2004 Dos Equis World Finals Results
Tuesday October 5, 2004 


For Slalom and Overall - please scroll down the page.



Closed Course 

Amateur Veterans Runabout 1200 Superstock     
Heat 1     
1 Bates, Bill Delano, MN 
2 BEACH, BILL HILLSBORO, OR 
3 ANICK, JOHN NEWHALL, CA 
4 RESER, STEVE ARLINGTON, TX 
5 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
6 Ham, Larry Phoenix, AZ 
7 O'ROURKE, MICK LAPORTE, TX 
8 Northcott, T.J. Anchorage, AK 
9 Ubilliz, Miguel San Borga - Lima, NONE 
10 GREEN, AMY ESCONDIDO, CA 
11 INGRAM, CRAIG NORMAN, OK 
12 BENEKER, BILL PHILADELPHIA, PA 
13 Dent, Jonathan San Pedro Sulla, NONE 
                    
Heat 2     
1 Heidler, K.C. Laguna Beach, CA 
2 GOLD, STEVE CHANDLER, AZ 
3 SIMS, KENNETH WAXAHACHIE, TX 
4 Grace, John Tiffin, IA 
5 Jones, JOHN R CLEARWATER, FL 
6 WALD, GARY ST CLAIR SHORES, MI 
7 Amaral, Chuck Somerset, MA 
8 Rossmeisl, Mark Franklin, MA 
9 WEAVER, MICHAEL LITITZ, PA 
10 Schau, David Michigan City, IN 
11 McLaughlin, Joe Vancouver, WA 
12 PARR, SCOTT POULSBO, WA 
13 Hortensius, Roger Hamilton, Ontario, NONE 
                    
LCQ 1     
1 Hortensius, Roger Hamilton, Ontario, NONE 
2 Amaral, Chuck Somerset, MA 
3 WEAVER, MICHAEL LITITZ, PA 
4 INGRAM, CRAIG NORMAN, OK 
5 Rossmeisl, Mark Franklin, MA 
6 McLaughlin, Joe Vancouver, WA 
7 GREEN, AMY ESCONDIDO, CA 
8 PARR, SCOTT POULSBO, WA 
9 Ubilliz, Miguel San Borga - Lima, NONE 
10 O'ROURKE, MICK LAPORTE, TX 
11 BENEKER, BILL PHILADELPHIA, PA 
12 Dent, Jonathan San Pedro Sulla, NONE 
13 Schau, David Michigan City, IN 
14 Northcott, T.J. Anchorage, AK 
                    
Moto 1     
1 Heidler, K.C. Laguna Beach, CA 
2 SIMS, KENNETH WAXAHACHIE, TX 
3 Grace, John Tiffin, IA 
4 Bates, Bill Delano, MN 
5 INGRAM, CRAIG NORMAN, OK 
6 GOLD, STEVE CHANDLER, AZ 
7 Amaral, Chuck Somerset, MA 
8 WEAVER, MICHAEL LITITZ, PA 
9 WALD, GARY ST CLAIR SHORES, MI 
10 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
11 ANICK, JOHN NEWHALL, CA 
12 Jones, JOHN R CLEARWATER, FL 
13 RESER, STEVE ARLINGTON, TX 
14 Ham, Larry Phoenix, AZ 
15 BEACH, BILL HILLSBORO, OR 
16 Hortensius, Roger Hamilton, Ontario, NONE 
                    
Moto 2     
1 Bates, Bill Delano, MN 
2 BEACH, BILL HILLSBORO, OR 
3 GOLD, STEVE CHANDLER, AZ 
4 Grace, John Tiffin, IA 
5 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
6 WALD, GARY ST CLAIR SHORES, MI 
7 SIMS, KENNETH WAXAHACHIE, TX 
8 INGRAM, CRAIG NORMAN, OK 
9 Hortensius, Roger Hamilton, Ontario, NONE 
10 Jones, JOHN R CLEARWATER, FL 
11 RESER, STEVE ARLINGTON, TX 
12 Amaral, Chuck Somerset, MA 
13 WEAVER, MICHAEL LITITZ, PA 
14 Ham, Larry Phoenix, AZ 
15 ANICK, JOHN NEWHALL, CA 
16 Heidler, K.C. Laguna Beach, CA 
                    
Final     
1 Bates, Bill Delano, MN 
2 Grace, John Tiffin, IA 
3 GOLD, STEVE CHANDLER, AZ 
4 SIMS, KENNETH WAXAHACHIE, TX 
5 INGRAM, CRAIG NORMAN, OK 
6 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
7 WALD, GARY ST CLAIR SHORES, MI 
8 BEACH, BILL HILLSBORO, OR 
9 Amaral, Chuck Somerset, MA 
10 WEAVER, MICHAEL LITITZ, PA 
11 Jones, JOHN R CLEARWATER, FL 
12 RESER, STEVE ARLINGTON, TX 
13 Hortensius, Roger Hamilton, Ontario, NONE 
14 Ham, Larry Phoenix, AZ 
15 ANICK, JOHN NEWHALL, CA 
16 Heidler, K.C. Laguna Beach, CA 
                    
Masters Ski Stock     
Heat 1     
1 BRYANT, JACQUE CARMEL, IN 
2 TSENG, EDDIE PUEBLO WEST, CO 
3 HYDE, ROBERT HIDEAWAYHILLS, OH 
4 MATTA, GREG LAS VEGAS, NV 
5 SIMS, CHARLES LAKE ELSINORE, CA 
6 Prodanovich, Michael Belgrade, NONE 
7 CARANCI, FRANK CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 
8 Grondahl, Mark Yelm, WA 
9 Denoon, Doug Calagary, QC 
10 MYERSCOUGH, JAMMIN LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
11 Bailey-McCallum, Ann Nelson (BC), NONE 
                    
Heat 2     
1 Haig, Bill Apex, NC 
2 REDINGER, KEVIN YAKIMA, WA 
3 JONES, RONALD FILER, ID 
4 MASTERS, DAN YAKIMA, WA 
5 GARBER, TIMOTHY COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
6 FITZEN, STEVE LAS VEGAS, NV 
7 TUCKER, CAROL SUE MANHEIM, PA 
8 Curran, Geno Madison, PA 
9 POWELL, GLEN COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
10 Carbaugh, Donald Sumner, WA 
11 McIntosh, Ken Kelowna, B.C., CAN 
                    
LCQ 1     
1 Grondahl, Mark Yelm, WA 
2 Denoon, Doug Calagary, QC 
3 TUCKER, CAROL SUE MANHEIM, PA 
4 Bailey-McCallum, Ann Nelson (BC), NONE 
5 Carbaugh, Donald Sumner, WA 
6 CARANCI, FRANK CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 
7 POWELL, GLEN COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
8 Curran, Geno Madison, PA 
9 McIntosh, Ken Kelowna, B.C., CAN 
10 MYERSCOUGH, JAMMIN LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
                    
Moto 1     
1 REDINGER, KEVIN YAKIMA, WA 
2 Prodanovich, Michael Belgrade, NONE 
3 MASTERS, DAN YAKIMA, WA 
4 Haig, Bill Apex, NC 
5 GARBER, TIMOTHY COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
6 BRYANT, JACQUE CARMEL, IN 
7 HYDE, ROBERT HIDEAWAYHILLS, OH 
8 MATTA, GREG LAS VEGAS, NV 
9 TSENG, EDDIE PUEBLO WEST, CO 
10 SIMS, CHARLES LAKE ELSINORE, CA 
11 JONES, RONALD FILER, ID 
12 Denoon, Doug Calagary, QC 
13 Grondahl, Mark Yelm, WA 
14 FITZEN, STEVE LAS VEGAS, NV 
15 TUCKER, CAROL SUE MANHEIM, PA 
16 Bailey-McCallum, Ann Nelson (BC), NONE 
                    
Moto 2     
1 BRYANT, JACQUE CARMEL, IN 
2 Prodanovich, Michael Belgrade, NONE 
3 Haig, Bill Apex, NC 
4 MASTERS, DAN YAKIMA, WA 
5 REDINGER, KEVIN YAKIMA, WA 
6 HYDE, ROBERT HIDEAWAYHILLS, OH 
7 Denoon, Doug Calagary, QC 
8 GARBER, TIMOTHY COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
9 SIMS, CHARLES LAKE ELSINORE, CA 
10 FITZEN, STEVE LAS VEGAS, NV 
11 JONES, RONALD FILER, ID 
12 MATTA, GREG LAS VEGAS, NV 
13 TSENG, EDDIE PUEBLO WEST, CO 
14 Grondahl, Mark Yelm, WA 
15 Bailey-McCallum, Ann Nelson (BC), NONE 
16 TUCKER, CAROL SUE MANHEIM, PA 
                    
Final     
1 Prodanovich, Michael Belgrade, NONE 
2 REDINGER, KEVIN YAKIMA, WA 
3 BRYANT, JACQUE CARMEL, IN 
4 Haig, Bill Apex, NC 
5 MASTERS, DAN YAKIMA, WA 
6 HYDE, ROBERT HIDEAWAYHILLS, OH 
7 GARBER, TIMOTHY COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
8 Denoon, Doug Calagary, QC 
9 SIMS, CHARLES LAKE ELSINORE, CA 
10 MATTA, GREG LAS VEGAS, NV 
11 JONES, RONALD FILER, ID 
12 TSENG, EDDIE PUEBLO WEST, CO 
13 FITZEN, STEVE LAS VEGAS, NV 
14 Grondahl, Mark Yelm, WA 
15 Bailey-McCallum, Ann Nelson (BC), NONE 
16 TUCKER, CAROL SUE MANHEIM, PA 
                    
Masters Ski Superstock     
Heat 1     
1 REDINGER, KEVIN YAKIMA, WA 
2 Prodanovich, Michael Belgrade, NONE 
3 GARBER, TIMOTHY COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
4 JONES, RONALD FILER, ID 
5 Bedford, Don La Costa, CA 
6 Haig, Bill Apex, NC 
7 Clark, Curtis Spokane, WA 
8 SCHEIDEGGER, KC PHOENIX, AZ 
9 MATTA, GREG LAS VEGAS, NV 
                    
Heat 2     
1 BRYANT, JACQUE CARMEL, IN 
2 FITZGERALD, DAN SYLMAR, CA 
3 CONROY, MARK CAVE CREEK, AZ 
4 CHAPIN, WADE SARASOTA, FL 
5 Moraitis, Vasilis Athens, NONE 
6 FITZEN, STEVE LAS VEGAS, NV 
7 Dawson, Dawn Colorado Springs, CO 
8 FIELD, GUY CHANDLER, AZ 
9 McConkey, Erin Mount Maunganui, NONE 
                    
LCQ 1     
1 Dawson, Dawn Colorado Springs, CO 
2 FIELD, GUY CHANDLER, AZ 
3 SCHEIDEGGER, KC PHOENIX, AZ 
4 Clark, Curtis Spokane, WA 
5 MATTA, GREG LAS VEGAS, NV 
6 McConkey, Erin Mount Maunganui, NONE 
                    
Moto 1     
1 Haig, Bill Apex, NC 
2 BRYANT, JACQUE CARMEL, IN 
3 REDINGER, KEVIN YAKIMA, WA 
4 GARBER, TIMOTHY COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
5 CONROY, MARK CAVE CREEK, AZ 
6 Moraitis, Vasilis Athens, NONE 
7 CHAPIN, WADE SARASOTA, FL 
8 FITZGERALD, DAN SYLMAR, CA 
9 FITZEN, STEVE LAS VEGAS, NV 
10 JONES, RONALD FILER, ID 
11 Bedford, Don La Costa, CA 
12 FIELD, GUY CHANDLER, AZ 
13 SCHEIDEGGER, KC PHOENIX, AZ 
14 Clark, Curtis Spokane, WA 
15 Dawson, Dawn Colorado Springs, CO 
16 Prodanovich, Michael Belgrade, NONE 
                    
Moto 2     
1 FITZGERALD, DAN SYLMAR, CA 
2 Haig, Bill Apex, NC 
3 BRYANT, JACQUE CARMEL, IN 
4 REDINGER, KEVIN YAKIMA, WA 
5 CONROY, MARK CAVE CREEK, AZ 
6 JONES, RONALD FILER, ID 
7 GARBER, TIMOTHY COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
8 CHAPIN, WADE SARASOTA, FL 
9 Bedford, Don La Costa, CA 
10 Moraitis, Vasilis Athens, NONE 
11 FIELD, GUY CHANDLER, AZ 
12 SCHEIDEGGER, KC PHOENIX, AZ 
13 FITZEN, STEVE LAS VEGAS, NV 
14 Dawson, Dawn Colorado Springs, CO 
15 Clark, Curtis Spokane, WA 
16 Prodanovich, Michael Belgrade, NONE 
                    
Final     
1 Haig, Bill Apex, NC 
2 BRYANT, JACQUE CARMEL, IN 
3 REDINGER, KEVIN YAKIMA, WA 
4 FITZGERALD, DAN SYLMAR, CA 
5 CONROY, MARK CAVE CREEK, AZ 
6 GARBER, TIMOTHY COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
7 CHAPIN, WADE SARASOTA, FL 
8 JONES, RONALD FILER, ID 
9 Moraitis, Vasilis Athens, NONE 
10 Bedford, Don La Costa, CA 
11 FITZEN, STEVE LAS VEGAS, NV 
12 FIELD, GUY CHANDLER, AZ 
13 SCHEIDEGGER, KC PHOENIX, AZ 
14 Clark, Curtis Spokane, WA 
15 Dawson, Dawn Colorado Springs, CO 
16 Prodanovich, Michael Belgrade, NONE 
                    
Novice Runabout 1200 Limited     
Heat 1     
1 KERNS, BOBBY FULLERTON, CA 
2 MENTZEL, LARRY ANCHORAGE, AK 
3 AMARAL, CHARLES SOMERSET, MA 
4 BURRILL, BLAKE BONNEY LAKE, WA 
5 Schau, David Michigan City, IN 
6 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
7 OUELLETTE, SCOTT SOMERSET, MA 
8 Northcott, T.J. Anchorage, AK 
9 FREITAS, MIKE TURLOCH, CA 
10 Lambert, Opie Byron Center, MI 
11 BRISCOE, BRANDON HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
12 OOSTERINK, STEVEN NOKOMIS, FL 
13 WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA  SIMI VALLEY, CA 
                    
Heat 2     
1 MILLS, TRACE DALLAS, TX 
2 LAPIERRE, TIM PLYMOUTH, MA 
3 kilkus, EVAN SAN ANSELMO, CA 
4 WEAVER, BRIAN ELKHART, IN 
5 WILSON, JAMES PHOENIX, AZ 
6 ODANI, MINORU KEY WEST, FL 
7 Fitzsimmons, Jay Vancouver, WA 
8 ECCLES, JUSTIN CYPRESS, CA 
9 STELLHORN, ROBERT MANTECA, CA 
10 VACA, FREDDY CEDAR HILL, TX 
11 HOLCOMB, BEN LEWISVILLE, TX 
12 Martinez, Charlie Buena Park, CA 
13 PATRICK, CHARLES BURBANK, IL 
                    
LCQ 1     
1 VACA, FREDDY CEDAR HILL, TX 
2 BRISCOE, BRANDON HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
3 FREITAS, MIKE TURLOCH, CA 
4 HOLCOMB, BEN LEWISVILLE, TX 
5 Martinez, Charlie Buena Park, CA 
6 Fitzsimmons, Jay Vancouver, WA 
7 Northcott, T.J. Anchorage, AK 
8 OUELLETTE, SCOTT SOMERSET, MA 
9 Lambert, Opie Byron Center, MI 
10 ECCLES, JUSTIN CYPRESS, CA 
11 WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA  SIMI VALLEY, CA 
12 STELLHORN, ROBERT MANTECA, CA 
13 OOSTERINK, STEVEN NOKOMIS, FL 
14 PATRICK, CHARLES BURBANK, IL 
                    
Moto 1     
1 BRISCOE, BRANDON HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
2 kilkus, EVAN SAN ANSELMO, CA 
3 MILLS, TRACE DALLAS, TX 
4 FREITAS, MIKE TURLOCH, CA 
5 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
6 WILSON, JAMES PHOENIX, AZ 
7 AMARAL, CHARLES SOMERSET, MA 
8 Schau, David Michigan City, IN 
9 KERNS, BOBBY FULLERTON, CA 
10 LAPIERRE, TIM PLYMOUTH, MA 
11 WEAVER, BRIAN ELKHART, IN 
12 MENTZEL, LARRY ANCHORAGE, AK 
13 ODANI, MINORU KEY WEST, FL 
14 HOLCOMB, BEN LEWISVILLE, TX 
15 VACA, FREDDY CEDAR HILL, TX 
16 BURRILL, BLAKE BONNEY LAKE, WA 
                    
Moto 2     
1 VACA, FREDDY CEDAR HILL, TX 
2 MILLS, TRACE DALLAS, TX 
3 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
4 LAPIERRE, TIM PLYMOUTH, MA 
5 KERNS, BOBBY FULLERTON, CA 
6 FREITAS, MIKE TURLOCH, CA 
7 BRISCOE, BRANDON HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
8 WILSON, JAMES PHOENIX, AZ 
9 BURRILL, BLAKE BONNEY LAKE, WA 
10 kilkus, EVAN SAN ANSELMO, CA 
11 Schau, David Michigan City, IN 
12 WEAVER, BRIAN ELKHART, IN 
13 AMARAL, CHARLES SOMERSET, MA 
14 ODANI, MINORU KEY WEST, FL 
15 HOLCOMB, BEN LEWISVILLE, TX 
16 MENTZEL, LARRY ANCHORAGE, AK 
                    
Final     
1 MILLS, TRACE DALLAS, TX 
2 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
3 BRISCOE, BRANDON HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 
4 FREITAS, MIKE TURLOCH, CA 
5 kilkus, EVAN SAN ANSELMO, CA 
6 LAPIERRE, TIM PLYMOUTH, MA 
7 KERNS, BOBBY FULLERTON, CA 
8 WILSON, JAMES PHOENIX, AZ 
9 VACA, FREDDY CEDAR HILL, TX 
10 Schau, David Michigan City, IN 
11 AMARAL, CHARLES SOMERSET, MA 
12 WEAVER, BRIAN ELKHART, IN 
13 BURRILL, BLAKE BONNEY LAKE, WA 
14 ODANI, MINORU KEY WEST, FL 
15 MENTZEL, LARRY ANCHORAGE, AK 
16 HOLCOMB, BEN LEWISVILLE, TX 
                    
Novice Runabout 1200 Stock     
Heat 1     
1 Smith, Ryan Salina, KS 
2 Taylor, Shane Christchurch, NONE 
3 BOHAT, BRAD PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI 
4 Martinez, Charlie Buena Park, CA 
5 OUELLETTE, SCOTT SOMERSET, MA 
6 BACAL, EDWIN VALLEJO, CA 
7 Williams, Jerod Meriden, KS 
8 Dzalbs, Uldis Riga, AB 
9 SENKO, ERIC MODESTO, CA 
10 LAMBERT, JOSH OPIE BYRON CENTER, MI 
11 kilkus, EVAN SAN ANSELMO, CA 
12 MCLAUGHLIN, JOHN SICKLERVILLE, NJ 
                    
Heat 2     
1 HANDY, NATHAN NORTH PLATTE, NE 
2 Tidyman, Mike North Platte, NE 
3 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
4 BURRILL, BLAKE BONNEY LAKE, WA 
5 Stockton, Andrew Midlothian, VA 
6 Kurmatovs, Marats Kurzemes, AB 
7 SEDDON, CLAY PALM DESERT, CA 
8 LOPEZ JR, CARLOS CHINO HILLS, CA 
9 Dula, Timothy Las Vegas, NV 
10 Myrick, Mike Soldofna, AR 
11 BROWN, ROBERT TALLAHASSEE, FL 
                    
Heat 3     
1 JONES, RUSSELL CLEARWATER, FL 
2 HOLCOMB, BEN LEWISVILLE, TX 
3 Masood, Ryell West Linn, OR 
4 Beadlescomb, Russ Algonac, MI 
5 MILLS, TRACE DALLAS, TX 
6 Norton, Aaron Raytown, MO 
7 ODANI, MINORU KEY WEST, FL 
8 RAY, DAVID FINDLAY, OH 
9 SCHANDELMAYER, JEREMY DELRAY BEACH, FL 
10 OWEN, JOHN ARDMORE, OK 
11 WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA  SIMI VALLEY, CA 
                    
LCQ 1     
1 SCHANDELMAYER, JEREMY DELRAY BEACH, FL 
2 MILLS, TRACE DALLAS, TX 
3 Williams, Jerod Meriden, KS 
4 OUELLETTE, SCOTT SOMERSET, MA 
5 ODANI, MINORU KEY WEST, FL 
6 SENKO, ERIC MODESTO, CA 
7 LOPEZ JR, CARLOS CHINO HILLS, CA 
8 kilkus, EVAN SAN ANSELMO, CA 
9 Kurmatovs, Marats Kurzemes, AB 
10 Myrick, Mike Soldofna, AR 
11 WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA  SIMI VALLEY, CA 
                    
LCQ 2     
1 Norton, Aaron Raytown, MO 
2 LAMBERT, JOSH OPIE BYRON CENTER, MI 
3 Stockton, Andrew Midlothian, VA 
4 RAY, DAVID FINDLAY, OH 
5 OWEN, JOHN ARDMORE, OK 
6 BACAL, EDWIN VALLEJO, CA 
7 SEDDON, CLAY PALM DESERT, CA 
8 Dzalbs, Uldis Riga, AB 
9 MCLAUGHLIN, JOHN SICKLERVILLE, NJ 
10 Dula, Timothy Las Vegas, NV 
11 BROWN, ROBERT TALLAHASSEE, FL 
                    
Moto 1     
1 SCHANDELMAYER, JEREMY DELRAY BEACH, FL 
2 JONES, RUSSELL CLEARWATER, FL 
3 Smith, Ryan Salina, KS 
4 BURRILL, BLAKE BONNEY LAKE, WA 
5 Tidyman, Mike North Platte, NE 
6 MILLS, TRACE DALLAS, TX 
7 Taylor, Shane Christchurch, NONE 
8 Martinez, Charlie Buena Park, CA 
9 LAMBERT, JOSH OPIE BYRON CENTER, MI 
10 Beadlescomb, Russ Algonac, MI 
11 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
12 Masood, Ryell West Linn, OR 
13 HANDY, NATHAN NORTH PLATTE, NE 
14 HOLCOMB, BEN LEWISVILLE, TX 
15 Norton, Aaron Raytown, MO 
16 BOHAT, BRAD PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI 
                    
Moto 2     
1 BURRILL, BLAKE BONNEY LAKE, WA 
2 JONES, RUSSELL CLEARWATER, FL 
3 MILLS, TRACE DALLAS, TX 
4 HANDY, NATHAN NORTH PLATTE, NE 
5 Tidyman, Mike North Platte, NE 
6 Beadlescomb, Russ Algonac, MI 
7 Masood, Ryell West Linn, OR 
8 BOHAT, BRAD PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI 
9 Martinez, Charlie Buena Park, CA 
10 Taylor, Shane Christchurch, NONE 
11 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
12 LAMBERT, JOSH OPIE BYRON CENTER, MI 
13 Norton, Aaron Raytown, MO 
14 HOLCOMB, BEN LEWISVILLE, TX 
15 Smith, Ryan Salina, KS 
16 SCHANDELMAYER, JEREMY DELRAY BEACH, FL 
                    
Final     
1 JONES, RUSSELL CLEARWATER, FL 
2 BURRILL, BLAKE BONNEY LAKE, WA 
3 MILLS, TRACE DALLAS, TX 
4 Tidyman, Mike North Platte, NE 
5 Beadlescomb, Russ Algonac, MI 
6 HANDY, NATHAN NORTH PLATTE, NE 
7 Martinez, Charlie Buena Park, CA 
8 Taylor, Shane Christchurch, NONE 
9 Masood, Ryell West Linn, OR 
10 LAMBERT, JOSH OPIE BYRON CENTER, MI 
11 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
12 BOHAT, BRAD PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI 
13 Norton, Aaron Raytown, MO 
14 HOLCOMB, BEN LEWISVILLE, TX 
15 SCHANDELMAYER, JEREMY DELRAY BEACH, FL 
16 Smith, Ryan Salina, KS 
                    
Novice Runabout 1200 Superstock     
Moto 1     
1 LEGERSKI, MATT FLAGSTAFF, AZ 
2 kilkus, EVAN SAN ANSELMO, CA 
3 WALD, GARY ST CLAIR SHORES, MI 
4 THOMPSON, TED PHOENIX, AZ 
5 SILVA, DAN TURLOCK, CA 
6 VACA, FREDDY CEDAR HILL, TX 
7 ROMERO, BEN CORONA, CA 
8 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
9 ANDERSON, DON LAKE WORTH, FL 
10 ALLEY, LEE BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 
11 KOLBY, RACHELLE LEWISVILLE, TX 
12 Jones, JOHN R CLEARWATER, FL 
13 Northcott, T.J. Anchorage, AK 
14 LAPIERRE, TIM PLYMOUTH, MA 
15 Martinez, Charlie Buena Park, CA 
                    
Moto 2     
1 SILVA, DAN TURLOCK, CA 
2 WALD, GARY ST CLAIR SHORES, MI 
3 THOMPSON, TED PHOENIX, AZ 
4 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
5 ANDERSON, DON LAKE WORTH, FL 
6 KOLBY, RACHELLE LEWISVILLE, TX 
7 kilkus, EVAN SAN ANSELMO, CA 
8 ALLEY, LEE BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 
9 Northcott, T.J. Anchorage, AK 
10 Jones, JOHN R CLEARWATER, FL 
11 LAPIERRE, TIM PLYMOUTH, MA 
12 LEGERSKI, MATT FLAGSTAFF, AZ 
13 VACA, FREDDY CEDAR HILL, TX 
14 ROMERO, BEN CORONA, CA 
15 Martinez, Charlie Buena Park, CA 
                    
Final     
1 WALD, GARY ST CLAIR SHORES, MI 
2 SILVA, DAN TURLOCK, CA 
3 THOMPSON, TED PHOENIX, AZ 
4 kilkus, EVAN SAN ANSELMO, CA 
5 Doherty, Doc Lakeville, MA 
6 LEGERSKI, MATT FLAGSTAFF, AZ 
7 ANDERSON, DON LAKE WORTH, FL 
8 KOLBY, RACHELLE LEWISVILLE, TX 
9 ALLEY, LEE BULLHEAD CITY, AZ 
10 Northcott, T.J. Anchorage, AK 
11 Jones, JOHN R CLEARWATER, FL 
12 LAPIERRE, TIM PLYMOUTH, MA 
13 Martinez, Charlie Buena Park, CA 
14 VACA, FREDDY CEDAR HILL, TX 
15 ROMERO, BEN CORONA, CA 
                    
Novice Runabout 800 Limited     
Moto 1     
1 CLAYTON, CLAUDE TUPELO, MS 
2 STANLEY, JEFF LAKE PLACID, FL 
3 LICAUSI, JOE HENDERSON, NV 
4 Ellison, Nick Omaha, NE 
5 NAUJOKS, MARK MANASSAS, VA 
6 GRAFF, ERIC GLENDALE, AZ 
7 HEIMANN, JODY ARGYLE TX 76226-6948, TX 
8 FAZO, CARL KNOXVILLE, TN 
9 MAGGIO, FRANK LUTZ, FL 
10 Miles, Daren Henderson, NV 
11 SAGER, CADE BAYTOWN, TX 
12 OOSTERINK, STEVEN NOKOMIS, FL 
13 YATES, ALEX EDGEWATER, MD 
                    
Moto 2     
1 CLAYTON, CLAUDE TUPELO, MS 
2 NAUJOKS, MARK MANASSAS, VA 
3 LICAUSI, JOE HENDERSON, NV 
4 STANLEY, JEFF LAKE PLACID, FL 
5 Ellison, Nick Omaha, NE 
6 GRAFF, ERIC GLENDALE, AZ 
7 FAZO, CARL KNOXVILLE, TN 
8 HEIMANN, JODY ARGYLE TX 76226-6948, TX 
9 YATES, ALEX EDGEWATER, MD 
10 MAGGIO, FRANK LUTZ, FL 
11 Miles, Daren Henderson, NV 
12 SAGER, CADE BAYTOWN, TX 
13 OOSTERINK, STEVEN NOKOMIS, FL 
                    
Final     
1 CLAYTON, CLAUDE TUPELO, MS 
2 LICAUSI, JOE HENDERSON, NV 
3 STANLEY, JEFF LAKE PLACID, FL 
4 NAUJOKS, MARK MANASSAS, VA 
5 Ellison, Nick Omaha, NE 
6 GRAFF, ERIC GLENDALE, AZ 
7 FAZO, CARL KNOXVILLE, TN 
8 HEIMANN, JODY ARGYLE TX 76226-6948, TX 
9 MAGGIO, FRANK LUTZ, FL 
10 Miles, Daren Henderson, NV 
11 YATES, ALEX EDGEWATER, MD 
12 SAGER, CADE BAYTOWN, TX 
13 OOSTERINK, STEVEN NOKOMIS, FL 
                    
Novice Runabout 800 Stock     
Moto 1     
1 BANCROFT, RON LANSING, MI 
2 Horne, Gordon St. Catharines, Ontario CAN, o  CAN 
3 Larsen, JT Omaha, NE 
4 Danagher, Vince Oakville  Ontario, CAN 
5 Leidel, Paul St. Catharines, Ontario CAN, NONE 
6 WILSON, BILL PALM SPRINGS, CA 
7 MORACZEWSKI, MICHAEL OMAHA, NE 
8 VANGOR, STEVE TUCSON, AZ 
                    
Moto 2     
1 MORACZEWSKI, MICHAEL OMAHA, NE 
2 BANCROFT, RON LANSING, MI 
3 Leidel, Paul St. Catharines, Ontario CAN, NONE 
4 WILSON, BILL PALM SPRINGS, CA 
5 Danagher, Vince Oakville  Ontario, CAN 
6 Larsen, JT Omaha, NE 
7 Horne, Gordon St. Catharines, Ontario CAN, o  CAN 
8 VANGOR, STEVE TUCSON, AZ 
                    
Final     
1 BANCROFT, RON LANSING, MI 
2 MORACZEWSKI, MICHAEL OMAHA, NE 
3 Leidel, Paul St. Catharines, Ontario CAN, NONE 
4 WILSON, BILL PALM SPRINGS, CA 
5 VANGOR, STEVE TUCSON, AZ 
6 Danagher, Vince Oakville  Ontario, CAN 
7 Larsen, JT Omaha, NE 
8 Horne, Gordon St. Catharines, Ontario CAN, o  CAN 
                    
Novice Runabout 800 Superstock     
Moto 1     
1 Suksomboon, Vichit Thailand, - 
2 STANLEY, JEFF LAKE PLACID, FL 
3 OOSTERINK, STEVEN NOKOMIS, FL 
4 Abbott, Kent Lincoln, NE 
5 DICKSON, JOSEPH FALL RIVER, MA 
6 SMITH, ROBERT Gilbert, AZ 
7 FAZO, CARL KNOXVILLE, TN 
8 YATES, ALEX EDGEWATER, MD 
9 MAGGIO, FRANK LUTZ, FL
10 ELLIS, DAVID PALM HARBR, FL - DQ
11 Albader, Abdulrahman Alnozba 3, International - DNR
                    
Moto 2     
1 Suksomboon, Vichit Thailand, - 
2 SMITH, ROBERT LIZELLA, GA 
3 STANLEY, JEFF LAKE PLACID, FL
4 OOSTERINK, STEVEN NOKOMIS, FL 
5 FAZO, CARL KNOXVILLE, TN 
6 YATES, ALEX EDGEWATER, MD 
7 Abbott, Kent Lincoln, NE 
8 DICKSON, JOSEPH FALL RIVER, MA 
9 ELLIS, DAVID PALM HARBR, FL - DQ
10 MAGGIO, FRANK LUTZ, FL - DNR
11 Albader, Abdulrahman Alnozba 3, International - DNR
                    
Final     
1 Suksomboon, Vichit Thailand, - 
2 STANLEY, JEFF LAKE PLACID, FL
3 OOSTERINK, STEVEN NOKOMIS, FL 
4 SMITH, ROBERT Gilbert, AZ 
5 Abbott, Kent Lincoln, NE 
6 FAZO, CARL KNOXVILLE, TN 
7 DICKSON, JOSEPH FALL RIVER, MA 
8 YATES, ALEX EDGEWATER, MD
9 MAGGIO, FRANK LUTZ, FL
10 ELLIS, DAVID PALM HARBR, FL - DQ
11 Albader, Abdulrahman Alnozba 3, International - DNR
                    
Novice Ski Limited     
Heat 1     
1 Reker, Troy Sioux Falls, SD 
2 ANTHONY, JASON LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
3 SIMS, MARK LAKE MARY, FL 
4 Young, Todd Washington, DC 
5 TAYLOR, JUSTIN LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
6 Rushinka, Jeff Edmunton, International 
7 WARD, BEAU ENID, OK 
8 MATYJA, CALEB LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
9 Hines, David Hayden, ID 
10 JACKSON, BRIAN C RANCHO CORDOVA, CA 
11 Wongpinta, Arthit Datiaya, YT 
12 Allard, Danny Val D'or, NONE 
13 Gould, Norman Lethbridge, International 
14 POWELL, GLEN COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
                    
Heat 2     
1 Ito, Masashi Irvine, CA 
2 MOORE, NATHAN BETHEL ISLAND, CA 
3 WIEMANN, DUSTIN SHADOW HILLS, CA 
4 Marr, Billy Cicero, IN 
5 POSTEN, KEVIN RICHLAND, WA 
6 LEFTLY III, JOHN DEBARY, FL 
7 THOMPSON, JESSE LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
8 HOGGARD, MONTY STRATFORD, CA 
9 Sitipoon, Sanan Pattaya, AB 
10 FECULAK, NATHAN EDMONTON, NONE 
11 Mertlich, Tyler Logan, UT 
12 HECK, DONALD ANCHORAGE, AK 
13 Monopoli, Nathan W. Richland, WA 
                    
LCQ 1     
1 THOMPSON, JESSE LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
2 Wongpinta, Arthit Datiaya, YT 
3 Allard, Danny Val D'or, NONE 
4 Sitipoon, Sanan Pattaya, AB 
5 HOGGARD, MONTY STRATFORD, CA 
6 Monopoli, Nathan W. Richland, WA 
7 Hines, David Hayden, ID 
8 FECULAK, NATHAN EDMONTON, NONE 
9 Mertlich, Tyler Logan, UT 
10 MATYJA, CALEB LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
11 JACKSON, BRIAN C RANCHO CORDOVA, CA 
12 WARD, BEAU ENID, OK 
13 Gould, Norman Lethbridge, International 
14 HECK, DONALD ANCHORAGE, AK 
15 POWELL, GLEN COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
                    
Moto 1     
1 POSTEN, KEVIN RICHLAND, WA 
2 THOMPSON, JESSE LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
3 Ito, Masashi Irvine, CA 
4 Marr, Billy Cicero, IN 
5 MOORE, NATHAN BETHEL ISLAND, CA 
6 LEFTLY III, JOHN DEBARY, FL 
7 WIEMANN, DUSTIN SHADOW HILLS, CA 
8 ANTHONY, JASON LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
9 TAYLOR, JUSTIN LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
10 Young, Todd Washington, DC 
11 Reker, Troy Sioux Falls, SD 
12 Allard, Danny Val D'or, NONE 
13 Rushinka, Jeff Edmunton, International 
14 Sitipoon, Sanan Pattaya, AB 
15 SIMS, MARK LAKE MARY, FL 
16 Wongpinta, Arthit Datiaya, YT 
                    
Moto 2     
1 ANTHONY, JASON LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
2 Ito, Masashi Irvine, CA 
3 Marr, Billy Cicero, IN 
4 MOORE, NATHAN BETHEL ISLAND, CA 
5 WIEMANN, DUSTIN SHADOW HILLS, CA 
6 Wongpinta, Arthit Datiaya, YT 
7 Allard, Danny Val D'or, NONE 
8 Young, Todd Washington, DC 
9 Rushinka, Jeff Edmunton, International 
10 Reker, Troy Sioux Falls, SD 
11 LEFTLY III, JOHN DEBARY, FL 
12 THOMPSON, JESSE LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
13 TAYLOR, JUSTIN LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
14 Sitipoon, Sanan Pattaya, AB 
15 SIMS, MARK LAKE MARY, FL 
16 POSTEN, KEVIN RICHLAND, WA 
                    
Final     
1 Ito, Masashi Irvine, CA 
2 Marr, Billy Cicero, IN 
3 ANTHONY, JASON LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
4 MOORE, NATHAN BETHEL ISLAND, CA 
5 WIEMANN, DUSTIN SHADOW HILLS, CA 
6 THOMPSON, JESSE LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
7 LEFTLY III, JOHN DEBARY, FL 
8 Young, Todd Washington, DC 
9 Allard, Danny Val D'or, NONE 
10 POSTEN, KEVIN RICHLAND, WA 
11 Reker, Troy Sioux Falls, SD 
12 Wongpinta, Arthit Datiaya, YT 
13 Rushinka, Jeff Edmunton, International 
14 TAYLOR, JUSTIN LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 
15 Sitipoon, Sanan Pattaya, AB 
16 SIMS, MARK LAKE MARY, FL 
                    
Novice Ski Stock     
Heat 1     
1 HAGEST, MATT LAGUNA HILLS, CA 
2 Marr, Billy Cicero, IN 
3 SWANSON, JEFF JOLIET, IL 
4 SCHNEIDER, SCOTT SAN GABRIEL, CA 
5 HUNT, THOMAS LANSING, MI 
6 WARD, BILL ENID, OK 
7 Schatzle, Rob Shakopee, MN 
8 LOGE, CHRIS SIOUX FALLS, SD 
9 BALDWIN, EDWARD FARIBANKS, AK 
10 HACKLER, MIKE GARDNERVILLE, NV 
11 Hughes, David Marlton, NJ 
                    
Heat 2     
1 Horvath, Tibor Dillon, CO 
2 BRUNELLE, BRUCE PALM DESERT, CA 
3 King, Steve Lacrosse, WI 
4 PAJERSKI, DEAN MOUNDS VIEW, MN 
5 SMETAK, JONATHAN KENT, OH 
6 Ault, Barry Lititz, PA 
7 LATULIPPE, NORM SEABROOK, NH 
8 Geiger, Jay TWIN FALLS, ID 
9 DURBIN, WADE BOISE, ID 
10 Cote, Jeramie Amberstburg, Ontario, NONE 
11 JACKSON, BRIAN C RANCHO CORDOVA, CA 
                    
Heat 3     
1 DEL PARDO, RIFF HENDERSON, NV 
2 Dahlquist, Robby Sumner, WA 
3 ROBERTS, IAN GARDNERVILLE, NV 
4 Sarmiento, Peter Pasco, WA 
5 Curran, Geno Madison, PA 
6 COTA, PAUL HANFORD, CA 
7 jackson, JOEY ORANGEVALE, CA 
8 Carlson, Tim Renton, WA 
9 FORTES, JESSE LAKEVILLE, MA 
10 POWELL, GLEN COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
11 NOVAKOVICH, AARON ANCHORAGE, AK 
                    
LCQ 1     
1 Carlson, Tim Renton, WA 
2 COTA, PAUL HANFORD, CA 
3 HUNT, THOMAS LANSING, MI 
4 JACKSON, BRIAN C RANCHO CORDOVA, CA 
5 BALDWIN, EDWARD FARIBANKS, AK 
6 LATULIPPE, NORM SEABROOK, NH 
7 POWELL, GLEN COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
8 DURBIN, WADE BOISE, ID 
9 SMETAK, JONATHAN KENT, OH 
10 Schatzle, Rob Shakopee, MN 
11 Hughes, David Marlton, NJ 
                    
LCQ 2     
1 jackson, JOEY ORANGEVALE, CA 
2 LOGE, CHRIS SIOUX FALLS, SD 
3 Ault, Barry Lititz, PA 
4 FORTES, JESSE LAKEVILLE, MA 
5 HACKLER, MIKE GARDNERVILLE, NV 
6 Geiger, Jay TWIN FALLS, ID 
7 Curran, Geno Madison, PA 
8 Cote, Jeramie Amberstburg, Ontario, NONE 
9 NOVAKOVICH, AARON ANCHORAGE, AK 
10 WARD, BILL ENID, OK 
                    
Moto 1     
1 DEL PARDO, RIFF HENDERSON, NV 
2 HAGEST, MATT LAGUNA HILLS, CA 
3 Sarmiento, Peter Pasco, WA 
4 Horvath, Tibor Dillon, CO 
5 Marr, Billy Cicero, IN 
6 COTA, PAUL HANFORD, CA 
7 jackson, JOEY ORANGEVALE, CA 
8 SWANSON, JEFF JOLIET, IL 
9 PAJERSKI, DEAN MOUNDS VIEW, MN 
10 SCHNEIDER, SCOTT SAN GABRIEL, CA 
11 BRUNELLE, BRUCE PALM DESERT, CA 
12 Carlson, Tim Renton, WA 
13 Dahlquist, Robby Sumner, WA 
14 King, Steve Lacrosse, WI 
15 ROBERTS, IAN GARDNERVILLE, NV 
16 LOGE, CHRIS SIOUX FALLS, SD 
                    
Moto 2     
1 Marr, Billy Cicero, IN 
2 PAJERSKI, DEAN MOUNDS VIEW, MN 
3 Sarmiento, Peter Pasco, WA 
4 BRUNELLE, BRUCE PALM DESERT, CA 
5 HAGEST, MATT LAGUNA HILLS, CA 
6 King, Steve Lacrosse, WI 
7 ROBERTS, IAN GARDNERVILLE, NV 
8 COTA, PAUL HANFORD, CA 
9 SCHNEIDER, SCOTT SAN GABRIEL, CA 
10 Carlson, Tim Renton, WA 
11 SWANSON, JEFF JOLIET, IL 
12 Dahlquist, Robby Sumner, WA 
13 jackson, JOEY ORANGEVALE, CA 
14 Horvath, Tibor Dillon, CO 
15 LOGE, CHRIS SIOUX FALLS, SD 
16 DEL PARDO, RIFF HENDERSON, NV 
                    
Final     
1 Marr, Billy Cicero, IN 
2 Sarmiento, Peter Pasco, WA 
3 HAGEST, MATT LAGUNA HILLS, CA 
4 PAJERSKI, DEAN MOUNDS VIEW, MN 
5 COTA, PAUL HANFORD, CA 
6 BRUNELLE, BRUCE PALM DESERT, CA 
7 Horvath, Tibor Dillon, CO 
8 SCHNEIDER, SCOTT SAN GABRIEL, CA 
9 SWANSON, JEFF JOLIET, IL 
10 King, Steve Lacrosse, WI 
11 jackson, JOEY ORANGEVALE, CA 
12 ROBERTS, IAN GARDNERVILLE, NV 
13 Carlson, Tim Renton, WA 
14 Dahlquist, Robby Sumner, WA 
15 LOGE, CHRIS SIOUX FALLS, SD 
16 DEL PARDO, RIFF HENDERSON, NV 
                    
Novice Ski Superstock     
Moto 1     
1 POSTEN, KEVIN RICHLAND, WA 
2 MOORE, NATHAN BETHEL ISLAND, CA 
3 LOENSER, KURT TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES,  
4 ABADIE, ADAM UPLAND, CA 
5 LEFTLY III, JOHN DEBARY, FL 
6 WARD, BEAU ENID, OK 
7 Rushinka, Jeff Edmunton, International 
8 Monopoli, Nathan W. Richland, WA 
9 Allard, Dany Val d or canada qc, MI 
10 NAGATA, KEN ANAHEIM HILLS, CA 
11 NIES, ROBERT LEMON GROVE, CA 
12 BONKOWSKI II, JOHN SACRAMENTO, CA 
13 AUSTIN, BILL BOUNTIFUL, UT 
                    
Moto 2     
1 POSTEN, KEVIN RICHLAND, WA 
2 LOENSER, KURT TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES,  
3 MOORE, NATHAN BETHEL ISLAND, CA 
4 LEFTLY III, JOHN DEBARY, FL 
5 ABADIE, ADAM UPLAND, CA 
6 Allard, Dany Val d or canada qc, MI 
7 WARD, BEAU ENID, OK 
8 Rushinka, Jeff Edmunton, International 
9 Monopoli, Nathan W. Richland, WA 
10 NAGATA, KEN ANAHEIM HILLS, CA 
11 NIES, ROBERT LEMON GROVE, CA 
12 BONKOWSKI II, JOHN SACRAMENTO, CA 
13 AUSTIN, BILL BOUNTIFUL, UT 
                    
Final     
1 POSTEN, KEVIN RICHLAND, WA 
2 LOENSER, KURT TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES,  
3 MOORE, NATHAN BETHEL ISLAND, CA 
4 LEFTLY III, JOHN DEBARY, FL 
5 ABADIE, ADAM UPLAND, CA 
6 WARD, BEAU ENID, OK 
7 Allard, Dany Val d or canada qc, MI 
8 Rushinka, Jeff Edmunton, International 
9 Monopoli, Nathan W. Richland, WA 
10 NAGATA, KEN ANAHEIM HILLS, CA 
11 NIES, ROBERT LEMON GROVE, CA 
12 BONKOWSKI II, JOHN SACRAMENTO, CA 
13 AUSTIN, BILL BOUNTIFUL, UT 
                    
Novice Veterans Ski Superstock     
Heat 1     
1 Reker, Troy Sioux Falls, SD 
2 GARBER, TIMOTHY COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
3 Gould, Norman Lethbridge, International 
4 CLARK, GREG SIMI VALLEY, CA 
5 Carlson, Tim Renton, WA 
6 Young, Todd Washington, DC 
7 ABADIE, ADAM UPLAND, CA 
8 CROSSEN, BRIAN MOUNTLAKE TERRACE, WA 
9 GOUIN, RICHARD TUMWATER, WA 
10 ZARNSTORFF, TIM ANTIOCH, IL 
11 LOENSER, KURT TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES,  
                    
Heat 2     
1 SCHNEIDER, SCOTT SAN GABRIEL, CA 
2 YAURI, PETER N HOLLYWOOD, CA 
3 EDWARDS, ROBERT HENDERSON, NV 
4 SIMS, MARK LAKE MARY, FL 
5 Parish, Vic W. Richland, WA 
6 WARD, BILL ENID, OK 
7 COPENHAVER, KARL SAUGUS, CA 
8 NIES, ROBERT LEMON GROVE, CA 
9 AUSTIN, BILL BOUNTIFUL, UT 
10 FIELD, GUY CHANDLER, AZ 
                    
LCQ 1     
1 COPENHAVER, KARL SAUGUS, CA 
2 ABADIE, ADAM UPLAND, CA 
3 CROSSEN, BRIAN MOUNTLAKE TERRACE, WA 
4 GOUIN, RICHARD TUMWATER, WA 
5 ZARNSTORFF, TIM ANTIOCH, IL 
6 LOENSER, KURT TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES,  
7 FIELD, GUY CHANDLER, AZ 
8 AUSTIN, BILL BOUNTIFUL, UT 
9 NIES, ROBERT LEMON GROVE, CA 
                    
Moto 1     
1 GARBER, TIMOTHY COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
2 Reker, Troy Sioux Falls, SD 
3 CLARK, GREG SIMI VALLEY, CA 
4 YAURI, PETER N HOLLYWOOD, CA 
5 Young, Todd Washington, DC 
6 ABADIE, ADAM UPLAND, CA 
7 EDWARDS, ROBERT HENDERSON, NV 
8 Carlson, Tim Renton, WA 
9 SCHNEIDER, SCOTT SAN GABRIEL, CA 
10 SIMS, MARK LAKE MARY, FL 
11 COPENHAVER, KARL SAUGUS, CA 
12 Parish, Vic W. Richland, WA 
13 Gould, Norman Lethbridge, International 
14 CROSSEN, BRIAN MOUNTLAKE TERRACE, WA 
15 WARD, BILL ENID, OK 
16 GOUIN, RICHARD TUMWATER, WA 
                    
Moto 2     
1 GARBER, TIMOTHY COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
2 Gould, Norman Lethbridge, International 
3 EDWARDS, ROBERT HENDERSON, NV 
4 CLARK, GREG SIMI VALLEY, CA 
5 Young, Todd Washington, DC 
6 ABADIE, ADAM UPLAND, CA 
7 Carlson, Tim Renton, WA 
8 SCHNEIDER, SCOTT SAN GABRIEL, CA 
9 Parish, Vic W. Richland, WA 
10 COPENHAVER, KARL SAUGUS, CA 
11 YAURI, PETER N HOLLYWOOD, CA 
12 SIMS, MARK LAKE MARY, FL 
13 CROSSEN, BRIAN MOUNTLAKE TERRACE, WA 
14 WARD, BILL ENID, OK 
15 GOUIN, RICHARD TUMWATER, WA 
16 Reker, Troy Sioux Falls, SD 
                    
Final     
1 GARBER, TIMOTHY COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 
2 CLARK, GREG SIMI VALLEY, CA 
3 EDWARDS, ROBERT HENDERSON, NV 
4 Young, Todd Washington, DC 
5 ABADIE, ADAM UPLAND, CA 
6 Gould, Norman Lethbridge, International 
7 Carlson, Tim Renton, WA 
8 YAURI, PETER N HOLLYWOOD, CA 
9 SCHNEIDER, SCOTT SAN GABRIEL, CA 
10 Parish, Vic W. Richland, WA 
11 COPENHAVER, KARL SAUGUS, CA 
12 SIMS, MARK LAKE MARY, FL 
13 CROSSEN, BRIAN MOUNTLAKE TERRACE, WA 
14 WARD, BILL ENID, OK 
15 GOUIN, RICHARD TUMWATER, WA 
16 Reker, Troy Sioux Falls, SD 
                    
Novice Women Runabout 1200 Limited     
Moto 1     
1 Yimlamai, Panida Thailand, - 
2 LASHWAY, STEPHANIE DELRAY BEACH, FL 
3 JETER, JENNIFER DALLAS, TX 
4 KOLBY, RACHELLE LEWISVILLE, TX 
5 MENTZEL, RACHEL ANCHORAGE, AK 
6 WRBAS, TJ BUTLER, PA 
7 HEIMANN, JODY ARGYLE TX 76226-6948, TX 
8 Schneider, Jessie Grand Ledge, MI 
9 Krause, Tina Tiffin, IA 
10 OUELLETTE, MICHELLE SOMERSET, MA 
11 HANSEN, JACLYN GARDEN CITY, UT 
12 ROSE, MARCY J SOMSERSET, MA 
13 TOBIN, PAULA SOLDOTNA, AK 
14 TINSLEY, LYNDA GRANDVILLE, MI 
15 WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA  SIMI VALLEY, CA 
                    
Moto 2     
1 LASHWAY, STEPHANIE DELRAY BEACH, FL 
2 JETER, JENNIFER DALLAS, TX 
3 Yimlamai, Panida Thailand, - 
4 Krause, Tina Tiffin, IA 
5 HANSEN, JACLYN GARDEN CITY, UT 
6 HEIMANN, JODY ARGYLE TX 76226-6948, TX 
7 Schneider, Jessie Grand Ledge, MI 
8 MENTZEL, RACHEL ANCHORAGE, AK 
9 OUELLETTE, MICHELLE SOMERSET, MA 
10 ROSE, MARCY J SOMSERSET, MA 
11 TINSLEY, LYNDA GRANDVILLE, MI 
12 WRBAS, TJ BUTLER, PA 
13 KOLBY, RACHELLE LEWISVILLE, TX 
14 TOBIN, PAULA SOLDOTNA, AK 
15 WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA  SIMI VALLEY, CA 
                    
Final     
1 LASHWAY, STEPHANIE DELRAY BEACH, FL 
2 Yimlamai, Panida Thailand, - 
3 JETER, JENNIFER DALLAS, TX 
4 Krause, Tina Tiffin, IA 
5 HEIMANN, JODY ARGYLE TX 76226-6948, TX 
6 MENTZEL, RACHEL ANCHORAGE, AK 
7 Schneider, Jessie Grand Ledge, MI 
8 HANSEN, JACLYN GARDEN CITY, UT 
9 KOLBY, RACHELLE LEWISVILLE, TX 
10 WRBAS, TJ BUTLER, PA 
11 OUELLETTE, MICHELLE SOMERSET, MA 
12 ROSE, MARCY J SOMSERSET, MA 
13 TINSLEY, LYNDA GRANDVILLE, MI 
14 TOBIN, PAULA SOLDOTNA, AK 
15 WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA  SIMI VALLEY, CA 
                    
Novice Women Ski Limited     
Heat 1     
1 STROSNIDER, BRIDGET CORRALES, NM 
2 ADKISON, MELISSA TULSA, OK 
3 LAVALLEE, JILLIAN HOUSTON, TX 
4 MANN, KAREN HENDERSON, NV 
5 Horvath, Carole Dillon, CO 
6 Maloney, Melissa Holland, OH 
7 CHARRIER, BRITNEY NOBLESVILLE, IN 
8 OUELLETTE, MICHELLE SOMERSET, MA 
9 HECK, JENNIFER ANCHORAGE, AK 
10 O'Brian, Sarah The Gap Brisbane, NONE 
                    
Heat 2     
1 Ball, Renee Bald Hills, NONE 
2 LAWRENCE, KYLEY EDMONTON, NONE 
3 TUCKER, CAROL SUE MANHEIM, PA 
4 Ramroth, Susan Haslett, MI 
5 Ault, Tennille Lititz, PA 
6 Weaver, Susan Lititz, PA 
7 PRICE, LISA ROSEVILLE, CA 
8 PARKER, MICHELLE ANCHORAGE, AK 
9 HOFER, ELIF SEATTLE, WA 
                    
LCQ 1     
1 CHARRIER, BRITNEY NOBLESVILLE, IN 
2 HECK, JENNIFER ANCHORAGE, AK 
3 HOFER, ELIF SEATTLE, WA 
4 O'Brian, Sarah The Gap Brisbane, NONE 
5 OUELLETTE, MICHELLE SOMERSET, MA 
6 PARKER, MICHELLE ANCHORAGE, AK 
7 PRICE, LISA ROSEVILLE, CA 
                    
Moto 1     
1 CHARRIER, BRITNEY NOBLESVILLE, IN 
2 STROSNIDER, BRIDGET CORRALES, NM 
3 LAWRENCE, KYLEY EDMONTON, NONE 
4 TUCKER, CAROL SUE MANHEIM, PA 
5 Ramroth, Susan Haslett, MI 
6 MANN, KAREN HENDERSON, NV 
7 Maloney, Melissa Holland, OH 
8 LAVALLEE, JILLIAN HOUSTON, TX 
9 Ault, Tennille Lititz, PA 
10 HOFER, ELIF SEATTLE, WA 
11 Horvath, Carole Dillon, CO 
12 O'Brian, Sarah The Gap Brisbane, NONE 
13 Weaver, Susan Lititz, PA 
14 HECK, JENNIFER ANCHORAGE, AK 
15 ADKISON, MELISSA TULSA, OK 
16 Ball, Renee Bald Hills, NONE 
                    
Moto 2     
1 Ball, Renee Bald Hills, NONE 
2 LAWRENCE, KYLEY EDMONTON, NONE 
3 Ramroth, Susan Haslett, MI 
4 CHARRIER, BRITNEY NOBLESVILLE, IN 
5 TUCKER, CAROL SUE MANHEIM, PA 
6 LAVALLEE, JILLIAN HOUSTON, TX 
7 HOFER, ELIF SEATTLE, WA 
8 MANN, KAREN HENDERSON, NV 
9 Ault, Tennille Lititz, PA 
10 O'Brian, Sarah The Gap Brisbane, NONE 
11 Maloney, Melissa Holland, OH 
12 HECK, JENNIFER ANCHORAGE, AK 
13 Weaver, Susan Lititz, PA 
14 ADKISON, MELISSA TULSA, OK 
15 Horvath, Carole Dillon, CO 
16 STROSNIDER, BRIDGET CORRALES, NM 
                    
Final     
1 LAWRENCE, KYLEY EDMONTON, NONE 
2 CHARRIER, BRITNEY NOBLESVILLE, IN 
3 Ramroth, Susan Haslett, MI 
4 TUCKER, CAROL SUE MANHEIM, PA 
5 LAVALLEE, JILLIAN HOUSTON, TX 
6 MANN, KAREN HENDERSON, NV 
7 HOFER, ELIF SEATTLE, WA 
8 Ault, Tennille Lititz, PA 
9 Maloney, Melissa Holland, OH 
10 STROSNIDER, BRIDGET CORRALES, NM 
11 Ball, Renee Bald Hills, NONE 
12 O'Brian, Sarah The Gap Brisbane, NONE 
13 HECK, JENNIFER ANCHORAGE, AK 
14 Weaver, Susan Lititz, PA 
15 Horvath, Carole Dillon, CO 
16 ADKISON, MELISSA TULSA, OK 
                    

 

Slalom

Amateur Veterans Runabout 1200 Superstock				
1	INGRAM, CRAIG	NORMAN	OK	20.05
2	Hortensius, Roger	Hamilton, Ontario	NONE	21.10
3	GREEN, AMY	ESCONDIDO	CA	21.30
4	Heidler, K.C.	Laguna Beach	CA	21.67
5	Bates, Bill	Delano	MN	22.11
6	GOLD, STEVE	CHANDLER	AZ	22.21
7	BEACH, BILL	HILLSBORO	OR	22.94
8	RESER, STEVE	ARLINGTON	TX	23.06
9	Amaral, Chuck	Somerset	MA	23.14
10	SIMS, KENNETH	WAXAHACHIE	TX	23.18
11	Grace, John	Tiffin	IA	23.19
12	WEAVER, MICHAEL	LITITZ	PA	23.35
13	Ubilliz, Miguel	San Borga - Lima	NONE	23.92
14	Schau, David	Michigan City	IN	24.14
15	Rossmeisl, Mark	Franklin	MA	24.17
16	Doherty, Doc	Lakeville	MA	24.18
17	WALD, GARY	ST CLAIR SHORES	MI	24.45
18	O'ROURKE, MICK	LAPORTE	TX	25.18
19	Jones, JOHN R	CLEARWATER	FL	25.32
20	McLaughlin, Joe	Vancouver	WA	25.43
21	ANICK, JOHN	NEWHALL	CA	26.12
22	Northcott, T.J.	Anchorage	AK	27.88
23	PARR, SCOTT	POULSBO	WA	28.94
24	Ham, Larry	Phoenix	AZ	30.67
25	BENEKER, BILL	PHILADELPHIA	PA	33.64
	Dent, Jonathan	San Pedro Sulla	NONE	DNR
				
Novice Runabout 1200 Limited				
1	kilkus, EVAN	SAN ANSELMO	CA	21.88
2	BRISCOE, BRANDON	HUNTINGTON BEACH	CA	22.40
3	MENTZEL, LARRY	ANCHORAGE	AK	22.60
4	BURRILL, BLAKE	BONNEY LAKE	WA	23.13
5	Doherty, Doc	Lakeville	MA	23.17
6	MILLS, TRACE	DALLAS	TX	23.24
7	KERNS, BOBBY	FULLERTON	CA	23.56
8	AMARAL, CHARLES	SOMERSET	MA	23.70
9	VACA, FREDDY	CEDAR HILL	TX	23.91
10	Fitzsimmons, Jay	Vancouver	WA	24.02
11	LAPIERRE, TIM	PLYMOUTH	MA	24.09
12	HOLCOMB, BEN	LEWISVILLE	TX	24.38
13	WEAVER, BRIAN	ELKHART	IN	24.50
14	WILSON, JAMES	PHOENIX	AZ	24.68
15	ODANI, MINORU	KEY WEST	FL	25.02
16	STELLHORN, ROBERT	MANTECA	CA	25.04
17	FREITAS, MIKE	TURLOCH	CA	25.11
18	OUELLETTE, SCOTT	SOMERSET	MA	25.40
19	Northcott, T.J.	Anchorage	AK	28.99
20	Schau, David	Michigan City	IN	33.60
	ECCLES, JUSTIN	CYPRESS	CA	DNR
	Lambert, Opie	Byron Center	MI	DNR
	Martinez, Charlie	Buena Park	CA	DNR
	OOSTERINK, STEVEN	NOKOMIS	FL	DNR
	PATRICK, CHARLES	BURBANK	IL	DNR
	WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA 	SIMI VALLEY	CA	DNR
				
Novice Runabout 1200 Stock				
1	Smith, Ryan	Salina	KS	20.77
2	SCHANDELMAYER, JEREMY	DELRAY BEACH	FL	21.69
3	Norton, Aaron	Raytown	MO	22.72
4	BURRILL, BLAKE	BONNEY LAKE	WA	23.20
5	LAMBERT, JOSH OPIE	BYRON CENTER	MI	23.61
6	ODANI, MINORU	KEY WEST	FL	23.61
7	JONES, RUSSELL	CLEARWATER	FL	23.76
8	RAY, DAVID	FINDLAY	OH	23.77
9	Taylor, Shane	Christchurch	NONE	23.78
10	HANDY, NATHAN	NORTH PLATTE	NE	24.15
11	MILLS, TRACE	DALLAS	TX	24.18
12	Masood, Ryell	West Linn	OR	24.26
13	Beadlescomb, Russ	Algonac	MI	24.37
14	Williams, Jerod	Meriden	KS	24.46
15	Tidyman, Mike	North Platte	NE	24.48
16	HOLCOMB, BEN	LEWISVILLE	TX	24.61
17	BOHAT, BRAD	PLEASANT PRAIRIE	WI	24.90
18	Dzalbs, Uldis	Riga	AB	25.00
19	OUELLETTE, SCOTT	SOMERSET	MA	25.66
20	BACAL, EDWIN	VALLEJO	CA	25.74
21	Doherty, Doc	Lakeville	MA	26.48
22	Kurmatovs, Marats	Kurzemes	AB	27.08
23	SENKO, ERIC	MODESTO	CA	28.05
24	LOPEZ JR, CARLOS	CHINO HILLS	CA	28.57
	BROWN, ROBERT	TALLAHASSEE	FL	DNR
	Dula, Timothy	Las Vegas	NV	DNR
	Martinez, Charlie	Buena Park	CA	DNR
	MCLAUGHLIN, JOHN	SICKLERVILLE	NJ	DNR
	Myrick, Mike	Soldofna	AR	DNR
	OWEN, JOHN	ARDMORE	OK	DNR
	SEDDON, CLAY	PALM DESERT	CA	DNR
	Stockton, Andrew	Midlothian	VA	DNR
	WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA 	SIMI VALLEY	CA	DNR
				
Novice Runabout 1200 Superstock				
1	ROMERO, BEN	CORONA	CA	21.91
2	kilkus, EVAN	SAN ANSELMO	CA	21.92
3	WALD, GARY	ST CLAIR SHORES	MI	23.14
4	Doherty, Doc	Lakeville	MA	23.40
5	THOMPSON, TED	PHOENIX	AZ	23.51
6	ALLEY, LEE	BULLHEAD CITY	AZ	23.68
7	VACA, FREDDY	CEDAR HILL	TX	23.68
8	SILVA, DAN	TURLOCK	CA	23.71
9	ANDERSON, DON	LAKE WORTH	FL	23.90
10	LAPIERRE, TIM	PLYMOUTH	MA	24.68
11	LEGERSKI, MATT	FLAGSTAFF	AZ	24.90
12	Jones, JOHN R	CLEARWATER	FL	24.95
13	KOLBY, RACHELLE	LEWISVILLE	TX	24.95
14	Northcott, T.J.	Anchorage	AK	27.45
	Martinez, Charlie	Buena Park	CA	DNR
				
Novice Runabout 800 Limited				
1	Ellison, Nick	Omaha	NE	21.89
2	LICAUSI, JOE	HENDERSON	NV	22.33
3	CLAYTON, CLAUDE	TUPELO	MS	22.34
4	STANLEY, JEFF	LAKE PLACID	FL	22.73
5	Miles, Daren	Henderson	NV	23.94
6	NAUJOKS, MARK	MANASSAS	VA	23.97
7	GRAFF, ERIC	GLENDALE	AZ	24.29
8	FAZO, CARL	KNOXVILLE	TN	24.93
9	YATES, ALEX	EDGEWATER	MD	25.46
10	HEIMANN, JODY	ARGYLE TX 76226-6948	TX	27.32
	MAGGIO, FRANK	LUTZ	FL	DNR
	OOSTERINK, STEVEN	NOKOMIS	FL	DNR
	SAGER, CADE	BAYTOWN	TX	DNR
				
Novice Runabout 800 Stock				
1	BANCROFT, RON	LANSING	MI	22.54
2	MORACZEWSKI, MICHAEL	OMAHA	NE	22.69
3	Larsen, JT	Omaha	NE	23.88
4	Horne, Gordon	St. Catharines, Ontario CAN	o  CAN	24.82
5	Danagher, Vince	Oakville  Ontario	CAN	25.81
6	Leidel, Paul	St. Catharines, Ontario CAN	NONE	26.17
7	WILSON, BILL	PALM SPRINGS	CA	26.52
8	VANGOR, STEVE	TUCSON	AZ	27.01
				
Novice Runabout 800 Superstock				
1	Suksomboon, Vichit	Pattaya	NONE	20.26
2	STANLEY, JEFF	LAKE PLACID	FL	21.43
3	FAZO, CARL	KNOXVILLE	TN	23.27
4	Abbott, Kent	Lincoln	NE	23.90
5	YATES, ALEX	EDGEWATER	MD	24.94
6	OOSTERINK, STEVEN	NOKOMIS	FL	25.84
7	ELLIS, DAVID	PALM HARBR	FL	27.49
8	DICKSON, JOSEPH	FALL RIVER	MA	27.79
9	SMITH, ROBERT	Gilbert, AZ	34.84
10	Albader, Abdulrahman	Alnozba 3	Internatio	DNR
11	MAGGIO, FRANK	LUTZ	FL	DNR
				
Novice Ski Limited				
1	ANTHONY, JASON	LAKE HAVASU CITY	AZ	24.56
2	Ito, Masashi	Irvine	CA	24.81
3	MOORE, NATHAN	BETHEL ISLAND	CA	25.35
4	Gould, Norman	Lethbridge	Internatio	25.73
5	LEFTLY III, JOHN	DEBARY	FL	25.77
6	THOMPSON, JESSE	LAKE HAVASU CITY	AZ	25.81
7	WIEMANN, DUSTIN	SHADOW HILLS	CA	26.26
8	WARD, BEAU	ENID	OK	26.45
9	Reker, Troy	Sioux Falls	SD	26.53
10	POSTEN, KEVIN	RICHLAND	WA	27.03
11	POWELL, GLEN	COLORADO SPRINGS	CO	27.35
12	Monopoli, Nathan	W. Richland	WA	27.54
13	Marr, Billy	Cicero	IN	27.75
14	Young, Todd	Washington	DC	27.78
15	Sitipoon, Sanan	Pattaya	AB	27.90
16	Wongpinta, Arthit	Datiaya	YT	28.13
17	Mertlich, Tyler	Logan	UT	28.21
18	Rushinka, Jeff	Edmunton	Internatio	28.31
19	HOGGARD, MONTY	STRATFORD	CA	28.36
20	TAYLOR, JUSTIN	LAKE HAVASU CITY	AZ	28.81
21	FECULAK, NATHAN	EDMONTON	NONE	28.83
22	HECK, DONALD	ANCHORAGE	AK	29.75
23	JACKSON, BRIAN C	RANCHO CORDOVA	CA	31.89
	Allard, Danny	Val D'or	NONE	DNR
	Hines, David	Hayden	ID	DNR
	MATYJA, CALEB	LAKE HAVASU CITY	AZ	DNR
	SIMS, MARK	LAKE MARY	FL	DNR
				
Novice Ski Stock				
1	Dahlquist, Robby	Sumner	WA	23.85
2	DEL PARDO, RIFF	HENDERSON	NV	24.05
3	HAGEST, MATT	LAGUNA HILLS	CA	24.51
4	COTA, PAUL	HANFORD	CA	25.19
5	LOGE, CHRIS	SIOUX FALLS	SD	25.22
6	Carlson, Tim	Renton	WA	25.55
7	jackson, JOEY	ORANGEVALE	CA	25.97
8	Sarmiento, Peter	Pasco	WA	26.16
9	Marr, Billy	Cicero	IN	26.26
10	PAJERSKI, DEAN	MOUNDS VIEW	MN	26.65
11	ROBERTS, IAN	GARDNERVILLE	NV	26.71
12	LATULIPPE, NORM	SEABROOK	NH	27.08
13	BRUNELLE, BRUCE	PALM DESERT	CA	27.27
14	Horvath, Tibor	Dillon	CO	27.29
15	Geiger, Jay	TWIN FALLS	ID	27.82
16	SCHNEIDER, SCOTT	SAN GABRIEL	CA	28.02
17	King, Steve	Lacrosse	WI	28.08
18	POWELL, GLEN	COLORADO SPRINGS	CO	28.42
19	SWANSON, JEFF	JOLIET	IL	28.61
20	BALDWIN, EDWARD	FARIBANKS	AK	29.16
21	HUNT, THOMAS	LANSING	MI	29.20
22	HACKLER, MIKE	GARDNERVILLE	NV	30.13
23	NOVAKOVICH, AARON	ANCHORAGE	AK	31.72
24	JACKSON, BRIAN C	RANCHO CORDOVA	CA	32.22
25	WARD, BILL	ENID	OK	32.26
26	Curran, Geno	Madison	PA	32.35
	Ault, Barry	Lititz	PA	DNR
	Cote, Jeramie	Amberstburg, Ontario	NONE	DNR
	DURBIN, WADE	BOISE	ID	DNR
	FORTES, JESSE	LAKEVILLE	MA	DNR
	Hughes, David	Marlton	NJ	DNR
	Schatzle, Rob	Shakopee	MN	DNR
	SMETAK, JONATHAN	KENT	OH	DNR
				
Novice Ski Superstock				
1	POSTEN, KEVIN	RICHLAND	WA	24.15
2	MOORE, NATHAN	BETHEL ISLAND	CA	26.01
3	WARD, BEAU	ENID	OK	27.51
4	LEFTLY III, JOHN	DEBARY	FL	27.67
5	Rushinka, Jeff	Edmunton	Internatio	27.71
6	Monopoli, Nathan	W. Richland	WA	27.78
	NIES, ROBERT	LEMON GROVE	CA	27.98
7	NAGATA, KEN	ANAHEIM HILLS	CA	28.16
8	BONKOWSKI II, JOHN	SACRAMENTO	CA	28.29
9	ABADIE, ADAM	UPLAND	CA	29.19
	Allard, Dany	Val d or canada qc	MI	DNR
	AUSTIN, BILL	BOUNTIFUL	UT	DNR
	LOENSER, KURT	TRUTH OR 	NM	DNR
				
Novice Veterans Ski Superstock				
1	Parish, Vic	W. Richland	WA	20.26
2	Reker, Troy	Sioux Falls	SD	25.59
3	EDWARDS, ROBERT	HENDERSON	NV	25.85
4	Gould, Norman	Lethbridge	Internatio	26.24
5	GARBER, TIMOTHY	COLORADO SPRINGS	CO	26.27
6	Carlson, Tim	Renton	WA	26.31
7	Young, Todd	Washington	DC	27.11
8	ZARNSTORFF, TIM	ANTIOCH	IL	27.70
9	YAURI, PETER	N HOLLYWOOD	CA	27.73
10	COPENHAVER, KARL	SAUGUS	CA	27.78
11	SCHNEIDER, SCOTT	SAN GABRIEL	CA	28.02
12	CLARK, GREG	SIMI VALLEY	CA	28.07
13	ABADIE, ADAM	UPLAND	CA	28.13
14	WARD, BILL	ENID	OK	31.00
15	GOUIN, RICHARD	TUMWATER	WA	33.43
16	CROSSEN, BRIAN	MOUNTLAKE TERRACE	WA	34.68
17	NIES, ROBERT	LEMON GROVE	CA	DNR
	AUSTIN, BILL	BOUNTIFUL	UT	DNR
	FIELD, GUY	CHANDLER	AZ	DNR
	LOENSER, KURT	TRUTH OR 	NM	DNR
	SIMS, MARK	LAKE MARY	FL	DNR
				
Novice Women Runabout 1200 Limited				
1	Yimlamai, Panida	Samootsakorn	NONE	22.32
2	JETER, JENNIFER	DALLAS	TX	23.63
3	HANSEN, JACLYN	GARDEN CITY	UT	23.64
4	TINSLEY, LYNDA	GRANDVILLE	MI	24.63
5	WRBAS, TJ	BUTLER	PA	24.71
6	Krause, Tina	Tiffin	IA	24.84
7	LASHWAY, STEPHANIE	DELRAY BEACH	FL	25.04
8	Schneider, Jessie	Grand Ledge	MI	25.48
9	OUELLETTE, MICHELLE	SOMERSET	MA	26.08
10	KOLBY, RACHELLE	LEWISVILLE	TX	26.37
11	HEIMANN, JODY	ARGYLE TX 76226-6948	TX	26.59
12	MENTZEL, RACHEL	ANCHORAGE	AK	27.10
13	TOBIN, PAULA	SOLDOTNA	AK	30.76
14	ROSE, MARCY J	SOMSERSET	MA	33.18
	WRIGHT-HORN, VICTORIA 	SIMI VALLEY	CA	DNR
				
Novice Women Ski Limited - Slalom				
1	Ball, Renee	Bald Hills	NONE	27.84
2	STROSNIDER, BRIDGET	CORRALES	NM	28.44
3	CHARRIER, BRITNEY	NOBLESVILLE	IN	28.62
4	Ramroth, Susan	Haslett	MI	29.55
5	MANN, KAREN	HENDERSON	NV	29.59
6	TUCKER, CAROL SUE	MANHEIM	PA	29.73
7	LAWRENCE, KYLEY	EDMONTON	NONE	29.95
8	HECK, JENNIFER	ANCHORAGE	AK	30.57
9	HOFER, ELIF	SEATTLE	WA	30.91
10	Horvath, Carole	Dillon	CO	30.93
11	ADKISON, MELISSA	TULSA	OK	31.26
12	Maloney, Melissa	Holland	OH	31.29
13	LAVALLEE, JILLIAN	HOUSTON	TX	31.53
14	Ault, Tennille	Lititz	PA	32.00
15	PRICE, LISA	ROSEVILLE	CA	33.93
16	PARKER, MICHELLE	ANCHORAGE	AK	35.06
17	OUELLETTE, MICHELLE	SOMERSET	MA	35.41
18	Weaver, Susan	Lititz	PA	35.60
19	O'Brian, Sarah	The Gap Brisbane	NONE	36.13


OVERALL

Amateur Veterans Runabout 1200 Superstock						
Place	Name	City	State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	Bates, Bill	Delano	MN	12	60	72
2	Grace, John	Tiffin	IA	6	53	59
3	GOLD, STEVE	CHANDLER	AZ	11	48	59
4	INGRAM, CRAIG	NORMAN	OK	20	39	59
5	SIMS, KENNETH	WAXAHACHIE	TX	7	43	50
6	BEACH, BILL	HILLSBORO	OR	10	30	40
7	Doherty, Doc	Lakeville	MA	1	36	37
8	Hortensius, Roger	Hamilton, Ontario	NONE	17	18	35
9	Amaral, Chuck	Somerset	MA	8	27	35
10	WALD, GARY	ST CLAIR SHORES	MI	1	33	34
11	WEAVER, MICHAEL	LITITZ	PA	5	24	29
12	RESER, STEVE	ARLINGTON	TX	9	20	29
13	Heidler, K.C.	Laguna Beach	CA	13	12	25
14	Jones, JOHN R	CLEARWATER	FL	1	22	23
15	Ham, Larry	Phoenix	AZ		16	16
16	GREEN, AMY	ESCONDIDO	CA	15	0	15
17	ANICK, JOHN	NEWHALL	CA		14	14
18	Ubilliz, Miguel	San Borga - Lima	NONE	4	0	4
19	Schau, David	Michigan City	IN	3	0	3
20	Rossmeisl, Mark	Franklin	MA	2	0	2
21	O'ROURKE, MICK	LAPORTE	TX	1	0	1
21	McLaughlin, Joe	Vancouver	WA	1	0	1
						
		
Novice Runabout 1200 Limited						
Place	Name	City	State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	MILLS, TRACE	DALLAS	TX	11	60	71
2	BRISCOE, BRANDON	HUNTINGTON BEACH	CA	17	48	65
3	Doherty, Doc	Lakeville	MA	12	53	65
4	kilkus, EVAN	SAN ANSELMO	CA	20	39	59
5	FREITAS, MIKE	TURLOCH	CA	1	43	44
6	KERNS, BOBBY	FULLERTON	CA	10	33	43
7	LAPIERRE, TIM	PLYMOUTH	MA	6	36	42
8	VACA, FREDDY	CEDAR HILL	TX	8	27	35
9	WILSON, JAMES	PHOENIX	AZ	3	30	33
10	AMARAL, CHARLES	SOMERSET	MA	9	22	31
11	BURRILL, BLAKE	BONNEY LAKE	WA	13	18	31
12	MENTZEL, LARRY	ANCHORAGE	AK	15	14	29
13	Schau, David	Michigan City	IN	1	24	25
14	WEAVER, BRIAN	ELKHART	IN	4	20	24
15	ODANI, MINORU	KEY WEST	FL	2	16	18
16	HOLCOMB, BEN	LEWISVILLE	TX	5	12	17
17	Fitzsimmons, Jay	Vancouver	WA	7	0	7
18	STELLHORN, ROBERT	MANTECA	CA	1	0	1
18	OUELLETTE, SCOTT	SOMERSET	MA	1	0	1
18	Northcott, T.J.	Anchorage	AK	1	0	1
						
		
						
Novice Runabout 1200 Stock						
Place	Name	City	State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	JONES, RUSSELL	CLEARWATER	FL	10	60	70
2	BURRILL, BLAKE	BONNEY LAKE	WA	13	53	66
3	MILLS, TRACE	DALLAS	TX	6	48	54
4	Tidyman, Mike	North Platte	NE	2	43	45
5	Beadlescomb, Russ	Algonac	MI	4	39	43
6	HANDY, NATHAN	NORTH PLATTE	NE	7	36	43
7	Taylor, Shane	Christchurch	NONE	8	30	38
8	LAMBERT, JOSH OPIE	BYRON CENTER	MI	12	24	36
9	Norton, Aaron	Raytown	MO	15	18	33
10	Smith, Ryan	Salina	KS	20	12	32
11	Masood, Ryell	West Linn	OR	5	27	32
12	SCHANDELMAYER, JEREMY	DELRAY BEACH	FL	17	14	31
13	Doherty, Doc	Lakeville	MA	0	22	22
14	BOHAT, BRAD	PLEASANT PRAIRIE	WI	1	20	21
15	HOLCOMB, BEN	LEWISVILLE	TX	1	16	17
16	ODANI, MINORU	KEY WEST	FL	11	0	11
17	RAY, DAVID	FINDLAY	OH	9	0	9
18	Williams, Jerod	Meriden	KS	3	0	3
19	Dzalbs, Uldis	Riga	AB	1	0	1
19	OUELLETTE, SCOTT	SOMERSET	MA	1	0	1
19	BACAL, EDWIN	VALLEJO	CA	1	0	1
						
				
Novice Runabout 1200 Superstock						
Place	Name	City	State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	WALD, GARY	ST CLAIR SHORES	MI	15	60	75
2	SILVA, DAN	TURLOCK	CA	9	53	62
3	THOMPSON, TED	PHOENIX	AZ	12	48	60
4	kilkus, EVAN	SAN ANSELMO	CA	17	43	60
5	Doherty, Doc	Lakeville	MA	13	39	52
6	LEGERSKI, MATT	FLAGSTAFF	AZ	6	36	42
7	ANDERSON, DON	LAKE WORTH	FL	8	33	41
8	ALLEY, LEE	BULLHEAD CITY	AZ	11	27	38
9	ROMERO, BEN	CORONA	CA	20	14	34
10	KOLBY, RACHELLE	LEWISVILLE	TX	4	30	34
11	LAPIERRE, TIM	PLYMOUTH	MA	7	20	27
12	Jones, JOHN R	CLEARWATER	FL	5	22	27
13	Northcott, T.J.	Anchorage	AK	3	24	27
14	VACA, FREDDY	CEDAR HILL	TX	10	16	26
						

Novice Runabout 800 Limited						
Place	Name	City	State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	CLAYTON, CLAUDE	TUPELO	MS	15	60	75
2	LICAUSI, JOE	HENDERSON	NV	17	53	70
3	STANLEY, JEFF	LAKE PLACID	FL	13	48	61
4	Ellison, Nick	Omaha	NE	20	39	59
5	NAUJOKS, MARK	MANASSAS	VA	11	43	54
6	GRAFF, ERIC	GLENDALE	AZ	10	36	46
7	FAZO, CARL	KNOXVILLE	TN	9	33	42
8	HEIMANN, JODY	ARGYLE TX 76226-6948	TX	7	30	37
9	Miles, Daren	Henderson	NV	12	24	36
10	YATES, ALEX	EDGEWATER	MD	8	22	30
11	MAGGIO, FRANK	LUTZ	FL		27	27
12	SAGER, CADE	BAYTOWN	TX		20	20
13	OOSTERINK, STEVEN	NOKOMIS	FL		18	18
			
						
Novice Runabout 800 Stock						
Place	Name	City	State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	BANCROFT, RON	LANSING	MI	20	60	80
2	MORACZEWSKI, MICHAEL	OMAHA	NE	17	53	70
3	Leidel, Paul	St. Catharines, Ontario CAN	NONE	11	48	59
4	WILSON, BILL	PALM SPRINGS	CA	10	43	53
5	VANGOR, STEVE	TUCSON	AZ	9	39	48
6	Danagher, Vince	Oakville  Ontario	CAN	12	36	48
7	Larsen, JT	Omaha	NE	15	33	48
8	Horne, Gordon	St. Catharines, Ontario CAN	o  CAN	13	30	43
						
				
Novice Runabout 800 Superstock						
Place	Name			City		State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	Suksomboon, Vichit	Pattaya		NONE	20	60	80
2	STANLEY, JEFF		LAKE PLACID	FL	17	53	70
3	OOSTERINK, STEVEN	NOKOMIS		FL	11	48	59
4	Abbott, Kent		Lincoln		NE	13	39	52
5	SMITH, ROBERT		LIZELLA		GA	8	43	51
6	FAZO, CARL		KNOXVILLE	TN	15	36	51
7	DICKSON, JOSEPH		FALL RIVER	MA	9	33	42
8	YATES, ALEX		EDGEWATER	MD	12	30	42
9	MAGGIO, FRANK		LUTZ		FL	0	27	27
10	ELLIS, DAVID		PALM HARBR	FL	10	 0	10
11	Albader, Abdulrahman	Int			0	DNR	 0
						
	
Novice Ski Limited						
Place	Name	City	State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	Ito, Masashi	Irvine	CA	17	60	77
2	ANTHONY, JASON	LAKE HAVASU CITY	AZ	20	48	68
3	MOORE, NATHAN	BETHEL ISLAND	CA	15	43	58
4	Marr, Billy	Cicero	IN	4	53	57
5	WIEMANN, DUSTIN	SHADOW HILLS	CA	10	39	49
6	THOMPSON, JESSE	LAKE HAVASU CITY	AZ	11	36	47
7	LEFTLY III, JOHN	DEBARY	FL	12	33	45
8	Young, Todd	Washington	DC	3	30	33
9	POSTEN, KEVIN	RICHLAND	WA	7	24	31
10	Reker, Troy	Sioux Falls	SD	8	22	30
11	Allard, Danny	Val D'or	NONE		27	27
12	Wongpinta, Arthit	Datiaya	YT	1	20	21
13	Rushinka, Jeff	Edmunton	Internatio	1	18	19
14	TAYLOR, JUSTIN	LAKE HAVASU CITY	AZ	1	16	17
15	Sitipoon, Sanan	Pattaya	AB	2	14	16
16	Gould, Norman	Lethbridge	Internatio	13	0	13
17	SIMS, MARK	LAKE MARY	FL		12	12
18	WARD, BEAU	ENID	OK	9	0	9
19	POWELL, GLEN	COLORADO SPRINGS	CO	6	0	6
20	Monopoli, Nathan	W. Richland	WA	5	0	5
21	Mertlich, Tyler	Logan	UT	1	0	1
21	HOGGARD, MONTY	STRATFORD	CA	1	0	1
						
			
Novice Ski Stock						
Place	Name	City	State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	Marr, Billy	Cicero	IN	8	60	68
2	HAGEST, MATT	LAGUNA HILLS	CA	15	48	63
3	Sarmiento, Peter	Pasco	WA	9	53	62
4	COTA, PAUL	HANFORD	CA	13	39	52
5	PAJERSKI, DEAN	MOUNDS VIEW	MN	7	43	50
6	BRUNELLE, BRUCE	PALM DESERT	CA	4	36	40
7	Horvath, Tibor	Dillon	CO	3	33	36
8	Dahlquist, Robby	Sumner	WA	20	16	36
9	jackson, JOEY	ORANGEVALE	CA	10	22	32
10	SCHNEIDER, SCOTT	SAN GABRIEL	CA	1	30	31
11	Carlson, Tim	Renton	WA	11	18	29
12	DEL PARDO, RIFF	HENDERSON	NV	17	12	29
13	SWANSON, JEFF	JOLIET	IL	1	27	28
14	ROBERTS, IAN	GARDNERVILLE	NV	6	20	26
15	LOGE, CHRIS	SIOUX FALLS	SD	12	14	26
16	King, Steve	Lacrosse	WI	1	24	25
17	LATULIPPE, NORM	SEABROOK	NH	5	0	5
18	Geiger, Jay	TWIN FALLS	ID	2	0	2
19	POWELL, GLEN	COLORADO SPRINGS	CO	1	0	1
19	BALDWIN, EDWARD	FARIBANKS	AK	1	0	1
						
	
Novice Ski Superstock						
Place	Name	City	State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	POSTEN, KEVIN	RICHLAND	WA	20	60	80
2	MOORE, NATHAN	BETHEL ISLAND	CA	17	48	65
3	LEFTLY III, JOHN	DEBARY	FL	13	43	56
4	Loenser, Kurt			0	53	53
5	WARD, BEAU	ENID	OK	15	36	51
6	ABADIE, ADAM	UPLAND	CA	7	39	46
7	Rushinka, Jeff	Edmunton	Internatio	12	30	42
8	Monopoli, Nathan	W. Richland	WA	11	27	38
9	NAGATA, KEN	ANAHEIM HILLS	CA	9	24	33
10	Allard, Dany			0	33	33
11	NIES, ROBERT	LEMON GROVE	CA	10	22	32
12	BONKOWSKI II, JOHN	SACRAMENTO	CA	8	20	28
13	Austin, Bill			0	18	18
						
			
Novice Veterans Ski Superstock						
Place	Name	City	State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	GARBER, TIMOTHY	COLORADO SPRINGS	CO	12	60	72
2	EDWARDS, ROBERT	HENDERSON	NV	15	48	63
3	CLARK, GREG	SIMI VALLEY	CA	5	53	58
4	Young, Todd	Washington	DC	10	43	53
5	Gould, Norman	Lethbridge	Internatio	13	36	49
6	Carlson, Tim	Renton	WA	11	33	44
7	Parish, Vic	W. Richland	WA	20	24	44
8	ABADIE, ADAM	UPLAND	CA	4	39	43
9	YAURI, PETER	N HOLLYWOOD	CA	8	30	38
10	SCHNEIDER, SCOTT	SAN GABRIEL	CA	6	27	33
11	COPENHAVER, KARL	SAUGUS	CA	7	22	29
12	Reker, Troy	Sioux Falls	SD	17	12	29
13	SIMS, MARK	LAKE MARY	FL		20	20
14	CROSSEN, BRIAN	MOUNTLAKE TERRACE	WA	1	18	19
15	WARD, BILL	ENID	OK	3	16	19
16	GOUIN, RICHARD	TUMWATER	WA	2	14	16
17	ZARNSTORFF, TIM	ANTIOCH	IL	9	0	9
18	NIES, ROBERT	LEMON GROVE	CA	1	0	1
							
						
Novice Women Runabout 1200 Limited						
Place	Name			City		State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	Yimlamai, Panida	Samootsakorn	NONE	20	53	73
2	LASHWAY, STEPHANIE	DELRAY BEACH	FL	10	60	70
3	JETER, JENNIFER		DALLAS		TX	17	48	65
4	Krause, Tina		Tiffin		IA	11	43	54
5	HEIMANN, JODY		ARGYLE		TX	6	39	45
6	HANSEN, JACLYN		GARDEN CITY	UT	15	30	45
7	Schneider, Jessie	Grand Ledge	MI	9	33	42
8	MENTZEL, RACHEL		ANCHORAGE	AK	5	36	41
9	WRBAS, TJ		BUTLER		PA	12	24	36
10	KOLBY, RACHELLE		LEWISVILLE	TX	7	27	34
11	TINSLEY, LYNDA		GRANDVILLE	MI	13	18	31
12	OUELLETTE, MICHELLE	SOMERSET	MA	8	22	30
13	ROSE, MARCY J		SOMSERSET	MA	3	20	23
14	TOBIN, PAULA		SOLDOTNA	AK	4	16	20
						
		
Novice Women Ski Limited - Overall						
Place	Name	City	State	Slalom	CC	Sum
1	LAWRENCE, KYLEY	EDMONTON	NONE	10	60	70
2	CHARRIER, BRITNEY	NOBLESVILLE	IN	15	53	68
3	Ramroth, Susan	Haslett	MI	13	48	61
4	TUCKER, CAROL SUE	MANHEIM	PA	11	43	54
5	MANN, KAREN	HENDERSON	NV	12	36	48
6	LAVALLEE, JILLIAN	HOUSTON	TX	4	39	43
7	Ball, Renee	Bald Hills	NONE	20	22	42
8	HOFER, ELIF	SEATTLE	WA	8	33	41
9	STROSNIDER, BRIDGET	CORRALES	NM	17	24	41
10	Ault, Tennille	Lititz	PA	3	30	33
11	Maloney, Melissa	Holland	OH	5	27	32
12	HECK, JENNIFER	ANCHORAGE	AK	9	18	27
13	Horvath, Carole	Dillon	CO	7	14	21
14	O'Brian, Sarah	The Gap Brisbane	NONE		20	20
15	ADKISON, MELISSA	TULSA	OK	6	12	18
16	Weaver, Susan	Lititz	PA	1	16	17
17	PRICE, LISA	ROSEVILLE	CA	2		2
18	PARKER, MICHELLE	ANCHORAGE	AK	1		1
18	OUELLETTE, MICHELLE	SOMERSET	MA	1		1