2002 IJSBA Racing Results

United States Region 7

2002 Hot Water Tour - Round 2
March 17 - Markham Park - Fort Lauderdale, FL

(Rank, Rider Name, State, Manufacturer)

Pro Ski Superstock
1 Morra Dino FL Yam
2 Lagopoulos Eric FL Yam

Pro Runabout 1200 Superstock
1 Paturel-Schacht FL Yam
2 Keller Tom FL S-D
3 Iantosca Ermino FL Yam
4 Rasmussen Stuart FL S-D
5 Greenwald Robert GA S-D
6 Lagopoulos Eric FL S-D
7 Silva Frank FL S-D

Pro-Am Ski Stock
1 Schoettle Steven GA Yam
2 Chaffin Lucas FL Kaw
3 Ruano Ryan FL Yam

Pro-Am Women Ski Limited
1 Sorgente Tami FL Yam
2 Paturel-Schacht FL Yam

Pro-Am Runabout 1200 Stock
1 Francis Eric FL Kaw

Pro-Am Runabout 800 Superstock
1 Rasmussen Stuart FL S-D
2 Walker Allen FL S-D
3 Greenwald Robert GA S-D
4 Foster Kyle NE S-D
5 Lagopoulos Eric FL S-D
6 Keller Tom FL S-D

Pro-Am Women Runabout 1200 Limited
1 Paturel-Schacht FL Yam
2 Pereira Amy FL S-D
3 Sturgis Wanda FL Pol

Pro-Am Sport Superstock
1 Bracken Bobby NV S-D
2 Schwitzer Josh FL S-D
3 Tourino Jessie FL S-D
4 Smith Charles SC S-D
5 Thomas Rex FL S-D
6 Kammer Scott FL S-D

Expert Ski Superstock
1 Sorgente Gianluca FL Yam
2 Lawler Steve Yam
3 Puchalski Paul NC Yam
4 Cabrera David FL Yam
5 Martin Brad FL Yam
6 Kucinski Pete FL S-D
7 Bourque Dennis FL Yam
8 Smith Johnny FL Yam
9 Swartz J.R. FL Yam
10 Jordan Paul FL Yam

Expert Ski Limited
1 Sorgente Gianluca FL Yam
2 Tyrawa Mike FL S-D
3 Sorgente Tami FL Yam
4 Martin Brad FL Yam
5 Puchalski Paul NC Yam
6 Kucinski Pete FL S-D
7 Koy Ro FL Yam
8 Smith Johnny FL Yam
9 Greenburg Adam FL Yam
10 Cabrera David FL Yam
11 Evans Sean FL Yam
12 Cius Robert FL Yam
13 Collins Kevin FL Yam
14 Jordan Paul FL Yam
15 Bourque Dennis FL Yam
16 Mason Don FL Yam
17 Green Paul Canada
18 Schmidt Jerry MI Yam
19 Green Kevin TN Yam
20 Chaffin Lucas FL Kaw
21 Hyde Bob OH Yam

Expert Veteran Ski
1 Sorgente Gianluca FL Yam
2 Puchalski Paul NC Yam
3 Cabrera David FL Yam
4 Lawler Steve Yam
5 Greenberg Adam FL Yam
6 Evans Sean FL Yam
7 Mason Don FL Yam
8 Bourque Dennis FL Yam
9 Koy Ro FL Yam
10 Green Paul Canada

Expert Runabout 1200 Superstock
1 Hardwick Ryan TN Yam
2 Chaulk Kevin FL S-D
3 Niemann Jason FL Yam
4 Layman Ricky FL Yam
5 Bury Dustin FL S-D
6 Francis Eric FL Kaw
7 Thompson Josh AL Yam
8 Biggs Scotty FL Yam
9 Smith Charlie SC Arc
10 Simpson Bryan FL Yam
11 Keen Jason FL Yam
12 Russo Jason FL S-D
13 Kettleson Pat NE S-D
14 Foley Tim FL Yam

Expert Runabout 1200 Limited
1 Layman Ricky FL Yam
2 Courter Nate FL S-D
3 Biggs Scott FL Yam
4 Russo Jason FL S-D
5 Chaulk Kevin FL S-D
6 Simpson Bryan FL Yam
7 Ducat Tim FL S-D
8 Francis Eric FL Kaw
9 Smith Charles SC S-D
10 Dudley Charley FL S-D
11 Kettleson Pat NE S-D
12 Hardwick Ryan TN Yam

Expert Runabout 800 Superstock
1 Foster Kyle NE S-D
2 Shafer Tyler FL S-D
3 Davis Patrick FL S-D
4 Mesagno Bruce FL S-D
5 Russo Jason FL S-D
6 Schwitzer Josh FL S-D
7 Colon Mark FL S-D
8 Davis Tim FL S-D
9 Sanchez John FL S-D
10 Pereira Chris FL Pol
11 Baldwin Brian NC S-D
12 Courter Nate FL S-D

Expert Runabout 800 Limited
1 Bury Dustin FL Pol
2 Shafer Tyler FL S-D
3 Lawrence James FL S-D
4 Acosta David FL S-D
5 Roman Aniva FL S-D
6 Dudley Charley FL S-D
7 Schwitzer Josh FL S-D
8 Murray Kevin FL S-D
9 Mesagno Bruce FL S-D
10 Corzo Max FL S-D
11 Foster Kyle NE S-D
12 Ducat Tim FL S-D
13 Deangelis George FL S-D
14 Russo Jason FL S-D

Amateur Veteran Runabout 1200 Superstock
1 Deangelis George FL S-D
2 Hutchinson Matthew FL S-D
3 Corzo Max FL S-D
4 Ludlow Gary FL S-D
5 Roman Aniva FL S-D
6 Murray Kevin FL S-D
7 Moore Ken FL Yam
8 Ellis David FL Yam
9 Nachtigal Pete FL Yam

Amateur Freestyle
1 Stoyer Jason FL Yam
2 Pillus Rob FL Yam
3 Parentean Steve FL Yam

Novice Ski Superstock
1 Wright Jimmy FL Yam
2 Wentworth Jeannie FL Yam
3 Hollister David FL Yam
4 Beck Chris FL Yam
5 Martin Kyle FL Yam

Novice Ski Limited
1 Martin Kyle FL Yam
2 Perrry Jonathan FL Yam
3 Wentworth Jeannie FL Yam
4 Ruano Ryan FL Yam
5 Sokolowski Michael FL Yam
6 Prichard Lytle SC Kaw
7 O'Grady Mike FL Yam
8 Hollister David FL Yam
9 Reimer Fred Canada
10 Beck Chris FL Yam
11 King Chris FL Yam
12 Wright Jimmy FL Yam
13 Rufo Sean FL Yam
14 Swartz Sean FL Yam

Novice Ski Stock
1 Sokolowski Michael FL Yam
2 Ruano Ryan FL Yam
3 Minor James FL Yam
5 Setter Tim FL Yam
6 Ketchum Robert FL Yam
7 French Mike FL Yam

Novice Veteran Ski
1 Wright Jimmy FL Yam
2 Reimer Fred Canada
3 Northland Michael FL Yam
4 Ketchum Robert FL Yam
5 Cabral Luis FL Yam
6 Gencarella Bob FL Yam
7 Birnbryer Pete MI

Novice Women Ski Limited
1 Wentworth Jeannie FL Yam

Novice Runabout 1200 Superstock
1 Sullivan TJ FL S-D
2 Sommers Mark FL
3 Spehn Greg FL S-D
4 Cousins David FL Arc
5 Charshafian Richard FL Kaw
6 Moore Ken FL Yam
7 Swann Lance FL Yam

Novice Runabout 1200 Limited
1 Sommers Mark FL S-D
2 McBride Jeff FL Yam
3 Sullivan TJ FL S-D
4 Swann Lance FL Yam
5 Moore Ken FL Yam
6 Spehn Greg FL S-D
7 Harris Jason FL Yam
8 Hill David FL Yam
9 LaFountain Larry FL Kaw
10 Awe Michael FL Pol
11 Cousins David FL Arc

Novice Runabout 1200 Stock
1 Beringer David FL Pol
2 Charshafian Richard FL Kaw
3 Awe Michael FL Pol
4 Boone David FL S-D
5 Barilla Domenico FL Kaw
6 Belizaire Michael FL Yam
7 Smith Charles NC Yam
8 Chambers Jeremiah FL S-D

Novice Runabout 800 Superstock
1 Reitenbach Berty FL S-D
2 Serrano Jose FL S-D
3 Kanazeh Paul FL S-D
4 Sanders Josh FL
5 Phillips Mike FL S-D
6 Ellis David FL Yam

Novice Runabout 800 Limited
1 Reitenbach Berty FL S-D
2 Serrano Jose FL S-D
3 Hall Chester FL S-D
4 Kanazeh Paul FL S-D
5 King Patrick FL S-D
6 Maggio Frank FL S-D
7 Ellis David FL Yam

Novice Runabout 800 Stock
1 Allen Lee AL S-D
2 Phillips Mike FL S-D
3 Awe Michael FL Pol
4 Lewis Don FL Pol
5 Sphen Michael FL Yam
6 Valeo Mark FL S-D

Novice Women Runabout 1200 Limited
1 Schlemmer Sheila GA S-D

Novice Sport Superstock
1 Ryan Terry FL S-D
2 Wright John FL Yam
3 Dvorak Charles SC S-D

Novice Sport Limited
1 Ryan Terry FL S-D
2 Lewis Don FL Pol
3 Dvorak Charles SC S-D
4 Musselman Gary FL Yam

Beginner Ski Limited
1 Brown Carl FL Yam
2 Akarjalian Jack FL
3 Niemann Joshua FL Kaw
4 Simmons Brett FL Yam
5 Simpson Bryan FL Yam
6 Anderson Neal FL Yam
7 Silva David FL Yam

Beginner Runabout Limited
1 King Patrick FL
2 Scott Tracy FL Yam
3 Barilla Domenico FL Kaw
4 Scott Joshua FL Yam
5 Mandel Louis FL S-D
6 Clark Justin FL Yam
7 Hage Boutros FL S-D
8 Velez Paul FL S-D
9 Rhodes Brad FL S-D
10 Garner Matthew AL

Back to Top

2002 Hot Water Tour - Round 1
February 24 - Orlando, FL

(Rank, Rider Name, State, Manufacturer)

Pro Ski Superstock
1 Morra Dino FL Yam
2 Lagopoulos Eric FL Yam

Pro Runabout 1200 Superstock

1 Lagopoulos Eric FL S-D
2 Paturel-Schacht FL Yam
3 Silva Frank FL S-D

Pro-Am Ski Stock
1 Remar Mike MI Yam
2 Merrell Rob FL Yam
3 Sorgente Gianluca FL Yam
4 Chaffin Lucas FL Kaw

Pro-Am Women Ski Limited
1 Sorgente Tami FL Yam

Pro-Am Runabout 1200 Stock
1 Francis Eric FL Kaw

Pro-Am Runabout 800 Superstock
1 Lagopoulos Eric FL S-D
2 Walker Allen FL S-D
3 Greenwald Robert GA S-D

Pro-Am Women Runabout 1200 Limited
1 Paturel-Schacht FL Yam
2 Sturgis Wanda FL Pol
3 Pereira Amy FL S-D

Pro-Am Sport Superstock
1 Bracken Bobby NV S-D
2 Schwitzer Josh FL S-D
3 Tourino Jessie FL S-D
4 Smith Charles SC S-D
5 Thomas Rex FL S-D

Expert Ski Superstock
1 Sorgente Gianluca FL Yam
2 Cabrera David FL Yam
3 Martin Brad FL Yam
4 Swartz J.R. FL Yam
5 Bourque Dennis FL Yam
6 Smith Johnny FL Yam
7 Jordan Paul FL Yam
8 Schmidt Jerry MI Yam

Expert Ski Limited
1 Sorgente Tami FL Yam
2 Martin Brad FL Yam
3 Koy Ro FL Yam
4 Cabrera David FL Yam
5 Collins Kevin FL Yam
6 Smith Johnny FL Yam
7 Tyrawa Mike FL S-D
8 Schmidt Jerry MI Yam
9 Green Kevin TN Yam
10 Bourque Dennis FL Yam
11 Jordan Paul FL Yam
12 Chaffin Lucas FL Kaw
13 Hyde Bob OH Yam
14 Mason Don FL Yam

Expert Veteran Ski
1 Sorgente Gianluca FL Yam
2 Cabrera David FL Yam
3 Koy Ro FL Yam
4 Merrell Rob FL Yam
5 Bourque Dennis FL Yam
6 Green Kevin TN Yam

Expert Runabout 1200 Superstock
1 Hardwick Ryan TN Yam
2 Francis Eric FL Kaw
3 Chaulk Kevin FL S-D
4 Layman Ricky FL Yam
5 Russo Jason FL S-D
6 Kettleson Pat NE S-D
7 Niemann Jason FL Yam
8 Biggs Scotty FL Yam
9 Simpson Bryan FL Yam
10 Thompson Josh AL Yam
11 Dawley Scott FL S-D
12 Keen Jason FL Yam
13 Davis Lori GA Pol
14 Acosta David FL S-D

Expert Runabout 1200 Limited
1 Kettleson Pat NE S-D
2 Layman Ricky FL Yam
3 Hardwick Ryan TN Yam
4 Chaulk Kevin FL S-D
5 Russo Jason FL S-D
6 Ducat Tim FL S-D
7 Francis Eric FL Kaw
8 Simpson Bryan FL Yam
9 Dawley Scott FL S-D
10 Biggs Scott FL Yam

Expert Runabout 800 Superstock
1 Pereira Chris FL Pol
2 Sanchez John FL S-D
3 Neff Tim FL S-D
4 Foster Kyle NE S-D
5 Acosta David FL S-D
6 Layman Ricky FL Yam
7 Lawrence James FL S-D
8 Schwitzer Josh FL S-D
9 Russo Jason FL S-D
10 Davis Patrick FL S-D
11 Davis Tim FL S-D
12 Kucinski Pete FL S-D

Expert Runabout 800 Limited
1 Schwitzer Josh FL S-D
2 Roman Aniva FL S-D
3 Neff Tim FL S-D
4 Foster Kyle NE S-D
5 Deangelis George FL S-D
6 Bury Dustin FL Pol
7 Ducat Tim FL S-D
8 Russo Jason FL S-D
9 Lawrence James FL S-D
10 Kucinski Pete FL S-D
11 Thompson Josh AL Yam
12 Davis Patrick FL S-D
13 Davis Tim FL S-D

Amateur Veteran Runabout 1200 Superstock
1 Deangelis George FL S-D
2 Hutchinson Matthew FL S-D
3 Murray Kevin FL S-D
4 Ellis David FL Yam
5 Hannon Philip FL Yam
6 Roman Aniva FL S-D
7 Corzo Max FL S-D

Pro Freestyle
1 Lenzi Alessander FL Yam

Amateur Freestyle
1 Pillus Rob FL Yam
2 Stoyer Jason FL Yam
3 Ginabreda Sal FL Yam
4 Bogart Patrick FL Yam

Novice Ski Superstock
1 Georg Lach Austria Yam
2 Wright Jimmy FL Yam
3 Hollister David FL Yam
4 Martin Kyle FL Yam
5 Northland Michael FL Yam
6 Swartz Sean FL S-D

Novice Ski Limited
1 Martin Kyle FL Yam
2 Schraufnagel James WI Yam
3 Wright Jimmy FL Yam
4 Ruano Ryan FL Yam
5 Wentworth Jeannie FL Yam
6 Perrry Jonathan FL Yam
7 O'Grady Mike FL Yam
8 Hollister David FL Yam
9 Prichard Lytle SC Kaw
10 Beck Chris FL Yam
11 Helgesen John MI Yam

Novice Ski Stock
1 Sokolowski Michael FL Yam
2 Ruano Ryan FL Yam
3 Minor James FL Yam
5 Helgesen John MI Yam
6 French Mike FL Yam
7 Ketchum Robert FL Yam

Novice Veteran Ski
1 Wright Jimmy FL Yam
2 Northland Michael FL Yam
3 Ketchum Robert FL Yam
4 Birnbryer Pete MI

Novice Women Ski Limited
1 Hyde Debbie OH Yam

Novice Runabout 1200 Superstock
1 Sommers Mark FL
2 Swann Lance FL Yam
3 Hannon Philip FL Yam
4 Cousins David FL Arc
5 Charshafian Richard FL Kaw
6 Sullivan TJ FL S-D

Novice Runabout 1200 Limited
1 Sommers Mark FL S-D
2 Cousins David FL Arc
3 Martin Kyle FL Yam
4 Swann Lance FL Yam
5 Sullivan TJ FL S-D
6 LaFountain Larry FL Kaw
7 Awe Michael FL Pol

Novice Runabout 1200 Stock
1 Beringer David FL Pol
2 Charshafian Richard FL Kaw
3 Boone David FL S-D
4 Smith Charles NC Yam
5 Rubino Frank FL S-D
6 Awe Michael FL Pol

Novice Runabout 800 Superstock
1 Thacker James FL
2 Ellis David FL Yam
3 Phillips Mike FL S-D

Novice Runabout 800 Limited
1 Thacker James FL
2 Hall Chester FL S-D
3 King Patrick FL S-D

Novice Runabout 800 Stock
1 Phillips Mike FL S-D
2 Lashway David FL Pol
3 Lewis Don FL Pol
4 Sphen Michael FL Yam
5 Allen Lee AL S-D
6 Awe Michael FL Pol

Novice Women Runabout 1200 Limited
1 Schlemmer Sheila GA S-D
2 Lashway Stephanie FL Pol

Novice Sport Superstock
1 Stafford David SC S-D
2 Strauss Tim FL S-D
3 Dvorak Charles SC S-D
4 Wright John FL Yam

Novice Sport Limited
1 Strauss Tim FL S-D
2 Lewis Don FL Pol
3 Dvorak Charles SC S-D

Beginner Ski Limited
1 Simmons Brett FL Yam
2 King Chris FL Yam
3 Niemann Joshua FL Kaw
4 Silva David FL Yam

Beginner Runabout Limited
1 Ludlow Gary FL S-D
2 Scott Tracy FL Yam
3 Mandel Louis FL S-D
4 King Patrick FL
5 Chambers Jeremiah FL S-D
6 Barilla Domenico FL Kaw
7 Clark Justin FL Yam

Back to Top