2001 Skat-Trak Watercross
World Championships

Overall - Amateur Sport
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 80.0 Derick Parker NOBLESVILLE, IN Sea-Doo
2 68.0 Jeff Lingenfelter, Jr. CICERO, IN Sea-Doo
3 59.0 Kirsten Hasty CICERO, IN Sea-Doo
4 56.0 Kent Minnix LEWISVILLE, TX Sea-Doo
5 53.0 Mark Banks MIRA LOMA, CA Yamaha
6 49.0 Lisa Armitage TAMPA, FL Sea-Doo
7 45.0 Daryl Funk TOPEKA, KS Sea-Doo
8 39.0 Kevin Miller SPIRIT LAKE, IA Polaris

Overall - Novice Runabout 1200
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 70.0 Marty Roberts PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo
2 65.0 Eric Francis WEST PALM, FL Kawasaki
3 56.0 Rick Elizondo LEAGUE CITY, TX Sea-Doo
4 50.0 Todd Jurek ELKHART, IN Sea-Doo
5 46.0 Stephen Brown KATY, TX Sea-Doo
6 45.0 Todd Anderson OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo
7 44.0 Jon Fischer MINNETRISTA, MN Sea-Doo
8 38.0 Kevin Weyant BALTIMORE, MD Sea-Doo
9 37.1 Edward Nowak SUNBURY , OH Sea-Doo
10 37.0 Harold Bachtold SAN JOSE, CA Polaris
11 33.0 Ryan Smith PHILLIPSBURG, KS Kawasaki
12 30.0 Adam Carpenter COLDWATER, MI Sea-Doo
13 25.0 Clint Bjornson KENT, WA Kawasaki
14 19.0 Shawn Barnes LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA Yamaha
15 15.0 Nelson Zambrano KEY BISCAYNE, FL Yamaha
16 13.0 John Law SUTTER, CA Kawasaki
17 11.0 Chris Valachovic WALLED LAKE, MI Sea-Doo
18 4.0 MICHAEL Mcdonald KENT, WA Kawasaki
19 3.0 Dale Boyles ORLANDO, FL Kawasaki

Overall - Novice Runabout 1200 LTD
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 73.0 Rick Elizondo LEAGUE CITY, TX Sea-Doo
2 65.0 Rob Asmega, Jr DUBLIN, CA Sea-Doo
3 63.0 Brian Briscoe FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA Sea-Doo
4 56.0 Carl Allison LIVE OAK, CA Yamaha
5 46.0 Raymond Rondeau WATERTOWN, CT Yamaha
6 40.0 Kevin Weyant BALTIMORE, MD Sea-Doo
7 39.0 Tony Bowman OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo
8 36.0 James Hostetter TOLEDO, OH Yamaha
9 34.0 Eric Francis WEST PALM, FL Kawasaki
10 31.0 Kevin Minnix LEWISVILLE, TX Kawasaki
11 30.0 Fredrick Westerfield TECUMSEH, MI Yamaha
12 29.0 Micheal Vrabel SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo
13 27.0 Daren Miles HENDERSON, NV Sea-Doo
14 25.0 Nelson Zambrano KEY BISCAYNE, FL Yamaha
15 19.0 Jon Fischer MINNETRISTA, MN Sea-Doo
16 8.0 Joe Licausi HENDERSON, NV Sea-Doo
17 5.0 Lloyd White GLENDORA, CA Yamaha
18 2.0 Corby Stepanski HOUSTON, TX Sea-Doo
19 1.0 Brian Silveira PLEASANTON, CA Sea-Doo

Overall - Novice Runabout 1200 SS
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 68.0 Rob Asmega, Jr DUBLIN, CA Sea-Doo
2 60.0 Kenneth Quilt SHAKOPEE, MN Yamaha
3 54.0 Aaron Dellinger SALINA, KS Kawasaki
4 53.0 Carl Allison LIVE OAK, CA Yamaha
5 50.0 Andy Wise HOUSTON, TX Sea-Doo
6 48.0 Darin Gingrich SUGARLAND, TX Polaris
7 33.1 John Bozanic BROOKLYN, NY Sea-Doo
8 33.0 Clint Bjornson KENT, WA Kawasaki
9 32.0 Bruce Johnston VALLEJO, CA Sea-Doo
10 27.0 Raymond Rondeau WATERTOWN, CT Yamaha
11 26.0 Jason Foster OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo
12 23.0 Jeremy Appelhans FIRESTONE, CO Yamaha
13 21.0 Edward Langevin TUSTIN, CA Sea-Doo
14 19.0 Brian Strohsack LORAIN, OH Sea-Doo
15 17.0 Justin Kucirek LAKEWOOD, OH Sea-Doo
16 15.0 Joshua Febus SELAH, WA Yamaha
17 13.0 Kyle Foster OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo
18 11.0 Dave Smith SAN JOSE, CA Sea-Doo
19 9.0 James Hostetter TOLEDO, OH Yamaha
20 6.0 Rick Elizondo LEAGUE CITY, TX Sea-Doo
21 5.0 Scotty Biggs LAKE WORTH, FL Yamaha
22 4.0 Fredrick Westerfield TECUMSEH, MI Sea-Doo
23 2.0 Daren Miles HENDERSON, NV Sea-Doo
24 1.0 James Shrader LONG GROVE, OK Kawasaki

Overall - Novice Runabout 785
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 77.0 Eric Swan ARNOLD, MO Polaris
2 73.0 Bob Wojnovich THORTON , IL Polaris
3 58.0 Bret Kahl CHESTERFIELD, MI Polaris
4 56.0 Andrea Jordan CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA Polaris
5 46.0 Harold Bachtold SAN JOSE, CA Polaris
6 45.0 Richard Walker HESPERIA, CA Sea-Doo
7 40.0 Michael Dellaselva WALLINGFORD, CT Sea-Doo
8 39.0 Scott Johnson ROANOKE, TX Polaris
9 36.0 Mike Finney KENNEWICK, WA Polaris
10 34.0 Raymond Rondeau WATERTOWN, CT Polaris
11 29.0 Brandon Zamacona DIAMOND BAR, CA Sea-Doo
11 29.0 Edward Nowak SUNBURY , OH Sea-Doo
13 24.0 Dan Bowman OMAHA, NE Polaris
14 23.0 Dave Lashway DELRAY BEACH, FL Polaris

Overall - Novice Runabout 785 LTD
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 70.0 Bob Wojnovich THORTON , IL Polaris
2 68.0 Jason Workman VERNAL, UT Sea-Doo
3 60.0 Darin Dahl JEFFERSON CITY, MO Polaris
4 55.0 Joshua Febus SELAH, WA Polaris
5 45.0 Adam Toalson ELDON, MO Polaris
6 44.0 Adam Carpenter COLDWATER, MI Sea-Doo
7 42.0 Gordon Oelkers PLACENTIA, CA Sea-Doo
8 34.0 Mike Phenes LADYSMITH, VA Sea-Doo
9 30.0 Tim Davis COCOA BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
10 29.0 David Madrid, Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA Polaris
11 27.1 Thomas Hughes LEVITTOWN, PA Sea-Doo
12 27.0 Micheal Vrabel SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo
13 25.0 Dustin Baughman SAN JOSE, CA Polaris
14 19.0 Joe Licausi HENDERSON, NV Sea-Doo
15 14.0 Sarah Valdez CARLSBAD, CA Sea-Doo
16 13.0 Jason "Hollywood" Essex GRAND RAPIDS, MI Sea-Doo
17 12.0 Tony Bowman OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo
18 9.0 Tom Smith MEMPHIS, TN Sea-Doo
19 4.0 Nelly Slegelmkha RIGA, LATVIA Sea-Doo
20 1.0 Scott Lampinen HANCOCK, MI Polaris
20 1.0 Joseph Dellaselva, Iii SOMERSET, NJ Sea-Doo
20 1.0 Paul Allen CEDAR PARK, TX Polaris

Overall - Novice Runabout 785 SS
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 62.0 Edward Langevin TUSTIN, CA Sea-Doo
2 61.0 Michael Dellaselva WALLINGFORD, CT Sea-Doo
3 53.0 Micheal Vrabel SYRACUSE, NY Sea-Doo
4 50.0 Eric Swan ARNOLD, MO Polaris
5 44.1 Joshua Febus SELAH, WA Polaris
6 44.0 Adam Carpenter COLDWATER, MI Sea-Doo
7 39.0 Jason "Hollywood" Essex GRAND RAPIDS, MI Sea-Doo
8 37.1 Dustin Baughman SAN JOSE, CA Polaris
9 37.0 Corey Heimann ARGYLE, TX Polaris
10 34.0 Kyle Foster OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo
11 30.0 Brandon Zamacona DIAMOND BAR, CA Sea-Doo
12 27.0 Jason Workman VERNAL, UT Sea-Doo
13 25.1 Brian Strohsack LORAIN, OH Sea-Doo
14 25.0 Dave Smith SAN JOSE, CA Sea-Doo
15 23.0 David Madrid, Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA Polaris
16 18.0 Tim Davis COCOA BEACH, FL Sea-Doo
17 12.0 Phil Wilcox FREDERICKSBURG, VA Sea-Doo
18 8.0 Gordon Oelkers PLACENTIA, CA Sea-Doo
19 6.0 Rob Arneson CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA Polaris
20 4.0 Charles Dudley ST. AUGUSTINE, FL Sea-Doo
21 1.0 Tom Smith MEMPHIS, TN Sea-Doo
21 1.0 Erik Bryant THORTON, CO Sea-Doo
21 1.0 Richard Walker HESPERIA, CA Sea-Doo

Overall - Novice Ski
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 75.0 Ronnie Davis YUBA CITY, CA Yamaha
2 73.0 Jason Davison YUBA CITY, CA Yamaha
3 65.0 Shane Murphey LIVE OAK, CA Yamaha
4 51.0 Jesse Henthorn ALLEGAN, MI Yamaha
5 48.0 Dan Hedges ALLEGAN, MI Yamaha
6 44.0 John Koncel WESTMONT, IL Yamaha
7 40.0 Tyler Ballard ATASCADERO, CA Yamaha
8 39.0 Lucas Chaffin PALM HARBOR, FL Kawasaki
9 34.1 Tyler Laird BULLHEAD CITY, AZ Yamaha
10 34.0 Justin Owen BULLHEAD, AZ Yamaha
11 27.0 Geno Curran MOSCOW, PA Yamaha
12 25.0 David Hardenburger LA MESA, CA Kawasaki
13 24.0 Jeff Stevens LONGMONT, CO Yamaha
14 19.0 Kyle Gibford LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
15 17.0 Wayne Hofer AUBURN, WA Yamaha
16 13.0 Don Bedford CARLSBAD, CA Kawasaki
17 6.0 Justin Luinstra WICHITA, KS Kawasaki
18 5.0 Tibor Horvath DILLON, CO Yamaha
19 1.0 Jeffrey Smith PARKERSBURG, IA Kawasaki

Overall - Novice Ski 785 LTD
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 73.0 Warren Baze KENNEWICK, WA Yamaha
2 70.0 Dio Ramirez PALM SPRINGS, CA Yamaha
3 68.0 Greg Matta LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
4 51.0 Todd Miller GREENACRES, WA Yamaha
5 49.0 Scott Forest SPOKANE, WA Yamaha
6 44.0 Kyle Gocal CYPRESS, CA Yamaha
7 39.1 Jason "Psycho" Ward SAN LEANDRO, CA Yamaha
8 39.0 Shane Murphey LIVE OAK, CA Yamaha
9 36.0 Judd Palmer ST. GEORGE, UT Yamaha
10 29.0 "Slammin" Sam Peterson HAYWARD, CA Yamaha
11 27.1 Mark Flores SAN DIMAS, CA Sea-Doo
12 27.0 Eddie Tseng PUELBO WEST, CO Yamaha
13 25.0 BILL Mcclellan SEABROOK, NH Yamaha
14 19.0 Steve Fitzen LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
15 16.0 Jimmy Wright LAKELAND, FL Yamaha
16 12.0 Trisha Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha
17 6.0 James Mackey WOODLAND HILLS, CA Yamaha
18 4.0 Kyle Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
19 3.0 Ian Benson KENNEWICK, WA Yamaha
20 2.0 Joel Thayer CORONA, CA Yamaha
21 1.0 Paul Cota HANFORD, CA Yamaha
21 1.0 Todd Young WASHINGTON, DC Yamaha
21 1.0 Michael Winn OAKVILLE, ONTARIO, CANA Yamaha

Overall - Novice Ski 785 SS
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 75.0 Warren Baze KENNEWICK, WA Yamaha
2 70.0 Greg Matta LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
3 68.0 Mike Jackson MIAMI, OK Yamaha
4 52.0 Todd Miller GREENACRES, WA Yamaha
5 45.0 Scott Forest SPOKANE, WA Yamaha
6 44.0 Mark Williams ENUMCLAW, WA Yamaha
7 41.0 Jason "Psycho" Ward SAN LEANDRO, CA Yamaha
8 40.0 Shawn Blanchard MERIDIAN, ID Yamaha
9 31.0 Dio Ramirez PALM SPRINGS, CA Yamaha
10 30.0 Mark Flores SAN DIMAS, CA Sea-Doo
11 28.0 Kyle Gocal CYPRESS, CA Yamaha
12 24.0 "Slammin" Sam Peterson HAYWARD, CA Yamaha
13 18.0 Michael Winn OAKVILLE, ONTARIO, CANA Yamaha
14 16.0 Judd Palmer ST. GEORGE, UT Yamaha
15 15.0 Kyle Martin OCALA, FL Yamaha
16 13.0 Curtis Clark SPOKANE , WA Yamaha
17 12.0 Steve Fitzen LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
18 10.0 Ian Benson KENNEWICK, WA Yamaha
19 5.0 Shane Murphey LIVE OAK, CA Yamaha
20 2.1 Derrick Timney LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
21 1.0 Jess Milne WASHINGTON, UT Yamaha
21 1.0 Geno Curran MOSCOW, PA Yamaha
21 1.0 Jesse Henthorn ALLEGAN, MI Yamaha

Overall - Novice Sport 785 LTD
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 71.0 Andy Wise HOUSTON, TX Sea-Doo
2 66.0 Aaron Standen AMHERST, OH Sea-Doo
3 60.0 Kent Minnix LEWISVILLE, TX Sea-Doo
4 59.0 Howard Gritton SANDY, UT Sea-Doo
5 51.0 William Amoss, Jr. BALTIMORE , MD Sea-Doo
6 46.0 Kirsten Hasty CICERO, IN Sea-Doo
7 45.0 Chris Perry PEORIA, AZ Sea-Doo
8 42.0 Michael Kohlway UPLAND, CA Sea-Doo
9 39.0 Justin Haverkate GRANDVILLE, MI Sea-Doo
10 26.3 Steve Callighen TUSCON, AZ Sea-Doo
11 26.2 Kiyoshi Nozawa HENDESON, NV Yamaha
12 26.0 David Kohl CHINO HILLS, CA Yamaha
13 24.0 Jason Foster OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo
14 21.1 Jason De Blassio SAN DIEGO, CA Yamaha
15 21.0 Joseph Dickson FALL RIVER, MA Sea-Doo

Overall - Novice Sport 785 SS
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer

1 77.0 Andy Wise HOUSTON, TX Sea-Doo
2 68.0 Kirsten Hasty CICERO, IN Sea-Doo
3 54.0 Aaron Standen AMHERST, OH Sea-Doo
3 54.0 Sean Swartz BROOKSVILLE, FL Sea-Doo
5 51.0 Justin Haverkate GRANDVILLE, MI Sea-Doo
6 47.0 Howard Gritton SANDY, UT Sea-Doo
7 40.0 Chris Perry PEORIA, AZ Sea-Doo
8 39.0 Dan "Jinx" Girard SEMINOLE, FL Sea-Doo
9 37.0 Michael Moloughney DALLAS, TX Sea-Doo
10 35.0 David Stafford GOOSE CREEK, SC Sea-Doo
11 28.0 Andy Tullis HIGHLAND, CA Sea-Doo
12 26.0 Steve Callighen TUSCON, AZ Sea-Doo
13 23.1 Donald Youngker PHOENIX, AZ Sea-Doo
14 23.0 Pete Birnbryer DETROIT, MI Yamaha
15 14.0 William Amoss, Jr. BALTIMORE , MD Sea-Doo
16 9.0 Jason Foster OMAHA, NE Sea-Doo

Overall - Novice Veterans Ski SS
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 77.0 Curtis Clark SPOKANE , WA Yamaha
2 59.0 Greg Matta LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
3 56.0 Shawn Blanchard MERIDIAN, ID Yamaha
4 53.0 Judd Palmer ST. GEORGE, UT Yamaha
5 49.0 Eddie Tseng PUELBO WEST, CO Yamaha
6 48.0 Mike Jackson MIAMI, OK Yamaha
6 48.0 Derrick Timney LAS VEGAS, NV Yamaha
8 39.0 Darren Trembaly KIRKLAND, WA Yamaha
9 31.0 Von Trunk CATHEDRAL, CITY Yamaha
10 28.0 BILL Mcclellan SEABROOK, NH Yamaha
11 23.0 Neal Megata GARDENA, CA Yamaha
12 22.0 Mark Grondahl YELM, WA Yamaha
13 19.0 Bryan Friederich HIGHLAND, IL Yamaha
14 18.0 Todd Young WASHINGTON, DC Yamaha
15 17.0 Mark Conroy CAVE CREEK, AZ Kawasaki
16 13.0 Dereck Mendoza VISALIA, CA Yamaha
17 11.0 Kevin Minnix LEWISVILLE, TX Yamaha
18 10.0 "Slammin" Sam Peterson HAYWARD, CA Yamaha
19 5.0 Jeff Hasty CICERO, IN Kawasaki
20 2.0 Merle Varner POTTSBORO, TX Yamaha
21 1.0 John Bonkowski, Ii SACRAMENTO, CA Kawasaki
21 1.0 Guy Field CHANDLER, AZ Yamaha

Overall - Novice Women Runabout
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 68.0 Shanna Smith THORTON, CO Sea-Doo
2 63.0 Laurie Parlin AUBURN, ME Polaris
3 57.0 Sarah Valdez CARLSBAD, CA Sea-Doo
4 53.0 Stephanie Malocco HESPERIA, CA Polaris
5 50.0 Danette Curry KEIZER , OR Sea-Doo
6 45.0 Mikkie Westerfield TECUMSEH, MI Sea-Doo
7 44.0 Lisa Ann Johnson ROANOKE, TX Polaris
8 43.0 Marla Brunt OMAHA, NE Polaris
9 35.0 Kristy Sulgrove JEFFERSON CITY, MO Polaris
10 34.0 Lori Parham NORMAN, OK Sea-Doo
11 33.0 Shelia Schlemmer OCALA, FL Sea-Doo
12 29.0 Andrea Jordan CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA Polaris
13 27.0 Dawn Dennis RIVER GROVE, IL Polaris
14 22.0 Deanna Austin HAYWARD, CA Sea-Doo
15 18.0 Nelly Slegelmkha RIGA, LATVIA Sea-Doo
16 17.0 Brandye Dumond LANSING, MI Polaris
17 1.1 Susie Walkup LOGANSPORT, IN Sea-Doo
18 1.0 Michelle Ouellette SOMERSET, MA Yamaha

Overall - Novice Women Ski
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 73.0 Leeanne Falvey HAMPTON, NH Yamaha
2 56.1 Debbie Hyde HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha
3 56.0 Ashlee Hyde HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha
4 54.0 Hillory Carpenter KIRKLAND, WA Yamaha
5 52.0 Trisha Kihne SIOUX FALLS, SD Yamaha
6 45.0 Nicole Roselund LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ Yamaha
7 43.0 Kelly Peck YELM, WA Yamaha
8 41.0 Sonja Musterman NORTH HOLLYWOOD, CA Yamaha
9 33.0 Karri Forrest GENTRY, AR Yamaha
10 28.1 Ota Jastram KEY BISCAYNE, FL Yamaha
11 28.0 Jean Wentworth LOXAHATCHEE, FL Yamaha
12 23.0 Jill Lenihan LAKESIDE, CA Kawasaki
13 21.0 Patty Curran MOSCOW, PA Yamaha
14 18.0 Valerie Moline WEST HILLS, CA Kawasaki
15 16.0 Kathy Schilly SUGARLAND, TX Yamaha
16 12.0 Tami Phillips PARADISE, CA Yamaha
17 11.0 Michon Palmer ST. GEORGE, UT Yamaha
18 10.0 Suzanne Perkins PUEBLO WEST, CO Yamaha
19 5.0 Christina Steves SPOKANE, WA Yamaha
20 3.0 Nanette Grissom ALGONQUIN, IL Yamaha
21 1.0 Kayoko Del Pardo VALENCIA, CA Yamaha
21 1.0 Laurie Parlin AUBURN, ME Yamaha

Overall - Pro-Am Runabout 1200
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 68.0 Justin Hughes MARLTON, NJ Sea-Doo
2 65.0 Dr. Tony Smith PALMDALE, CA Sea-Doo
3 61.0 Lynne Roberts PEARLAND, TX Sea-Doo
4 54.0 Michael Remar BITELY, MI Sea-Doo
5 47.0 James Pierce LOOMIS, CA Polaris
6 46.0 Dawna Boggs LIVERMORE, CA Polaris
7 44.0 Jeff Lingenfelter, Jr. CICERO, IN Sea-Doo
7 44.0 Scott "The Underdog" Fr HALFMOON BAY, CA Sea-Doo
9 36.0 Steve Berman THOUSAND OAKS, CA Sea-Doo
10 34.0 Thomas Hunt LANSING, MI Polaris
11 27.0 Jim Alston ROCKWALL, TX Kawasaki
12 25.0 Brian Davis MARYSVILLE, CA Yamaha
13 22.0 Steven Cervi-Skinner HIGLEY, AZ Sea-Doo
14 19.0 George Munson WINTER GARDEN, FL Kawasaki
14 19.0 Joseph Stout SUNMAN, IN Polaris
16 18.0 Brian Horner HENDERSON, NV Sea-Doo
17 15.0 Charlie Martinez BUENA PARK, CA Yamaha
18 13.0 Steve "Olly" Oliver FORT WORTH, TX Kawasaki
19 2.0 David Pulley LAKE ELSINORE, CA Yamaha
20 1.0 Kyle Bentley NEWPORT BEACH, CA Sea-Doo

Overall - Pro-Am Runabout 785
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 77.0 James Pierce LOOMIS, CA Polaris
2 65.0 Brian Horner HENDERSON, NV Sea-Doo
3 63.0 Amy Green CHINO HILLS, CA Polaris
4 57.0 Kevin Kennedy TRENTON, NJ Sea-Doo
5 52.0 Geoff Swan ARNOLD, MO Polaris
6 48.0 Thomas Hunt LANSING, MI Polaris
7 43.0 Joseph Stout SUNMAN, IN Polaris
8 40.0 Scott "The Underdog" Fr HALFMOON BAY, CA Sea-Doo
9 38.0 Shane Yeagin AUSTIN, TX Yamaha
10 8.0 Steve Gold CHANDLER, AZ Sea-Doo

Overall - Pro-Am Ski
Rank Points Rider Name Hometown Manufacturer
1 71.0 Rob Flores HENDERSON, NV Kawasaki
2 65.0 Michael Remar BITELY, MI Yamaha
3 57.0 Doug Smith BEALE AFB, CA Yamaha
4 53.0 Norman Innis SEAVILLE, NJ Kawasaki
5 50.0 Michael Lojewski DAVIS, CA Yamaha
6 44.0 Matt Monson ATASCADERO, CA Yamaha
7 43.0 Jeff Wright GRANDVIEW , MO Yamaha
8 41.0 Ryan Kronberger SNOHOMISH, WA Yamaha
9 39.0 Robert Hyde HIDEAWAY HILLS, OH Yamaha
10 35.0 John Shuper ALLEGAN, MI Yamaha
11 34.0 Jeffrey Clark MONROE, MI Yamaha
12 25.0 Steven Schoettle "Shutt ST SIMONS ISLAND, GA Yamaha
12 25.0 Cindy Smith BEALE AFB, CA Yamaha
14 23.0 Bruce Collier SAGINAW, MI Yamaha
15 20.0 Fernando R. Requejo OVIEDO, ASTURIAS, SPAIN Yamaha
16 13.0 Justin James EL CAJON, CA Kawasaki
17 11.0 Rudy Del Pardo VALENCIA, CA Kawasaki
18 1.0 Jim Pearce WINTERS, CA Kawasaki