World Champions 1982-2007

/World Champions 1982-2007
World Champions 1982-2007 2017-07-13T16:47:45+00:00

Pro Runabout 1200
2016 Gyorgy Kasza Hungary Sea-Doo
2015 Gyorgy Kasza Hungary Sea-Doo
2014  Jean Baptiste Botti France
2013 Jared Moore South Africa  Sea-Doo
2012 James Bushell UK Sea-Doo
2011 James Bushell UK Sea-Doo
2010 Dustin Farthing U.S.A Kawasaki
2009 Sam Harvey New Zealand Sea-Doo
2008 Craig Warner U.S.A. Kawasaki
2007 Craig Warner U.S.A. Kawasaki
2006 Chris MacClugage U.S.A. Kawasaki
2005 Nicolas Rius France Yamaha
2004 Chris MacClugage U.S.A. Kawasaki
2003 Dustin Farthing U.S.A. Kawasaki
2002 Chris MacClugage U.S.A. Kawasaki
2001 Chris MacClugage U.S.A. Kawasaki
2000 Nicolas Rius France Yamaha
1999 Chris MacClugage U.S.A. Kawasaki
1998 Nicolas Rius France Yamaha
1997 Billy Pointer U.S.A. Yamaha
1996 Frank Romero U.S.A. Polaris
1995 Dan Fitzgerald U.S.A. Yamaha

Pro Ski
2016 Jeremy Poret France Kawasaki
2015 Jeremy Poret France Kawasaki
2014 Kevin Reiterer Austria Hydrospace
2013 Chris Macclugage U.S.A. Hydrospace
2012 Steven Dauliach UAE Hydrospace
2011 Steven Dauliach UAE Hydrospace
2010 Botti Jean Baptiste France Hydrospace
2009 Kevin Reiterer Austria Hydrospace
2008 Alberto Monti Italy
2007 Mike Klippenstein Canada Hydrospace
2006 Brice Lopez France Hydrospace
2005 Dustin Motzouris South Africa Kawasaki
2004 Steven Dauliach France Kawasaki
2003 Steven Dauliach France Kawasaki
2002 Dustin Motzouris South Africa Kawasaki
2001 Jeff Jacobs U.S.A Yamaha
2000 Jeff Jacobs U.S.A Yamaha
1999 Nicolas Rius France Yamaha
1998 Jeff Jacobs U.S.A Yamaha
1997 Jeff Jacobs U.S.A. Yamaha
1996 Jeff Jacobs U.S.A. Yamaha
1995 Chris MacClugage U.S.A. Yamaha
1994 Nicolas Rius France Kawasaki
1993 Nicolas Rius France Kawasaki
1992 Jeff Jacobs U.S.A. Kawasaki
1991 Chris Fischetti U.S.A. Kawasaki
1990 Jeff Jacobs U.S.A. Kawasaki
1989 Jeff Jacobs U.S.A. Kawasaki
1988 Jeff Jacobs U.S.A. Kawasaki
1987 Jeff Jacobs U.S.A. Kawasaki
1986 David Gordon U.S.A. Kawasaki
1985 David Gordon U.S.A. Kawasaki
1984 Larry Rippenkroeger U.S.A. Kawasaki
1983 Brian Bendix U.S.A. Kawasaki
1982 Larry Rippenkroeger U.S.A. Kawasaki

Pro Runabout 785
(From 2003 - Pro-Am 800)
2006 YOUSEF AL-ABDURAZZAQ Kuwait Sea-doo
2005 Chris Heinrich, USA Sea-Doo
2004 Chokulit Molee, Thailand Sea-Doo
2003 Eric Lagopoulos U.S.A. Sea-Doo
2002 Jayme Cheney U.S.A. Sea-Doo
2001 Dustin Farthing U.S.A. Yamaha
2000 Brice Aracil France Sea-Doo
1999 Dustin Farthing U.S.A. Yamaha
1998 Dustin Farthing U.S.A. Sea-Doo
1997 Chris MacClugage U.S.A. Yamaha
1996 Chris Fischetti U.S.A. Sea-Doo
1995 Minoru Kanamori Japan Kawasaki
1994 Minoru Kanamori Japan Kawasaki
1993 John Stevens U.S.A. Kawasaki

Pro-Am Women Ski
2016 Julie Bulteau-Poret France
2015 Emi Kanamori U.S.A Kawasaki
2014 Yukiko Kume Japan Hydrospace
2013 Emi Kanamori U.S.A Kawasaki
2012 Yuki Kurahashi  Belgium Hydrospace
2011 Kylie Ellmers Australia Hydrospace
2010 Emi Kanamori U.S.A Kawasaki
2009 Rachel Macclugage U.S.A. Hydrospace
2008 Emi Kanamori U.S.A  Kawasaki
2007 Lisa Barsby UK
2006 Seiko Ozawa Japan Kawasaki
2005 Seiko Ozawa Japan Kawasaki
2004 Janelle Barr U.S.A. Kawasaki
2003 Janelle Barr U.S.A. Kawasaki
2002 Tera Laho U.S.A. Yamaha
2001 Tera Laho U.S.A. Yamaha
2000 Alia Jones U.S.A. Yamaha
1999 Tera Crismon U.S.A. Yamaha
1998 Tera Crismon U.S.A. Yamaha
1997 Tera Crismon U.S.A. Yamaha
1996 Christy Carlson U.S.A. Yamaha
1995 Tera Laho U.S.A. Yamaha
1994 Tera Laho U.S.A. Yamaha
1993 Tera Laho U.S.A. Yamaha
1992 Christy Carlson U.S.A. Kawasaki
1991 Christy Carlson U.S.A. Kawasaki
1990 Christy Carlson U.S.A. Kawasaki
1989 Christy Carlson U.S.A. Kawasaki
1988 Brenda Burns U.S.A. Kawasaki
1987 Brenda Burns U.S.A. Kawasaki
1986 Cindy Coffman U.S.A. Kawasaki
1985 Celeste Peterson U.S.A. Kawasaki
1984 Kelly Koster U.S.A. Kawasaki
1983 Bonnie Gordon U.S.A. Kawasaki
1982 Athena Robbins U.S.A. Kawasaki

Pro-Am Sport
2006 MICHAEL CARSTAIRS New Zealand Sea-Doo
2005 Michael Carstairs New Zealand, Sea-Doo
2004 Chaowalit Kuajaroon Thailand, Sea-Doo
2003 Celio Vinicius Brazil Sea-Doo
2002 Celio Vinicius Brazil Sea-Doo
2001 Dustin Farthing U.S.A. Yamaha
2000 Chaovalit Kuacharoon Thailand Sea-Doo
1999 Mike Klippenstein Canada Sea-Doo
1998 Brice Aracil Morocco Sea-Doo
1997 Nicolas Rius France Sea-Doo
1996 Chris MacClugage U.S.A. Yamaha
1995 Tom Bonacci U.S.A. Sea-Doo
1994 Tim Judge U.S.A. Yamaha
1993 Jeff Prieur U.S.A. Yamaha
1992 Art Chambers U.S.A. Kawasaki
1991 Matt Alligood U.S.A. Kawasaki
1990 Chris MacClugage U.S.A. Kawasaki
1989 Charlie Williamson U.S.A. Kawasaki
1988 Charlie Williamson U.S.A. Kawasaki
1987 Sheldon Messick U.S.A. Kawasaki

Pro Freestyle
2016 Lee Stone UK
2015 Lee Stone UK
2014 Lee Stone UK
2013 Anthony Burgess UK Yamaha
2012 Rok Florjanic Slovenia Yamaha
2011 Sakaida Kazuaki Japan
2010 Lee Stone UK
2009 Alessander Lenzi Brasil  Yamaha
2008 Yam Fumikazu Watanabe  Japan
2007 Watanabe Fumikazu Hiroshima, Japan
2006 Eric Malone U.S.A.
2005 Eric Malone U.S.A.
2004 Eric Malone U.S.A. Polaris
2003 Masao Fujisawa Japan Yamaha
2002 Eric Malone U.S.A. Polaris
2001 Alessander Lenzi Brazil Yamaha
2000 Eric Malone U.S.A. Yamaha
1999 Eric Malone U.S.A. Yamaha
1998 Rick Roy Canada Yamaha
1997 Eric Malone U.S.A. Yamaha
1996 Rick Roy Canada Yamaha
1995 Marc Sickerling Germany Kawasaki
1994 Marc Sickerling Germany Kawasaki
1993 Jeff Kantz U.S.A. Kawasaki
1992 Jeff Kantz U.S.A. Kawasaki
1991 Scott Watkins U.S.A. Kawasaki
1990 Scott Watkins U.S.A. Kawasaki
1989 Larry Rippenkroeger U.S.A. Kawasaki
1988 David Gordon U.S.A. Kawasaki
1987 David Gordon U.S.A. Kawasaki
1986 David Gordon U.S.A. Kawasaki
1985 David Gordon U.S.A. Kawasaki
1984 David Gordon U.S.A. Kawasaki
1983 Brian Bendix U.S.A. Kawasaki
1982 Larry Rippenkroeger U.S.A. Kawasaki

Pro-Am Women Runabout
2016 Shante’ Bukes South Africa Sea-Doo
2015 Paloma Noceda Peru Yamaha
2014 Paloma Noceda Peru Yamaha
2013 Shante’ Bukes South Africa Sea-Doo
2012 Kylie Ellmers Australia  Seadoo
2011 Amy Green U.S.A. Yamaha
2010 Kylie Ellmers Australia  Seadoo
2009 Kylie Ellmers Australia  Seadoo
2008 Kylie Ellmers Australia  Seadoo
2006 Amy Green, U.S.A.
2005 Amy Green, U.S.A.
2004 Amy Green, U.S.A.
2003 Kelle Skelton New Zealand Kawasaki
2002 Karine Paturel-Schacht France Yamaha
2001 Karine Paturel-Schacht France Yamaha
2000 Kelle Skelton New Zealand Sea Doo
1999 Christy Carlson U.S.A. Polaris
1998 Karine Paturel France Sea-Doo
1997 Karine Paturel France Sea-Doo
1996 Karine Paturel France Sea-Doo
1995 Karine Paturel France Sea-Doo

Expert Runabout 785/800 Superstock
(From 1997 - Superstock, Earlier - Modified)
2002 Tyler Shafer, USA, Sea-Doo
2001 Chaowalit Kuacharoon, Thailand, Sea-Doo
2000 Moree Chokuthis, Thailand, Sea-Doo
1999 Bryan Kihne, USA, Sea-Doo
1998 Kris Hall, Canada, Polaris
1997 Kris Hall, Canada Polaris
1996 Blake Schmelz, USA, Sea-Doo
1995 Derek Natvig, USA, Kawasaki
1994 Chris Mays, USA, Sea-Doo
1993 Jerry Cain, USA, Sea-Doo

Expert Runabout 785/800 Limited
2004 Rob Borycki Canada Sea-Doo
2003 Jayme Cheney U.S.A. Sea-Doo
2002 Jayme Cheney U.S.A. Sea-Doo
2001 Donald Janovsky, USA, Sea-Doo
2000 Pat Kettleson, USA, Sea-Doo
1999 Anthony Schnelker, USA, Polaris

Expert Runabout 1200 SS
(From 1997 - Superstock, Earlier - Modified)
2004 Theerawat Larhib Thailand
2003 Timothy Neff U.S.A. Yamaha
2002 Theerawat Larhib, Thailand, Sea-Doo
2001 Chaowalit Kuacharoon, Thailand, Sea-Doo
2000 Cody Hawkins, USA, Yamaha
1999 Sebastian Pellegini, France, Sea-Doo
1998 Blair Gillespie, USA, Yamaha
1997 Blair Gillespie, USA, Yamaha
1996 Blake Schmeltz, USA, Sea-Doo
1995 Derek Natvig, USA, Kawasaki

Expert Runabout 1200 Ltd.
2012 Mohamad Burabee Kuwait Sea-Doo
2011 Abudllah Alfadhel Kuwait Yamaha
2010 Troy Snyder U.S.A. Seadoo
2009 Carl Lampe Jr Austrailia Hyrdrosapce
2008 Dalibor Turkovic, Croatia, Hydrospace
2006 Nick Thompson South Africa, Sea-Doo
2004 Celio Vinicius Brazil
2003 Jared Moore South Africa Kawasaki
2002 Ryan Hardwick, USA, Yamaha
2001 Chaowalit Kuacharoon, Thailand, Sea-Doo
2000 Pichet Settura, Thailand, Sea-Doo
1999 Doug Smith, USA, Sea-Doo

Expert Ski SS
(From 1997 - Superstock, Earlier - Modified)
2004 Jean Batiste Botti France
2003 Jordan Fielder UK Kawasaki
2002 Urbain Martin, Belgium, Yamaha
2001 Lorenzo Zaluski, Brazil, Yamaha
2000 Cristopher Baretto, Guam, Yamaha
1999 Chris Lawrence, USA, Yamaha
1998 Christopher Barretto, USA, Yamaha
1997 Justin Windsor, USA, Yamaha
1996 Dustin Motzouris, South Africa, Yamaha
1995 Dustin Motzouris, South Africa, Yamaha
1994 Ricky Sneddon, South Africa, Yamaha
1993 Darron Rahlves, USA, Kawasaki
1992 Robby Myer, USA, Kawasaki
1991 Bill Pointer Jr., USA, Kawasaki
1990 Chad Burns, USA, Kawasaki
1989 Jason Moreci, USA, Kawasaki
1988 Victor Sheldon, USA, Kawasaki
1987 Eric Byington, USA, Kawasaki
1986 Jeff Jacobs, USA, Kawasaki
1985 Art Chambers, USA, Kawasaki
1984 Brad Russell, USA, Kawasaki

Expert Ski Ltd.
2016 Jesper Hermansan Norway Yamaha
2015 Kasper Kania Poland Hydrospace
2014 Jesper Hermansan Norway Yamaha
2013 Brock Austin U.S.A. Hydrospace
2012 Brock Austin U.S.A. Hydrospace
2011 Markus Lutsokert Estonia Kawasaki
2010 Brandon McMillian U.S.A. Hydrospace
2009 Joseph Edwards UK Hydrospace
2008 Steven LeProhon U.S.A Kawasaki
2006 Mike Klippenstein Canada
2004 Mike Klippenstein Canada, Yamaha
2003 Jordan Fielder UK Kawasaki
2002 Tim Bushman, USA, Yamaha
2001 Lorenzo Zaluski, Brazil, Yamaha
2000 Paul Zamprogna, Brazil, Yamaha
1999 Lorenzo Zaluski, Brazil, Yamaha

Expert Sport SS
(From 1997 - Superstock, Earlier - Modified)
2016 Tommy Bonacci U.S.A. Yamaha
2015 Tommy Bonacci U.S.A. Yamaha
2014 Tommy Bonacci U.S.A. Yamaha
2013 Sam Nehme U.S.A. Yamaha
2012 Brad Clarke New Zealand Sea-Doo
2011 Mike Moraczewski U.S.A Sea-Doo
2010 Tyler Hill U.S.A Sea-Doo
2009 Tyler Hill U.S.A.  Sea-Doo
2008 Shawn Quemada, U.S.A.  Kawasaki
1999 Celio Vicinius, Brazil, Sea-Doo
1998 Dave Zier, USA, Sea-Doo
1997 Cory Rarick, Canada, Sea-Doo
1996 Roger Claus, USA, Sea-Doo
1995 Roger Claus, USA, Sea-Doo
1994 Dustin Farthing, USA, Yamaha
1993 Dustin Farthing, USA, Yamaha
1992 Shawn Sherman, Kawasaki
1991 Jim Lupold, USA, Kawasaki
1990 Clay Bishop, USA, Kawasaki
1989 Darren Maltbie, USA, Kawasaki

Amateur Freestyle
2016 Justin Sylvain U.S.A.
2015 Tanner Thomas U.S.A.
2014 Elijah Kemintz U.S.A. Yamaha
2013 Jace Forest U.S.A. Yamaha
2012 Daniel Martin U.S.A. Yamaha
2011 Derrick Kemnitz Jr  U.S.A.  Yamaha
2010 Alexander Kuramsmin  Russia
2009 Manabu Matsubayashi Japan Yamaha
2008 Nac Florjanci, Slovenia Yamaha
2007 Ivan Pojanin Russia
2006 Anthony Burgess, Great Britain
2005 Lee Stone Great BritainYamaha
2004 Joao Neto Brazil Yamaha
2003 Mike Brookfield UK Yamaha
2002 Rok Florjancic, Slovenia, Yamaha
2001 Salvador Tomirote, Brazil, Yamaha
2000 Takahiko Shimura, Japan, Yamaha
1999 Josh Lustic, USA, Yamaha
1998 Steve Gordenker, USA, Yamaha
1997 Alessander Lenzi, Brazil, Yamaha
1996 Jeff Richichi, USA, Yamaha
1995 Eric Malone, USA, Yamaha
1994 Kenneth Wood, USA, Yamaha
1993 Marc Sickerling, USA, Kawasaki
1992 Patty Mogan, USA, Kawasaki
1991 Mike Klippenstein, Canada, Kawasaki
1990 Lloyd Burlew, USA, Kawasaki
1989 Chris MacClugage, USA, Kawasaki
1988 Chris Williams, USA, Kawasaki
1987 Greg Foulkes, USA, Kawasaki
1986 Dave Cathcart, Kawasaki
1985 Richard Payne, Australia, Kawasaki
1984 Dave Cathcart, Kawasaki

Slalom Junior Stock 10-15 Stock
(New Title as of 2005)
2016 Salman Al Awadhi U.A.E Yamaha
2015 Nycolas Olivin U.S.A. Yamaha
2014 Guilbert Pierre France
2013 Benjamin Scharff France Kawasaki
2012 Phil Segers Belgium Yamaha
2011 Henrique Rosa Gomes Portugal Yamaha
2010 Kody Copenhaver U.S.A. Kawasaki
2009 Luke Day Australia Kawasaki
2008 Nacho Arwillas Giardiola Spain Hydrospace
2007 Brandon McMillian U.S.A Hydrospace
2006 Nico Lasselsberger, Austria
2005 David Reddinger, USA

Slalom Ski Open
(New Title as of 2005)
2016 Shotaro Kokubun Japan Kawasaki
2015 Yoann Tollener France Kawasaki
2014 Stian Schjetlein Norway Kawasaki
2013 Ronny Mangerud Norway Yamaha
2012 Brice Lopez France Kawasaki
2011 Mats Ortendahl Sweden Kawasaki
2010 Kevin Reiterer Austria Hydrospace
2009 Kevin Reiterer Austria Hydrospace
2008 Dalibor Turkovic, Croatia Hydrospace
2007 Ken Reeves, U.S.A Yamaha
2006 David Redinger, U.S.A.
2005 Greg Matta, USA

Slalom Runabout Open
(New Title as of 2005)
2016 Kasza Gyorgy Hungary Sea-Doo
2015 Kasza Gyorgy Hungary Sea-Doo
2014 Kasza Gyorgy Hungary Sea-Doo
2013 Kasza Gyorgy Hungary Sea-Doo
2012 Ahmad Al Dawwas Kuwait Sea-Doo
2011 Eric Lagopoulis U.S.A. Sea-Doo
2010 Eric Lagopoulis U.S.A. Sea-Doo
2009 Eric Lagopoulis U.S.A. Sea-Doo
2008 Eric Lagopoulos U.S.A. Sea-Doo
2007 Eric Lagopoulos U.S.A. Sea-Doo
2006 Celio Vinicius, Brazil
2005 Eric Lagopoulos, USA