2004 Dos Equis World Finals Results
Sunday October 3, 2004


							
Novice Ski Stock							
							
Heat 1							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	500		HAGEST, MATT										
	2	427		Marr, Billy									
	3	32		SWANSON, JEFF									
	4	357		SCHNEIDER, SCOTT									
	5	123		HUNT, THOMAS									
	6	114		WARD, BILL								
	7	4		Schatzle, Rob									
	8	237		LOGE, CHRIS									
	9	224		BALDWIN, EDWARD									
	10	911		HACKLER, MIKE									
	11	0		Hughes, David									
							
Heat 2							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	957		Horvath, Tibor										
	2	999		BRUNELLE, BRUCE										
	3	824		King, Steve										
	4	720		PAJERSKI, DEAN										
	5	23		SMETAK, JONATHAN										
	6	169		Ault, Barry										
	7	609		LATULIPPE, NORM										
	8	812		Geiger, Jay										
	9	802		DURBIN, WADE										
	10	C303		Cote, Jeramie										
	11	212		JACKSON, BRIAN C								
							
Heat 3							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	187		DEL PARDO, RIFF										
	2	275		Dahlquist, Robby									
	3	658		ROBERTS, IAN									
	4	375		Sarmiento, Peter									
	5	3		Curran, Geno									
	6	449		COTA, PAUL									
	7	555		jackson, JOEY									
	8	169		Carlson, Tim									
	9	823		FORTES, JESSE									
	10	621		POWELL, GLEN									
	11	201		NOVAKOVICH, AARON						
							
LCQ 1							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	169		Carlson, Tim										
	2	449		COTA, PAUL									
	3	123		HUNT, THOMAS							
	4	212		JACKSON, BRIAN C								
	5	224		BALDWIN, EDWARD							
	6	609		LATULIPPE, NORM							
	7	621		POWELL, GLEN							
	8	802		DURBIN, WADE							
	9	23		SMETAK, JONATHAN								
	10	4		Schatzle, Rob								
	11	0		Hughes, David			
												
LCQ 2							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	555		jackson, JOEY								
	2	237		LOGE, CHRIS								
	3	169		Ault, Barry								
	4	823		FORTES, JESSE							
	5	911		HACKLER, MIKE							
	6	812		Geiger, Jay								
	7	3		Curran, Geno							
	8	C303		Cote, Jeramie								
	9	201		NOVAKOVICH, AARON							
	10	114		WARD, BILL			
							
					
Novice Runabout 1200 Limited													
Heat 1							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	119		KERNS, BOBBY									
	2	114		MENTZEL, LARRY								
	3	800		AMARAL, CHARLES								
	4	596		BURRILL, BLAKE									
	5	777		Schau, David								
	6	44		Doherty, Doc									
	7	121		OUELLETTE, SCOTT									
	8	888		Northcott, T.J.								
	9	862		FREITAS, MIKE								
	10	85		Lambert, Opie								
	11	319		BRISCOE, BRANDON									
	12	805		OOSTERINK, STEVEN								
	13	827		WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA CATHERINE			
												
Heat 2							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	521		MILLS, TRACE							
	2	578		LAPIERRE, TIM								
	3	110		kilkus, EVAN								
	4	396		WEAVER, BRIAN							
	5	136		WILSON, JAMES								
	6	779		ODANI, MINORU								
	7	364		Fitzsimmons, Jay							
	8	223		ECCLES, JUSTIN								
	9	811		STELLHORN, ROBERT							
	10	118		VACA, FREDDY								
	11	427		HOLCOMB, BEN								
	12	32		Martinez, Charlie								
	13	0		PATRICK, CHARLES			
												
LCQ 1							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	118		VACA, FREDDY							
	2	319		BRISCOE, BRANDON							
	3	862		FREITAS, MIKE								
	4	427		HOLCOMB, BEN								
	5	32		Martinez, Charlie								
	6	364		Fitzsimmons, Jay								
	7	888		Northcott, T.J.								
	8	121		OUELLETTE, SCOTT								
	9	85		Lambert, Opie								
	10	223		ECCLES, JUSTIN									
	11	827		WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA CATHERINE								
	12	811		STELLHORN, ROBERT								
	13	805		OOSTERINK, STEVEN								
	14	0		PATRICK, CHARLES			
					
Novice Runabout 1200 Stock							
							
Heat 1							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	308		Smith, Ryan							
	2	NZ130		Taylor, Shane								
	3	138		BOHAT, BRAD								
	4	32		Martinez, Charlie								
	5	121		OUELLETTE, SCOTT								
	6	369		BACAL, EDWIN								
	7	320		Williams, Jerod								
	8	107		Dzalbs, Uldis								
	9	680		SENKO, ERIC								
	10	501		LAMBERT, JOSH OPIE								
	11	110		kilkus, EVAN								
	12	142		MCLAUGHLIN, JOHN			
					
Heat 2							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	436		HANDY, NATHAN								
	2	127		Tidyman, Mike								
	3	44		Doherty, Doc									
	4	596		BURRILL, BLAKE			
	5	66		Stockton, Andrew								
	6	319		Kurmatovs, Marats									
	7	007		SEDDON, CLAY									
	8	316		LOPEZ JR, CARLOS									
	9	420		Dula, Timothy									
	10	777		Myrick, Mike									
	11	710		BROWN, ROBERT			
						
Heat 3							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	2		JONES, RUSSELL									
	2	427		HOLCOMB, BEN									
	3	502		Masood, Ryell									
	4	713		Beadlescomb, Russ									
	5	521		MILLS, TRACE									
	6	264		Norton, Aaron									
	7	779		ODANI, MINORU									
	8	131		RAY, DAVID								
	9	696		SCHANDELMAYER, JEREMY									
	10	126		OWEN, JOHN								
	11	827		WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA CATHERINE			
						
LCQ 1							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	696		SCHANDELMAYER, JEREMY									
	2	521		MILLS, TRACE									
	3	320		Williams, Jerod								
	4	121		OUELLETTE, SCOTT									
	5	779		ODANI, MINORU									
	6	680		SENKO, ERIC									
	7	316		LOPEZ JR, CARLOS									
	8	110		kilkus, EVAN									
	9	319		Kurmatovs, Marats									
	10	777		Myrick, Mike									
	11	827		WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA CATHERINE			
						
LCQ 2							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	264		Norton, Aaron									
	2	501		LAMBERT, JOSH OPIE									
	3	66		Stockton, Andrew									
	4	131		RAY, DAVID									
	5	126		OWEN, JOHN									
	6	369		BACAL, EDWIN									
	7	007		SEDDON, CLAY									
	8	107		Dzalbs, Uldis									
	9	142		MCLAUGHLIN, JOHN									
	10	420		Dula, Timothy									
	11	710		BROWN, ROBERT			
					
Novice Runabout 800 Stock							
							
Moto 1							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	124		BANCROFT, RON								
	2	C2		Danagher, Vince									
	3	905		Leidel, Paul									
	4	771		WILSON, BILL									
	5	100		MORACZEWSKI, MICHAEL									
	6	C15		Horne, Gordon									
	7	164		Larsen, JT									
	8	727		VANGOR, STEVE			
						
Masters Ski Stock							
							
Heat 1							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	454		BRYANT, JACQUE									
	2	924		TSENG, EDDIE									
	3	722		HYDE, ROBERT									
	4	9		MATTA, GREG								
	5	111		SIMS, CHARLES								
	6	SG2		Prodanovich, Michael									
	7	X111		CARANCI, FRANK									
	8	121		Grondahl, Mark								
	9	C1		Denoon, Doug									
	10	91		MYERSCOUGH, JAMMIN									
	11	46		Bailey-McCallum, Ann			
					
Heat 2							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	106		Haig, Bill									
	2	152		REDINGER, KEVIN									
	3	698		JONES, RONALD									
	4	716		MASTERS, DAN									
	5	151		GARBER, TIMOTHY									
	6	101		FITZEN, STEVE									
	7	169		TUCKER, CAROL SUE									
	8	3		Curran, Geno									
	9	621		POWELL, GLEN									
	10	225		Carbaugh, Donald									
	11	171		McIntosh, Ken			
						
LCQ 1							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	121		Grondahl, Mark									
	2	C1		Denoon, Doug									
	3	169		TUCKER, CAROL SUE									
	4	46		Bailey-McCallum, Ann									
	5	225		Carbaugh, Donald									
	6	X111		CARANCI, FRANK									
	7	621		POWELL, GLEN									
	8	3		Curran, Geno									
	9	171		McIntosh, Ken									
	10	91		MYERSCOUGH, JAMMIN			
					
Novice Ski Limited							
						
Heat 1							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	110		Reker, Troy									
	2	101		ANTHONY, JASON									
	3	171		SIMS, MARK									
	4	501		Young, Todd									
	5	113		TAYLOR, JUSTIN								
	6	C19		Rushinka, Jeff								
	7	114		WARD, BEAU									
	8	279		MATYJA, CALEB								
	9	269		Hines, David								
	10	212		JACKSON, BRIAN C									
	11	T2		Wongpinta, Arthit								
	12	C47		Allard, Danny								
	13	C1		Gould, Norman									
	14	225		POWELL, GLEN			
					
Heat 2							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	149		Ito, Masashi								
	2	777		MOORE, NATHAN									
	3	637		WIEMANN, DUSTIN									
	4	427		Marr, Billy									
	5	242		POSTEN, KEVIN									
	6	181		LEFTLY III, JOHN									
	7	178		THOMPSON, JESSE									
	8	883		HOGGARD, MONTY									
	9	T3		Sitipoon, Sanan									
	10	c81		FECULAK, NATHAN									
	11	160		Mertlich, Tyler									
	12	119		HECK, DONALD									
	13	295		Monopoli, Nathan			
					
LCQ 1							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	178		THOMPSON, JESSE									
	2	T2		Wongpinta, Arthit									
	3	C47		Allard, Danny									
	4	T3		Sitipoon, Sanan									
	5	883		HOGGARD, MONTY									
	6	295		Monopoli, Nathan								
	7	269		Hines, David									
	8	c81		FECULAK, NATHAN									
	9	160		Mertlich, Tyler									
	10	279		MATYJA, CALEB									
	11	212		JACKSON, BRIAN C									
	12	114		WARD, BEAU									
	13	C1		Gould, Norman									
	14	119		HECK, DONALD									
	15	225		POWELL, GLEN			
						
Novice Runabout 800 Limited							
							
Moto 1							
	Place		Boat		Name		
	1	114		CLAYTON, CLAUDE							
	2	122		LICAUSI, JOE								
	3	187		Ellison, Nick								
	4	166		NAUJOKS, MARK								
	5	116		GRAFF, ERIC								
	6	729		STANLEY, JEFF								
	7	785X		FAZO, CARL								
	8	247		HEIMANN, JODY								
	9	177		MAGGIO, FRANK								
	10	413		Miles, Daren								
	11	313		YATES, ALEX								
	12	569		SAGER, CADE								
	13	805		OOSTERINK, STEVEN