
2 Alessander Lenzi JARAGUA DO SUL, BRAZIL Yamaha
3 Josh Lustic J MELBOURNE, FL Kawasaki
4 John "Suicide" Havell SARASOTA, FL Yamaha
5 Rob Bortolameolli LAKESIDE, CA Yamaha
6 Yokio Honda OKAZAKI, AICHI JAPAN Yamaha
7 Ritsuko Asai NAGOYASHI, CICHI JAPAN Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 Ltd
1 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
2 Jeff Hill RIVERSIDE, CA Sea-Doo
3 Jon Adams TORONTO, ONTARIO Sea-Doo
4 Kelly Myhan STOCKBRIDGE, GA Sea-Doo

Expert Veterans Ski
1 Steve Lawler CANTON, GA Yamaha
2 Mitch Durica SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha
3 Ronnie Parker SPARKS, NV Yamaha
4 Chris Silveira GALT, CA Yamaha
5 David Eichman COLORADO SPRINGS, CO Yamaha
Mike Fitt LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 SS
1 Avery Williams LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
2 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Yamaha
3 Tony Courson KENNEWICK, WA Yamaha
4 Bobby Bracken LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
5 David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
6 Kris Tomicic WINDSOR, ONTARIO Yamaha
7 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
8 Matt Gondini LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo
9 Jacobi Wynne N. HOLLYWOOD, CA Yamaha
10 Seamus Jameson VALLEJO, CA Sea-Doo
11 Doug Kaster DES MOINES, IA Yamaha
12 Charlie Martinez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
13 Jasen Malocco PHELAN, CA Sea-Doo
Bill Dearman MADISON, MS Yamaha
David Suesov CANYON LAKE, CA Yamaha
Nate Valdez CARLSBAD, CA Yamaha

Expert Ski SS
1 Brian Crawford FOLSOM, CA Yamaha
2 Paulo Zamprogna PORTO ALEGRE, BRAZIL Yamaha
3 Lorenzo Zaluski PORTE ALEGRE, BRASIL Yamaha
4 Jeff Sutherland WEST PALM BEACH, FL Yamaha
5 Chad Antos SPARKS, NV Yamaha
6 Jose Stella ARGENTINA, Yamaha
7 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
8 Mike Purcell TEMPE, AZ Yamaha
9 Steve Lawler CANTON, GA Yamaha
10 Ryan Shouse SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha
11 Eric Alley CORONA, CA Yamaha
12 Rob Jordan OLYMPIA, WA Yamaha
13 David Eichman COLORADO SPRINGS, CO Yamaha
14 Jon Adams TORONTO, ONTARIO Yamaha
15 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
16 Dan Myers NEWPORT BEACH, CA Yamaha
Craig Warner CORONA, CA Yamaha
Tim Bushman SAN BRUNO, CA Yamaha
Mike Fitt LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha

Expert Runabout 785 SS
1 Craig Warner CORONA, CA Sea-Doo
2 Blaine Spires MINDEN, NV Sea-Doo
3 Steve Gold CHANDLER, AZ Sea-Doo
4 Kelly Myhan STOCKBRIDGE, GA Sea-Doo
5 Jon Adams TORONTO, ONTARIO Sea-Doo
6 Keith Tomicic WINDSOR, ONTARIO Yamaha
Nate Valdez CARLSBAD, CA Yamaha

Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd

1 Ryan Hardwick KNOXVILLE, TN Yamaha
2 Kenneth Ritchie FULLERTON, CA Sea-Doo
3 Shawn Ninesling LITTLETON, CO Sea-Doo
4 Jasen Malocco PHELAN, CA Sea-Doo
5 Bill Dearman MADISON, MS Yamaha
6 Charlie Martinez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
7 Kyle Bentley NEWPORT BEACH, CA Sea-Doo
8 Jon Adams TORONTO, ONTARIO Sea-Doo
9 David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
10 John Carnevale RIVERSIDE, CA Yamaha
11 Fred Hochtrasser MEXICO, Sea-Doo
Matt Gondini LAS VEGAS, NV Sea-Doo

Expert Ski Ltd
1 Tim Bushman SAN BRUNO, CA Yamaha
2 Ryan Shouse SACRAMENTO, CA Yamaha
3 Celio Vinicius Oliveira GOIANIA, BRAZIL Sea-Doo
4 Raymond Barre GARDEN GROVE, CA Yamaha
5 Vince Colf CHINO HILLS, CA Yamaha
6 Shawn Quemada DIAMOND BAR, CA Yamaha
7 Rob Jordan OLYMPIA, WA Yamaha
8 Ken Williams BOISE, ID Yamaha
9 James Masterton SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA Yamaha
10 Jon Adams TORONTO, ONTARIO Yamaha

Amateur Freestyle
1 Salvador Tomirote SALTO, BRAZIL Yamaha
2 Allen Westersund CLOVIS, CA Yamaha
3 Alexandre Melo FLORIANOPOLIS, BRAZIL Yamaha
4 John Kaszer CONCORD, CA Yamaha
5 Maristella Rossi SAO PAULO, BRAZIL Yamaha
6 Ken Williams BOISE, ID Yamaha

Novice Ski 785 Ltd
1 Dio Ramirez PALM SPRINGS, CA Yamaha
2 Jason "Psycho" Ward SAN LEANDRO, CA Yamaha
3 Eric Schapel ALISO VIEJO, CA Kawasaki
4 Kyle Gocal CYPRESS, CA Yamaha
5 Mark Flores SAN DIMAS, CA Sea-Doo
6 Kenny Richards N. HOLLYWOOD, CA Yamaha
7 James Mackey WOODLAND HILLS, CA Yamaha
8 Joel Thayer RIVERSIDE, CA Yamaha
9 Richard Dodge FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA Yamaha
10 Jess Milne WASHINGTON, UT Yamaha
11 Jesse Dewilde CASTAIC, CA Yamaha

Novice Women Runabout
1 Sarah Valdez CARLSBAD, CA Sea-Doo
2 Stephanie Malocco PHELEN, CA Polaris

Novice Runabout 785 Ltd
1 David Madrid, Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA Polaris

Amateur Ski Stock
1 Michael Lojewski DAVIS, CA Yamaha
2 Matt Monson ATASCADERO, CA Yamaha
3 Don Bedford CARLSBAD, CA Kawasaki

Novice Runabout 1200 Ltd
1 Brian Briscoe FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA Sea-Doo
2 Lloyd White GLENDORA, CA Yamaha
3 Justin Hoffman UPLAND, CA Yamaha

Novice Runabout 1200 SS
1 Shea Platt RICHLAND, WA Polaris
2 Mark Greer ALAMEDA, CA Sea-Doo
3 Edward Langevin TUSTIN, CA Sea-Doo
4 Ben Booker SACRAMENTO, CA Sea-Doo

Amateur R/A 1200 Stock
1 Kyle Bentley NEWPORT BEACH, CA Sea-Doo
2 Mike Machado CHINO HILLS, CA Sea-Doo
3 Jay Doyal HOBBS, NM Kawasaki

Novice Ski 785 SS
1 Sam Peterson HAYWARD, CA Yamaha
2 Kyle Gocal CYPRESS, CA Yamaha
3 Joel Thayer RIVERSIDE, CA Yamaha
4 Jess Milne WASHINGTON, UT Yamaha
5 Jason "Psycho" Ward SAN LEANDRO, CA Yamaha

Novice Runabout 785 SS
1 Edward Langevin TUSTIN, CA Sea-Doo
2 David Madrid, Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA Polaris
3 Cory Elliott MIDWAY CITY, CA Yamaha
4 Bruce Johnston VALLEJO, CA Sea-Doo
5 Richard Walker HESPERIA, CA Sea-Doo

Amateur Vet R/A
1 Steve Gold CHANDLER, AZ Sea-Doo

Novice Women Ski
1 Sonja Munsterman N. HOLLYWOOD, CA Yamaha
2 Jill Lenihan LAKESIDE, CA Kawasaki

Novice Veterans Ski SS
1 Von Trunk CATHEDRAL, CITY Yamaha
2 Guy Field CHANDLER, AZ Yamaha
3 Sam Peterson HAYWARD, CA Yamaha
4 Neal Megata GARDENA, CA Yamaha
5 Ken Nagata ANAHEIM HILLS, CA Yamaha
6 Don Bedford CARLSBAD, CA Kawasaki
7 Bruce Brunelle PALM DESERT, CA Yamaha

Back to Top