2004 Dos Equis World Finals Results
Wednesday October 6, 2004

Closed Course

Expert Runabout 1200 Limited    
Heat 1    
1 Bushell, James Wisbeck, NONE
2 GREEN, AMY ESCONDIDO, CA
3 Landfried, Matt North Platte, NE
4 Smith, Jason Georgetown, NONE
5 VOORTING, CRAIG FULLERTON, CA
6 HOSTETTER, JAMES NEWARK, OH
7 BEACH, BILL HILLSBORO, OR
8 Hortensius, Roger Hamilton, Ontario, NONE
9 HARMON, JASON LA GRANDE, OR
10 Colini, Paolo Windsor, NONE
11 Rodic, Radovan unknown, AB
12 Tonoi, Hisayoshi Osaka, Select
13 Dent, Jonathan San Pedro Sulla, NONE
14 Radic, Ma Tko Vaska Voda, AB
                   
Heat 2    
1 CHENEY, JAYME W FARGO, ND
2 LEADBETTER, RYAN ROCKBRIDGE, OH
3 Vinicius Oliveira, Celio Goiania, NONE
4 Del Rosario, Paul Quezon City, NONE
5 Reisons, Martins Riga Latvia, AB
6 McLaughlin, Joe Vancouver, WA
7 Iamsamang, Nakorn Samootsakorn, NONE
8 Knezevic, Arseniye Croatia, AB
9 BOWEN, BRIAN SAN DIEGO, CA
10 PARSHALL, JAMES AZLE, TX
11 Schatzle, Rob Shakopee, MN
12 DENOWH, JOE MESA SELECT, AZ
13 Scoring, Scoring Scoring, NB
                   
LCQ 1    
1 Hortensius, Roger Hamilton, Ontario, NONE
2 Colini, Paolo Windsor, NONE
3 Knezevic, Arseniye Croatia, AB
4 HARMON, JASON LA GRANDE, OR
5 BOWEN, BRIAN SAN DIEGO, CA
6 Schatzle, Rob Shakopee, MN
7 Rodic, Radovan unknown, AB
8 Tonoi, Hisayoshi Osaka, Select
9 DENOWH, JOE MESA SELECT, AZ
10 Dent, Jonathan San Pedro Sulla, NONE
11 PARSHALL, JAMES AZLE, TX
12 Radic, Ma Tko Vaska Voda, AB
13 Scoring, Scoring Scoring, NB
                   
Expert Runabout 1200 Superstock    
Heat 1    
1 EDWORTHY, JAY HAMBURG, NY
2 CHENEY, JAYME W FARGO, ND
3 GOLD, STEVE CHANDLER, AZ
4 LEADBETTER, RYAN ROCKBRIDGE, OH
5 BEACH, BILL HILLSBORO, OR
6 SIMPSON, BRYAN CLEARWATER, FL
7 PARSHALL, JAMES AZLE, TX
8 VOORTING, CRAIG FULLERTON, CA
9 FRANCIS, ERIC WEST PALM BEACH, FL
10 SILVEIRA, BRIAN PLEASANTON, CA
11 Muranelli, Darrell Bronx, NY
12 Dragan, Zaric Novisad, NONE
                   
Heat 2    
1 Del Rosario, Paul Quezon City, NONE
2 Larhib, Theerawat Thailand, -
3 BIGGS, SCOTT LAKEWORTH, FL
4 Schatzle, Rob Shakopee, MN
5 HEIDLER, K C LAGUNA BEACH, CA
6 STOEHR, WILLIAM SHEFFIELD LAKE, OH
7 Iamsamang, Nakorn Samootsakorn, NONE
8 Smith, Jason Georgetown, NONE
9 ASMEGA JR, ROB DUBLIN, CA
10 PULLEY, DOUG LONG BEACH, CA
11 ANICK, JOHN NEWHALL, CA
12 HOSTETTER, JAMES NEWARK, OH
                   
LCQ 1    
1 FRANCIS, ERIC WEST PALM BEACH, FL
2 Smith, Jason Georgetown, NONE
3 ASMEGA JR, ROB DUBLIN, CA
4 VOORTING, CRAIG FULLERTON, CA
5 PULLEY, DOUG LONG BEACH, CA
6 ANICK, JOHN NEWHALL, CA
7 HOSTETTER, JAMES NEWARK, OH
8 SILVEIRA, BRIAN PLEASANTON, CA
9 Muranelli, Darrell Bronx, NY
10 Dragan, Zaric Novisad, NONE
                   
Expert Runabout 800 Limited    
Heat 1    
1 Echert Nascimento, Alessandro Porto Negre, NONE
2 ROSSMEISL, MARK FRANKLIN, MA
3 OLSEN, BRADLEY FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
4 Bates, Bill Delano, MN
5 WORKMAN, JASON VERNAL, UT
6 Padungkietkamol, Nutchaporn Thailand, -
7 Borycki, Rob Hamilton/Ontario, CAN
8 Ellwood, Aaron Tecumseh, NONE
9 Alrbiaan, Yousef Alnozb, International
10 Encomendero, Atilio Lima, NONE
                   
Heat 2    
1 Zollers, Fred Pleasant, OH
2 Burton, Eric Lake Havasu City, AZ
3 MAJ, RICK TORONTO, ONT, NONE
4 NITSCHKE, KEVIN EASTLAKE, OH
5 Yimlamai, Anek Thailand, -
6 DUCAT, TIM BELLEVIEW, FL
7 Fischer, Jonathan Minnetrista, MN
8 CHENEY, JAYME W FARGO, ND
9 SPEHN, RYAN APOPKA, FL
10 Okazaki, Kenichi Osaka, Select
                   
LCQ 1    
1 CHENEY, JAYME W FARGO, ND
2 Ellwood, Aaron Tecumseh, NONE
3 SPEHN, RYAN APOPKA, FL
4 Okazaki, Kenichi Osaka, Select
5 Alrbiaan, Yousef Alnozb, International
6 Encomendero, Atilio Lima, NONE
                   
Expert Runabout 800 Superstock    
Moto 1    
1 CHENEY, JAYME W FARGO, ND
2 Phimnil, Saroj Pattaya, AB
3 Khunjeng, Phanom Thailand, -
4 Thanettrakool, Nungskol Thailand, -
5 HEIMANN, COREY ARGYLE, TX
6 Albader, Abdulrahman Alnozba 3, International
7 Al Shamali, Ali Kuwait, NONE
8 ZAMACONA, BRANDON DIAMOND BAR, CA
9 ROSSMEISL, MARK FRANKLIN, MA
10 MOLOUGHNEY, MICHAEL CARROLTON, TX
11 STOEHR, WILLIAM SHEFFIELD LAKE, OH
12 DUCAT, TIM BELLEVIEW, FL
13 Bar, Miikka Tampere, International
14 Dragan, Zaric Novisad, NONE
                   
Expert Ski Limited    
Heat 1    
1 Delaire, Mike Saskatoon, NONE
2 Mangerud, Ronny Raelingen, AB
3 Kuajaroon, Chaowalit Thailand, -
4 Micali, Joey Henderson, NV
5 Colangelo, Carmine Putnam Valley, NY
6 Barker, Jake Murray Bridge, NONE
7 GOCAL, KYLE CYPRESS, CA
8 Martinelli, Daniel Unknown, AB
9 Sjostrand, Steffen Bergen, NONE
10 WILSON, RUSTY POTTSBORO, TX
11 Klippenstein, Mike Ft. McMurray, AB, NONE
12 TRUNK, VON CATHEDRAL CITY, CA
13 BOATMAN, AARON RIVERSIDE, CA
14 Broka, Nabil Morocco, AB
15 Turkovic, Dalibor Zabok Croatia, AB
                   
Heat 2    
1 Botti, Jean Baptiste Porte De Buifaceo, AB
2 Barr, Janelle Renton, WA
3 Pons, Jimmy Cagnes Mer, NONE
4 Sandtorv, Christer Bergen, NONE
5 SMITH, JOHNNY MELBOURNE, FL
6 Dujardin, Audrey Aix les Orchien, NONE
7 TSENG, EDDIE PUEBLO WEST, CO
8 Benson, Scott Hayden Lake, ID
9 Parislau, Derrick Edmunton, International
10 LUINSTRA, JUSTIN WICHITA, KS
11 FALVEY, LEEANNE SEABROOK BEACH, NH
12 SALAFIA, VINCENT HOUSTON, TX
13 Gjul, Odd Jacob Trondheim, NONE
14 Tisdall, Michael Joseph Brisbane, AB
15 Settura, Theera Thailand, -
                   
Heat 3    
1 CLARK, TODD LAS VEGAS, NV
2 Burt, Wain Auckland, NONE
3 Labonte, Justin Val D'or Quebec, NONE
4 Schaefer, Todd Wrightsville, PA
5 Carayon, Andy unknown, AB
6 Larhib, Theerawat Thailand, -
7 WRIGHT, JEFF GRANDVIEW, MO
8 SHERKER, RICHARD HOLICONG, PA
9 Goering, Ryan Bend, OR
10 Luz Geitens, Tiago Ranoas, NONE
11 BLUM, JOSHUA LA CROSSE, WI
12 Mackin, Patrick Redland Bay, NONE
13 QUEMODA, EDWARD SHAWN DIAMOND BAR, CA
14 POPER, JEREMY CORRALES, NM
                   
LCQ 1    
1 Dujardin, Audrey Aix les Orchien, NONE
2 Barker, Jake Murray Bridge, NONE
3 TRUNK, VON CATHEDRAL CITY, CA
4 WRIGHT, JEFF GRANDVIEW, MO
5 BLUM, JOSHUA LA CROSSE, WI
6 Benson, Scott Hayden Lake, ID
7 QUEMODA, EDWARD SHAWN DIAMOND BAR, CA
8 Goering, Ryan Bend, OR
9 Martinelli, Daniel Unknown, AB
10 Tisdall, Michael Joseph Brisbane, AB
11 WILSON, RUSTY POTTSBORO, TX
12 Broka, Nabil Morocco, AB
13 SALAFIA, VINCENT HOUSTON, TX
14 LUINSTRA, JUSTIN WICHITA, KS
15 Settura, Theera Thailand, -
                   
LCQ 2    
1 Klippenstein, Mike Ft. McMurray, AB, NONE
2 BOATMAN, AARON RIVERSIDE, CA
3 FALVEY, LEEANNE SEABROOK BEACH, NH
4 GOCAL, KYLE CYPRESS, CA
5 SHERKER, RICHARD HOLICONG, PA
6 Parislau, Derrick Edmunton, International
7 Gjul, Odd Jacob Trondheim, NONE
8 Sjostrand, Steffen Bergen, NONE
9 Luz Geitens, Tiago Ranoas, NONE
10 POPER, JEREMY CORRALES, NM
11 TSENG, EDDIE PUEBLO WEST, CO
12 Mackin, Patrick Redland Bay, NONE
13 Turkovic, Dalibor Zabok Croatia, AB
14 Larhib, Theerawat Thailand, -
                   
Expert Ski Superstock    
Heat 1    
1 Larhib, Theerawat Thailand, -
2 Burt, Wain Auckland, NONE
3 Goering, Ryan Bend, OR
4 Belhasni, Jamal Morocco, AB
5 Delaire, Mike Saskatoon, NONE
6 SHERKER, RICHARD HOLICONG, PA
7 Sjostrand, Steffen Bergen, NONE
8 Sandtorv, Christer Bergen, NONE
9 Gjul, Odd Jacob Trondheim, NONE
10 LUINSTRA, JUSTIN WICHITA, KS
11 Barham, Todd Auckland, Select
                   
Heat 2    
1 Botti, Jean Baptiste Porte De Buifaceo, AB
2 Klippenstein, Mike Ft. McMurray, AB, NONE
3 Mangerud, Ronny Raelingen, AB
4 Tremblay, Lance Spokane, WA
5 SMITH, JOHNNY MELBOURNE, FL
6 PERKINS, JOHN PUEBLO WEST, CO
7 CABRERA, DAVID MIRAMAR, FL
8 Labonte, Justin Val D'or Quebec, NONE
9 POPER, JEREMY CORRALES, NM
10 Kuajaroon, Chaowalit Thailand, -
11 MALONEY, BRAD HOLLAND, OH
                   
LCQ 1    
1 MALONEY, BRAD HOLLAND, OH
2 Kuajaroon, Chaowalit Thailand, -
3 Sandtorv, Christer Bergen, NONE
4 Barham, Todd Auckland, Select
5 Gjul, Odd Jacob Trondheim, NONE
6 Labonte, Justin Val D'or Quebec, NONE
7 POPER, JEREMY CORRALES, NM
8 LUINSTRA, JUSTIN WICHITA, KS