1  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course  Amateur Vets R/A 1200 S/S  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   60.0  KEVIN HEIDLER           LAGUNA BEACH , CA       Yamaha          60.0
   2   53.0  MICHAEL PODRYBAU        SALEM , OR              Sea-Doo         53.0
   3   48.0  ALAN MILLER             INDIANAPOLIS , IN       Sea-Doo         48.0
   4   43.0  LARRY LINDSAY           MIDVALE , UT            Sea-Doo         43.0
   5   39.0  TRACY MALAN             YERMO , CA              Kawasaki        39.0
   6   36.0  BRIAN CRAMER            EUGENE , OR             Sea-Doo         36.0
   7   33.0  BILL BATES              DELANO , MN             Kawasaki        33.0
   8   30.0  Stu Goulding            OXFORD, UK              Sea-Doo         30.0
   9   27.0  KENT ABBOTT             LINCOLN , NE            Sea-Doo         27.0
  10   24.0  Pichet Settura          Pattaya , Thailand      Yamaha          24.0
  11   22.0  SCOTT PARR              POULSBO , WA            Kawasaki        22.0
  12   20.0  JAMES PIERCE            LOOMIS , CA             Polaris         20.0
  13   18.0  ERIC BURTON             FOLSOM , CA             Polaris         18.0
  14   16.0  JOHN "JAMMIN" MYERSCOUG LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha          16.0
  15   14.0  STEVE OLIVER "OLLY"     FT WORTH , TX           Kawasaki        14.0
  16   12.0  KEN HAVERKATE           GRANDVILLE , MI         Sea-Doo         12.0


Closed Course  Exp. R/A 1200 Ltd  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   60.0  RYAN HARDWICK           KNOXVILLE , TN          Yamaha          60.0
   2   53.0  Theerawat Larhib        Pattaya , Thailand      Sea-Doo         53.0
   3   48.0  PAT KETTLESON           OMAHA , NE              Sea-Doo         48.0
   4   43.0  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq    QADSIYA, KUWAIT         Sea-Doo         43.0
   5   39.0  ERIC CASEY FRANCIS      WEST PALM BEACH , FL    Kawasaki        39.0
   6   36.0  SHAWN NINESLING         LITTLETON , CO          Sea-Doo         36.0
   7   33.0  RYAN LEADBETTER         LOGAN , OH              Yamaha          33.0
   8   30.0  JOHN GONDINI            NORTH LAS VEGAS , NV    Sea-Doo         30.0
   9   27.0  Celio Vinicius          Goiania , Brazil        Sea-Doo         27.0
  10   24.0  JORDI TOMAS             LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Kawasaki        24.0
  11   22.0  EVAN CONNELL            WEST BLOOMFIELD , MI    Sea-Doo         22.0
  12   20.0  JAMES HOSTETTER         NEWARK , OH             Yamaha          20.0
  13   18.0  Kenny Gaan              Redmond , WA            Kawasaki        18.0
  14   16.0  RICKY LAYMAN            SATSUMA , FL            Sea-Doo         16.0
  15   14.0  JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE     NORTH SYRACUSE , NY     Sea-Doo         14.0
  16   12.0  SCOTTY BIGGS            LAKE WORTH , FL         Yamaha          12.0
  17   10.0  ANDRES POZNAKS          RIGA, LATVIA            Sea-Doo         10.0
  18    8.0  ROB SCHATZLE            SHAKOPEE , MN           Kawasaki         8.0


Closed Course  Exp. R/A 1200 S/S  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   60.0  Theerawat Larhib        Pattaya , Thailand      Sea-Doo         60.0
   2   53.0  Teddy Pons              Cagnes , France         Yamaha          53.0
   3   48.0  SCOTTY BIGGS            LAKE WORTH , FL         Yamaha          48.0
   4   43.0  TIMOTHY MILLER          WACO , TX               Yamaha          43.0
   5   39.0  RYAN HARDWICK           KNOXVILLE , TN          Yamaha          39.0
   6   36.0  MATT GONDINI            LAS VEGAS , NV          Sea-Doo         36.0
   7   33.0  ALAN MILLER             INDIANAPOLIS , IN       Sea-Doo         33.0
   8   30.0  RYAN LEADBETTER         LOGAN , OH              Yamaha          30.0
   9   27.0  RICKY LAYMAN            SATSUMA , FL            Yamaha          27.0
  10   24.0  ERIC CASEY FRANCIS      WEST PALM BEACH , FL    Kawasaki        24.0
  11   22.0  EVAN CONNELL            WEST BLOOMFIELD , MI    Sea-Doo         22.0
  12   20.0  CRAIG SLEETH            FREDERICK , CO          Sea-Doo         20.0
  13   18.0  BRUCE JOHNSTON          VALLEJO , CA            Sea-Doo         18.0
  14   16.0  KEVIN FALUSI            TORONTO ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo         16.0


Closed Course  Exp. R/A 800 Ltd  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   60.0  JAYME CHENEY            MAPLETON , ND           Sea-Doo         60.0
   2   53.0  JOSH LIGHTFOOT          WALLA WALLA , WA        Polaris         53.0
   3   48.0  BLAINE SPIRES           MINDEN , NV             Sea-Doo         48.0
   4   43.0  MICHAEL VRABEL          SYRACUSE , NY           Sea-Doo         43.0
   5   39.0  BILL BATES              DELANO , MN             Sea-Doo         39.0
   6   36.0  Rick Maj                Toronto , Canada        Sea-Doo         36.0
   7   33.0  ANIVA ROMAN             FORT MYERS , FL         Sea-Doo         33.0
   8   30.0  JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE     NORTH SYRACUSE , NY     Sea-Doo         30.0
   9   27.0  TIMOTHY NEFF            INDIALANTIC , FL        Sea-Doo         27.0
  10   24.0  AMY GREEN               CHINO HILLS , CA        Polaris         24.0
  11   22.0  MARK ROSSMEISL          FRANKLIN , MA           Sea-Doo         22.0
  12   20.0  JASON NEIMAN            , P.FLUGERVILLA         Sea-Doo         20.0
  13   18.0  WILLIAM STOEHR          WESTLAKE , OH           Sea-Doo         18.0
  14   16.0  JEFF KEYS               GARLAND , TX            Polaris         16.0
  15   14.0  Nungskoi Thanettrakool  Bangkok , Thailand      Sea-Doo         14.0
  16   12.0  JASON WORKMAN           VERNAL , UT             Sea-Doo         12.0
  17   10.0  TYLER SHAFER            CLERMONT , FL           Sea-Doo         10.0
  18    8.0  DONALD JANOVSKY         CANASTOTA , NY          Sea-Doo          8.0


Closed Course  Exp. R/A 800 S/S  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   60.0  TYLER SHAFER            CLERMONT , FL           Sea-Doo         60.0
   2   53.0  BLAINE SPIRES           MINDEN , NV             Sea-Doo         53.0
   3   48.0  MATTHEW ANDERSON        BAYTOWN , TX            Polaris         48.0
   4   43.0  Michael Goudie          Aucklnad , New Zealand  Sea-Doo         43.0
   5   39.0  Ray Proulx              Belle River , ONT       Polaris         39.0
   6   36.0  DAVID MADRID JR.        INCLINE VILLAGE, NV     Polaris         36.0
   7   33.0  KEVIN NITSCHKE          EASTLAKE , OH           Sea-Doo         33.0
   8   30.0  RYAN FROKJER            ST PAUL, MN             Sea-Doo         30.0
   9   27.0  THOMAS HUNT             LANSING , MI            Polaris         27.0
  10   24.0  CHRISTOPHER PEREIRA     FT MYERS , FL           Sea-Doo         24.0
  11   22.0  CRAIG INGRAM            NORMAN , OK             Sea-Doo         22.0
  12   20.0  STEVE GOLD              CHANDLER , AZ           Sea-Doo         20.0
  13   18.0  TIMOTHY NEFF            INDIALANTIC , FL        Sea-Doo         18.0
  14   16.0  JAYME CHENEY            MAPLETON , ND           Sea-Doo         16.0
  15   14.0  Bar Mikka               Tampere , Finland       Polaris         14.0
  16   12.0  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq    QADSIYA, KUWAIT         Sea-Doo         12.0
  17   10.0  JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE     NORTH SYRACUSE , NY     Sea-Doo         10.0
  18    8.0  JOSH LIGHTFOOT          WALLA WALLA , WA        Polaris          8.0
  19     .0  BILL SHALZ              SALT LAKE CITY , UT     Sea-Doo           .0
  19     .0  Jonny Adams             Toronto , Canada        Yamaha            .0


Closed Course  Exp. Ski Ltd  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   60.0  TIM BUSHMAN             LIVERMORE , CA          Kawasaki        60.0
   2   53.0  WARREN BAZE             KENNEWICK , WA          Yamaha          53.0
   3   48.0  Ryan Burt               Jersey , UK             Yamaha          48.0
   4   43.0  Ludo Caumont            Soustons , France       Polaris         43.0
   5   39.0  WILLIAM "WILLY" MILLER  PASCO , WA              Yamaha          39.0
   6   36.0  Jim Goodchild           Hemel Hempstead , UK    Yamaha          36.0
   7   33.0  Ronny Mangerud          Raelingen , NORWAY      Yamaha          33.0
   8   30.0  Rowland Plyer           Oxon , UK               Yamaha          30.0
   9   27.0  MARCUS BROWN            MOSES LAKE , WA         Yamaha          27.0
  10   24.0  Giacomo Gellini         Arezzo , Italy          Yamaha          24.0
  11   22.0  Dalibor Turkovic        Zabok , Croatia         Yamaha          22.0
  12   20.0  Albert Belles           Manresa , Spain         Yamaha          20.0
  13   18.0  RICHARD SHERKER         HOLICONG , PA           Yamaha          18.0
  14   16.0  Fabrizio Rossi          Cesena , Italy          Yamaha          16.0
  15   14.0  Makoto Ito               , Japan                Yamaha          14.0
  16   12.0  PAUL PUCHALSKI          BOCA RATON , FL         Yamaha          12.0
  17   10.0  Mike Delaire            Saskatoon , Canada      Yamaha          10.0
  18    8.0  JASON WARD              SAN LEANDRO , CA        Yamaha           8.0


Closed Course  Exp. Ski S/S  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   60.0  Urbain Martin           EUGIES , Belgium        Yamaha          60.0
   2   53.0  Ludo Caumont            Soustons , France       Polaris         53.0
   3   48.0  Lopez Brice             Vauvert , France        Yamaha          48.0
   4   43.0  MIKE FITT               LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha          43.0
   5   39.0  PARKER LUND             RENTON , WA             Yamaha          39.0
   6   36.0  TIM BUSHMAN             LIVERMORE , CA          Kawasaki        36.0
   7   33.0  Mike Klippenstein       Fort McMurray , Canada  Yamaha          33.0
   8   30.0  RICHARD SHERKER         HOLICONG , PA           Yamaha          30.0
   9   27.0  Dalibor Turkovic        Zabok , Croatia         Yamaha          27.0
  10   24.0  MIKE KOE                SACRAMENTO , CA         Polaris         24.0
  11   22.0  JASON WARD              SAN LEANDRO , CA        Yamaha          22.0
  12   20.0  MARCUS BROWN            MOSES LAKE , WA         Yamaha          20.0
  13   18.0  NATHAN BORIS            HOOD RIVER , OR         Yamaha          18.0
  14   16.0  Mike Delaire            Saskatoon , Canada      Yamaha          16.0
  15   14.0  JIM PEARCE              WINTERS , CA            Kawasaki        14.0
  16   12.0  WARREN BAZE             KENNEWICK , WA          Yamaha          12.0
  17   10.0  LANCE TREMBLAY          SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha          10.0
  18    8.0  CURTIS CLARK            SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha           8.0


Closed Course  Exp. Veterans Ski S/S  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   60.0  ROBERT FLORES           LAS VEGAS , NV          Kawasaki        60.0
   2   53.0  MIKE KOE                SACRAMENTO , CA         Polaris         53.0
   3   48.0  PARKER LUND             RENTON , WA             Yamaha          48.0
   4   43.0  MIKE FITT               LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha          43.0
   5   39.0  Dalibor Turkovic        Zabok , Croatia         Yamaha          39.0
   6   36.0  WILLIAM "WILLY" MILLER  PASCO , WA              Yamaha          36.0
   7   33.0  CURTIS CLARK            SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha          33.0
   8   30.0  Mike Klippenstein       Fort McMurray , Canada  Yamaha          30.0
   9   27.0  JUDD PALMER             ST. GEORGE , UT         Yamaha          27.0
  10   24.0  DAVID ARANT             VISALIA , CA            Yamaha          24.0
  11   22.0  KELLY STUHR-KANTOLA     ENGLEWOOD , CO          Yamaha          22.0
  12   20.0  GLENN COWAN             LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha          20.0
  13   18.0  Nic Wallis              Burlington , Canada     Yamaha          18.0
  14   16.0  DAVID EICHMAN           COLORADO SPRINGS , CO   Yamaha          16.0
  15   14.0  JOEY MICALI             HENDERSON , NV          Yamaha          14.0
  16   12.0  JOSEPH PEARCE           WINTERS , CA            Kawasaki        12.0
  17   10.0  LANCE TREMBLAY          SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha          10.0
  18    8.0  Jim Goodchild           Hemel Hempstead , UK    Yamaha           8.0


Closed Course  Pro-Am R/A 1200 Stock  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   60.0  STUART RASMUSSEN        LANTANA , FL            Sea-Doo         60.0
   2   53.0  Sam Harvey              Auckland , New Zealand  Sea-Doo         53.0
   3   48.0  Kelle Skelton           Baldwin Park , CA       Kawasaki        48.0
   4   43.0  MARK QUEEN              THORNTON , IL           Polaris         43.0
   5   39.0  TODD JUREK              ELKHART , IN            Sea-Doo         39.0
   6   36.0  TOM MILLER              INDIANAPOLIS , IN       Sea-Doo         36.0
   7   33.0  AMY GREEN               CHINO HILLS , CA        Polaris         33.0
   8   30.0  Margus Keskula           , Estonia              Sea-Doo         30.0
   9   27.0  Takehiro Ohara          Chiba , Japan           Sea-Doo         27.0
  10   24.0  DAVID PULLEY            LAKE ELSINORE , CA      Yamaha          24.0
  11   22.0  JOHN HUSTON             LA GRANGE , KY          Sea-Doo         22.0
  12   20.0  CHRIS VALACHOVIC        WALLED LAKE , MI        Sea-Doo         20.0
  13   18.0  TJ HANES                LA GRANGE , KY          Sea-Doo         18.0
  14   16.0  ERIC CASEY FRANCIS      WEST PALM BEACH , FL    Kawasaki        16.0
  15   14.0  TONY SMITH              PALMDALE , CA           Sea-Doo         14.0
  16   12.0  CASEY CAMPBELL          BELTON , TX             Sea-Doo         12.0
  17     .0  SCOTT FRAZIER           HALFMOON BAY , CA       Sea-Doo           .0


Closed Course  Pro-Am Ski Stock  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   60.0  VICTOR SHELDON          VISTA , CA              Polaris         60.0
   2   53.0  AARON NEWPORT           BENTON CITY , WA        Polaris         53.0
   3   48.0  JIM PEARCE              WINTERS , CA            Kawasaki        48.0
   4   43.0  MIKE KELBERER           NEW FREEDOM , PA        Yamaha          43.0
   5   39.0  Albert Belles           Manresa , Spain         Polaris         39.0
   6   36.0  SHAWN MAYO              VENICE , FL             Yamaha          36.0
   7   33.0  JOEY MICALI             HENDERSON , NV          Yamaha          33.0
   8   30.0  DERRICK TIMNEY          LAS VEGAS , NV          Yamaha          30.0
   9   27.0  DAWN DAWSON             COLORADO SPRINGS , CO   Yamaha          27.0
  10   24.0  ROBERT HYDE             HIDEAWAYHILLS , OH      Yamaha          24.0
  11   22.0  TONY SLEEMAN            HOUGHTON , MI           Polaris         22.0
  12   20.0  RONALD WALKER           OCEAN CITY , NJ         Yamaha          20.0
  13   18.0  JOHN SHUPER             ALLEGAN , MI            Polaris         18.0
  14   16.0  TYLER BALLARD           ATASCADERO , CA         Yamaha          16.0
  15   14.0  LUKE MONSON             ATASCADERO , CA         Yamaha          14.0
  16   12.0  GREG BEAVER             HUNTINGTON BEACH , CA   Yamaha          12.0
  17   10.0  TONY CONKLIN            POTTSBORO , TX          Yamaha          10.0


Freestyle  Amateur Freestyle  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   20.0  Rok Florjancic           , Slovenia             Yamaha          20.0
   2   17.0  Ryoichi Manyama          , Japan                Yamaha          17.0
   3   15.0  Cristiano Magarao       Lauro De Freitas , Bahi Yamaha          15.0
   4   13.0  ROBERT PILLUS           MELBOURNE , FL          Yamaha          13.0
   5   12.0  Mike Brookfield         Banks , UK              Unknown         12.0
   6   11.0  Katsuya Sudo             , Japan                Yamaha          11.0
   7   10.0  PATRICK BOGART          CLEARWATER , FL         Yamaha          10.0
   8    9.0  HENNO HEITUR            SAN ANSELMO , CA        Yamaha           9.0
   9    8.0  JEREMY PARR             RED OAK , TX            Yamaha           8.0
  10    7.0  TYLER GENTRY            GREELEY , CO            Yamaha           7.0
  11    6.0  LORIN LOWE              PROVO , UT              Yamaha           6.0
  11    6.0  Brian Tenor             Calgary, Alberta , Cana Sea-Doo          6.0
  11    6.0  TOM KENNEDY             ROSLINDALE , MA         Yamaha           6.0
  14    3.0  Katsuya Kachu            , Japan                Yamaha           3.0
  15    2.0  MICHAEL DEMAURO         RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA    Kawasaki         2.0
  16    1.0  Marcelo Akira Morimoto  Sao Paulo , Brazil      Yamaha           1.0


Slalom  Amateur Vets R/A 1200 S/S  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   20.0  JAMES PIERCE            LOOMIS , CA             Polaris         20.0
   2   17.0  ALAN MILLER             INDIANAPOLIS , IN       Sea-Doo         17.0
   3   15.0  LARRY LINDSAY           MIDVALE , UT            Sea-Doo         15.0
   4   13.0  BRIAN CRAMER            EUGENE , OR             Sea-Doo         13.0
   5   12.0  STEVE GOLD              CHANDLER , AZ           Sea-Doo         12.0
   6   11.0  MICHAEL PODRYBAU        SALEM , OR              Sea-Doo         11.0
   7   10.0  KEVIN HEIDLER           LAGUNA BEACH , CA       Yamaha          10.0
   8    9.0  KENT ABBOTT             LINCOLN , NE            Sea-Doo          9.0
   9    8.0  Pichet Settura          Pattaya , Thailand      Yamaha           8.0
  10    7.0  BILL BATES              DELANO , MN             Kawasaki         7.0
  11    6.0  KEN HAVERKATE           GRANDVILLE , MI         Sea-Doo          6.0
  12    5.0  Stu Goulding            OXFORD, UK              Sea-Doo          5.0
  13    4.0  MARK ROSSMEISL          FRANKLIN , MA           Kawasaki         4.0
  14    3.0  SCOTT PARR              POULSBO , WA            Kawasaki         3.0
  15    2.0  JOHN "JAMMIN" MYERSCOUG LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha           2.0
  16    1.0  BEN BOOKER              SACRAMENTO , CA         Sea-Doo          1.0
  16    1.0  TRACY MALAN             YERMO , CA              Kawasaki         1.0
  16    1.0  STEVE OLIVER "OLLY"     FT WORTH , TX           Kawasaki         1.0


Slalom  Exp. R/A 1200 Ltd  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   20.0  BRIAN BRISCOE           FOUNTAIN VALLEY , CA    Unknown         20.0
   2   17.0  SHAWN NINESLING         LITTLETON , CO          Sea-Doo         17.0
   3   15.0  RYAN HARDWICK           KNOXVILLE , TN          Yamaha          15.0
   4   13.0  Theerawat Larhib        Pattaya , Thailand      Sea-Doo         13.0
   5   12.0  ROB SCHATZLE            SHAKOPEE , MN           Kawasaki        12.0
   6   11.0  RICKY LAYMAN            SATSUMA , FL            Sea-Doo         11.0
   7   10.0  JORDI TOMAS             LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Kawasaki        10.0
   8    9.0  JOHN GONDINI            NORTH LAS VEGAS , NV    Sea-Doo          9.0
   9    8.0  Celio Vinicius          Goiania , Brazil        Sea-Doo          8.0
  10    7.0  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq    QADSIYA, KUWAIT         Sea-Doo          7.0
  11    6.0  EVAN CONNELL            WEST BLOOMFIELD , MI    Sea-Doo          6.0
  12    5.0  PAT KETTLESON           OMAHA , NE              Sea-Doo          5.0
  13    4.0  JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE     NORTH SYRACUSE , NY     Sea-Doo          4.0
  14    3.0  ERIC CASEY FRANCIS      WEST PALM BEACH , FL    Kawasaki         3.0
  15    2.0  Kenny Gaan              Redmond , WA            Kawasaki         2.0
  16    1.0  JONATHAN DENT           HODURAS, HONDURAS       Sea-Doo          1.0
  16    1.0  RYAN LEADBETTER         LOGAN , OH              Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  SCOTTY BIGGS            LAKE WORTH , FL         Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  JAMES HOSTETTER         NEWARK , OH             Yamaha           1.0


Slalom  Exp. R/A 1200 S/S  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   20.0  CRAIG SLEETH            FREDERICK , CO          Sea-Doo         20.0
   2   17.0  Theerawat Larhib        Pattaya , Thailand      Sea-Doo         17.0
   3   15.0  ROB SCHATZLE            SHAKOPEE , MN           Kawasaki        15.0
   4   13.0  SHAWN NINESLING         LITTLETON , CO          Sea-Doo         13.0
   5   12.0  ALAN MILLER             INDIANAPOLIS , IN       Sea-Doo         12.0
   6   11.0  BRIAN CRAMER            EUGENE , OR             Sea-Doo         11.0
   7   10.0  RYAN HARDWICK           KNOXVILLE , TN          Yamaha          10.0
   8    9.0  Teddy Pons              Cagnes , France         Yamaha           9.0
   9    8.0  TIMOTHY MILLER          WACO , TX               Yamaha           8.0
  10    7.0  SCOTTY BIGGS            LAKE WORTH , FL         Yamaha           7.0
  11    6.0  BRUCE JOHNSTON          VALLEJO , CA            Sea-Doo          6.0
  12    5.0  RICKY LAYMAN            SATSUMA , FL            Yamaha           5.0
  13    4.0  Sam Harvey              Auckland , New Zealand  Sea-Doo          4.0
  14    3.0  RYAN LEADBETTER         LOGAN , OH              Yamaha           3.0
  15    2.0  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq    QADSIYA, KUWAIT         Sea-Doo          2.0
  16    1.0  PAT KETTLESON           OMAHA , NE              Sea-Doo          1.0
  16    1.0  MATT GONDINI            LAS VEGAS , NV          Sea-Doo          1.0
  16    1.0  ERIC CASEY FRANCIS      WEST PALM BEACH , FL    Kawasaki         1.0
  16    1.0  EVAN CONNELL            WEST BLOOMFIELD , MI    Sea-Doo          1.0


Slalom  Exp. R/A 800 Ltd  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   20.0  JAYME CHENEY            MAPLETON , ND           Sea-Doo         20.0
   2   17.0  BLAINE SPIRES           MINDEN , NV             Sea-Doo         17.0
   3   15.0  TIMOTHY NEFF            INDIALANTIC , FL        Sea-Doo         15.0
   4   13.0  AMY GREEN               CHINO HILLS , CA        Polaris         13.0
   5   12.0  JOSH LIGHTFOOT          WALLA WALLA , WA        Polaris         12.0
   6   11.0  JASON WORKMAN           VERNAL , UT             Sea-Doo         11.0
   7   10.0  Rick Maj                Toronto , Canada        Sea-Doo         10.0
   8    9.0  DONALD JANOVSKY         CANASTOTA , NY          Sea-Doo          9.0
   9    8.0  THOMAS HUNT             LANSING , MI            Polaris          8.0
  10    7.0  JASON NEIMAN            , P.FLUGERVILLA         Sea-Doo          7.0
  11    6.0  MICHAEL VRABEL          SYRACUSE , NY           Sea-Doo          6.0
  12    5.0  TYLER SHAFER            CLERMONT , FL           Sea-Doo          5.0
  13    4.0  BILL BATES              DELANO , MN             Sea-Doo          4.0
  14    3.0  JEFF KEYS               GARLAND , TX            Polaris          3.0
  15    2.0  JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE     NORTH SYRACUSE , NY     Sea-Doo          2.0
  16    1.0  SHANE YEAGIN            AUSTIN , TX             Polaris          1.0
  16    1.0  AMY PEREIRA             FT MYERS , FL           Unknown          1.0
  16    1.0  WILLIAM STOEHR          WESTLAKE , OH           Sea-Doo          1.0
  16    1.0  Anibal Aliaga           Lima , Peru             Unknown          1.0
  16    1.0  Atilio Encomendero      Lima , Peru             Unknown          1.0
  16    1.0  SCOTT FRANKLIN          TOLEDO , OH             Sea-Doo          1.0
  16    1.0  DARIN DAHL              JEFFERSON CITY , MO     Polaris          1.0
  16    1.0  Nungskoi Thanettrakool  Bangkok , Thailand      Sea-Doo          1.0
  16    1.0  MARK ROSSMEISL          FRANKLIN , MA           Sea-Doo          1.0
  16    1.0  JOSEPH STOUT            NEW TRENTON , IN        Polaris          1.0
  16    1.0  ANIVA ROMAN             FORT MYERS , FL         Sea-Doo          1.0


Slalom  Exp. R/A 800 S/S  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   20.0  BLAINE SPIRES           MINDEN , NV             Sea-Doo         20.0
   2   17.0  TIMOTHY NEFF            INDIALANTIC , FL        Sea-Doo         17.0
   3   15.0  TYLER SHAFER            CLERMONT , FL           Sea-Doo         15.0
   4   13.0  JAYME CHENEY            MAPLETON , ND           Sea-Doo         13.0
   5   12.0  DONALD JANOVSKY         CANASTOTA , NY          Sea-Doo         12.0
   6   11.0  MATTHEW ANDERSON        BAYTOWN , TX            Polaris         11.0
   7   10.0  CRAIG INGRAM            NORMAN , OK             Sea-Doo         10.0
   8    9.0  Michael Goudie          Aucklnad , New Zealand  Sea-Doo          9.0
   9    8.0  THOMAS HUNT             LANSING , MI            Polaris          8.0
  10    7.0  NATE VALDEZ             CARLSBAD , CA           Sea-Doo          7.0
  11    6.0  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq    QADSIYA, KUWAIT         Sea-Doo          6.0
  12    5.0  Ray Proulx              Belle River , ONT       Polaris          5.0
  13    4.0  RYAN FROKJER            ST PAUL, MN             Sea-Doo          4.0
  14    3.0  CHRISTOPHER PEREIRA     FT MYERS , FL           Sea-Doo          3.0
  15    2.0  JOSH LIGHTFOOT          WALLA WALLA , WA        Polaris          2.0
  16    1.0  BILL SHALZ              SALT LAKE CITY , UT     Sea-Doo          1.0
  16    1.0  RICK NOLAN              VILLA RICA , GA         Sea-Doo          1.0
  16    1.0  Jonny Adams             Toronto , Canada        Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  DAVID MADRID JR.        INCLINE VILLAGE, NV     Polaris          1.0
  16    1.0  STEVE GOLD              CHANDLER , AZ           Sea-Doo          1.0


Slalom  Exp. Ski Ltd  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   20.0  TIM BUSHMAN             LIVERMORE , CA          Kawasaki        20.0
   2   17.0  WARREN BAZE             KENNEWICK , WA          Yamaha          17.0
   3   15.0  Ryan Burt               Jersey , UK             Yamaha          15.0
   4   13.0  Dalibor Turkovic        Zabok , Croatia         Yamaha          13.0
   5   12.0  TODD MILLER             GREENACRES , WA         Yamaha          12.0
   6   11.0  Fabrizio Rossi          Cesena , Italy          Yamaha          11.0
   7   10.0  RICHARD SHERKER         HOLICONG , PA           Yamaha          10.0
   8    9.0  Ludo Caumont            Soustons , France       Polaris          9.0
   9    8.0  DIO RAMIREZ             PALM SPRINGS , CA       Yamaha           8.0
  10    7.0  WILLIAM "WILLY" MILLER  PASCO , WA              Yamaha           7.0
  11    6.0  SCOTT FOREST            SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha           6.0
  12    5.0  Jim Goodchild           Hemel Hempstead , UK    Yamaha           5.0
  13    4.0  Albert Belles           Manresa , Spain         Yamaha           4.0
  14    3.0  Giacomo Gellini         Arezzo , Italy          Yamaha           3.0
  15    2.0  VON TRUNK               CATHEDRAL CITY , CA     Yamaha           2.0
  16    1.0  MARCUS BROWN            MOSES LAKE , WA         Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  Mike Delaire            Saskatoon , Canada      Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  Makoto Ito               , Japan                Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  Rowland Plyer           Oxon , UK               Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  JASON WARD              SAN LEANDRO , CA        Yamaha           1.0
  17.   1.0  BOB VASSALLO            ROCKLIN, CA             YAMAHA           1.0


Slalom  Exp. Ski S/S  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   20.0  TIM BUSHMAN             LIVERMORE , CA          Kawasaki        20.0
   2   17.0  Lopez Brice             Vauvert , France        Yamaha          17.0
   3   15.0  MIKE KOE                SACRAMENTO , CA         Polaris         15.0
   4   13.0  WARREN BAZE             KENNEWICK , WA          Yamaha          13.0
   5   12.0  PARKER LUND             RENTON , WA             Yamaha          12.0
   6   11.0  Urbain Martin           EUGIES , Belgium        Yamaha          11.0
   7   10.0  DAVID EICHMAN           COLORADO SPRINGS , CO   Yamaha          10.0
   8    9.0  Mike Klippenstein       Fort McMurray , Canada  Yamaha           9.0
   9    8.0  Dalibor Turkovic        Zabok , Croatia         Yamaha           8.0
  10    7.0  GREG MATTA              LAS VEGAS , NV          Yamaha           7.0
  11    6.0  SCOTT FOREST            SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha           6.0
  12    5.0  NATHAN BORIS            HOOD RIVER , OR         Yamaha           5.0
  13    4.0  MIKE FITT               LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha           4.0
  14    3.0  JASON WARD              SAN LEANDRO , CA        Yamaha           3.0
  15    2.0  JIM PEARCE              WINTERS , CA            Kawasaki         2.0
  16    1.0  MARCUS BROWN            MOSES LAKE , WA         Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  Ludo Caumont            Soustons , France       Polaris          1.0
  16    1.0  RICHARD SHERKER         HOLICONG , PA           Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  LANCE TREMBLAY          SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  CURTIS CLARK            SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha           1.0


Slalom  Exp. Veterans Ski S/S  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   20.0  MIKE KOE                SACRAMENTO , CA         Polaris         20.0
   2   17.0  JOSEPH PEARCE           WINTERS , CA            Kawasaki        17.0
   3   15.0  Mike Klippenstein       Fort McMurray , Canada  Yamaha          15.0
   4   13.0  Jim Goodchild           Hemel Hempstead , UK    Yamaha          13.0
   5   12.0  PARKER LUND             RENTON , WA             Yamaha          12.0
   6   11.0  ROBERT FLORES           LAS VEGAS , NV          Kawasaki        11.0
   7   10.0  KELLY STUHR-KANTOLA     ENGLEWOOD , CO          Yamaha          10.0
   8    9.0  DAVID EICHMAN           COLORADO SPRINGS , CO   Yamaha           9.0
   9    8.0  Dalibor Turkovic        Zabok , Croatia         Yamaha           8.0
  10    7.0  GREG MATTA              LAS VEGAS , NV          Yamaha           7.0
  11    6.0  WILLIAM "WILLY" MILLER  PASCO , WA              Yamaha           6.0
  12    5.0  TODD SCHAEFER           WRIGHTSVILLE , PA       Yamaha           5.0
  13    4.0  MIKE FITT               LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha           4.0
  14    3.0  DAVID ARANT             VISALIA , CA            Yamaha           3.0
  15    2.0  CURTIS CLARK            SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha           2.0
  16    1.0  GLENN COWAN             LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  JUDD PALMER             ST. GEORGE , UT         Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  Nic Wallis              Burlington , Canada     Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  BOB VASSALLO            ROCKLIN , CA            Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  LANCE TREMBLAY          SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha           1.0


Slalom  Pro-Am R/A 1200 Stock  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   20.0  STUART RASMUSSEN        LANTANA , FL            Sea-Doo         20.0
   2   17.0  Sam Harvey              Auckland , New Zealand  Sea-Doo         17.0
   3   15.0  Kelle Skelton           Baldwin Park , CA       Kawasaki        15.0
   4   13.0  THOMAS HUNT             LANSING , MI            Polaris         13.0
   5   12.0  TOM MILLER              INDIANAPOLIS , IN       Sea-Doo         12.0
   6   11.0  TODD JUREK              ELKHART , IN            Sea-Doo         11.0
   7   10.0  BRIAN HORNER            HENDERSON , NV          Sea-Doo         10.0
   8    9.0  AMY GREEN               CHINO HILLS , CA        Polaris          9.0
   9    8.0  JORDI TOMAS             LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Kawasaki         8.0
  10    7.0  Margus Keskula           , Estonia              Sea-Doo          7.0
  11    6.0  Takehiro Ohara          Chiba , Japan           Sea-Doo          6.0
  12    5.0  Kenny Gaan              Redmond , WA            Kawasaki         5.0
  13    4.0  CHRIS VALACHOVIC        WALLED LAKE , MI        Sea-Doo          4.0
  14    3.0  TONY SMITH              PALMDALE , CA           Sea-Doo          3.0
  15    2.0  TJ HANES                LA GRANGE , KY          Sea-Doo          2.0
  16    1.0  SCOTT FRAZIER           HALFMOON BAY , CA       Sea-Doo          1.0
  16    1.0  ERIC CASEY FRANCIS      WEST PALM BEACH , FL    Kawasaki         1.0
  16    1.0  CASEY CAMPBELL          BELTON , TX             Sea-Doo          1.0
  16    1.0  AARON NEWPORT           BENTON CITY , WA        Kawasaki         1.0
  16    1.0  MARK QUEEN              THORNTON , IL           Polaris          1.0


Slalom  Pro-Am Ski Stock  
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   20.0  VICTOR SHELDON          VISTA , CA              Polaris         20.0
   2   17.0  JIM PEARCE              WINTERS , CA            Kawasaki        17.0
   3   15.0  ROBERT HYDE             HIDEAWAYHILLS , OH      Yamaha          15.0
   4   13.0  DERRICK TIMNEY          LAS VEGAS , NV          Yamaha          13.0
   5   12.0  JOEY MICALI             HENDERSON , NV          Yamaha          12.0
   6   11.0  MIKE KELBERER           NEW FREEDOM , PA        Yamaha          11.0
   7   10.0  TYLER BALLARD           ATASCADERO , CA         Yamaha          10.0
   8    9.0  SHAWN MAYO              VENICE , FL             Yamaha           9.0
   9    8.0  JOHN SHUPER             ALLEGAN , MI            Polaris          8.0
  10    7.0  AARON NEWPORT           BENTON CITY , WA        Polaris          7.0
  11    6.0  DAWN DAWSON             COLORADO SPRINGS , CO   Yamaha           6.0
  12    5.0  LUKE MONSON             ATASCADERO , CA         Yamaha           5.0
  13    4.0  DAVID HARDENBURGER      ,                       Kawasaki         4.0
  14    3.0  Albert Belles           Manresa , Spain         Polaris          3.0
  15    2.0  TONY CONKLIN            POTTSBORO , TX          Yamaha           2.0
  16    1.0  RONALD WALKER           OCEAN CITY , NJ         Yamaha           1.0
  16    1.0  TONY SLEEMAN            HOUGHTON , MI           Polaris          1.0


10/11/2002     7:32:40 PM
The following results have been brought to you by Aquascore

Overall - Amateur Freestyle
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   20.0  Rok Florjancic           , Slovenia             Yamaha          20.0
   2   17.0  Ryoichi Manyama          , Japan                Yamaha          17.0
   3   15.0  Cristiano Magarao       Lauro De Freitas , Bahi Yamaha          15.0
   4   13.0  ROBERT PILLUS           MELBOURNE , FL          Yamaha          13.0
   5   12.0  Mike Brookfield         Banks , UK              Unknown         12.0
   6   11.0  Katsuya Sudo             , Japan                Yamaha          11.0
   7   10.0  PATRICK BOGART          CLEARWATER , FL         Yamaha          10.0
   8    9.0  HENNO HEITUR            SAN ANSELMO , CA        Yamaha           9.0
   9    8.0  JEREMY PARR             RED OAK , TX            Yamaha           8.0
  10    7.0  TYLER GENTRY            GREELEY , CO            Yamaha           7.0
  11    6.0  Brian Tenor             Calgary, Alberta , Cana Sea-Doo          6.0
  11    6.0  TOM KENNEDY             ROSLINDALE , MA         Yamaha           6.0
  11    6.0  LORIN LOWE              PROVO , UT              Yamaha           6.0
  14    3.0  Katsuya Kachu            , Japan                Yamaha           3.0
  15    2.0  MICHAEL DEMAURO         RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA    Kawasaki         2.0
  16    1.0  Marcelo Akira Morimoto  Sao Paulo , Brazil      Yamaha           1.0


Overall - Amateur Vets R/A 1200 S/S
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   70.0  KEVIN HEIDLER           LAGUNA BEACH , CA       Yamaha          70.0
   2   65.0  ALAN MILLER             INDIANAPOLIS , IN       Sea-Doo         65.0
   3   64.0  MICHAEL PODRYBAU        SALEM , OR              Sea-Doo         64.0
   4   58.0  LARRY LINDSAY           MIDVALE , UT            Sea-Doo         58.0
   5   49.0  BRIAN CRAMER            EUGENE , OR             Sea-Doo         49.0
   6   40.0  TRACY MALAN             YERMO , CA              Kawasaki        40.0
   6   40.0  BILL BATES              DELANO , MN             Kawasaki        40.0
   6   40.0  JAMES PIERCE            LOOMIS , CA             Polaris         40.0
   9   36.0  KENT ABBOTT             LINCOLN , NE            Sea-Doo         36.0
  10   35.0  Stu Goulding            OXFORD, UK              Sea-Doo         35.0
  11   32.0  Pichet Settura          Pattaya , Thailand      Yamaha          32.0
  12   25.0  SCOTT PARR              POULSBO , WA            Kawasaki        25.0
  13   18.0  JOHN "JAMMIN" MYERSCOUG LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha          18.0
  13   18.0  ERIC BURTON             FOLSOM , CA             Polaris         18.0
  13   18.0  KEN HAVERKATE           GRANDVILLE , MI         Sea-Doo         18.0
  16   15.0  STEVE OLIVER "OLLY"     FT WORTH , TX           Kawasaki        15.0
  17   12.0  STEVE GOLD              CHANDLER , AZ           Sea-Doo         12.0
  18    4.0  MARK ROSSMEISL          FRANKLIN , MA           Kawasaki         4.0
  19    1.0  BEN BOOKER              SACRAMENTO , CA         Sea-Doo          1.0


Overall - Exp. R/A 1200 Ltd
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   75.0  RYAN HARDWICK           KNOXVILLE , TN          Yamaha          75.0
   2   66.0  Theerawat Larhib        Pattaya , Thailand      Sea-Doo         66.0
   3   53.0  PAT KETTLESON           OMAHA , NE              Sea-Doo         53.0
   3   53.0  SHAWN NINESLING         LITTLETON , CO          Sea-Doo         53.0
   5   50.0  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq    QADSIYA, KUWAIT         Sea-Doo         50.0
   6   42.0  ERIC CASEY FRANCIS      WEST PALM BEACH , FL    Kawasaki        42.0
   7   39.0  JOHN GONDINI            NORTH LAS VEGAS , NV    Sea-Doo         39.0
   8   35.0  Celio Vinicius          Goiania , Brazil        Sea-Doo         35.0
   9   34.0  RYAN LEADBETTER         LOGAN , OH              Yamaha          34.0
   9   34.0  JORDI TOMAS             LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Kawasaki        34.0
  11   28.0  EVAN CONNELL            WEST BLOOMFIELD , MI    Sea-Doo         28.0
  12   27.0  RICKY LAYMAN            SATSUMA , FL            Sea-Doo         27.0
  13   21.0  JAMES HOSTETTER         NEWARK , OH             Yamaha          21.0
  14   20.0  Kenny Gaan              Redmond , WA            Kawasaki        20.0
  14   20.0  ROB SCHATZLE            SHAKOPEE , MN           Kawasaki        20.0
  14   20.0  BRIAN BRISCOE           FOUNTAIN VALLEY , CA    Unknown         20.0
  17   18.0  JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE     NORTH SYRACUSE , NY     Sea-Doo         18.0
  18   13.0  SCOTTY BIGGS            LAKE WORTH , FL         Yamaha          13.0
  19   10.0  ANDRES POZNAKS          RIGA, LATVIA            Sea-Doo         10.0
  20    1.0  JONATHAN DENT           HODURAS, HONDURAS       Sea-Doo          1.0


Overall - Exp. R/A 1200 S/S
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   77.0  Theerawat Larhib        Pattaya , Thailand      Sea-Doo         77.0
   2   62.0  Teddy Pons              Cagnes , France         Yamaha          62.0
   3   55.0  SCOTTY BIGGS            LAKE WORTH , FL         Yamaha          55.0
   4   51.0  TIMOTHY MILLER          WACO , TX               Yamaha          51.0
   5   49.0  RYAN HARDWICK           KNOXVILLE , TN          Yamaha          49.0
   6   45.0  ALAN MILLER             INDIANAPOLIS , IN       Sea-Doo         45.0
   7   40.0  CRAIG SLEETH            FREDERICK , CO          Sea-Doo         40.0
   8   37.0  MATT GONDINI            LAS VEGAS , NV          Sea-Doo         37.0
   9   33.0  RYAN LEADBETTER         LOGAN , OH              Yamaha          33.0
  10   32.0  RICKY LAYMAN            SATSUMA , FL            Yamaha          32.0
  11   25.0  ERIC CASEY FRANCIS      WEST PALM BEACH , FL    Kawasaki        25.0
  12   24.0  BRUCE JOHNSTON          VALLEJO , CA            Sea-Doo         24.0
  13   23.0  EVAN CONNELL            WEST BLOOMFIELD , MI    Sea-Doo         23.0
  14   16.0  KEVIN FALUSI            TORONTO ONTARIO, CANADA Sea-Doo         16.0
  15   15.0  ROB SCHATZLE            SHAKOPEE , MN           Kawasaki        15.0
  16   13.0  SHAWN NINESLING         LITTLETON , CO          Sea-Doo         13.0
  17   11.0  BRIAN CRAMER            EUGENE , OR             Sea-Doo         11.0
  18    4.0  Sam Harvey              Auckland , New Zealand  Sea-Doo          4.0
  19    2.0  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq    QADSIYA, KUWAIT         Sea-Doo          2.0
  20    1.0  PAT KETTLESON           OMAHA , NE              Sea-Doo          1.0


Overall - Exp. R/A 800 Ltd
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   80.0  JAYME CHENEY            MAPLETON , ND           Sea-Doo         80.0
   2   65.0  JOSH LIGHTFOOT          WALLA WALLA , WA        Polaris         65.0
   3   49.0  MICHAEL VRABEL          SYRACUSE , NY           Sea-Doo         49.0
   4   48.0  BLAINE SPIRES           MINDEN , NV             Sea-Doo         48.0
   5   46.0  Rick Maj                Toronto , Canada        Sea-Doo         46.0
   6   43.0  BILL BATES              DELANO , MN             Sea-Doo         43.0
   7   42.0  TIMOTHY NEFF            INDIALANTIC , FL        Sea-Doo         42.0
   8   37.0  AMY GREEN               CHINO HILLS , CA        Polaris         37.0
   9   34.0  ANIVA ROMAN             FORT MYERS , FL         Sea-Doo         34.0
  10   32.0  JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE     NORTH SYRACUSE , NY     Sea-Doo         32.0
  11   27.0  JASON NEIMAN            , P.FLUGERVILLA         Sea-Doo         27.0
  12   23.0  MARK ROSSMEISL          FRANKLIN , MA           Sea-Doo         23.0
  12   23.0  JASON WORKMAN           VERNAL , UT             Sea-Doo         23.0
  14   19.0  WILLIAM STOEHR          WESTLAKE , OH           Sea-Doo         19.0
  14   19.0  JEFF KEYS               GARLAND , TX            Polaris         19.0
  16   17.0  DONALD JANOVSKY         CANASTOTA , NY          Sea-Doo         17.0
  17   15.0  TYLER SHAFER            CLERMONT , FL           Sea-Doo         15.0
  18   14.0  Nungskoi Thanettrakool  Bangkok , Thailand      Sea-Doo         14.0
  19    8.0  THOMAS HUNT             LANSING , MI            Polaris          8.0
  20    1.0  SCOTT FRANKLIN          TOLEDO , OH             Sea-Doo          1.0


Overall - Exp. R/A 800 S/S
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   75.0  TYLER SHAFER            CLERMONT , FL           Sea-Doo         75.0
   2   73.0  BLAINE SPIRES           MINDEN , NV             Sea-Doo         73.0
   3   59.0  MATTHEW ANDERSON        BAYTOWN , TX            Polaris         59.0
   4   52.0  Michael Goudie          Aucklnad , New Zealand  Sea-Doo         52.0
   5   44.0  Ray Proulx              Belle River , ONT       Polaris         44.0
   6   37.0  DAVID MADRID JR.        INCLINE VILLAGE, NV     Polaris         37.0
   7   35.0  THOMAS HUNT             LANSING , MI            Polaris         35.0
   7   35.0  TIMOTHY NEFF            INDIALANTIC , FL        Sea-Doo         35.0
   9   34.0  RYAN FROKJER            ST PAUL, MN             Sea-Doo         34.0
  10   33.0  KEVIN NITSCHKE          EASTLAKE , OH           Sea-Doo         33.0
  11   32.0  CRAIG INGRAM            NORMAN , OK             Sea-Doo         32.0
  12   29.0  JAYME CHENEY            MAPLETON , ND           Sea-Doo         29.0
  13   27.0  CHRISTOPHER PEREIRA     FT MYERS , FL           Sea-Doo         27.0
  14   21.0  STEVE GOLD              CHANDLER , AZ           Sea-Doo         21.0
  15   18.0  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq    QADSIYA, KUWAIT         Sea-Doo         18.0
  16   14.0  Bar Mikka               Tampere , Finland       Polaris         14.0
  17   12.0  DONALD JANOVSKY         CANASTOTA , NY          Sea-Doo         12.0
  18   10.0  JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE     NORTH SYRACUSE , NY     Sea-Doo         10.0
  18   10.0  JOSH LIGHTFOOT          WALLA WALLA , WA        Polaris         10.0
  20    7.0  NATE VALDEZ             CARLSBAD , CA           Sea-Doo          7.0
  21    1.0  BILL SHALZ              SALT LAKE CITY , UT     Sea-Doo          1.0
  21    1.0  Jonny Adams             Toronto , Canada        Yamaha           1.0
  21    1.0  RICK NOLAN              VILLA RICA , GA         Sea-Doo          1.0


Overall - Exp. Ski Ltd
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   80.0  TIM BUSHMAN             LIVERMORE , CA          Kawasaki        80.0
   2   70.0  WARREN BAZE             KENNEWICK , WA          Yamaha          70.0
   3   63.0  Ryan Burt               Jersey , UK             Yamaha          63.0
   4   52.0  Ludo Caumont            Soustons , France       Polaris         52.0
   5   46.0  WILLIAM "WILLY" MILLER  PASCO , WA              Yamaha          46.0
   6   41.0  Jim Goodchild           Hemel Hempstead , UK    Yamaha          41.0
   7   35.0  Dalibor Turkovic        Zabok , Croatia         Yamaha          35.0
   8   33.0  Ronny Mangerud          Raelingen , NORWAY      Yamaha          33.0
   9   31.0  Rowland Plyer           Oxon , UK               Yamaha          31.0
  10   28.0  RICHARD SHERKER         HOLICONG , PA           Yamaha          28.0
  11   28.0  MARCUS BROWN            MOSES LAKE , WA         Yamaha          28.0
  12   27.0  Giacomo Gellini         Arezzo , Italy          Yamaha          27.0
  13   27.0  Fabrizio Rossi          Cesena , Italy          Yamaha          27.0
  14   24.0  Albert Belles           Manresa , Spain         Yamaha          24.0
  15   15.0  Makoto Ito               , Japan                Yamaha          15.0
  16   12.0  PAUL PUCHALSKI          BOCA RATON , FL         Yamaha          12.0
  16   12.0  TODD MILLER             GREENACRES , WA         Yamaha          12.0
  18   11.0  Mike Delaire            Saskatoon , Canada      Yamaha          11.0
  19    9.0  JASON WARD              SAN LEANDRO , CA        Yamaha           9.0
  20    8.0  DIO RAMIREZ             PALM SPRINGS , CA       Yamaha           8.0
  21    6.0  SCOTT FOREST            SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha           6.0
  22    2.0  VON TRUNK               CATHEDRAL CITY , CA     Yamaha           2.0
  23    1.0  Bob Vassallo            Rocklin, CA             Yamaha           1.0

Overall - Exp. Ski S/S
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   71.0  Urbain Martin           EUGIES , Belgium        Yamaha          71.0
   2   65.0  Lopez Brice             Vauvert , France        Yamaha          65.0
   3   56.0  TIM BUSHMAN             LIVERMORE , CA          Kawasaki        56.0
   4   54.0  Ludo Caumont            Soustons , France       Polaris         54.0
   5   51.0  PARKER LUND             RENTON , WA             Yamaha          51.0
   6   47.0  MIKE FITT               LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha          47.0
   7   42.0  Mike Klippenstein       Fort McMurray , Canada  Yamaha          42.0
   8   39.0  MIKE KOE                SACRAMENTO , CA         Polaris         39.0
   9   35.0  Dalibor Turkovic        Zabok , Croatia         Yamaha          35.0
  10   31.0  RICHARD SHERKER         HOLICONG , PA           Yamaha          31.0
  11   25.0  JASON WARD              SAN LEANDRO , CA        Yamaha          25.0
  11   25.0  WARREN BAZE             KENNEWICK , WA          Yamaha          25.0
  13   23.0  NATHAN BORIS            HOOD RIVER , OR         Yamaha          23.0
  14   21.0  MARCUS BROWN            MOSES LAKE , WA         Yamaha          21.0
  15   16.0  Mike Delaire            Saskatoon , Canada      Yamaha          16.0
  15   16.0  JIM PEARCE              WINTERS , CA            Kawasaki        16.0
  17   11.0  LANCE TREMBLAY          SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha          11.0
  18   10.0  DAVID EICHMAN           COLORADO SPRINGS , CO   Yamaha          10.0
  19    9.0  CURTIS CLARK            SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha           9.0
  20    7.0  GREG MATTA              LAS VEGAS , NV          Yamaha           7.0
  21    6.0  SCOTT FOREST            SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha           6.0


Overall - Exp. Veterans Ski S/S
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   73.0  MIKE KOE                SACRAMENTO , CA         Polaris         73.0
   2   71.0  ROBERT FLORES           LAS VEGAS , NV          Kawasaki        71.0
   3   60.0  PARKER LUND             RENTON , WA             Yamaha          60.0
   4   47.0  MIKE FITT               LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha          47.0
   4   47.0  Dalibor Turkovic        Zabok , Croatia         Yamaha          47.0
   6   45.0  Mike Klippenstein       Fort McMurray , Canada  Yamaha          45.0
   7   42.0  WILLIAM "WILLY" MILLER  PASCO , WA              Yamaha          42.0
   8   35.0  CURTIS CLARK            SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha          35.0
   9   32.0  KELLY STUHR-KANTOLA     ENGLEWOOD , CO          Yamaha          32.0
  10   29.0  JOSEPH PEARCE           WINTERS , CA            Kawasaki        29.0
  11   28.0  JUDD PALMER             ST. GEORGE , UT         Yamaha          28.0
  12   27.0  DAVID ARANT             VISALIA , CA            Yamaha          27.0
  13   25.0  DAVID EICHMAN           COLORADO SPRINGS , CO   Yamaha          25.0
  14   21.0  GLENN COWAN             LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha          21.0
  14   21.0  Jim Goodchild           Hemel Hempstead , UK    Yamaha          21.0
  16   19.0  Nic Wallis              Burlington , Canada     Yamaha          19.0
  17   14.0  JOEY MICALI             HENDERSON , NV          Yamaha          14.0
  18   11.0  LANCE TREMBLAY          SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha          11.0
  19    7.0  GREG MATTA              LAS VEGAS , NV          Yamaha           7.0
  20    5.0  TODD SCHAEFER           WRIGHTSVILLE , PA       Yamaha           5.0
  21    1.0  BOB VASSALLO            ROCKLIN , CA            Yamaha           1.0


Overall - Nov. R/A 1200 Ltd
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   67.0  TJ SULLIVAN             COCOA , FL              Sea-Doo         67.0
   2   61.0  RONNIE DAVIS            YUBA CITY , CA          Yamaha          61.0
   3   53.0  JUSTIN HAVERKATE        GRANDVILLE , MI         Sea-Doo         53.0
   4   52.0  DAVID HOUSTON           PLACITAS , NM           Sea-Doo         52.0
   5   49.0  STEVE FULTON            PUEBLO , CO             Kawasaki        49.0
   6   40.0  CLINT BJORNSON          KENT , WA               Kawasaki        40.0
   7   37.0  Panusak Techateerasiri  Bangkok , Thailand      Unknown         37.0
   8   35.0  ROB Asmega JR.          DUBLIN , CA             Sea-Doo         35.0
   9   33.0  Stu Goulding            OXFORD, UK              Sea-Doo         33.0
  10   30.0  MATT LANDFRIED          NORTHE PLATTE , NE      Kawasaki        30.0
  11   28.0  GARY WALD               ST CLAIR SHORES , MI    Yamaha          28.0
  12   26.0  KENNETH QUILT           SHAKOPEE , MN           Yamaha          26.0
  13   21.0  JAMES PARSHALL          AZLE , TX               Yamaha          21.0
  14   20.0  Nakorn Silachai         Bangkok , Thailand      Sea-Doo         20.0
  15   16.0  ALLAN PERRY             PELL CITY , AL          Yamaha          16.0
  16   12.0  FEDE FUSTER             SPAIN, SPAIN            Kawasaki        12.0
  17   11.0  WILLIAM PFAFFLE         KENNEWICK , WA          Sea-Doo         11.0
  18   10.0  JOE LICAUSI             HENDERSON , NV          Sea-Doo         10.0
  19    6.0  DUANE HARDING           STILLWATER , OK         Sea-Doo          6.0
  20    4.0  JOSHUA LEVI             LAYTON , UT             Sea-Doo          4.0
  21    3.0  DENNIS MACK             BETHELEM , GA           Polaris          3.0
  22    1.0  BRIAN WEAVER            ELKHART , IN            Yamaha           1.0
  22    1.0  BRIAN SILVEIRA          PLEASANTON , CA         Sea-Doo          1.0


Overall - Nov. R/A 1200 S/S
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   67.0  KEVIN MINNIX            LEWISVILLE , TX         Sea-Doo         67.0
   2   65.0  TJ SULLIVAN             COCOA , FL              Sea-Doo         65.0
   3   58.0  RONNIE DAVIS            YUBA CITY , CA          Yamaha          58.0
   4   54.0  KEVIN HEIDLER           LAGUNA BEACH , CA       Yamaha          54.0
   5   50.0  MATT LANDFRIED          NORTHE PLATTE , NE      Kawasaki        50.0
   6   46.0  JUSTIN HAVERKATE        GRANDVILLE , MI         Sea-Doo         46.0
   7   42.0  ROB Asmega JR.          DUBLIN , CA             Sea-Doo         42.0
   8   41.0  STEVE FULTON            PUEBLO , CO             Kawasaki        41.0
   9   40.0  DAN SILVA               TURLOCK , CA            Yamaha          40.0
  10   33.0  KENNETH QUILT           SHAKOPEE , MN           Yamaha          33.0
  11   31.0  MIKE REYNOLDS           WOODLAND PARK , CO      Yamaha          31.0
  11   31.0  JAYSON SPECHT           LOVELAND , CO           Sea-Doo         31.0
  13   25.0  ADAM CARPENTER          COLDWATER , MI          Yamaha          25.0
  14   18.0  DOUG PULLEY             LONG BEACH , CA         Yamaha          18.0
  15   17.0  JAMES PARSHALL          AZLE , TX               Yamaha          17.0
  16    4.0  BRIAN SILVEIRA          PLEASANTON , CA         Sea-Doo          4.0
  17    3.0  CLINT BJORNSON          KENT , WA               Kawasaki         3.0
  18    2.0  JAMES SHRADER           LONG GROVE , OK         Kawasaki         2.0
  19    1.0  GARY WALD               ST CLAIR SHORES , MI    Yamaha           1.0


Overall - Nov. R/A 1200 Stock
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   80.0  Nakorn Silachai         Bangkok , Thailand      Sea-Doo         80.0
   2   65.0  CRAIG MACCLUGAGE        NAPLES , FL             Kawasaki        65.0
   3   57.0  KYLE CONSOLI            GOLETA , CA             Sea-Doo         57.0
   4   51.0  MARK SCHACHT            W DES MOINES , IA       Kawasaki        51.0
   5   44.0  SCOTT LADUE             ROYCE CITY , TX         Kawasaki        44.0
   6   42.0  CLINT BJORNSON          KENT , WA               Kawasaki        42.0
   7   36.0  JONATHAN KILBOURNE      LAKE ELSINORE , CA      Yamaha          36.0
   8   33.0  NELLY SLEGELMILHA        , Latavia              Sea-Doo         33.0
   9   32.0  DENNIS MACK             BETHELEM , GA           Polaris         32.0
  10   31.0  MICHAEL MCDONALD        KENT , WA               Kawasaki        31.0
  10   31.0  RYAN SMITH              PHILLIPSBURG , KS       Kawasaki        31.0
  12   25.0  BEN HOLCOMB             LEWISVILLE , TX         Kawasaki        25.0
  13   19.0  EDWARD NOWAK            SUNBURY , OH            Sea-Doo         19.0
  14   16.0  BRIAN SMITH             FARMERS BRANCH , TX     Kawasaki        16.0
  15   15.0  HAROLD BACHTOLD         SAN JOSE , CA           Polaris         15.0
  16   14.0  BRIAN WEAVER            ELKHART , IN            Sea-Doo         14.0
  16   14.0  JON FISCHER             MINNETRISTA , MN        Sea-Doo         14.0
  18   12.0  MYCHAEL PARKER          SAN FRANCISCO , CA      Sea-Doo         12.0
  19   10.0  Panusak Techateerasiri  Bangkok , Thailand      Unknown         10.0
  20    7.0  CASEY KNOWLES           MOORE , OK              Kawasaki         7.0
  21    6.0  WILLIAM PFAFFLE         KENNEWICK , WA          Sea-Doo          6.0
  22    1.0  TIM BROTZKI             PAPILLION , NE          Sea-Doo          1.0
  22    1.0  JIMMY ROGERS            FREMONT , CA            Kawasaki         1.0


Overall - Nov. R/A 800 Ltd
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   70.0  ERIC SWAN               ARNOLD , MO             Polaris         70.0
   2   66.0  DEREK MROSKI            LAGO VISTA , TX         Polaris         66.0
   3   59.0  BRANDON ZAMACONA        DIAMOND BAR , CA        Sea-Doo         59.0
   3   59.0  ROB ARNESON             CITRUS HEIGHTS , CA     Polaris         59.0
   5   47.0  ERIC ROBINETT           SAN LEANDRO , CA        Sea-Doo         47.0
   6   40.0  BOB WOJNOVICH           THORNTON , IL           Polaris         40.0
   7   36.0  DAREN MILES             HENDERSON , NV          Sea-Doo         36.0
   7   36.0  JON FISCHER             MINNETRISTA , MN        Sea-Doo         36.0
   9   33.0  Seyan Rojane            Ratchburi , Thailand    Polaris         33.0
  10   32.0  JOE LICAUSI             HENDERSON , NV          Sea-Doo         32.0
  11   31.0  STEVEN EGNER            GUTHRIE , OK            Sea-Doo         31.0
  12   25.0  DUSTIN BAUGHMAN         SAN JOSE , CA           Polaris         25.0
  13   22.0  JEREMY SIGEL            SALEM , OR              Sea-Doo         22.0
  14   21.0  JON GALLAGHER           SPOKANE , WA            Polaris         21.0
  15   17.0  PAUL ALLEN              CEDAR PARK , TX         Polaris         17.0
  16   15.0  ADAM CARPENTER          COLDWATER , MI          Sea-Doo         15.0
  17   12.0  MICHAEL KLINE           LORETTO , PA            Polaris         12.0
  18   10.0  ROBERT SMITH            CHANDLER , AZ           Sea-Doo         10.0
  19    7.0  JOSHUA LEVI             LAYTON , UT             Sea-Doo          7.0
  20    2.0  Niels Strangholt        Calgary , Canada        Sea-Doo          2.0
  21    1.0  MICHAEL HEILICH         SAINT LOUIS , MO        Sea-Doo          1.0
  21    1.0  GORDON OELKERS          PLACENTIA , CA          Sea-Doo          1.0


Overall - Nov. R/A 800 S/S
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   80.0  ERIC SWAN               ARNOLD , MO             Polaris         80.0
   2   64.0  KENT ABBOTT             LINCOLN , NE            Sea-Doo         64.0
   3   61.0  ERIC ROBINETT           SAN LEANDRO , CA        Sea-Doo         61.0
   4   53.0  Jason Heimann           ARGYLE , TX             Polaris         53.0
   5   51.0  RICHARD WALKER          RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA  Sea-Doo         51.0
   6   46.0  GORDON OELKERS          PLACENTIA , CA          Sea-Doo         46.0
   7   38.0  STEVEN EGNER            GUTHRIE , OK            Sea-Doo         38.0
   8   36.0  MIKE FINNEY             KENNEWICK , WA          Polaris         36.0
   8   36.0  BOB WOJNOVICH           THORNTON , IL           Polaris         36.0
  10   34.0  JON GALLAGHER           SPOKANE , WA            Polaris         34.0
  11   28.0  BRANDON ZAMACONA        DIAMOND BAR , CA        Sea-Doo         28.0
  12   25.0  JOSEPH DICKSON          FALL RIVER , MA         Sea-Doo         25.0
  13   20.0  RICHARD GIGUERE         PHOENIX , AZ            Sea-Doo         20.0
  13   20.0  DUSTIN BAUGHMAN         SAN JOSE , CA           Polaris         20.0
  15   17.0  ROB ARNESON             CITRUS HEIGHTS , CA     Polaris         17.0
  16   16.0  PAUL ALLEN              CEDAR PARK , TX         Polaris         16.0


Overall - Nov. R/A 800 Stock
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   72.0  Seyan Rojane            Ratchburi , Thailand    Polaris         72.0
   2   70.0  HAROLD BACHTOLD         SAN JOSE , CA           Polaris         70.0
   3   68.0  ERIC SWAN               ARNOLD , MO             Polaris         68.0
   4   56.0  BOB WOJNOVICH           THORNTON , IL           Polaris         56.0
   5   47.0  RICHARD WALKER          RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA  Sea-Doo         47.0
   6   43.0  EDWARD NOWAK            SUNBURY , OH            Sea-Doo         43.0
   7   42.0  MICHAEL MORACZEWSKI     OMAHA , NE              Sea-Doo         42.0
   7   42.0  BRET KAHL               CHESTERFIELD , MI       Polaris         42.0
   9   40.0  LEWIE MILLER            SPIRIT LAKE , IA        Polaris         40.0
  10   32.0  MICHAEL KLINE           LORETTO , PA            Polaris         32.0
  11   27.0  Anek Yimlamai           Samoot Sakorn , Thailan Sea-Doo         27.0
  11   27.0  NICK ELLISON            OMAHA , NE              Sea-Doo         27.0
  13   24.0  MONIQUE WEINANDT        SHAKOPEE , MN           Polaris         24.0
  14   19.0  NECOLE KREPCIK          GOTHENBERG , NE         Sea-Doo         19.0
  15   16.0  DAVID SHEPHERD          HOLT , FL               Yamaha          16.0


Overall - Nov. Ski Ltd
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   73.0  IAN BENSON              KENNEWICK , WA          Yamaha          73.0
   2   66.0  RYAN GOERING            BEND , OR               Yamaha          66.0
   3   65.0  AARON BOATMAN           RIVERSIDE , CA          Yamaha          65.0
   4   53.0  Lee Bertram              , UK                   Yamaha          53.0
   5   51.0  NICHOLAS HANEY          SACRAMENTO , CA         Yamaha          51.0
   6   47.0  BRAD CRAWFORD           FOLSOM , CA             Yamaha          47.0
   7   40.0  JOHN CULLIVAN           CENTERVILLE , MA        Yamaha          40.0
   8   33.0  JEREMY POPER            CORRALES , NM           Yamaha          33.0
   8   33.0  William Eatwell         Agingdon , UK           Yamaha          33.0
  10   29.0  BILL MCCLELLAN          SEABROOK , NH           Yamaha          29.0
  11   27.0  CHRIS LOGE              SIOUX FALLS , SD        Yamaha          27.0
  12   22.0  ERIC JONES              HANFORD , CA            Yamaha          22.0
  12   22.0  JAMES MACKEY            CANYON COUNTRY , CA     Yamaha          22.0
  14   20.0  DANIEL BOURNE           SIOUX FALLS , SD        Yamaha          20.0
  15   15.0  DYLAN SHURTE            BULLHEAD CITY , AZ      Yamaha          15.0
  15   15.0  EDDIE TSENG             PUEBLO WEST , CO        Yamaha          15.0
  17   14.0  TOM RICE                PUEBLO , CO             Yamaha          14.0
  18    8.0  TODD YOUNG              WASHINGTON , DC         Yamaha           8.0
  19    5.0  SAM "SLAMMIN" PETERSON  LIVERMORE , CA          Yamaha           5.0
  20    1.0  PAUL COTA               HANFORD , CA            Yamaha           1.0
  20    1.0  JOEL THAYER             CRESTLINE , CA          Yamaha           1.0
  20    1.0  TROY REKER              SIOUX FALLS , SD        Yamaha           1.0
  20    1.0  Norman Gould            Lethbridge , Canada     Kawasaki         1.0


Overall - Nov. Ski S/S
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   77.0  RYAN GOERING            BEND , OR               Yamaha          77.0
   2   66.0  BRAD CRAWFORD           FOLSOM , CA             Yamaha          66.0
   3   57.0  NICHOLAS HANEY          SACRAMENTO , CA         Yamaha          57.0
   4   55.0  SCOTT BENSON            HAYDEN LAKE , ID        Yamaha          55.0
   5   50.0  IAN BENSON              KENNEWICK , WA          Yamaha          50.0
   6   41.0  William Eatwell         Agingdon , UK           Yamaha          41.0
   7   40.0  JEREMY POPER            CORRALES , NM           Yamaha          40.0
   8   39.0  JOHN CULLIVAN           CENTERVILLE , MA        Yamaha          39.0
   9   37.0  AARON BOATMAN           RIVERSIDE , CA          Yamaha          37.0
  10   35.0  SAM "SLAMMIN" PETERSON  LIVERMORE , CA          Yamaha          35.0
  11   27.0  RUSTY WILSON            POTTSBORO , TX          Yamaha          27.0
  12   25.0  RALPH JORGENSEN         LITLETON , CO           Yamaha          25.0
  13   19.0  JESS MILNE              WASHINGTON , UT         Yamaha          19.0
  13   19.0  ROBERT EDWARDS          HENDERSON , NV          Kawasaki        19.0
  15   18.0  JOEL THAYER             CRESTLINE , CA          Yamaha          18.0
  16   15.0  JASON CRAME             GRANDVILLE , MI         Yamaha          15.0
  17   11.0  KYLE MARTIN             OCALA , FL              Yamaha          11.0
  18    8.0  KENNY RICHARDS          NO HOLLYWOOD , CA       Yamaha           8.0
  19    1.0  BEAU WARD               ENID , OK               Yamaha           1.0
  19    1.0  WAYNE HOFER             AUBURN , WA             Yamaha           1.0
  19    1.0  MARK CONROY             CAVE CREEK , AZ         Kawasaki         1.0


Overall - Nov. Ski Stock
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   70.0  DOUGLAS LAVIN           WARRENVILLE , IL        Polaris         70.0
   2   68.0  JUSTIN LUINSTRA         EL DORADO , KS          Polaris         68.0
   3   60.0  CHAD DE MAAT            BYRON CENTER , MI       Polaris         60.0
   4   51.0  FRANK CARANCI           CATHEDRAL CITY , CA     Polaris         51.0
   5   47.0  CHRIS MCCARTHY          SPOKANE , WA            Kawasaki        47.0
   6   46.0  JUSTIN OWEN             BULLHEAD , AZ           Yamaha          46.0
   7   44.0  TYLER LAIRD             BULLHEAD CITY , AZ      Yamaha          44.0
   8   42.0  JAMES CEBULSKI          NEW LENOX , IL          Yamaha          42.0
   9   37.0  BRET KAHL               CHESTERFIELD , MI       Polaris         37.0
  10   29.0  JOHN HELGESEN           BATTLE CREEK , MI       Polaris         29.0
  11   27.0  DARIN NISHIMURA         GARDENA , CA            Yamaha          27.0
  12   22.0  ROBERT CLAY             LA MESA , CA            Yamaha          22.0
  12   22.0  ALISHA GOERING          KENNEWICK , WA          Yamaha          22.0
  14   21.0  TRENT SCHACHT           W DES MOINES , IA       Yamaha          21.0
  15   16.0  NORM LATULIPPE          SEABROOK , NH           Yamaha          16.0
  16   13.0  MERLE VARNER            POTTSFORD , TX          Yamaha          13.0
  17   12.0  JOSHUA CHIPPS           COSTA MESA , CA         Kawasaki        12.0
  18    9.0  JOSH WILSON             WHEATLAND , CA          Yamaha           9.0
  19    3.0  CURT HILBERT            LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Yamaha           3.0
  20    1.0  PETER YAURI             VALLEY VILLAGE , CA     Yamaha           1.0
  20    1.0  MIKE BAYONA             SAN MATEO , CA          Yamaha           1.0
  20    1.0  PAUL COTA               HANFORD , CA            Yamaha           1.0


Overall - Nov. Sport Ltd
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   73.0  GEOFF MADDOCKS          RIVERSIDE , CA          Sea-Doo         73.0
   2   72.0  SKIP WEYRAUCH           ENGLEWOOD , OH          Sea-Doo         72.0
   3   65.0  ADAM FRIEDLANDER        ENGLEWOOD , OH          Sea-Doo         65.0
   4   54.0  DALLAS BRANDT           REEDLEY , CA            Yamaha          54.0
   5   53.0  JENELLE THUMMLER        SACRAMENTO , CA         Sea-Doo         53.0
   6   47.0  Grant Wingenback        Kelowna , Canada        Yamaha          47.0
   7   46.0  CRAIG VOORTING          FULLERTON , CA          Yamaha          46.0
   8   39.0  Keith Dyke              Calgary, AB , Canada    Sea-Doo         39.0


Overall - Nov. Sport S/S
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   72.0  DAVID HOUSTON           PLACITAS , NM           Sea-Doo         72.0
   2   68.0  STAN HAWK               KELLOG , IA             Yamaha          68.0
   3   63.0  ADAM FRIEDLANDER        ENGLEWOOD , OH          Sea-Doo         63.0
   4   54.0  SKIP WEYRAUCH           ENGLEWOOD , OH          Sea-Doo         54.0
   5   51.0  WILLIAM AYRES JR        PHOENIX , AZ            Sea-Doo         51.0
   6   50.0  PETE BIRNBRYER          DETROIT , MI            Yamaha          50.0
   7   48.0  STEVE CALLIGHEN         TUCSON , AZ             Sea-Doo         48.0
   8   43.0  CHRIS RIHA              ROSENBERG , TX          Yamaha          43.0


Overall - Nov. Veterans Ski S/S
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   80.0  SCOTT BENSON            HAYDEN LAKE , ID        Yamaha          80.0
   2   65.0  TODD CLARK              LAS VEGAS , NV          Kawasaki        65.0
   3   56.0  JAMIE KIND              HOOD RIVER , OR         Yamaha          56.0
   4   53.0  JASON CRAME             GRANDVILLE , MI         Yamaha          53.0
   5   50.0  RALPH JORGENSEN         LITLETON , CO           Yamaha          50.0
   6   45.0  SAM "SLAMMIN" PETERSON  LIVERMORE , CA          Yamaha          45.0
   7   43.0  STEVE FITZEN            LAS VEGAS , NV          Yamaha          43.0
   8   40.0  NEAL MEGATA             GARDENA , CA            Yamaha          40.0
   9   30.0  JESS MILNE              WASHINGTON , UT         Yamaha          30.0
  10   28.0  BRUCE BRUNELLE          PALM DESERT , CA        Yamaha          28.0
  10   28.0  MARK CONROY             CAVE CREEK , AZ         Kawasaki        28.0
  12   27.0  EDDIE TSENG             PUEBLO WEST , CO        Yamaha          27.0
  13   24.0  DERECK MENDOZA          VISALIA , CA            Yamaha          24.0
  14   21.0  JAMES DEER              FOUNTAINTOWN , IN       Yamaha          21.0
  15   19.0  JOHN BONKOWSKI II       SACRAMENTO , CA         Kawasaki        19.0
  16   14.0  DERRY BLISH             ELGIN , TX              Yamaha          14.0
  17    9.0  TODD YOUNG              WASHINGTON , DC         Yamaha           9.0
  18    5.0  MERLE VARNER            POTTSFORD , TX          Yamaha           5.0
  19    3.0  KARL COPENHAVER         SAUGUS , CA             Kawasaki         3.0
  20    1.0  GUY FIELD               CHANDLER , AZ           Yamaha           1.0
  20    1.0  GUNNAR GREENMEIER       LITTLETON , CO          Kawasaki         1.0


Overall - Nov. Women R/A 1200 Ltd
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   80.0  ANDREA JORDAN           CITRUS HEIGHTS , CA     Polaris         80.0
   2   65.0  JENNIFER JETER          DALLAS , TX             Kawasaki        65.0
   3   58.0  LORI PARHAM             NORMAN , OK             Sea-Doo         58.0
   4   56.0  NELLY SLEGELMILHA        , Latavia              Sea-Doo         56.0
   5   53.0  LYNDA TINSLEY           GRANDVILLE , MI         Sea-Doo         53.0
   6   49.0  MONIQUE WEINANDT        SHAKOPEE , MN           Yamaha          49.0
   7   43.0  NANETTE GRISSOM         ALGONQUIN , IL          Polaris         43.0
   8   39.0  SHEILA SCHLEMMER        DULUTH , GA             Sea-Doo         39.0
   9   31.0  SHERRY CONYERS          WAXACHIE , TX           Yamaha          31.0
   9   31.0  SANDY JOHNSON           ROSAMOND , CA           Sea-Doo         31.0
  11   29.0  SARAH VALDEZ            ERICINITAS, CA          Sea-Doo         29.0
  12   28.0  DIONE HEILICH           ST LOUIS , MO           Kawasaki        28.0
  12   28.0  TINA KRAUSE             TIFFIN , IA             Yamaha          28.0


Overall - Nov. Women Ski Ltd
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   80.0  Vicky Beale             Blewbury , UK           Yamaha          80.0
   2   68.0  ALISHA GOERING          KENNEWICK , WA          Yamaha          68.0
   3   65.0  BECKY COOPER            COLORADO SPRINGS , CO   Yamaha          65.0
   4   54.0  MICHON PALMER           ST. GEORGE , UT         Yamaha          54.0
   5   46.0  VALERIE MOLINE          WEST HILLS , CA         Kawasaki        46.0
   6   43.0  ASHLEE HYDE             HIDEAWAY HILLS , OH     Yamaha          43.0
   6   43.0  DIANA NACHAJSKI         CONCORD , CA            Yamaha          43.0
   8   40.0  SUZANNE PERKINS         PUEBLO WEST , CO        Yamaha          40.0
   9   33.0  CAROLE HORVATH          DILLON , CO             Yamaha          33.0
  10   32.0  LAURIE PARLIN           ARLINGTON , MA          Yamaha          32.0
  11   30.0  DEBBIE HYDE             HIDEAWAY HILLS , OH     Yamaha          30.0
  12   27.0  KATHY LORMER            HENDERSON , NV          Yamaha          27.0
  13   21.0  CHRISTINA CLARK         SPOKANE , WA            Yamaha          21.0
  14   17.0  NANETTE GRISSOM         ALGONQUIN , IL          Yamaha          17.0
  15   16.0  JEAN WENTWORTH          LOXAHATCHEE , FL        Yamaha          16.0
  16   15.0  JILL LENIHAN            LAKESIDE , CA           Kawasaki        15.0
  17    9.0  CINDA MAHORNEY          ANTIOCH , CA            Yamaha           9.0
  18    1.0  MELISSA ADKISON         TULSA , OK              Kawasaki         1.0
  18    1.0  MAKO KAWANISHI          LAS VEGAS , NV          Kawasaki         1.0
  18    1.0  CASEY MOORE             MELISSA , TX            Kawasaki         1.0


Overall - Pro-Am R/A 1200 Stock
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   80.0  STUART RASMUSSEN        LANTANA , FL            Sea-Doo         80.0
   2   70.0  Sam Harvey              Auckland , New Zealand  Sea-Doo         70.0
   3   63.0  Kelle Skelton           Baldwin Park , CA       Kawasaki        63.0
   4   50.0  TODD JUREK              ELKHART , IN            Sea-Doo         50.0
   5   48.0  TOM MILLER              INDIANAPOLIS , IN       Sea-Doo         48.0
   6   44.0  MARK QUEEN              THORNTON , IL           Polaris         44.0
   7   42.0  AMY GREEN               CHINO HILLS , CA        Polaris         42.0
   8   37.0  Margus Keskula           , Estonia              Sea-Doo         37.0
   9   33.0  Takehiro Ohara          Chiba , Japan           Sea-Doo         33.0
  10   24.0  DAVID PULLEY            LAKE ELSINORE , CA      Yamaha          24.0
  10   24.0  CHRIS VALACHOVIC        WALLED LAKE , MI        Sea-Doo         24.0
  12   22.0  JOHN HUSTON             LA GRANGE , KY          Sea-Doo         22.0
  13   20.0  TJ HANES                LA GRANGE , KY          Sea-Doo         20.0
  14   17.0  ERIC CASEY FRANCIS      WEST PALM BEACH , FL    Kawasaki        17.0
  14   17.0  TONY SMITH              PALMDALE , CA           Sea-Doo         17.0
  16   13.0  CASEY CAMPBELL          BELTON , TX             Sea-Doo         13.0
  16   13.0  THOMAS HUNT             LANSING , MI            Polaris         13.0
  18   10.0  BRIAN HORNER            HENDERSON , NV          Sea-Doo         10.0
  19    8.0  JORDI TOMAS             LAKE HAVASU CITY , AZ   Kawasaki         8.0
  20    5.0  Kenny Gaan              Redmond , WA            Kawasaki         5.0
  21    1.0  SCOTT FRAZIER           HALFMOON BAY , CA       Sea-Doo          1.0
  21    1.0  AARON NEWPORT           BENTON CITY , WA        Kawasaki         1.0


Overall - Pro-Am Ski Stock
Rank Points  Rider Name              Hometown                Manufacturer     R-1
   1   80.0  VICTOR SHELDON          VISTA , CA              Polaris         80.0
   2   65.0  JIM PEARCE              WINTERS , CA            Kawasaki        65.0
   3   60.0  AARON NEWPORT           BENTON CITY , WA        Polaris         60.0
   4   54.0  MIKE KELBERER           NEW FREEDOM , PA        Yamaha          54.0
   5   45.0  SHAWN MAYO              VENICE , FL             Yamaha          45.0
   5   45.0  JOEY MICALI             HENDERSON , NV          Yamaha          45.0
   7   43.0  DERRICK TIMNEY          LAS VEGAS , NV          Yamaha          43.0
   8   42.0  Albert Belles           Manresa , Spain         Polaris         42.0
   9   39.0  ROBERT HYDE             HIDEAWAYHILLS , OH      Yamaha          39.0
  10   33.0  DAWN DAWSON             COLORADO SPRINGS , CO   Yamaha          33.0
  11   26.0  JOHN SHUPER             ALLEGAN , MI            Polaris         26.0
  11   26.0  TYLER BALLARD           ATASCADERO , CA         Yamaha          26.0
  13   23.0  TONY SLEEMAN            HOUGHTON , MI           Polaris         23.0
  14   21.0  RONALD WALKER           OCEAN CITY , NJ         Yamaha          21.0
  15   19.0  LUKE MONSON             ATASCADERO , CA         Yamaha          19.0
  16   12.0  GREG BEAVER             HUNTINGTON BEACH , CA   Yamaha          12.0
  16   12.0  TONY CONKLIN            POTTSBORO , TX          Yamaha          12.0
  18    4.0  DAVID HARDENBURGER      ,                       Kawasaki         4.0

The following results have been brought to you by Aquascore

If the columns do not appear to line up properly,
try switching to a monospaced font such as courier.





 1  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. R/A 1200 Ltd
Event Summary                

35 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
        1   RYAN HARDWICK          KNOXVILLE , TN   Pepsi            Dixie Stampede       1     1    N/A   N/A      1     1       1   
       YAM                                          Yamaha                                                                         
      T11   Theerawat Larhib       Pattaya          Knauf Fiber Glas                      2     5    N/A   N/A      2     2       2   
       S-D                         Thailand         Pattaya Laguna                                                                 
      181   PAT KETTLESON          OMAHA , NE       DEAN'S TEAM                           1     3    N/A   N/A      6     4       3   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
       KW1  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq   QADSIYA, KUWAIT                                        2     3    N/A   N/A      5     6       4   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      911   ERIC CASEY FRANCIS     WEST PALM BEACH  Dave's Auto Body Slippery             2     2    N/A   N/A     12     3       5   
       KAW                         FL               Novi                                                                           
      999   SHAWN NINESLING        LITTLETON , CO   DEAN'T TEAM      NOVI                 2     6    N/A   N/A     10     5       6   
       S-D                                          SEA-DOO           TWIN PEAKS                                                   
      124   RYAN LEADBETTER        LOGAN , OH       LEADBETTER RACIN SLIPPERY             2   N/A      1     2      8     7       7   
       YAM                                          RIVA                                                                           
       25   JOHN GONDINI           NORTH LAS VEGAS  Miller           Neo oil/Factory      2     7    N/A   N/A      4    12       8   
       S-D                         NV               UMI                                                                            
      BR1   Celio Vinicius         Goiania          Ekzem/UCG        Perry P. Group       1     5    N/A   N/A      3    13       9   
       S-D                         Brazil           Café Rancheiro                                                                 
       99   JORDI TOMAS            LAKE HAVASU CITY Jet Motosport    Jets-X               1     6    N/A   N/A      9     8      10   
       KAW                         AZ               Motorex                                                                        
        37  EVAN CONNELL           WEST BLOOMFIELD  REC MOTORSPORTS  THE CONNELL FAMI     1     7    N/A   N/A      7    10      11   
       S-D                         MI               HOMEDICS                                                                       
      111   JAMES HOSTETTER        NEWARK , OH      Sobe             5150 Clothing De     2     4    N/A   N/A     11     9      12   
       YAM                                          Maxima Racing Oi                                                               
      317   Kenny Gaan             Redmond , WA     Golden Globe Tra UMI, Slippery        1    11      1     1     16    11      13   
       KAW                                          Tacoma Motorspor                                                               
      777   RICKY LAYMAN           SATSUMA , FL     Layman Well Dril Garage X             2   N/A      2     1     13    20      14   
       S-D                                          Riva                                                                           
      567   JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE    NORTH SYRACUSE   SPORT-MANN                            1     2    N/A   N/A     14    20      15   
       S-D                         NY               SEA-DOO RACING                                                                 
      112   SCOTTY BIGGS           LAKE WORTH , FL  FARTHING RACING                       1     4    N/A   N/A     15    20      16   
       YAM                                          MOM & DAD                                                                      
      LV31  ANDRES POZNAKS         RIGA, LATVIA     MA FRAZIER RACING                     1   N/A      2     2     17    20      17   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
        4   ROB SCHATZLE           SHAKOPEE , MN    QUILT RACING, CO KAWASAKI             2     1    N/A   N/A     99    99      18   
       KAW                                          SPY OPTICS, FACT                                                               
     C477   JAY EDWORTHY           CAMBRIDE ONTARIO Team Vincent Mot J&D Seeds            2     9      2     4    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                         CANADA           Baker Performanc                                                               
      200   JOHN GRACE             TIFFIN , IA      RED BULL         GRACE EXHAUSTION     1   N/A      2   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          IOWA CITY MOTORS                                                               
      777   TIMOTHY MILLER         WACO , TX        BEVERLY RACING   ROSSIER/SEA-DOO      1     8      1     3    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          DALES JET SPORTS                                                               
       418  CASEY CAMPBELL         BELTON , TX                                            1    10      1     5    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
       229  DERICK PARKER          NOBLESVILLE      FEPCO            JIC ELECTRIC         1   N/A      2   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         IN               D.A.R.E.                                                                       
        2   BILLY DEARMAN          MADISON , MS     YAMAHA MOTOR COR JET PILOT, BEACH     2   N/A      1     4    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          FARTHING RACING                                                                


 1  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. R/A 1200 Ltd
Event Summary                

35 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
      lv34  ARNIS BREDIKS           , LAVITA        MA FRAZIER RACING                     2   N/A      2   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
       GR1  AKIS MALOUCHOUS        ATHENS , GREECE  CHAMPIONS JETSKI .COM                 1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       KAW                                                                                                                         
       226  BRENTON RHOADES        LAKE HAVASU, AZ  R&D              GASKET TECHNOLOGY    2    12      2     5    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          ADVENT IGNITIONS SOLAS                                                         
       117  JONATHAN DENT          HODURAS                                                1    12      1     6    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                         HONDURAS                                                                                        
      171   BRYAN SIMPSON          CLEARWATER , FL  Jet Trendz /Acti Ruff Fuss Creati     2    10      2     6    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          Dave's Auto Body                                                               
      838   BRIAN BRISCOE          FOUNTAIN VALLEY  Body Glove       Versa Climber        1    13      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                         CA               R&D                                                                            
       71   JOHN BOZANIC           BROOKLYN , NY    GROUP K                               2    11      2     7    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          JB ENTERPRISES                                                                 
            Malouchos Charalampos  Athens , Greece  Champions Jetski                      2   N/A      2   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       KAW                                                                                                                         
            Paul Del Rosario       Corinthian Garde Petron Gas Corpo                      1     9      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                         Philippines      Networx Jetsport                                                               
            Roger Hortensius        , Canada                                              2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                                                                                                         
      424   RANDY PRATT            RENO , NV        Thompson's Auto  Mileham Inc.         2     8      2     3    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          Davis Ski works                                                                
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:40 AM




 2  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. Ski Ltd
Event Summary                

39 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
        8   TIM BUSHMAN            LIVERMORE , CA   Joey's Watercraf UMI Racing           2     4    N/A   N/A      1     1       1   
       KAW                                          Kawasaki                                                                       
      151   WARREN BAZE            KENNEWICK , WA   Western Power Sp Jettrim              2     1    N/A   N/A      2     3       2   
       YAM                                          Riva/Slippery/Sp                                                               
      500   Ryan Burt              Jersey , UK      Jettecnica, Ital                      3     3    N/A   N/A      5     2       3   
       YAM                                          SLIPPERY                                                                       
       69   Ludo Caumont           Soustons         Polaris France   Solas                2     3    N/A   N/A      4     5       4   
       POL                         France           Garage Caumont                                                                 
       701  WILLIAM "WILLY" MILLER PASCO , WA       Riva Yamaha                           3     1    N/A   N/A      3     6       5   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
      GB51  Jim Goodchild          Hemel Hempstead  Pro-Tec          Yamaha               1     1    N/A   N/A      6     4       6   
       YAM                         UK               M&M EXTREME                                                                    
     N108   Ronny Mangerud         Raelingen        Hot Sport Motor                       3     6      2     1      8     7       7   
       YAM                         NORWAY                                                                                          
      GB3   Rowland Plyer          Oxon , UK        RivaYamahauk.com Harpers Fitness      3     4    N/A   N/A      9     8       8   
       YAM                                          Blowsion                                                                       
      333   MARCUS BROWN           MOSES LAKE , WA                                        3     2    N/A   N/A      7    13       9   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
       377  Giacomo Gellini        Arezzo , Italy   Gellini inc      Fly Note             1     3    N/A   N/A     12     9      10   
       YAM                                          LEN Helmet       BOBI RACING                                                   
       CA1  Dalibor Turkovic       Zabok , Croatia  Motostart                             2     5    N/A     1     10    12      11   
       YAM                                          Valvoline                                                                      
       110  Albert Belles          Manresa , Spain  Fed. Catalana de Tsunami Jets         2     1    N/A   N/A     14    11      12   
       YAM                                          SkatTrak                                                                       
      912   RICHARD SHERKER        HOLICONG , PA    Pro Racing Fuels Full Spectrum Ca     1     4    N/A   N/A     11    15      13   
       YAM                                          24-7 Innovations                                                               
        68  Fabrizio Rossi         Cesena , Italy   Fly-Note                              2     6      1     2     17    10      14   
       YAM                                          SecurPoint                                                                     
       J5   Makoto Ito              , Japan                                               2     2    N/A   N/A     13    16      15   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
        9   PAUL PUCHALSKI         BOCA RATON , FL  slippery         east coast  raci     3     7      1     1     18    14      16   
       YAM                                          riva                                                                           
      C400  Mike Delaire           Saskatoon        R&D Racing       Protec               1     2    N/A   N/A     16    17      17   
       YAM                         Canada           UMI Racing                                                                     
       117  JASON WARD             SAN LEANDRO      BORN PSYCHO      HYDRO TURF, SAN      3     5    N/A   N/A     15    18      18   
       YAM                         CA               FLY RACING, GO-P                                                               
        4   KEN WILLIAMS           BOISE , ID       powerhouse       line-x               2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          weller climate c                                                               
       28   BOB VASSALLO           ROCKLIN , CA     EDGE PRO                              3    11      2     6    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          GRANITE BAY WATE                                                               
      757   DIO RAMIREZ            PALM SPRINGS     Jetworks Racing  UMI Racing           1     5    N/A   N/A     19    19     N/A   
       YAM                         CA               Slippery                                                                       
      200   TODD MILLER            GREENACRES , WA  pro-tec          hydro-turf           1     9      2     7    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          riva                                                                           
      933   SCOTT FOREST           SPOKANE , WA     RIVA, Slippery,  Boysen, Pro-tec      2     7      2     3    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          Pro-x, Klotz, U.                                                               
       47   STEVE ZORNACKI         COLORADO SPRINGS GM SPECIALIST OF PERKINS RACING       2    10      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         CO               SLIPPERY WHEN WE                                                               


 2  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. Ski Ltd
Event Summary                

39 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
       10   ROBERT KOY             LUTZ , FL        elite performanc russ fuss creati     3    10      2     5    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          century design                                                                 
      428   VON TRUNK              CATHEDRAL CITY   Canyon Electric  R&D Racing           1     6      1     7    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         CA               Jet Works                                                                      
      225   KYLE GOCAL             CYPRESS , CA     Jetworks         CArbon Tech          2     8      1     3    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          Slippery                                                                       
      169   SHAWN QUEMADA          DIAMOND BAR      MOM & DAD        COMPETITIVE CRAN     3     8      2     4    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         CA               AARON DAVIS RACI                                                               
      609   LEEANNE FALVEY         SEABROOK BEACH   Fly Racing/Hydro Slippery/Riva Ya     1     8      1     6    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         NH               Full Spectrum/Vi                                                               
      411   MICHAEL MIHILLS        SPICEWOOD , TX   austin jet skier                      3     9      1     5    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          willioe nelson.c                                                               
       12   CLARK PETERSON         MINNETRISTA      Polaris          Novi                 1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       POL                         MN               Slippery                                                                       
       29   GLENN COWAN            LAKE HAVASU CITY UMI              Maxima Oils          1     7      2     2    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         AZ               Slippery                                                                       
      2GR   VASILIS MORAITIS       ATHENS GREECE     CHAMPIONS                            2     9      2     8    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          OAKLEY                                                                         
            Nelio Azeredo dos       , Brazil                                              1   N/A      2   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???  Santos                                                                                                                 
            Gerardo Gonzalez        , Argentina                                           3   N/A      2   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                                                                                                         
      B32   Urbain Martin          EUGIES                                                 3   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         Belgium                                                                                         
            Nabil Broka             , Norocco                                             2   N/A      2   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                                                                                                         
            Jamal Belhassni         , Norocco                                             1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                                                                                                         
      101    MICHAEL HOHNSTEIN     SAN ANTONIO      Riva Yamaha      NOVI, SPECTRUM P     1    10      1     4    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         TX               Rayce, Inc.                                                                    
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:40 AM




 3  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. R/A 800 Ltd
Event Summary                

26 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
       321  JAYME CHENEY           MAPLETON , ND    CHENEY MOTORS    SPY                  1    11      1     2      1     1       1   
       S-D                                           QUILT RACING                                                                  
       110  JOSH LIGHTFOOT         WALLA WALLA      Polaris                               2   N/A      1     1      4     2       2   
       POL                         WA                                                                                              
       369  BLAINE SPIRES          MINDEN , NV      Fly   Coffmans   Skat-Trak   Mich     2     1    N/A   N/A      3     3       3   
       S-D                                          Hydroturf   Adre                                                               
         2  MICHAEL VRABEL         SYRACUSE , NY    SPORTMANN RACING HOT PRODUCTS         2     4    N/A   N/A      2     5       4   
       S-D                                          SEA DOO RACING                                                                 
        66  BILL BATES             DELANO , MN      Shorewood RV     Race Graphics        1     4    N/A   N/A      5     7       5   
       S-D                                          Quilt Racing                                                                   
        C5  Rick Maj               Toronto          Energy Fitness   The Pension Grou     1     2    N/A   N/A      6    10       6   
       S-D                         Canada           Pennzoil Marine                                                                
        11  ANIVA ROMAN            FORT MYERS , FL  John Kirk Enterp Jet Force            1     6    N/A   N/A      9     8       7   
       S-D                                          Roman's Racing                                                                 
       567  JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE    NORTH SYRACUSE   SPORT-MANN                            2     2    N/A   N/A     12     6       8   
       S-D                         NY               SEA-DOO RACING                                                                 
       127  TIMOTHY NEFF           INDIALANTIC      Rusty            Neptune Racing       2     9      1     4      8    11       9   
       S-D                         FL               PowerBar                                                                       
       314  AMY GREEN              CHINO HILLS      Polaris Industri Streamline Desig     2     6    N/A   N/A     16     4      10   
       POL                         CA               James Pierce/Ros                                                               
       166  MARK ROSSMEISL         FRANKLIN , MA    SURF & TURF ENGI DPI RACING           1     3    N/A   N/A      7    13      11   
       S-D                                          GBM RACING                                                                     
       418  JASON NEIMAN            , P.FLUGERVILLA CARNIVAL                              2     3    N/A   N/A     11    12      12   
       S-D                                          BELL P&O                                                                       
       774  WILLIAM STOEHR         WESTLAKE , OH    PRO RACING FUELS                      2     7    N/A   N/A     15     9      13   
       S-D                                          WISECO PISTON                                                                  
       227  JEFF KEYS              GARLAND , TX     KEYS RACING                           2     5    N/A   N/A     13    14      14   
       POL                                          MIKE -M-                                                                       
        55  Nungskoi Thanettrakool Bangkok          Ford Explorer Te                      1     5    N/A   N/A     10    20      15   
       S-D                         Thailand                                                                                        
       528  JASON WORKMAN          VERNAL , UT      slippery         umi                  2   N/A      1     3     14    20      16   
       S-D                                          full spectrum                                                                  
       311  TYLER SHAFER           CLERMONT , FL    Jet Ski Orlando  Liquid graphics      1     7    N/A   N/A     17    20      17   
       S-D                                          Red tops/true ca                                                               
         1  DONALD JANOVSKY        CANASTOTA , NY   Ingles Proforman Hydro-Turf           1     1    N/A   N/A     99    20      18   
       S-D                                          SOLAS                                                                          
      171   SHANE YEAGIN           AUSTIN , TX      FLY              CASTEROL             1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       POL                                          THIRD COAST                                                                    
      pe03  Atilio Encomendero     Lima , Peru                                            2     8      1     7    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                                                                                                         
      123   THOMAS HUNT            LANSING , MI     Polaris Racing / Amsoil / UMI Rac     1   N/A      1     9    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       POL                                          Full Throttle Mo                                                               
      901   JOSEPH STOUT           NEW TRENTON      watcon.com       polaris racing       1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       POL                         IN               mark                                                                           
      pe69  Anibal Aliaga          Lima , Peru                                            1    10      1     6    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                                                                                                         
        5   AMY PEREIRA            FT MYERS , FL    WISECO PISTONS                        1     9      1     5    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                          LIQUID SPEED                                                                   


 3  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. R/A 800 Ltd
Event Summary                

26 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
      169   DARIN DAHL             JEFFERSON CITY   Pro Watersports                       2    10      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       POL                         MO               Polaris Racing                                                                 
      222   SCOTT FRANKLIN         TOLEDO , OH      Jazz Motorsports Napoleon Harley-     1     8      1     8    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          Lake and Trail P                                                               
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:40 AM




 4  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. Veterans Ski S/S
Event Summary                

32 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
        18  ROBERT FLORES          LAS VEGAS , NV   Kawasaki         Body Glove           2     1    N/A   N/A      1     2       1   
       KAW                                          Bionic Racing                                                                  
      700   MIKE KOE               SACRAMENTO , CA  POLARIS          FACTORY PIPE, CA     1     2    N/A   N/A      3     3       2   
       POL                                          FULL SPECTRUM CA                                                               
      880   PARKER LUND            RENTON , WA      FLY              Maxima         S     1     3    N/A   N/A      4     4       3   
       YAM                                          Hydro Turf                                                                     
      513   MIKE FITT              LAKE HAVASU CITY RIUS RACING      JETTRIM              2     2    N/A   N/A      2     8       4   
       YAM                         AZ               WALTS MOTORSPORT                                                               
       CA1  Dalibor Turkovic       Zabok , Croatia  Motostart                             2     7    N/A   N/A      7     5       5   
       YAM                                          Valvoline                                                                      
      701   WILLIAM "WILLY" MILLER PASCO , WA       Riva Yamaha                           2     3    N/A   N/A      6     7       6   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
      869   CURTIS CLARK           SPOKANE , WA     Riva Yamaha, Hot R&D, Pro-Tec, Im     1     5    N/A   N/A      5     9       7   
       YAM                                          Hydroturf, Wisec                                                               
      C21   Mike Klippenstein      Fort McMurray    BLACK FOOT MTRSPT NOVI, SLIPERY       1     1    N/A   N/A     17     1       8   
       YAM                         Canada           FACTORY PIPE     SKAT TRAK,                                                    
      180   JUDD PALMER            ST. GEORGE , UT  R&D              Spy                  2     6    N/A   N/A      8    10       9   
       YAM                                          Slippery                                                                       
       411  DAVID ARANT            VISALIA , CA     THE PALACE INDIA BEEFIT PRODUCTS      1     7    N/A   N/A     10    13      10   
       YAM                                          DM DESIGNS                                                                     
       220  KELLY STUHR-KANTOLA    ENGLEWOOD , CO   PEAK P0WERSPORTS UMI, SLIPPERY, M     2     5    N/A   N/A      9    15      11   
       YAM                                          HOT PRODUCTS, SK                                                               
       29   GLENN COWAN            LAKE HAVASU CITY UMI              Maxima Oils          2     4    N/A   N/A     15    11      12   
       YAM                         AZ               Slippery                                                                       
        67  Nic Wallis             Burlington       Pro Fuels        Baker Performanc     1   N/A      1     3     14    12      13   
       YAM                         Canada           WCK Recreation                                                                 
        11  DAVID EICHMAN          COLORADO SPRINGS PRO-TEC                               1     6    N/A   N/A     12    14      14   
       YAM                         CO               SLIPPERY                                                                       
      136   JOEY MICALI            HENDERSON , NV   EXCITEMENT BIKE  HYDRO TURF           2     8      1     4     13    16      15   
       YAM                                          JOEY MICALI RACI                                                               
        6   JOSEPH PEARCE          WINTERS , CA     JOEY'S WATERCRAF STEELE PARK, OFF     1    13      1     1     11    20      16   
       KAW                                          TEAM SKI, UMI, W                                                               
      847   LANCE TREMBLAY         SPOKANE , WA     Riva/Boyesen     Slippery / Worx/     2    13      1     2     16    17      17   
       YAM                                          ADA/Pro X                                                                      
      GB51  Jim Goodchild          Hemel Hempstead  Pro-Tec          Yamaha               1     4    N/A   N/A    N/A     6      18   
       YAM                         UK               M&M EXTREME                                                                    
       10   ROBERT KOY             LUTZ , FL        elite performanc russ fuss creati     2     9      1     6    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          century design                                                                 
       c5   Mike Janssen           Burlington , ON  MPJ Racing                            1    10      1     9    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
      999   TOM KENNEDY            ROSLINDALE , MA  SURF & TURF ENGI COMM PROS            2    12      1    12    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          ATLANTIC WATERCR                                                               
        28  BOB VASSALLO           ROCKLIN , CA     EDGE PRO                              2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          GRANITE BAY WATE                                                               
      101    MICHAEL HOHNSTEIN     SAN ANTONIO      Riva Yamaha      NOVI, SPECTRUM P     1     9      1    10    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         TX               Rayce, Inc.                                                                    
      275   WADE CHAPIN            SARASOTA , FL    ACTION KAWASAKI                       1    11      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       KAW                                          ACTION MACHINE W                                                               


 4  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. Veterans Ski S/S
Event Summary                

32 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
      200   GREG MATTA             LAS VEGAS , NV   LAS VEGAS PWC RA  R&D AP DESIGNS      1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          SHOWER CURTAIN L                                                               
       924  STEVE ZORNACKI         COLORADO SPRINGS GM SPECIALIST OF PERKINS RACING       1    12      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         CO               SLIPPERY WHEN WE                                                               
      698   RONALD JONES           FILER , ID       ACTION CYCLES &                       2   N/A      1     8    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       KAW                                          F.E.R.                                                                         
     T152   Pichet Settura         Pattaya          IR Boat Center   Mittweida/Trifty     2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         Thailand         Pattaya Laguna                                                                 
      C50   Doug Lavalle           Ft. McMurray     Avatar           R&D                  2    10      1     7    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         Canada           Rius Racing                                                                    
            Gerardo Gonzalez        , Argentina                                           1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                                                                                                         
        H4  Ferenc Gal              , Hungary                                             2    11      1    11    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
        8   TODD SCHAEFER          WRIGHTSVILLE     Riva   Yamaha    Full Spectrum        1     8      1     5    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         PA               Slippery                                                                       
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:40 AM




 5  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. R/A 1200 S/S
Event Summary                

35 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
      T11   Theerawat Larhib       Pattaya          Knauf Fiber Glas                      2     1    N/A   N/A      2     1       1   
       S-D                         Thailand         Pattaya Laguna                                                                 
         4  Teddy Pons             Cagnes , France  Inprinerie Pons  Jet Inport           1     2    N/A   N/A      1     3       2   
       YAM                                          Team Audenar                                                                   
      112   SCOTTY BIGGS           LAKE WORTH , FL  FARTHING RACING                       2     3    N/A   N/A      3     4       3   
       YAM                                          MOM & DAD                                                                      
      777   TIMOTHY MILLER         WACO , TX        BEVERLY RACING   ROSSIER/SEA-DOO      1     6    N/A   N/A      4     6       4   
       YAM                                          DALES JET SPORTS                                                               
        1   RYAN HARDWICK          KNOXVILLE , TN   Pepsi            Dixie Stampede       1     3    N/A   N/A     12     2       5   
       YAM                                          Yamaha                                                                         
       25   MATT GONDINI           LAS VEGAS , NV   Miller two strok Factory Pipe         1     7    N/A   N/A      6     8       6   
       S-D                                          NEO Oil                                                                        
      500   ALAN MILLER            INDIANAPOLIS     Atomic Racing                         1     9      1     2     10     5       7   
       S-D                         IN               Sea Doo Racing                                                                 
      124   RYAN LEADBETTER        LOGAN , OH       LEADBETTER RACIN SLIPPERY             2     8      2     2      9     7       8   
       YAM                                          RIVA                                                                           
      123   RICKY LAYMAN           SATSUMA , FL     Layman Well Dril Garage X             1    11      1     1      7     9       9   
       YAM                                          Riva                                                                           
      911   ERIC CASEY FRANCIS     WEST PALM BEACH  Dave's Auto Body Slippery             2     4    N/A   N/A      8    10      10   
       KAW                         FL               Novi                                                                           
        37  EVAN CONNELL           WEST BLOOMFIELD  REC MOTORSPORTS  THE CONNELL FAMI     1     4    N/A   N/A      5    14      11   
       S-D                         MI               HOMEDICS                                                                       
      153   CRAIG SLEETH           FREDERICK , CO   Peak Powersports                      2     9      2     1     11    11      12   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      110   BRUCE JOHNSTON         VALLEJO , CA     Rossier Engineer Wiseco-MSD_UMI       2     6    N/A   N/A     13    12      13   
       S-D                                          Slippery-Beach H                                                               
       c1   KEVIN FALUSI           TORONTO ONTARIO  CalJet Performan SeaDoo Racing        1     5    N/A   N/A    N/A    13      14   
       S-D                         CANADA           Rotax Factory Ra                                                               
      911   EDDIE BEVERLEY         LANCASTER , TX   BEVERLEY RACING, ROSSIER ENGINEER     1   N/A      2   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                          DALE'S JET SPORT                                                               
      111   JAMES HOSTETTER        NEWARK , OH      Sobe             5150 Clothing De     2    10      2     4    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          Maxima Racing Oi                                                               
      999   SHAWN NINESLING        LITTLETON , CO   DEAN'T TEAM      NOVI                 2   N/A      1     3    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          SEA-DOO           TWIN PEAKS                                                   
       77   RYAN FROKJER           ST PAUL, MN      sea-doo          quilt racing         2    13      2     3    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          twin town racing                                                               
       454  DERICK PARKER          NOBLESVILLE      FEPCO            JIC ELECTRIC         2   N/A      2     5    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         IN               D.A.R.E.                                                                       
       32   CHARLIE MARTINEZ       BUENA PARK , CA  DEFINITE DELIVER HYDRO TURF           1    12      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          DMP MOTORSPORTS                                                                
       KW1  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq   QADSIYA, KUWAIT                                        1    10      1     5    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
            Gareth Crook           Albany           Riva             Hydo Turf            1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                         New Zealand      Slipperty                                                                      
            Paul Del Rosario       Corinthian Garde Petron Gas Corpo                      2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                         Philippines      Networx Jetsport                                                               
      191   Sam Harvey             Auckland         Woodbine         Line 7               1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                         New Zealand      Enzed Hoses                                                                    


 5  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. R/A 1200 S/S
Event Summary                

35 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
       99   JOSH THOMPSON          DAPHNE , AL      H2OXtreme-DMSI                        1     8      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
      811   JAMES PIERCE           LOOMIS , CA      Polaris Indutrie Carbon Tec           2   N/A      2   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       POL                                          Stringline Desig                                                               
        4   ROB SCHATZLE           SHAKOPEE , MN    QUILT RACING, CO KAWASAKI             1     1    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       KAW                                          SPY OPTICS, FACT                                                               
        11  CODY HAWKINS           MALABAR , FL      RIVA            SCOTT GOGGLES        2     2    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          LAWERENCE EQUIP                                                                
       29   SHANE LEE              WAIANAE , HI                                           2    11      2     6    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
       71   JOHN BOZANIC           BROOKLYN , NY    GROUP K                               1   N/A      1     4    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          JB ENTERPRISES                                                                 
       38   NATE VALDEZ            CARLSBAD , CA    BENACKA BLAST    QUALITY REINFORC     2     5    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          JET PILOT                                                                      
      171   BRYAN SIMPSON          CLEARWATER , FL  Jet Trendz /Acti Ruff Fuss Creati     1    13      1     6    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          Dave's Auto Body                                                               
        H1  Laszlo Sumegi           , Hungary       Bomba Energy Dri                      1   N/A      2   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      181   PAT KETTLESON          OMAHA , NE       DEAN'S TEAM                           2     7    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
       03   BRIAN CRAMER           EUGENE , OR      Rossier          Wife                 2    12      2     7    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          Cycle Sports                                                                   
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:41 AM




 6  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. Ski S/S
Event Summary                

29 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
       B32  Urbain Martin          EUGIES                                                 2     1    N/A   N/A      2     1       1   
       YAM                         Belgium                                                                                         
       69   Ludo Caumont           Soustons         Polaris France   Solas                1     4    N/A   N/A      6     3       2   
       POL                         France           Garage Caumont                                                                 
        79  Lopez Brice            Vauvert           FZR             JET PILOT            2    13      1     1      5     5       3   
       YAM                         France           MOTUL                                                                          
      513   MIKE FITT              LAKE HAVASU CITY RIUS RACING      JETTRIM              2     7    N/A   N/A      4     6       4   
       YAM                         AZ               WALTS MOTORSPORT                                                               
      880   PARKER LUND            RENTON , WA      FLY              Maxima         S     1     5    N/A   N/A      8     7       5   
       YAM                                          Hydro Turf                                                                     
       16   TIM BUSHMAN            LIVERMORE , CA   Joey's Watercraf UMI Racing           1     1    N/A   N/A      1    15       6   
       KAW                                          Kawasaki                                                                       
      C21   Mike Klippenstein      Fort McMurray    BLACK FOOT MTRSPT NOVI, SLIPERY       1     2    N/A   N/A     15     2       7   
       YAM                         Canada           FACTORY PIPE     SKAT TRAK,                                                    
      912   RICHARD SHERKER        HOLICONG , PA    Pro Racing Fuels Full Spectrum Ca     2     5    N/A   N/A      7    10       8   
       YAM                                          24-7 Innovations                                                               
       CA1  Dalibor Turkovic       Zabok , Croatia  Motostart                             1     3    N/A   N/A     10     8       9   
       YAM                                          Valvoline                                                                      
      700   MIKE KOE               SACRAMENTO , CA  POLARIS          FACTORY PIPE, CA     2     2    N/A   N/A      3    16      10   
       POL                                          FULL SPECTRUM CA                                                               
       99   JASON WARD             SAN LEANDRO      BORN PSYCHO      HYDRO TURF, SAN      2     8      1     3     11     9      11   
       YAM                         CA               FLY RACING, GO-P                                                               
      333   MARCUS BROWN           MOSES LAKE , WA                                        1     7    N/A   N/A     12    11      12   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
      444   NATHAN BORIS           HOOD RIVER , OR  Full Spectrum    Mid Columbia Mar     1     6    N/A   N/A     14    12      13   
       YAM                                          Impros/Machine W                                                               
      C400  Mike Delaire           Saskatoon        R&D Racing       Protec               1     8      1     4     13    14      14   
       YAM                         Canada           UMI Racing                                                                     
      223   JIM PEARCE             WINTERS , CA     JOEY'S WATERCRAF M/M MARINE, UMI,     2     4    N/A   N/A      9    20      15   
       KAW                                          TEAM SKI                                                                       
      151   WARREN BAZE            KENNEWICK , WA   Western Power Sp Jettrim              2     3    N/A   N/A    N/A     4      16   
       YAM                                          Riva/Slippery/Sp                                                               
       124  LANCE TREMBLAY         SPOKANE , WA     Riva/Boyesen     Slippery / Worx/     1    10      1     2    N/A    13      17   
       YAM                                          ADA/Pro X                                                                      
      869   CURTIS CLARK           SPOKANE , WA     Riva Yamaha, Hot R&D, Pro-Tec, Im     2     6    N/A   N/A    N/A    20      18   
       YAM                                          Hydroturf, Wisec                                                               
            Daniel Martinelli       , Argentina                                           1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                                                                                                         
        11  DAVID EICHMAN          COLORADO SPRINGS PRO-TEC                               2    14      1     8    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         CO               SLIPPERY                                                                       
       377  Giacomo Gellini        Arezzo , Italy   Gellini inc      Fly Note             2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          LEN Helmet       BOBI RACING                                                   
      933   SCOTT FOREST           SPOKANE , WA     RIVA, Slippery,  Boysen, Pro-tec      1     9      1     7    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          Pro-x, Klotz, U.                                                               
      180   JUDD PALMER            ST. GEORGE , UT  R&D              Spy                  2     9      1     5    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          Slippery                                                                       
      200   GREG MATTA             LAS VEGAS , NV   LAS VEGAS PWC RA  R&D AP DESIGNS      1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          SHOWER CURTAIN L                                                               


 6  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. Ski S/S
Event Summary                

29 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
     N108   Ronny Mangerud         Raelingen        Hot Sport Motor                       2    10      1     6    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         NORWAY                                                                                          
      411   MICHAEL MIHILLS        SPICEWOOD , TX   austin jet skier                      2    12      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          willioe nelson.c                                                               
      C50   Doug Lavalle           Ft. McMurray     Avatar           R&D                  2    11      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         Canada           Rius Racing                                                                    
      GB51  Jim Goodchild          Hemel Hempstead  Pro-Tec          Yamaha               1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         UK               M&M EXTREME                                                                    
            Nelio Azeredo dos       , Brazil                                              1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???  Santos                                                                                                                 
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:41 AM




 7  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. R/A 800 S/S
Event Summary                

32 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
      311   TYLER SHAFER           CLERMONT , FL    Jet Ski Orlando  Liquid graphics      1     6    N/A   N/A      5     2       1   
       S-D                                          Red tops/true ca                                                               
        1   BLAINE SPIRES          MINDEN , NV      Fly   Coffmans   Skat-Trak   Mich     1   N/A      1     1      7     1       2   
       S-D                                          Hydroturf   Adre                                                               
      107   MATTHEW ANDERSON       BAYTOWN , TX     Gene's Polaris C                      2     7    N/A   N/A      3     6       3   
       POL                                                                                                                         
     nz194  Michael Goudie         Aucklnad         Kiwi II Construc Worx                 2     2    N/A   N/A      1     9       4   
       S-D                         New Zealand      Tri-Star Interna                                                               
       624  Ray Proulx             Belle River      LAKESHORE PERFOR HYDRO TURF           2     6    N/A   N/A     10     3       5   
       POL                         ONT              BEACH WALK FAMIL                                                               
      124   DAVID MADRID JR.       INCLINE VILLAGE  Watcon           MSD                  2     5    N/A   N/A      9     4       6   
       POL                         NV               Slippery         ROSSIER ENGINEER                                              
        4   KEVIN NITSCHKE         EASTLAKE , OH    Wiseco                                2    11      1     2      8     5       7   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
       77   RYAN FROKJER           ST PAUL, MN      sea-doo          quilt racing         1     7    N/A   N/A      2    11       8   
       S-D                                          twin town racing                                                               
      123   THOMAS HUNT            LANSING , MI     Polaris Racing / Amsoil / UMI Rac     1     9      1     3      4    15       9   
       POL                                          Full Throttle Mo                                                               
      351   CHRISTOPHER PEREIRA    FT MYERS , FL    pereira performa wiseco               1     4    N/A   N/A     14     7      10   
       S-D                                          apdesigns                                                                      
      910   CRAIG INGRAM           NORMAN , OK      PBG RACING                            1     5    N/A   N/A     13     8      11   
       S-D                                          PERFORMANCE WATE                                                               
       19   STEVE GOLD             CHANDLER , AZ    ACTION POWER SPO                      2     4    N/A   N/A     11    13      12   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
       127  TIMOTHY NEFF           INDIALANTIC      Rusty            Neptune Racing       1     1    N/A   N/A     16    10      13   
       S-D                         FL               PowerBar                                                                       
      321   JAYME CHENEY           MAPLETON , ND    CHENEY MOTORS    SPY                  2     1    N/A   N/A     12    14      14   
       S-D                                           QUILT RACING                                                                  
       87   Bar Mikka              Tampere                                                2     3    N/A   N/A     17    12      15   
       POL                         Finland                                                                                         
       KW1  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq   QADSIYA, KUWAIT                                        1     2    N/A   N/A     15    20      16   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      567   JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE    NORTH SYRACUSE   SPORT-MANN                            1    11      1     4     18    20      17   
       S-D                         NY               SEA-DOO RACING                                                                 
      110   JOSH LIGHTFOOT         WALLA WALLA      Polaris                               1     3    N/A   N/A      6    99      18   
       POL                         WA                                                                                              
         7  Jonny Adams            Toronto          Thrust Watercraf Jet Pilot            1   N/A      1     5    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         Canada           Hollywood Racing                                                               
      249   BILL SHALZ             SALT LAKE CITY   High Altitude Mo                      2    10      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                         UT               Klotus Speedwork                                                               
        38  NATE VALDEZ            CARLSBAD , CA    BENACKA BLAST    QUALITY REINFORC     2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          JET PILOT                                                                      
      774   WILLIAM STOEHR         WESTLAKE , OH    PRO RACING FUELS                      2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          WISECO PISTON                                                                  
      222   SCOTT FRANKLIN         TOLEDO , OH      Jazz Motorsports Napoleon Harley-     1     8      1     6    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          Lake and Trail P                                                               
       55   Nungskoi Thanettrakool Bangkok          Ford Explorer Te                      2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                         Thailand                                                                                        


 7  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Exp. R/A 800 S/S
Event Summary                

32 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
      171   SHANE YEAGIN           AUSTIN , TX      FLY              CASTEROL             1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       POL                                          THIRD COAST                                                                    
      811   JAMES PIERCE           LOOMIS , CA      Polaris Indutrie Carbon Tec           1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       POL                                          Stringline Desig                                                               
      111   DONALD JANOVSKY        CANASTOTA , NY   Ingles Proforman Hydro-Turf           2    12      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          SOLAS                                                                          
      716   RICK NOLAN             VILLA RICA , GA  DUNNAVANT PERFOR                      2     8      1     7    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          RICK RUDE RACING                                                               
       T11  Theerawat Larhib       Pattaya          Knauf Fiber Glas                      2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                         Thailand         Pattaya Laguna                                                                 
       111  MICHAEL VRABEL         SYRACUSE , NY    SPORTMANN RACING HOT PRODUCTS         1    10      1     9    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          SEA DOO RACING                                                                 
      166   MARK ROSSMEISL         FRANKLIN , MA    SURF & TURF ENGI DPI RACING           2     9      1     8    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          GBM RACING                                                                     
            Carlos Lazarte         Lima , Peru                                            1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                                                                                                         
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:41 AM




 8  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Pro-Am Ski Stock
Event Summary                

23 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
      200   VICTOR SHELDON         VISTA , CA       Polaris, Slipper Novi                 1     1    N/A   N/A      1     1       1   
       POL                                          Red Bull, UMI AP  SEADOO                                                       
       97   AARON NEWPORT          BENTON CITY      Watcon.com Blows Klotz, Hydroturf     1     2    N/A   N/A      2     2       2   
       POL                         WA               RD, Impros, Fly,                                                               
      223   JIM PEARCE             WINTERS , CA     JOEY'S WATERCRAF M/M MARINE, UMI,     2     1    N/A   N/A      4     3       3   
       KAW                                          TEAM SKI                                                                       
       17   MIKE KELBERER          NEW FREEDOM      R/D, BOYESEN     IMPROS               1     4    N/A   N/A      3     5       4   
       YAM                         PA               UMI, JET PILOT   PRO-X                                                         
       110  Albert Belles          Manresa , Spain  Fed. Catalana de Tsunami Jets         2     2    N/A   N/A      9     4       5   
       POL                                          SkatTrak                                                                       
      264   SHAWN MAYO             VENICE , FL      ACTION FUN SPORT                      1     7    N/A   N/A      5     9       6   
       YAM                                          PACIFIC POWERSPO                                                               
      136   JOEY MICALI            HENDERSON , NV   EXCITEMENT BIKE  HYDRO TURF           1     6    N/A   N/A      8     7       7   
       YAM                                          JOEY MICALI RACI                                                               
       71   DERRICK TIMNEY         LAS VEGAS , NV   Sandtech Racing                       2   N/A      1     2      7    10       8   
       YAM                                          Sports West Yama                                                               
      123   DAWN DAWSON            COLORADO SPRINGS SEEBOLD RACING   PEAK POWERSPORTS     1     5    N/A   N/A     12     6       9   
       YAM                         CO               POLARIS           WATCON.COM                                                   
      428   ROBERT HYDE            HIDEAWAYHILLS    Rhino Linings of                      2   N/A      1     1     13     8      10   
       YAM                         OH               Hansens Energy                                                                 
      128   TONY SLEEMAN           HOUGHTON , MI    PEAK POWERSPORTS WISECO               2     3    N/A   N/A     11    11      11   
       POL                                          TORCO OIL                                                                      
       33   RONALD WALKER          OCEAN CITY , NJ  Sprint PCS       Bayview Marina       1     9    N/A   N/A      6    17      12   
       YAM                                          Riva Yamaha                                                                    
       10   JOHN SHUPER            ALLEGAN , MI     wamiltons/polari factory pipe/han     2   N/A      1     6     10    14      13   
       POL                                          amsoil/watcon                                                                  
      511   TYLER BALLARD          ATASCADERO , CA  MOTOSURF.COM      ROYAL RIDEWEAR      1     8    N/A   N/A     16    12      14   
       YAM                                          CHAMPION OIL                                                                   
       27   LUKE MONSON            ATASCADERO , CA  jet pilot        weaver & sons ma     2   N/A      1     4     15    13      15   
       YAM                                          motosurf.com                                                                   
      117   GREG BEAVER            HUNTINGTON BEACH CIRCUIT JET SPOR                      1   N/A      1     5     14    16      16   
       YAM                         CA               R & D                                                                          
      151   TONY CONKLIN           POTTSBORO , TX                                         2   N/A      1     3     17    15      17   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
        1   ROBERT FLORES          LAS VEGAS , NV   Kawasaki         Body Glove           1     3    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       KAW                                          Bionic Racing                                                                  
            Josef Pernold           , Austria                                             1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                                                                                                         
            Gareth Crook           Albany           Riva             Hydo Turf            2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         New Zealand      Slipperty                                                                      
       100  DAVID HARDENBURGER      ,               LOOTER PRODUCTIONVISTA PALMS CAR      1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       KAW                                          LA MESA FIREMANS WASH                                                          
        2   JUSTIN JAMES           EL CAJON , CA    JET PILOT        VANS                 2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       KAW                                          PG SERIES TRUCKS                                                               
       12   CLARK PETERSON         MINNETRISTA      Polaris          Novi                 2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       POL                         MN               Slippery                                                                       
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:42 AM




 9  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Pro-Am R/A 1200 Stock
Event Summary                

27 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
      222   STUART RASMUSSEN       LANTANA , FL                                           2     1    N/A   N/A      1     1       1   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      191   Sam Harvey             Auckland         Woodbine         Line 7               2   N/A      1     1      2     2       2   
       S-D                         New Zealand      Enzed Hoses                                                                    
       1NZ  Kelle Skelton          Baldwin Park     Kawasaki,SLIPPERYFACTORY PIPE,        2     3    N/A   N/A      5     3       3   
       KAW                         CA                BEACH HOUSE,MAXI SCAT TRAK, NOVI                                              
       80   MARK QUEEN             THORNTON , IL    Dunkin Donuts/Ba Suidyke Yamaha/N     2     2    N/A   N/A      4     4       4   
       POL                                          Showplace Fashio                                                               
      319   TODD JUREK             ELKHART , IN     Millmark Ent/Lee Pier 33/Steel St     2     4    N/A   N/A      6     7       5   
       S-D                                          Barney's Boat Ho                                                               
      111   TOM MILLER             INDIANAPOLIS     Deans Team                            1     4    N/A   N/A      7     8       6   
       S-D                         IN               Sea Doo racing                                                                 
      314   AMY GREEN              CHINO HILLS      Polaris Industri Streamline Desig     2     5    N/A   N/A      8    10       7   
       POL                         CA               James Pierce/Ros                                                               
       187  Margus Keskula          , Estonia                                             2    10      1     2      3    15       8   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
        J2  Takehiro Ohara         Chiba , Japan    Watercraft Magic World Power Spor     1     2    N/A   N/A     14     6       9   
       S-D                                          Skat-Trak                                                                      
        7   DAVID PULLEY           LAKE ELSINORE    DMP MOTORSPORTS/ SKAT-TRAK/PRO-TE     2     7    N/A   N/A      9    12      10   
       YAM                         CA               BORN PSYCHO/RACE                                                               
       13   JOHN HUSTON            LA GRANGE , KY                                         2   N/A      1     4     13     9      11   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      777   CHRIS VALACHOVIC       WALLED LAKE      Sea doo racing   Crazy Joes           2     6    N/A   N/A     11    11      12   
       S-D                         MI               Andy T racing                                                                  
       21   TJ HANES               LA GRANGE , KY                                         1     3    N/A   N/A     10    13      13   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      911   ERIC CASEY FRANCIS     WEST PALM BEACH  Dave's Auto Body Slippery             1     1    N/A   N/A     99     5      14   
       KAW                         FL               Novi                                                                           
       19   TONY SMITH             PALMDALE , CA    IMS (TOM CLARK)  BLOCK ALTERNATIV     1   N/A      1     3     12    99      15   
       S-D                                          SMITH / MX CULTU                                                               
      711   CASEY CAMPBELL         BELTON , TX                                            1     7    N/A   N/A     99    14      16   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
         0  BRIAN HORNER           HENDERSON , NV   IMS                                   2   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                                          Century 21                                                                     
      123   THOMAS HUNT            LANSING , MI     Polaris Racing / Amsoil / UMI Rac     1     8      1     6    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       POL                                          Full Throttle Mo                                                               
       203  KENNETH SIMS           WAXAHACHIE , TX  SIMS RACING      WHITE BROTHERS       2   N/A      1     5    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          MUSTANG RANCH                                                                  
       311  AARON NEWPORT          BENTON CITY      Watcon.com Blows Klotz, Hydroturf     2     9      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       KAW                         WA               RD, Impros, Fly,                                                               
       M1   LUDWIG HOCHSTRASSER    MEXICO CITY DF 1 Grupo Texcoco    TELMEX               1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                          Mexico City                                                                    
       LV8  SCOTT FRAZIER          HALFMOON BAY     WATOOSEE, FACTOR BODY GLOVE, RIVA     1     5    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       S-D                         CA               JETTRIM, UMI, BE                                                               
        99  JORDI TOMAS            LAKE HAVASU CITY Jet Motosport    Jets-X               1   N/A      1     7    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       KAW                         AZ               Motorex                                                                        
       714  Brian Davis            MARYSVILLE , CA  DAVIS SKI WORKS  RACER'S EDGE         2     8      1     8    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          VB                FLY RACING                                                   


 9  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Closed Course               Pro-Am R/A 1200 Stock
Event Summary                

27 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                          HEATS       LCQ/SEMI   MOTO  MOTO   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                            ###   POS    ###   POS    ONE   TWO        
       23   Ray Curry              Calgary                                                1   N/A      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                         Alberta                                                                                         
      317   Kenny Gaan             Redmond , WA     Golden Globe Tra UMI, Slippery        1     6    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       KAW                                          Tacoma Motorspor                                                               
       32   CHARLIE MARTINEZ       BUENA PARK , CA  DEFINITE DELIVER HYDRO TURF           1     9      1   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          DMP MOTORSPORTS                                                                
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:42 AM



 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Nov. R/A 800 Ltd
Event Summary                

27 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
      229   TIM MILES              SALINA , KS      Salina Powerspor                     99.99        99.99        99.99         25   
       S-D                                          Mr. Cleen                                                                      
       118  MICHAEL CORELLA        GLENDALE, CA     JET WORLD                            99.99        99.99        99.99         25   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      116   JOHN TIMMONS           THE COLONY , TX  WATERWORKS REPAI LIQUID FORCE RAC    99.99        99.99        99.99         25   
       POL                                          MATCO TOOLS                                                                    
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:44 AM




 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. R/A 800 S/S
Event Summary                

32 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
        1   BLAINE SPIRES          MINDEN , NV      Fly   Coffmans   Skat-Trak   Mich    19.14        19.43        19.14          1   
       S-D                                          Hydroturf   Adre                                                               
       127  TIMOTHY NEFF           INDIALANTIC      Rusty            Neptune Racing      20.04        19.57        19.57          2   
       S-D                         FL               PowerBar                                                                       
      311   TYLER SHAFER           CLERMONT , FL    Jet Ski Orlando  Liquid graphics     19.65        20.17        19.65          3   
       S-D                                          Red tops/true ca                                                               
      321   JAYME CHENEY           MAPLETON , ND    CHENEY MOTORS    SPY                  19.8        19.96         19.8          4   
       S-D                                           QUILT RACING                                                                  
      111   DONALD JANOVSKY        CANASTOTA , NY   Ingles Proforman Hydro-Turf          20.07         19.9         19.9          5   
       S-D                                          SOLAS                                                                          
      107   MATTHEW ANDERSON       BAYTOWN , TX     Gene's Polaris C                     20.26         20.3        20.26          6   
       POL                                                                                                                         
      910   CRAIG INGRAM           NORMAN , OK      PBG RACING                           20.27        20.36        20.27          7   
       S-D                                          PERFORMANCE WATE                                                               
     nz194  Michael Goudie         Aucklnad         Kiwi II Construc Worx                21.33        20.52        20.52          8   
       S-D                         New Zealand      Tri-Star Interna                                                               
      123   THOMAS HUNT            LANSING , MI     Polaris Racing / Amsoil / UMI Rac    20.66        20.92        20.66          9   
       POL                                          Full Throttle Mo                                                               
        38  NATE VALDEZ            CARLSBAD , CA    BENACKA BLAST    QUALITY REINFORC    20.66        21.23        20.66         10   
       S-D                                          JET PILOT                                                                      
       KW1  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq   QADSIYA, KUWAIT                                       32.08        20.82        20.82         11   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
       624  Ray Proulx             Belle River      LAKESHORE PERFOR HYDRO TURF           22.9        20.86        20.86         12   
       POL                         ONT              BEACH WALK FAMIL                                                               
       77   RYAN FROKJER           ST PAUL, MN      sea-doo          quilt racing        20.98        21.51        20.98         13   
       S-D                                          twin town racing                                                               
      351   CHRISTOPHER PEREIRA    FT MYERS , FL    pereira performa wiseco              21.13         21.3        21.13         14   
       S-D                                          apdesigns                                                                      
      110   JOSH LIGHTFOOT         WALLA WALLA      Polaris                              21.21        22.32        21.21         15   
       POL                         WA                                                                                              
      124   DAVID MADRID JR.       INCLINE VILLAGE  Watcon           MSD                 21.52         22.6        21.52         16   
       POL                         NV               Slippery         ROSSIER ENGINEER                                              
      249   BILL SHALZ             SALT LAKE CITY   High Altitude Mo                     22.09        21.97        21.97         17   
       S-D                         UT               Klotus Speedwork                                                               
       19   STEVE GOLD             CHANDLER , AZ    ACTION POWER SPO                     22.01        99.99        22.01         18   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
         7  Jonny Adams            Toronto          Thrust Watercraf Jet Pilot           22.27        22.04        22.04         19   
       YAM                         Canada           Hollywood Racing                                                               
      716   RICK NOLAN             VILLA RICA , GA  DUNNAVANT PERFOR                     23.96        23.09        23.09         20   
       S-D                                          RICK RUDE RACING                                                               
      166   MARK ROSSMEISL         FRANKLIN , MA    SURF & TURF ENGI DPI RACING          23.12        23.52        23.12         21   
       S-D                                          GBM RACING                                                                     
      222   SCOTT FRANKLIN         TOLEDO , OH      Jazz Motorsports Napoleon Harley-    23.19        23.42        23.19         22   
       S-D                                          Lake and Trail P                                                               
        4   KEVIN NITSCHKE         EASTLAKE , OH    Wiseco                               25.46        99.99        25.46         23   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
       4C   MICHAEL VRABEL         SYRACUSE , NY    SPORTMANN RACING HOT PRODUCTS        99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       S-D                                          SEA DOO RACING                                                                 


 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. R/A 800 S/S
Event Summary                

32 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
      811   JAMES PIERCE           LOOMIS , CA      Polaris Indutrie Carbon Tec          99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       POL                                          Stringline Desig                                                               
      171   SHANE YEAGIN           AUSTIN , TX      FLY              CASTEROL            99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       POL                                          THIRD COAST                                                                    
       87   Bar Mikka              Tampere                                               99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       POL                         Finland                                                                                         
      774   WILLIAM STOEHR         WESTLAKE , OH    PRO RACING FUELS                     99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       S-D                                          WISECO PISTON                                                                  
            Carlos Lazarte         Lima , Peru                                           99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       ???                                                                                                                         
       T11  Theerawat Larhib       Pattaya          Knauf Fiber Glas                     99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       S-D                         Thailand         Pattaya Laguna                                                                 
      567   JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE    NORTH SYRACUSE   SPORT-MANN                           99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       S-D                         NY               SEA-DOO RACING                                                                 
       55   Nungskoi Thanettrakool Bangkok          Ford Explorer Te                     99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       S-D                         Thailand                                                                                        
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:44 AM



 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. Ski Ltd
Event Summary                

38 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
        8   TIM BUSHMAN            LIVERMORE , CA   Joey's Watercraf UMI Racing          22.57         21.4         21.4          1   
       KAW                                          Kawasaki                                                                       
      151   WARREN BAZE            KENNEWICK , WA   Western Power Sp Jettrim             23.23        22.31        22.31          2   
       YAM                                          Riva/Slippery/Sp                                                               
      500   Ryan Burt              Jersey , UK      Jettecnica, Ital                     22.69        23.12        22.69          3   
       YAM                                          SLIPPERY                                                                       
       CA1  Dalibor Turkovic       Zabok , Croatia  Motostart                            23.65        24.09        23.65          4   
       YAM                                          Valvoline                                                                      
      200   TODD MILLER            GREENACRES , WA  pro-tec          hydro-turf          26.76        24.11        24.11          5   
       YAM                                          riva                                                                           
        68  Fabrizio Rossi         Cesena , Italy   Fly-Note                             25.24        24.33        24.33          6   
       YAM                                          SecurPoint                                                                     
      912   RICHARD SHERKER        HOLICONG , PA    Pro Racing Fuels Full Spectrum Ca    24.49        24.46        24.46          7   
       YAM                                          24-7 Innovations                                                               
       69   Ludo Caumont           Soustons         Polaris France   Solas               24.49        25.09        24.49          8   
       POL                         France           Garage Caumont                                                                 
      757   DIO RAMIREZ            PALM SPRINGS     Jetworks Racing  UMI Racing          26.01        24.52        24.52          9   
       YAM                         CA               Slippery                                                                       
       701  WILLIAM "WILLY" MILLER PASCO , WA       Riva Yamaha                          24.66        25.12        24.66         10   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
      933   SCOTT FOREST           SPOKANE , WA     RIVA, Slippery,  Boysen, Pro-tec     24.81        26.08        24.81         11   
       YAM                                          Pro-x, Klotz, U.                                                               
      GB51  Jim Goodchild          Hemel Hempstead  Pro-Tec          Yamaha              24.85        25.04        24.85         12   
       YAM                         UK               M&M EXTREME                                                                    
       110  Albert Belles          Manresa , Spain  Fed. Catalana de Tsunami Jets        25.05        24.98        24.98         13   
       YAM                                          SkatTrak                                                                       
       377  Giacomo Gellini        Arezzo , Italy   Gellini inc      Fly Note            26.47        25.07        25.07         14   
       YAM                                          LEN Helmet       BOBI RACING                                                   
      428   VON TRUNK              CATHEDRAL CITY   Canyon Electric  R&D Racing           25.1        25.23         25.1         15   
       YAM                         CA               Jet Works                                                                      
      GB3   Rowland Plyer          Oxon , UK        RivaYamahauk.com Harpers Fitness     25.75        25.28        25.28         16   
       YAM                                          Blowsion                                                                       
       J5   Makoto Ito              , Japan                                              26.76         25.6         25.6         17   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
       117  JASON WARD             SAN LEANDRO      BORN PSYCHO      HYDRO TURF, SAN     27.53        25.67        25.67         18   
       YAM                         CA               FLY RACING, GO-P                                                               
      C400  Mike Delaire           Saskatoon        R&D Racing       Protec              26.45        25.85        25.85         19   
       YAM                         Canada           UMI Racing                                                                     
      333   MARCUS BROWN           MOSES LAKE , WA                                       26.88        25.94        25.94         20   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
     N108   Ronny Mangerud         Raelingen        Hot Sport Motor                      26.49           26           26         21   
       YAM                         NORWAY                                                                                          
      609   LEEANNE FALVEY         SEABROOK BEACH   Fly Racing/Hydro Slippery/Riva Ya    26.16        28.13        26.16         22   
       YAM                         NH               Full Spectrum/Vi                                                               
      169   SHAWN QUEMADA          DIAMOND BAR      MOM & DAD        COMPETITIVE CRAN     26.8        26.97         26.8         23   
       YAM                         CA               AARON DAVIS RACI                                                               
       10   ROBERT KOY             LUTZ , FL        elite performanc russ fuss creati    27.86        28.34        27.86         24   
       YAM                                          century design                                                                 


 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. Ski Ltd
Event Summary                

38 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
      2GR   VASILIS MORAITIS       ATHENS GREECE     CHAMPIONS                            32.9        30.42        30.42         25   
       YAM                                          OAKLEY                                                                         
        4   KEN WILLIAMS           BOISE , ID       powerhouse       line-x              99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                                          weller climate c                                                               
       29   GLENN COWAN            LAKE HAVASU CITY UMI              Maxima Oils         99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                         AZ               Slippery                                                                       
       47   STEVE ZORNACKI         COLORADO SPRINGS GM SPECIALIST OF PERKINS RACING      99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                         CO               SLIPPERY WHEN WE                                                               
        9   PAUL PUCHALSKI         BOCA RATON , FL  slippery         east coast  raci    99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                                          riva                                                                           
      225   KYLE GOCAL             CYPRESS , CA     Jetworks         CArbon Tech         99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                                          Slippery                                                                       
       12   CLARK PETERSON         MINNETRISTA      Polaris          Novi                99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       POL                         MN               Slippery                                                                       
      101    MICHAEL HOHNSTEIN     SAN ANTONIO      Riva Yamaha      NOVI, SPECTRUM P    99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                         TX               Rayce, Inc.                                                                    
            Nelio Azeredo dos       , Brazil                                             99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       ???  Santos                                                                                                                 
            Gerardo Gonzalez        , Argentina                                          99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       ???                                                                                                                         
       B32  Urbain Martin          EUGIES                                                99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                         Belgium                                                                                         
            Nabil Broka             , Norocco                                            99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       ???                                                                                                                         
            Jamal Belhassni         , Norocco                                            99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       ???                                                                                                                         
      411   MICHAEL MIHILLS        SPICEWOOD , TX   austin jet skier                     99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                                          willioe nelson.c                                                               
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:45 AM


 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Nov. Ski Stock
Event Summary                

30 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
      187   RIFF DEL PARDO         ARCATA , CA      MOMAR'S WORLD                         32.4        33.32         32.4         25   
       KAW                                                                                                                         
      357   SCOTT SCHNEIDER        SAN GABRIEL      Rice Motorsports                     35.31        35.61        35.31         26   
       YAM                         CA                                                                                              
      110   JASON SALINAS          ALTA LOMA , CA   impros           dmp motorsports     35.63        38.49        35.63         27   
       KAW                                          jet pilot                                                                      
      281   RODNEY REITZ           CORONA , CA                                            37.5        37.28        37.28         28   
       POL                                                                                                                         
      980   KYLE GIBFORD           LAS VEGAS , NV                                        99.99        99.99        99.99         29   
       KAW                                                                                                                         
      109   MICHAEL SOKOLOWSKI     JUPITER , FL     SPECIALTY WATERC WAMILTONS           99.99        99.99        99.99         29   
       YAM                                          B/RAD RACING                                                                   
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:45 AM




 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. Veterans Ski S/S
Event Summary                

32 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
      700   MIKE KOE               SACRAMENTO , CA  POLARIS          FACTORY PIPE, CA    22.78        23.76        22.78          1   
       POL                                          FULL SPECTRUM CA                                                               
        6   JOSEPH PEARCE          WINTERS , CA     JOEY'S WATERCRAF STEELE PARK, OFF    23.09        23.14        23.09          2   
       KAW                                          TEAM SKI, UMI, W                                                               
      C21   Mike Klippenstein      Fort McMurray    BLACK FOOT MTRSPT NOVI, SLIPERY      23.34        24.42        23.34          3   
       YAM                         Canada           FACTORY PIPE     SKAT TRAK,                                                    
      GB51  Jim Goodchild          Hemel Hempstead  Pro-Tec          Yamaha              24.44        23.35        23.35          4   
       YAM                         UK               M&M EXTREME                                                                    
      880   PARKER LUND            RENTON , WA      FLY              Maxima         S    24.49        23.67        23.67          5   
       YAM                                          Hydro Turf                                                                     
        18  ROBERT FLORES          LAS VEGAS , NV   Kawasaki         Body Glove          23.78        23.85        23.78          6   
       KAW                                          Bionic Racing                                                                  
       220  KELLY STUHR-KANTOLA    ENGLEWOOD , CO   PEAK P0WERSPORTS UMI, SLIPPERY, M     25.6        23.85        23.85          7   
       YAM                                          HOT PRODUCTS, SK                                                               
        11  DAVID EICHMAN          COLORADO SPRINGS PRO-TEC                              24.18        24.03        24.03          8   
       YAM                         CO               SLIPPERY                                                                       
       CA1  Dalibor Turkovic       Zabok , Croatia  Motostart                            24.07        25.75        24.07          9   
       YAM                                          Valvoline                                                                      
      200   GREG MATTA             LAS VEGAS , NV   LAS VEGAS PWC RA  R&D AP DESIGNS      25.1        24.46        24.46         10   
       YAM                                          SHOWER CURTAIN L                                                               
      701   WILLIAM "WILLY" MILLER PASCO , WA       Riva Yamaha                          25.17         24.5         24.5         11   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
        8   TODD SCHAEFER          WRIGHTSVILLE     Riva   Yamaha    Full Spectrum       25.01        25.05        25.01         12   
       YAM                         PA               Slippery                                                                       
      513   MIKE FITT              LAKE HAVASU CITY RIUS RACING      JETTRIM             25.02        25.53        25.02         13   
       YAM                         AZ               WALTS MOTORSPORT                                                               
       411  DAVID ARANT            VISALIA , CA     THE PALACE INDIA BEEFIT PRODUCTS     35.62        25.39        25.39         14   
       YAM                                          DM DESIGNS                                                                     
      869   CURTIS CLARK           SPOKANE , WA     Riva Yamaha, Hot R&D, Pro-Tec, Im     26.4         25.5         25.5         15   
       YAM                                          Hydroturf, Wisec                                                               
      847   LANCE TREMBLAY         SPOKANE , WA     Riva/Boyesen     Slippery / Worx/    25.61        25.81        25.61         16   
       YAM                                          ADA/Pro X                                                                      
       29   GLENN COWAN            LAKE HAVASU CITY UMI              Maxima Oils         25.75        26.32        25.75         17   
       YAM                         AZ               Slippery                                                                       
        67  Nic Wallis             Burlington       Pro Fuels        Baker Performanc    25.82        27.84        25.82         18   
       YAM                         Canada           WCK Recreation                                                                 
        28  BOB VASSALLO           ROCKLIN , CA     EDGE PRO                             36.06        26.38        26.38         19   
       YAM                                          GRANITE BAY WATE                                                               
      180   JUDD PALMER            ST. GEORGE , UT  R&D              Spy                 27.27        27.21        27.21         20   
       YAM                                          Slippery                                                                       
       10   ROBERT KOY             LUTZ , FL        elite performanc russ fuss creati    27.68        99.99        27.68         21   
       YAM                                          century design                                                                 
      275   WADE CHAPIN            SARASOTA , FL    ACTION KAWASAKI                      27.73         27.8        27.73         22   
       KAW                                          ACTION MACHINE W                                                               
      698   RONALD JONES           FILER , ID       ACTION CYCLES &                      30.34        46.74        30.34         23   
       KAW                                          F.E.R.                                                                         
        H4  Ferenc Gal              , Hungary                                            33.02        34.35        33.02         24   
       YAM                                                                                                                         


 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. Veterans Ski S/S
Event Summary                

32 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
      999   TOM KENNEDY            ROSLINDALE , MA  SURF & TURF ENGI COMM PROS           33.39        39.51        33.39         25   
       YAM                                          ATLANTIC WATERCR                                                               
      101    MICHAEL HOHNSTEIN     SAN ANTONIO      Riva Yamaha      NOVI, SPECTRUM P    99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                         TX               Rayce, Inc.                                                                    
      136   JOEY MICALI            HENDERSON , NV   EXCITEMENT BIKE  HYDRO TURF          99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                                          JOEY MICALI RACI                                                               
       924  STEVE ZORNACKI         COLORADO SPRINGS GM SPECIALIST OF PERKINS RACING      99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                         CO               SLIPPERY WHEN WE                                                               
     T152   Pichet Settura         Pattaya          IR Boat Center   Mittweida/Trifty    99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                         Thailand         Pattaya Laguna                                                                 
      C50   Doug Lavalle           Ft. McMurray     Avatar           R&D                 99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                         Canada           Rius Racing                                                                    
            Gerardo Gonzalez        , Argentina                                          99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       ???                                                                                                                         
       c5   Mike Janssen           Burlington , ON  MPJ Racing                           99.99        99.99        99.99         26   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:46 AM




 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. Ski S/S
Event Summary                

29 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
       16   TIM BUSHMAN            LIVERMORE , CA   Joey's Watercraf UMI Racing          21.36        22.81        21.36          1   
       KAW                                          Kawasaki                                                                       
        79  Lopez Brice            Vauvert           FZR             JET PILOT           24.68        22.36        22.36          2   
       YAM                         France           MOTUL                                                                          
      700   MIKE KOE               SACRAMENTO , CA  POLARIS          FACTORY PIPE, CA    24.86        22.75        22.75          3   
       POL                                          FULL SPECTRUM CA                                                               
      151   WARREN BAZE            KENNEWICK , WA   Western Power Sp Jettrim             22.97        23.85        22.97          4   
       YAM                                          Riva/Slippery/Sp                                                               
      880   PARKER LUND            RENTON , WA      FLY              Maxima         S    23.45        23.86        23.45          5   
       YAM                                          Hydro Turf                                                                     
       B32  Urbain Martin          EUGIES                                                23.66        23.93        23.66          6   
       YAM                         Belgium                                                                                         
        11  DAVID EICHMAN          COLORADO SPRINGS PRO-TEC                              25.21        23.83        23.83          7   
       YAM                         CO               SLIPPERY                                                                       
      C21   Mike Klippenstein      Fort McMurray    BLACK FOOT MTRSPT NOVI, SLIPERY      99.99        23.97        23.97          8   
       YAM                         Canada           FACTORY PIPE     SKAT TRAK,                                                    
       CA1  Dalibor Turkovic       Zabok , Croatia  Motostart                            25.43        23.98        23.98          9   
       YAM                                          Valvoline                                                                      
      200   GREG MATTA             LAS VEGAS , NV   LAS VEGAS PWC RA  R&D AP DESIGNS     24.37        24.13        24.13         10   
       YAM                                          SHOWER CURTAIN L                                                               
      933   SCOTT FOREST           SPOKANE , WA     RIVA, Slippery,  Boysen, Pro-tec     24.22        25.75        24.22         11   
       YAM                                          Pro-x, Klotz, U.                                                               
      444   NATHAN BORIS           HOOD RIVER , OR  Full Spectrum    Mid Columbia Mar    24.42        24.24        24.24         12   
       YAM                                          Impros/Machine W                                                               
      513   MIKE FITT              LAKE HAVASU CITY RIUS RACING      JETTRIM                26        24.61        24.61         13   
       YAM                         AZ               WALTS MOTORSPORT                                                               
       117  JASON WARD             SAN LEANDRO      BORN PSYCHO      HYDRO TURF, SAN     24.94        24.63        24.63         14   
       YAM                         CA               FLY RACING, GO-P                                                               
      223   JIM PEARCE             WINTERS , CA     JOEY'S WATERCRAF M/M MARINE, UMI,    24.77        35.34        24.77         15   
       KAW                                          TEAM SKI                                                                       
      333   MARCUS BROWN           MOSES LAKE , WA                                       24.97        27.33        24.97         16   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
       69   Ludo Caumont           Soustons         Polaris France   Solas               25.18        25.02        25.02         17   
       POL                         France           Garage Caumont                                                                 
      912   RICHARD SHERKER        HOLICONG , PA    Pro Racing Fuels Full Spectrum Ca    25.06        25.73        25.06         18   
       YAM                                          24-7 Innovations                                                               
      847   LANCE TREMBLAY         SPOKANE , WA     Riva/Boyesen     Slippery / Worx/    25.91        25.32        25.32         19   
       YAM                                          ADA/Pro X                                                                      
      869   CURTIS CLARK           SPOKANE , WA     Riva Yamaha, Hot R&D, Pro-Tec, Im    25.44        26.68        25.44         20   
       YAM                                          Hydroturf, Wisec                                                               
     N108   Ronny Mangerud         Raelingen        Hot Sport Motor                      26.37        25.72        25.72         21   
       YAM                         NORWAY                                                                                          
      C400  Mike Delaire           Saskatoon        R&D Racing       Protec              26.54        25.85        25.85         22   
       YAM                         Canada           UMI Racing                                                                     
      180   JUDD PALMER            ST. GEORGE , UT  R&D              Spy                 26.51        26.46        26.46         23   
       YAM                                          Slippery                                                                       
      411   MICHAEL MIHILLS        SPICEWOOD , TX   austin jet skier                     99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       YAM                                          willioe nelson.c                                                               


 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. Ski S/S
Event Summary                

29 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
      GB51  Jim Goodchild          Hemel Hempstead  Pro-Tec          Yamaha              99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       YAM                         UK               M&M EXTREME                                                                    
            Nelio Azeredo dos       , Brazil                                             99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       ???  Santos                                                                                                                 
            Daniel Martinelli       , Argentina                                          99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       ???                                                                                                                         
      C50   Doug Lavalle           Ft. McMurray     Avatar           R&D                 99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       YAM                         Canada           Rius Racing                                                                    
       377  Giacomo Gellini        Arezzo , Italy   Gellini inc      Fly Note            99.99        99.99        99.99         24   
       YAM                                          LEN Helmet       BOBI RACING                                                   
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:46 AM



 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. R/A 1200 Ltd
Event Summary                

35 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
      838   BRIAN BRISCOE          FOUNTAIN VALLEY  Body Glove       Versa Climber       20.08         20.9        20.08          1   
       ???                         CA               R&D                                                                            
      999   SHAWN NINESLING        LITTLETON , CO   DEAN'T TEAM      NOVI                20.11        21.16        20.11          2   
       S-D                                          SEA-DOO           TWIN PEAKS                                                   
        1   RYAN HARDWICK          KNOXVILLE , TN   Pepsi            Dixie Stampede      20.31        20.75        20.31          3   
       YAM                                          Yamaha                                                                         
      T11   Theerawat Larhib       Pattaya          Knauf Fiber Glas                     20.33        22.83        20.33          4   
       S-D                         Thailand         Pattaya Laguna                                                                 
        4   ROB SCHATZLE           SHAKOPEE , MN    QUILT RACING, CO KAWASAKI            20.52        31.71        20.52          5   
       KAW                                          SPY OPTICS, FACT                                                               
      777   RICKY LAYMAN           SATSUMA , FL     Layman Well Dril Garage X            20.78        21.49        20.78          6   
       S-D                                          Riva                                                                           
       99   JORDI TOMAS            LAKE HAVASU CITY Jet Motosport    Jets-X              31.32        20.98        20.98          7   
       KAW                         AZ               Motorex                                                                        
       25   JOHN GONDINI           NORTH LAS VEGAS  Miller           Neo oil/Factory     21.98        21.22        21.22          8   
       S-D                         NV               UMI                                                                            
      BR1   Celio Vinicius         Goiania          Ekzem/UCG        Perry P. Group      21.35        21.23        21.23          9   
       S-D                         Brazil           Café Rancheiro                                                                 
       KW1  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq   QADSIYA, KUWAIT                                       23.62        21.37        21.37         10   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
        37  EVAN CONNELL           WEST BLOOMFIELD  REC MOTORSPORTS  THE CONNELL FAMI    21.63        22.25        21.63         11   
       S-D                         MI               HOMEDICS                                                                       
      181   PAT KETTLESON          OMAHA , NE       DEAN'S TEAM                          22.52        22.16        22.16         12   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      567   JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE    NORTH SYRACUSE   SPORT-MANN                            22.3        22.38         22.3         13   
       S-D                         NY               SEA-DOO RACING                                                                 
      911   ERIC CASEY FRANCIS     WEST PALM BEACH  Dave's Auto Body Slippery            22.42         25.5        22.42         14   
       KAW                         FL               Novi                                                                           
      317   Kenny Gaan             Redmond , WA     Golden Globe Tra UMI, Slippery       99.99        22.43        22.43         15   
       KAW                                          Tacoma Motorspor                                                               
      124   RYAN LEADBETTER        LOGAN , OH       LEADBETTER RACIN SLIPPERY            22.93        23.88        22.93         16   
       YAM                                          RIVA                                                                           
      111   JAMES HOSTETTER        NEWARK , OH      Sobe             5150 Clothing De    24.35        25.44        24.35         17   
       YAM                                          Maxima Racing Oi                                                               
       117  JONATHAN DENT          HODURAS                                               26.02        24.63        24.63         18   
       S-D                         HONDURAS                                                                                        
      112   SCOTTY BIGGS           LAKE WORTH , FL  FARTHING RACING                      26.52        34.24        26.52         19   
       YAM                                          MOM & DAD                                                                      
       418  CASEY CAMPBELL         BELTON , TX                                            99.9        99.99         99.9         20   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      200   JOHN GRACE             TIFFIN , IA      RED BULL         GRACE EXHAUSTION    99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       YAM                                          IOWA CITY MOTORS                                                               
      LV34  ARNIS BREDIKS           , LAVITA        MA FRAZIER RACING                    99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
       226  BRENTON RHOADES        LAKE HAVASU, AZ  R&D              GASKET TECHNOLOGY   99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       S-D                                          ADVENT IGNITIONS SOLAS                                                         
       229  DERICK PARKER          NOBLESVILLE      FEPCO            JIC ELECTRIC        99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       YAM                         IN               D.A.R.E.                                                                       


 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. R/A 1200 Ltd
Event Summary                

35 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
     C477   JAY EDWORTHY           CAMBRIDE ONTARIO Team Vincent Mot J&D Seeds           99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       S-D                         CANADA           Baker Performanc                                                               
      777   TIMOTHY MILLER         WACO , TX        BEVERLY RACING   ROSSIER/SEA-DOO     99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       S-D                                          DALES JET SPORTS                                                               
       71   JOHN BOZANIC           BROOKLYN , NY    GROUP K                              99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       S-D                                          JB ENTERPRISES                                                                 
        2   BILLY DEARMAN          MADISON , MS     YAMAHA MOTOR COR JET PILOT, BEACH    99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       YAM                                          FARTHING RACING                                                                
      424   RANDY PRATT            RENO , NV        Thompson's Auto  Mileham Inc.        99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       YAM                                          Davis Ski works                                                                
       GR1  AKIS MALOUCHOUS        ATHENS , GREECE  CHAMPIONS JETSKI .COM                99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       KAW                                                                                                                         
            Roger Hortensius        , Canada                                             99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       ???                                                                                                                         
            Paul Del Rosario       Corinthian Garde Petron Gas Corpo                     99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       ???                         Philippines      Networx Jetsport                                                               
            Malouchos Charalampos  Athens , Greece  Champions Jetski                     99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       KAW                                                                                                                         
      171   BRYAN SIMPSON          CLEARWATER , FL  Jet Trendz /Acti Ruff Fuss Creati    99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       YAM                                          Dave's Auto Body                                                               
      LV31  ANDRES POZNAKS         RIGA, LATVIA     MA FRAZIER RACING                    99.99        99.99        99.99         21   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:47 AM




 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Pro-Am Ski Stock
Event Summary                

23 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
      200   VICTOR SHELDON         VISTA , CA       Polaris, Slipper Novi                24.98        24.75        24.75          1   
       POL                                          Red Bull, UMI AP  SEADOO                                                       
      223   JIM PEARCE             WINTERS , CA     JOEY'S WATERCRAF M/M MARINE, UMI,    24.91         24.9         24.9          2   
       KAW                                          TEAM SKI                                                                       
      428   ROBERT HYDE            HIDEAWAYHILLS    Rhino Linings of                     26.04        25.44        25.44          3   
       YAM                         OH               Hansens Energy                                                                 
       71   DERRICK TIMNEY         LAS VEGAS , NV   Sandtech Racing                      26.46        25.71        25.71          4   
       YAM                                          Sports West Yama                                                               
      136   JOEY MICALI            HENDERSON , NV   EXCITEMENT BIKE  HYDRO TURF          26.14        25.78        25.78          5   
       YAM                                          JOEY MICALI RACI                                                               
       17   MIKE KELBERER          NEW FREEDOM      R/D, BOYESEN     IMPROS              28.37        25.81        25.81          6   
       YAM                         PA               UMI, JET PILOT   PRO-X                                                         
      511   TYLER BALLARD          ATASCADERO , CA  MOTOSURF.COM      ROYAL RIDEWEAR     26.68         27.6        26.68          7   
       YAM                                          CHAMPION OIL                                                                   
      264   SHAWN MAYO             VENICE , FL      ACTION FUN SPORT                     26.73         26.7         26.7          8   
       YAM                                          PACIFIC POWERSPO                                                               
       10   JOHN SHUPER            ALLEGAN , MI     wamiltons/polari factory pipe/han    28.06        26.98        26.98          9   
       POL                                          amsoil/watcon                                                                  
       97   AARON NEWPORT          BENTON CITY      Watcon.com Blows Klotz, Hydroturf    27.11        27.08        27.08         10   
       POL                         WA               RD, Impros, Fly,                                                               
      123   DAWN DAWSON            COLORADO SPRINGS SEEBOLD RACING   PEAK POWERSPORTS    28.75        28.39        28.39         11   
       YAM                         CO               POLARIS           WATCON.COM                                                   
       27   LUKE MONSON            ATASCADERO , CA  jet pilot        weaver & sons ma    28.72        37.32        28.72         12   
       YAM                                          motosurf.com                                                                   
       100  DAVID HARDENBURGER      ,               LOOTER PRODUCTIONVISTA PALMS CAR     28.82        28.83        28.82         13   
       KAW                                          LA MESA FIREMANS WASH                                                          
       110  Albert Belles          Manresa , Spain  Fed. Catalana de Tsunami Jets        29.37        29.22        29.22         14   
       POL                                          SkatTrak                                                                       
      151   TONY CONKLIN           POTTSBORO , TX                                        31.07        29.31        29.31         15   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
       33   RONALD WALKER          OCEAN CITY , NJ  Sprint PCS       Bayview Marina      29.52        29.69        29.52         16   
       YAM                                          Riva Yamaha                                                                    
      128   TONY SLEEMAN           HOUGHTON , MI    PEAK POWERSPORTS WISECO              29.86        31.03        29.86         17   
       POL                                          TORCO OIL                                                                      
            Josef Pernold           , Austria                                            99.99        99.99        99.99         18   
       ???                                                                                                                         
            Gareth Crook           Albany           Riva             Hydo Turf           99.99        99.99        99.99         18   
       YAM                         New Zealand      Slipperty                                                                      
       12   CLARK PETERSON         MINNETRISTA      Polaris          Novi                99.99        99.99        99.99         18   
       POL                         MN               Slippery                                                                       
      117   GREG BEAVER            HUNTINGTON BEACH CIRCUIT JET SPOR                     99.99        99.99        99.99         18   
       YAM                         CA               R & D                                                                          
        2   JUSTIN JAMES           EL CAJON , CA    JET PILOT        VANS                99.99        99.99        99.99         18   
       KAW                                          PG SERIES TRUCKS                                                               
        1   ROBERT FLORES          LAS VEGAS , NV   Kawasaki         Body Glove          99.99        99.99        99.99         18   
       KAW                                          Bionic Racing                                                                  
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:47 AM




 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Pro-Am R/A 1200 Stock
Event Summary                

27 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
      222   STUART RASMUSSEN       LANTANA , FL                                          20.52        20.52        20.52          1   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      191   Sam Harvey             Auckland         Woodbine         Line 7              21.52        20.67        20.67          2   
       S-D                         New Zealand      Enzed Hoses                                                                    
       1NZ  Kelle Skelton          Baldwin Park     Kawasaki,SLIPPERYFACTORY PIPE,       20.75        21.02        20.75          3   
       KAW                         CA                BEACH HOUSE,MAXI SCAT TRAK, NOVI                                              
      123   THOMAS HUNT            LANSING , MI     Polaris Racing / Amsoil / UMI Rac    20.89        21.78        20.89          4   
       POL                                          Full Throttle Mo                                                               
      111   TOM MILLER             INDIANAPOLIS     Deans Team                           23.33        21.44        21.44          5   
       S-D                         IN               Sea Doo racing                                                                 
      319   TODD JUREK             ELKHART , IN     Millmark Ent/Lee Pier 33/Steel St    21.46        21.75        21.46          6   
       S-D                                          Barney's Boat Ho                                                               
        0   BRIAN HORNER           HENDERSON , NV   IMS                                  22.11        21.69        21.69          7   
       S-D                                          Century 21                                                                     
      314   AMY GREEN              CHINO HILLS      Polaris Industri Streamline Desig    21.98        21.78        21.78          8   
       POL                         CA               James Pierce/Ros                                                               
        99  JORDI TOMAS            LAKE HAVASU CITY Jet Motosport    Jets-X              21.92        22.05        21.92          9   
       KAW                         AZ               Motorex                                                                        
       187  Margus Keskula          , Estonia                                            23.37        22.08        22.08         10   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
        J2  Takehiro Ohara         Chiba , Japan    Watercraft Magic World Power Spor    22.57        33.58        22.57         11   
       S-D                                          Skat-Trak                                                                      
      317   Kenny Gaan             Redmond , WA     Golden Globe Tra UMI, Slippery       23.73        22.86        22.86         12   
       KAW                                          Tacoma Motorspor                                                               
      777   CHRIS VALACHOVIC       WALLED LAKE      Sea doo racing   Crazy Joes          23.32        23.61        23.32         13   
       S-D                         MI               Andy T racing                                                                  
       19   TONY SMITH             PALMDALE , CA    IMS (TOM CLARK)  BLOCK ALTERNATIV    23.47        23.33        23.33         14   
       S-D                                          SMITH / MX CULTU                                                               
       21   TJ HANES               LA GRANGE , KY                                        23.78        23.34        23.34         15   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
       80   MARK QUEEN             THORNTON , IL    Dunkin Donuts/Ba Suidyke Yamaha/N    32.65        23.36        23.36         16   
       POL                                          Showplace Fashio                                                               
      711   CASEY CAMPBELL         BELTON , TX                                           23.52        24.06        23.52         17   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      911   ERIC CASEY FRANCIS     WEST PALM BEACH  Dave's Auto Body Slippery            24.94        23.73        23.73         18   
       KAW                         FL               Novi                                                                           
       LV8  SCOTT FRAZIER          HALFMOON BAY     WATOOSEE, FACTOR BODY GLOVE, RIVA    23.74           24        23.74         19   
       S-D                         CA               JETTRIM, UMI, BE                                                               
       311  AARON NEWPORT          BENTON CITY      Watcon.com Blows Klotz, Hydroturf     23.9        26.44         23.9         20   
       KAW                         WA               RD, Impros, Fly,                                                               
       13   JOHN HUSTON            LA GRANGE , KY                                        24.94        34.19        24.94         21   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
        7   DAVID PULLEY           LAKE ELSINORE    DMP MOTORSPORTS/ SKAT-TRAK/PRO-TE    25.65        25.09        25.09         22   
       YAM                         CA               BORN PSYCHO/RACE                                                               
       203  KENNETH SIMS           WAXAHACHIE , TX  SIMS RACING      WHITE BROTHERS      99.99        99.99        99.99         23   
       YAM                                          MUSTANG RANCH                                                                  
       M1   LUDWIG HOCHSTRASSER    MEXICO CITY DF 1 Grupo Texcoco    TELMEX              99.99        99.99        99.99         23   
       ???                                          Mexico City                                                                    


 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Pro-Am R/A 1200 Stock
Event Summary                

27 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
       23   Ray Curry              Calgary                                               99.99        99.99        99.99         23   
       ???                         Alberta                                                                                         
       714  Brian Davis            MARYSVILLE , CA  DAVIS SKI WORKS  RACER'S EDGE        99.99        99.99        99.99         23   
       YAM                                          VB                FLY RACING                                                   
       32   CHARLIE MARTINEZ       BUENA PARK , CA  DEFINITE DELIVER HYDRO TURF          99.99        99.99        99.99         23   
       YAM                                          DMP MOTORSPORTS                                                                
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:47 AM





 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. R/A 800 Ltd
Event Summary                

26 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
      321   JAYME CHENEY           MAPLETON , ND    CHENEY MOTORS    SPY                 20.46        20.45        20.45          1   
       S-D                                           QUILT RACING                                                                  
         1  BLAINE SPIRES          MINDEN , NV      Fly   Coffmans   Skat-Trak   Mich    20.97        20.62        20.62          2   
       S-D                                          Hydroturf   Adre                                                               
       127  TIMOTHY NEFF           INDIALANTIC      Rusty            Neptune Racing      21.52        20.67        20.67          3   
       S-D                         FL               PowerBar                                                                       
      314   AMY GREEN              CHINO HILLS      Polaris Industri Streamline Desig    20.87        20.68        20.68          4   
       POL                         CA               James Pierce/Ros                                                               
      110   JOSH LIGHTFOOT         WALLA WALLA      Polaris                              20.89        20.82        20.82          5   
       POL                         WA                                                                                              
      528   JASON WORKMAN          VERNAL , UT      slippery         umi                 21.01        20.84        20.84          6   
       S-D                                          full spectrum                                                                  
       C5   Rick Maj               Toronto          Energy Fitness   The Pension Grou       21        21.35           21          7   
       S-D                         Canada           Pennzoil Marine                                                                
        1   DONALD JANOVSKY        CANASTOTA , NY   Ingles Proforman Hydro-Turf           22.1        21.05        21.05          8   
       S-D                                          SOLAS                                                                          
      123   THOMAS HUNT            LANSING , MI     Polaris Racing / Amsoil / UMI Rac    21.25        27.64        21.25          9   
       POL                                          Full Throttle Mo                                                               
       418  JASON NEIMAN            , P.FLUGERVILLA CARNIVAL                             21.55         22.4        21.55         10   
       S-D                                          BELL P&O                                                                       
       327  MICHAEL VRABEL         SYRACUSE , NY    SPORTMANN RACING HOT PRODUCTS         21.7        21.73         21.7         11   
       S-D                                          SEA DOO RACING                                                                 
      311   TYLER SHAFER           CLERMONT , FL    Jet Ski Orlando  Liquid graphics     99.99        22.04        22.04         12   
       S-D                                          Red tops/true ca                                                               
       66   BILL BATES             DELANO , MN      Shorewood RV     Race Graphics        22.9        22.37        22.37         13   
       S-D                                          Quilt Racing                                                                   
      227   JEFF KEYS              GARLAND , TX     KEYS RACING                           22.8        22.42        22.42         14   
       POL                                          MIKE -M-                                                                       
      567   JOE "JO-JO" MANNISE    NORTH SYRACUSE   SPORT-MANN                           22.74        22.67        22.67         15   
       S-D                         NY               SEA-DOO RACING                                                                 
      166   MARK ROSSMEISL         FRANKLIN , MA    SURF & TURF ENGI DPI RACING          23.37        22.71        22.71         16   
       S-D                                          GBM RACING                                                                     
      222   SCOTT FRANKLIN         TOLEDO , OH      Jazz Motorsports Napoleon Harley-    23.38        24.06        23.38         17   
       S-D                                          Lake and Trail P                                                               
       11   ANIVA ROMAN            FORT MYERS , FL  John Kirk Enterp Jet Force           23.62        24.44        23.62         18   
       S-D                                          Roman's Racing                                                                 
       774  WILLIAM STOEHR         WESTLAKE , OH    PRO RACING FUELS                     24.58        36.25        24.58         19   
       S-D                                          WISECO PISTON                                                                  
      pe69  Anibal Aliaga          Lima , Peru                                           99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       ???                                                                                                                         
      169   DARIN DAHL             JEFFERSON CITY   Pro Watersports                      99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       POL                         MO               Polaris Racing                                                                 
      171   SHANE YEAGIN           AUSTIN , TX      FLY              CASTEROL            99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       POL                                          THIRD COAST                                                                    
      901   JOSEPH STOUT           NEW TRENTON      watcon.com       polaris racing      99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       POL                         IN               mark                                                                           
        5   AMY PEREIRA            FT MYERS , FL    WISECO PISTONS                       99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       ???                                          LIQUID SPEED                                                                   


 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. R/A 800 Ltd
Event Summary                

26 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
       55   Nungskoi Thanettrakool Bangkok          Ford Explorer Te                     99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       S-D                         Thailand                                                                                        
      pe03  Atilio Encomendero     Lima , Peru                                           99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       ???                                                                                                                         
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:49 AM




 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. R/A 1200 S/S
Event Summary                

35 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
      153   CRAIG SLEETH           FREDERICK , CO   Peak Powersports                     20.34        19.44        19.44          1   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      T11   Theerawat Larhib       Pattaya          Knauf Fiber Glas                     19.65        23.26        19.65          2   
       S-D                         Thailand         Pattaya Laguna                                                                 
        4   ROB SCHATZLE           SHAKOPEE , MN    QUILT RACING, CO KAWASAKI            20.31        19.73        19.73          3   
       KAW                                          SPY OPTICS, FACT                                                               
      999   SHAWN NINESLING        LITTLETON , CO   DEAN'T TEAM      NOVI                20.49         20.1         20.1          4   
       S-D                                          SEA-DOO           TWIN PEAKS                                                   
      500   ALAN MILLER            INDIANAPOLIS     Atomic Racing                        20.12        20.17        20.12          5   
       S-D                         IN               Sea Doo Racing                                                                 
       03   BRIAN CRAMER           EUGENE , OR      Rossier          Wife                20.18        22.32        20.18          6   
       S-D                                          Cycle Sports                                                                   
        1   RYAN HARDWICK          KNOXVILLE , TN   Pepsi            Dixie Stampede      20.45        20.71        20.45          7   
       YAM                                          Yamaha                                                                         
         4  Teddy Pons             Cagnes , France  Inprinerie Pons  Jet Inport          21.63        20.58        20.58          8   
       YAM                                          Team Audenar                                                                   
      777   TIMOTHY MILLER         WACO , TX        BEVERLY RACING   ROSSIER/SEA-DOO     21.38         20.8         20.8          9   
       YAM                                          DALES JET SPORTS                                                               
      112   SCOTTY BIGGS           LAKE WORTH , FL  FARTHING RACING                      21.76        21.04        21.04         10   
       YAM                                          MOM & DAD                                                                      
      110   BRUCE JOHNSTON         VALLEJO , CA     Rossier Engineer Wiseco-MSD_UMI      22.22        21.35        21.35         11   
       S-D                                          Slippery-Beach H                                                               
      123   RICKY LAYMAN           SATSUMA , FL     Layman Well Dril Garage X            21.84         21.4         21.4         12   
       YAM                                          Riva                                                                           
      191   Sam Harvey             Auckland         Woodbine         Line 7              21.66        21.49        21.49         13   
       S-D                         New Zealand      Enzed Hoses                                                                    
      124   RYAN LEADBETTER        LOGAN , OH       LEADBETTER RACIN SLIPPERY            21.75        21.77        21.75         14   
       YAM                                          RIVA                                                                           
       KW1  Yousef Alabdulrazzaq   QADSIYA, KUWAIT                                       21.85        22.42        21.85         15   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
       25   MATT GONDINI           LAS VEGAS , NV   Miller two strok Factory Pipe        21.97        21.93        21.93         16   
       S-D                                          NEO Oil                                                                        
        37  EVAN CONNELL           WEST BLOOMFIELD  REC MOTORSPORTS  THE CONNELL FAMI    32.39        22.23        22.23         17   
       S-D                         MI               HOMEDICS                                                                       
      181   PAT KETTLESON          OMAHA , NE       DEAN'S TEAM                          22.67        22.32        22.32         18   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      911   ERIC CASEY FRANCIS     WEST PALM BEACH  Dave's Auto Body Slippery             24.3        23.16        23.16         19   
       KAW                         FL               Novi                                                                           
       113  CODY HAWKINS           MALABAR , FL      RIVA            SCOTT GOGGLES       99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       YAM                                          LAWERENCE EQUIP                                                                
       77   RYAN FROKJER           ST PAUL, MN      sea-doo          quilt racing        99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       S-D                                          twin town racing                                                               
            Gareth Crook           Albany           Riva             Hydo Turf           99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       ???                         New Zealand      Slipperty                                                                      
            Paul Del Rosario       Corinthian Garde Petron Gas Corpo                     99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       ???                         Philippines      Networx Jetsport                                                               
      811   JAMES PIERCE           LOOMIS , CA      Polaris Indutrie Carbon Tec          99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       POL                                          Stringline Desig                                                               


 22  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Slalom                      Exp. R/A 1200 S/S
Event Summary                

35 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         FIRST       SECOND         BEST      FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                               RUN          RUN          RUN           
       32   CHARLIE MARTINEZ       BUENA PARK , CA  DEFINITE DELIVER HYDRO TURF          99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       YAM                                          DMP MOTORSPORTS                                                                
       99   JOSH THOMPSON          DAPHNE , AL      H2OXtreme-DMSI                       99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
       454  DERICK PARKER          NOBLESVILLE      FEPCO            JIC ELECTRIC        99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       YAM                         IN               D.A.R.E.                                                                       
      911   EDDIE BEVERLEY         LANCASTER , TX   BEVERLEY RACING, ROSSIER ENGINEER    99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       ???                                          DALE'S JET SPORT                                                               
       c1   KEVIN FALUSI           TORONTO ONTARIO  CalJet Performan SeaDoo Racing       99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       S-D                         CANADA           Rotax Factory Ra                                                               
       29   SHANE LEE              WAIANAE , HI                                          99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
       71   JOHN BOZANIC           BROOKLYN , NY    GROUP K                              99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       S-D                                          JB ENTERPRISES                                                                 
            NATE VALDEZ            CARLSBAD , CA    BENACKA BLAST    QUALITY REINFORC    99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       S-D                                          JET PILOT                                                                      
      171   BRYAN SIMPSON          CLEARWATER , FL  Jet Trendz /Acti Ruff Fuss Creati    99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       YAM                                          Dave's Auto Body                                                               
        H1  Laszlo Sumegi           , Hungary       Bomba Energy Dri                     99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       S-D                                                                                                                         
      111   JAMES HOSTETTER        NEWARK , OH      Sobe             5150 Clothing De    99.99        99.99        99.99         20   
       YAM                                          Maxima Racing Oi                                                               
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:49 AM




 100  - World Finals 2002    Lake Havasu AZ    10/13/2002

Freestyle                   Amateur Freestyle
Event Summary                

21 riders registered for this event.
                                                                                         #1    #2     #3    #4     #5 TOTAL   FINAL
     CRAFT  RIDER NAME             CITY/STATE       SPONSORS                                                                       
            Rok Florjancic          , Slovenia                                          9.7   9.4    9.5   9.5    9.5  47.6       1   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
            Ryoichi Manyama         , Japan         SE               Kajino Water Wor   9.7   9.2    9.5   9.5    9.4  47.3       2   
       YAM                                          Yamaha Fujita                                                                  
            Cristiano Magarao      Lauro De Freitas Jet World        Auto Pecas Gama    9.4   9.5    9.3   9.5    9.4  47.1       3   
       YAM                         Bahia            Power Sound                                                                    
            ROBERT PILLUS          MELBOURNE , FL   Wamilton                            9.4   9.6    9.3   9.4    9.3    47       4   
       YAM                                          Solas                                                                          
            Mike Brookfield        Banks , UK                                           9.6   9.2    9.4   9.3    9.1  46.6       5   
       ???                                                                                                                         
            Katsuya Sudo            , Japan         Shin-Racing                         9.5   9.3    9.4   9.1    9.2  46.5       6   
       YAM                                          Jaw Sports                                                                     
        0   PATRICK BOGART         CLEARWATER , FL  Wamiltons        Hydro-Turf         9.5     9    9.2   8.9    9.2  45.8       7   
       YAM                                          Team Scream                                                                    
        0   HENNO HEITUR           SAN ANSELMO      Jet FX                              9.3   9.1    9.3     9      9  45.7       8   
       YAM                         CA                                                                                              
        0   JEREMY PARR            RED OAK , TX     Blowsion, Slippe RIVA, Boyesen, T   9.2   9.3    8.8   8.9      9  45.2       9   
       YAM                                          ADA Racing, GOKI                                                               
        0   TYLER GENTRY           GREELEY , CO     Parents          Westpoint Interi     9   9.3    9.1   8.6    9.1  45.1      10   
       YAM                                          Olympus Mons Mtn                                                               
        0   LORIN LOWE             PROVO , UT       24-7             Frandsens Rec Ce   9.3   9.1    9.2   8.7    8.8  45.1      11   
       YAM                                          Slippery                                                                       
            Brian Tenor            Calgary, Alberta Bow Ridge Sports                    9.1   9.2      9   9.2    8.6  45.1      11   
       S-D                         Canada           Handi-Boat Socie                                                               
      999   TOM KENNEDY            ROSLINDALE , MA  SURF & TURF ENGI COMM PROS          8.8   9.4    8.8   9.5    8.6  45.1      11   
       YAM                                          ATLANTIC WATERCR                                                               
     J-15   Katsuya Kachu           , Japan                                             8.7   9.1    9.2   8.7    8.9  44.6      14   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
            MICHAEL DEMAURO        RANCHO CUCAMONGA HYDRO TURF       JET PILOT            9     9    9.1   8.6    8.7  44.4      15   
       KAW                         CA               IMPROS           ADR                                                           
            Marcelo Akira Morimoto Sao Paulo        Tec Pads Brake P X-Freestylecom     9.2   8.5    8.7   8.6    8.7  43.7      16   
       YAM                         Brazil           Jet Traction                                                                   
        0   KYLE TROTTER           PONCA , OK       HYDRO TURF       UMI, ADA RACING    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          SLIPPERY                                                                       
        0   TROY HUENINK           BEATRICE , NE    FIBERGLASS ENTER                    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                                                                                                         
            Alex Fielder            , UK                                                N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       ???                                                                                                                         
            Jan Mlodyszewski       Flatery                                              N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                         Norway                                                                                          
            DAYTON FEDAK           EVERETT , WA     JET PILOT         DAY PRODUCTIONS   N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A    N/A   N/A     N/A   
       YAM                                          HYDRO TURF                                                                     
            This copy of Aquascore is licensed for FULL USE - Only By The IJSBA
            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:51 AM


            Report any other use to REWARD@AQUASCORE.COM for REWARD !!                     10/12/2002     9:04:55 AM