IJSBA Pro Watercraft Tour
Presented by Kawasaki.

Results Round 5
Encinitas, CA May 17, 2002

Pro Ski 800 Superstock Main
1. Chris MacClugage Irvine, CA Kawasaki
2. Victor Sheldon Vista, CA Polaris
3. Chris Fischetti Lake Havasu, AZ Polaris
4. Sean Workman Escondido, CA Yamaha
5. Dustin Motzouris South Africa Kawasaki
6. Chris Lawrence La Habra Heights, CA Yamaha
7. Steven Dauliach France Kawasaki
8. Raymond Barre Garden Grove, CA Yamaha
9. Jason Windebank Pacific Palisades, CA Yamaha
10. Justin Windsor La Habra Heights, CA Yamaha
11. Vince Colf Huntington Beach, CA Yamaha
12. Aaron Newport Benton City, WA Yamaha
13. Craig Warner Corona, CA Kawasaki
14. Tera Laho Lake Havasu, AZ Yamaha
15. Masaharu Takanoshita Japan Kawasaki
16. Jeff Troegner Newport Beach, CA Kawasaki
17. Celio Vinisius Goiania, Brazil Yamaha
n/a. Dustin Farthing PSL, FL Yamaha

Pro Ski 800 Superstock Bonus Qualifier*
1. Chris MacClugage Irvine, CA Kawasaki
2. Victor Sheldon Vista, CA Polaris
3. Dustin Motzouris South Africa Kawasaki
4. Justin Windsor La Habra Heights, CA Yamaha
5. Chris Fischetti Lake Havasu, AZ Polaris
6. Sean Workman Escondido, CA Yamaha
7. Chris Lawrence La Habra Heights, CA Yamaha
8. Masaharu Takanoshita Japan Kawasaki
9. Raymond Barre Garden Grove, CA Yamaha
10. Tera Laho Lake Havasu, AZ Yamaha
11. Vince Colf Huntington Beach, CA Yamaha
12. Celio Vinisius Goiania, Brazil Yamaha
13. Craig Warner Corona, CA Kawasaki
14. Steven Dauliach France Kawasaki
15. Jason Windebank Pacific Palisades, CA Yamaha
16. Aaron Newport Benton City, WA Yamaha
17. Jeff Troegner Newport Beach, CA Kawasaki
18. Niki Goudreau Lake Havasu, AZ Yamaha
n/a. Dustin Farthing PSL, FL Yamaha

Pro Runabout 1200 Superstock Bonus Qualifier(*)(**)
1. Dustin Motzouris South Africa Kawasaki
2. Dustin Farthing PSL, FL Yamaha
3. Chris MacClugage Irvine, CA Kawasaki
4. Chris Lawrence La Habra Heights, CA Yamaha
5. Kane Cahill Auckland, New Zealand Yamaha
6. Erminio Iantosca Naples, FL Yamaha
7. Craig Warner Corona, CA Kawasaki
8. Eric Lagopoulos Longboat Key, FL Kawasaki
9. Chad Canepa Reno, NV Sea-Doo
10. Kenneth Ritchie Fullerton, CA Yamaha
11. David Pulley Lake Elsinore, CA Yamaha
12. James Griffith Jr. Reno, NV Kawasaki

*Heat 1 and 2 Combined for Ski Division - Fastest Time Decides Winner and 20 point system is used in Bonus Qualifiers.

**No main was run.